.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Friday, July 1, 2011

linda hogan and charlie hill break up

images linda hogan and charlie hill linda hogan and charlie hill break up. Linda Hogan and Charlie
  • Linda Hogan and Charlie



  • chanduv23
    03-16 02:03 PM
    I work for an India based company that has operations in US. I have been travelling back and forth between India and US for about 8 years now. I am currently in US. My labor got approved this January (PD 7/2004) and my company has filed I140 soon after that. I still have 2+ years on my H1B. I am having to transfer back to India soon and shall be based in India for more than a year. What are the considerations if one has to return back to his/her country after I140 is filed? What is the impact on whole GC process? You response is appreciated.
    Thanks.

    As long as ur company proceeds with your GC process, you are still in the process. You can always get a h1b extension as you have a approved 140. Unless your company decided that they don't proceed with your GC, you are still in line for GC





    wallpaper Linda Hogan and Charlie linda hogan and charlie hill break up. images See All Linda Hogan
  • images See All Linda Hogan



  • shreekhand
    06-24 05:08 PM
    It depends on which USCIS district you are applying from... but all in all these days between 3-6 months from applying to taking oath. Times for military personnel might vary.

    Your country of birth/current citizenship has no bearing on times (unlike for Green Card)

    Go here and check the service center closest for N-400 timelines: https://egov.uscis.gov/cris/processTimesDisplay.do;jsessionid=bac585

    Note: These timelines do no include time for taking oath.


    Hi folks
    Hi Folks
    Assuming & God Willing I get my GC then , how long does it take to get US Citizenship. Does it matter which state you are working in and the Queues , State Wide Differ OR its the same slab.
    Can someone point me to the webpage on USCIS that tells you how long the Q is . Does it matter , what your prev. nationality before GC was like to Priority Date my country or no relation.
    HOW can I get US Citizenship Fastest ? AND HOW LONG, friends, does it take to get your family here as a dependent of a US Citizen





    linda hogan and charlie hill break up. Last night Brooke Linda Hogan
  • Last night Brooke Linda Hogan



  • CRAZYMONK
    05-20 09:23 AM
    GC is for future employment. So if your current employer have no problems you can just transfer your H1B to your client and start working for the client. Later when your PD is current you can add your wife.





    2011 images See All Linda Hogan linda hogan and charlie hill break up. wallpaper images linda hogan
  • wallpaper images linda hogan



  • bigboy007
    11-17 06:22 PM
    I have received FP notices both for my wife and myself for both 485 & 765. Code 3 ,2 . The question is :I dont know how FP process works. My wife has very smooth and sweaty hands. When i applied for Canadian immigration during FBI FP process even after n no. of attempts we couldnt get good prints on FP Sheet using INK. Ofcourse through speaking with Canadian Consulate they gave her an exemption over this. Now many of my friends have informed me that FP process is Electronic is this true?

    I think she has no problem with electronic FP as US consulate could take her FP's when initially she went for H4 in i ndia. please comment.



    more...


    linda hogan and charlie hill break up. linda hogan and charlie hill
  • linda hogan and charlie hill



  • krishna_brc
    02-02 04:49 PM
    I have received my green card 5 months ago and still working for the same GC filing employer(a consulting company). My wife had an RFE on her GC, since she could not take MMR at 2007 fiasco time. We have recently replied with the evidence. Now my project is getting over at the client site in next couple of weeks. I am sure that I can lose my job at consulting company also.
    My question is, what happens to wife's GC? What if there is another RFE and how can I reply it?
    Please let me know my options.

    BTW - change your user id to GC_EB2_Received
    !!!!! Just Kidding.





    linda hogan and charlie hill break up. Linda Hogan, is planning
  • Linda Hogan, is planning



  • stillalone
    12-15 09:29 AM
    Hi Phani
    Thanks for your reply.. not UNVA its ITU.



    more...


    linda hogan and charlie hill break up. Linda Hogan Challenges Charlie
  • Linda Hogan Challenges Charlie



  • jungalee43
    11-17 10:31 PM
    Great Job. I left NC just a year ago. Wish I was there with you to be a part of this. But anyway I am active in my new state IV chapter.





    2010 Last night Brooke Linda Hogan linda hogan and charlie hill break up. linda hogan and charlie hill
  • linda hogan and charlie hill



  • raysaikat
    05-07 11:46 AM
    help me with this guys: My employer applied for an H-1B under the Master's cap, but I've been RFE'd. I think this is cause the job is classified as only requiring a Bachelor's degree. If that is the case, would it be possible to withdraw my application and reapply under the regular cap? Is this a good idea? And am I right that there are tougher requirements for being accepted in the Master's cap than the regular cap?

    I'm meeting with my boss tomorrow to discuss this so please reply quick!!!

    Yes, the job does not have to require an M.S. degree:

    http://www.murthy.com/news/n_faqh1b.html



    more...


    linda hogan and charlie hill break up. hill break up. Linda Hogan
  • hill break up. Linda Hogan



  • txh1b
    04-17 09:44 AM
    Just get another medical done. Carry the 693 to avoid getting all the vaccinations again.

    Easiest way out as the medicals expire anyway in12-18 months.





    hair wallpaper images linda hogan linda hogan and charlie hill break up. linda hogan and charlie hill
  • linda hogan and charlie hill



  • wandmaker
    06-03 09:46 AM
    Hello,
    I will be getting married to a H1 holder in India and because of the time involved in obtaining a marriage certificate, am planning to leave shortly after the wedding with my existing B2/tourist visa. What are my options of applying for a H4 once I do that - would I have to come back to India to apply for that, or can it be done from Canada/Mexico - are there any risks pertaining to intent of travel associated with such an action. Thanking you in advance for valuable help in this matter!

    You would be better off stamping your H4 in India, my 2 cents. Especially B1/B2 to any non-immigrant visas most of the time is a mess in my opinion.



    more...


    linda hogan and charlie hill break up. pictures Linda Hogan and
  • pictures Linda Hogan and



  • anakris
    07-17 09:48 PM
    Hi, I am in same boat as you. I tried to find infomation & reality is 485 for future spouse can be filed only if the PD becomes current.





    hot linda hogan and charlie hill linda hogan and charlie hill break up. hill break up. linda hogan
  • hill break up. linda hogan



  • fromnaija
    06-23 12:46 PM
    In addition there are applications that are labelled 'EXPEDITES' on receipts. These are applications where the applicant or one of the dependents is between 20 and 21 years old.



    more...


    house linda hogan and charlie hill linda hogan and charlie hill break up. After a nasty reak up, Linda
  • After a nasty reak up, Linda



  • sauravpaira
    02-27 12:21 AM
    Hi,
    I am (L1 B) in US since April 2008 with my wife (L2). Our I-94 and VISA expired on Oct 08. Before expiration my company applied for the extension of L1 (I-129). The status changed to "Request for RFE" on Feb 09. Got the RFE with 11 questions yesterday. The questions asked were more about my specialty, my company and the clients contract, other fellow aliens from my company working for the client's status and profiles. So now not sure what my company will do with the RFE.
    My questions are -
    1. If my company withdraws the L1 Extension petition, then how many more days I will be able to stay in US legally.
    2. My wife is currently 22+ weeks pregnant, will US Govt consider anything for her medical situation?
    3. Whats the possibility that VSC will accept the extension if we send the answers to the RFE?
    4. If the petition is denied, then how many more days I will be able to stay legally?

    I would appreciate if anybody can answer my questions.
    Thanks in advance.
    Saurav





    tattoo Linda Hogan, is planning linda hogan and charlie hill break up. Author: Linda Hogan
  • Author: Linda Hogan



  • India_USA
    06-30 11:39 AM
    Arizona immigration law backer politician Barry Wong wants to cut power from illegal immigrant homes (http://www.nydailynews.com/news/national/2010/06/30/2010-06-30_arizona_immigration_law_backer_politician_barry _wong_wants_to_cut_power_from_ill.html)

    One Arizona politician has made a vow to make illegal immigrants powerless -- literally.

    Republican Barry Wong, a candidate for the Arizona Corporation Commission, an elected body that decides public utility issues, says he would require the utilities to check the immigration status of customers, he told the Arizona Republic.



    more...


    pictures Linda Hogan Challenges Charlie linda hogan and charlie hill break up. linda hogan and charlie hill
  • linda hogan and charlie hill



  • bauchermark
    08-19 12:53 AM
    I was married in India as per Muslim law and currently both of us hold US citizenship. At the time of marriage we both were indian citizens. What kind of rights do my wife has on my property in India on our divorce (I bought these properties after my marriage and it is all registered under my name) ? In US, both husband and wife would share any property that we aquired after the marriage. Does the same true in India?

    Thanks for your help. I pray no one should go thru these type of issues in thier life.





    dresses hill break up. linda hogan linda hogan and charlie hill break up. linda hogan and charlie hill
  • linda hogan and charlie hill



  • gijarh
    02-12 01:55 AM
    Guru's please help with the following situation: Labor PD: Dec 2002, Labor approved Feb 2005, I-140 approved May 2005, Filed I-485 (because of retrogation) in May 2006 for both me and wife. Got EAD Dec 2006. Got laid off in Feb 2007 from sponsoring company and decided that I have had enough of US immigration waiting and returned to home country for good in April 2007. Changed address to friends US address for USCIS records just to make sure that any communication from USCIS does not get lost in the mail. Was sure that the employer will cancel the whole GC process. But to my suprise on April 21st 2008, received the automated email from USCIS that 485 has been approved. The I-797 approval notice of action was received at my friends US address with a note that the plastic card should arrive within 30 days. This was back in April-May 2008 time frame. Well the plastic card never arrived inspite of phone calls to USCIS to either cancel the 485 or send the card.

    Can someone please educate me as to what I should do get the 485 cancelled and stop further processing of my wife's 485. I am afraid that I am stuck in a situation where the USCIS records indicate that I am a permanent resident when they never fully approved my case in time, while I have been out of the US for 2 years and do not intend to return. The US Consulate here has been of no help. Will this have any overhang for future US visits/immigration for me and my wife or for my children who are US Citizens.



    more...


    makeup hill break up. Linda Hogan linda hogan and charlie hill break up. linda hogan and charlie hill
  • linda hogan and charlie hill



  • waitingGC
    01-10 02:35 PM
    The VBs normally come out on Fridays. So this month's VB will probably be on DOS's website this Friday. But I don't see any positive sign for EB movements. We will be lucky if EB2 and EB3 don't retrogress again, according to DOS's hint last month. To be realistic, there won't be any significant movement without any bills favoring immigration passed.





    girlfriend Author: Linda Hogan linda hogan and charlie hill break up. and charlie hill break up.
  • and charlie hill break up.



  • what_now
    02-27 04:39 PM
    I am on F1 visa. I enrolled in one of the university. I don't attend university in person. I do attend classes online from another state. My question is that I am resident of which state ?? Will I be automatically resident of state where exactly my university is ? I know it is mandatory to attend classes in person on F1. Can you please advise ? How is residency considered ?

    Thank you very much.

    ?





    hairstyles pictures Linda Hogan and linda hogan and charlie hill break up. images charlie hill. Linda
  • images charlie hill. Linda



  • LostInGCProcess
    11-10 09:03 AM
    Hi All,
    I have a situation where I can not find proper information and would like to ask all the experts in this column.
    I'm on H1B visa and have valid visa till Dec 2011. We are about to file I 140. My PD is current and I would like to do the concurrent filling. But I need to visit my home country next month for important engagement. And do not have time to get AP before I travel. I appreciate if you can find answers to my questions.

    - Can I reenter to USA on valid H1B visa when my I485 is pending (without AP)?
    - If so, Do I need to go for another visa stamping in my home country? (I have a valid visa, but was stamped in Mexico) & Will there be any issues for I485 application?

    Thank you!
    :)

    1) You can enter US on your H1B visa even though you might have applied for I-485.
    2) You don't need to go for another visa stamping if it is valid for more then 6 months. If you are on new H1 then you must tell at the POE to put the exp date from the new H1 on your I-94.





    ssingh92
    10-19 12:39 PM
    Dont waste time. Fill the FOIA form whatever you can only for "140 approval notice" (one page). They will use those info and send you the approval letter. It may take 1-3 months. At least you can give a shot. If you get it then resubmit FOIA with the A#. FYI- you can not fill two request same time. Once one is completed then you can send second one.





    sundeep14
    07-14 04:56 PM
    Thanks for quick responses..my worry is that USCIS should not put my 485 case in storage just thinkin that my 140 is not approved...though i have the approval in hand they have the online status as processin..i wonder how they follow procedure while approvin case...



    No comments:

    Post a Comment