.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Friday, July 1, 2011

justin bieber new 2011

images 2010 justin bieber 2011 new justin bieber new 2011. tattoo images justin bieber
  • tattoo images justin bieber



  • amit_bhoop
    08-02 10:55 AM
    MY PD is EB2 June 13, 2006.





    wallpaper tattoo images justin bieber justin bieber new 2011. 2011 justin bieber new 2011
  • 2011 justin bieber new 2011



  • Blog Feeds
    01-20 07:00 AM
    AILA Leadership Has Just Posted the Following:


    http://1.bp.blogspot.com/_BVX2dyjOs1A/S1ZGK27ZTCI/AAAAAAAAADw/EOUo9KGiiFM/s320/SteveKing.jpg (http://1.bp.blogspot.com/_BVX2dyjOs1A/S1ZGK27ZTCI/AAAAAAAAADw/EOUo9KGiiFM/s1600-h/SteveKing.jpg)


    Sometimes, there are no words to describe someone's insensitivity. You just have to let them express it themselves. So, I give you the words of Reprsentative Steve King (R. Iowa), explaiing why TPS for Haitians is not necessary:

    Illegal immigrants from Haiti have no reason to fear deportation, but if they
    are deported, Haiti is in great need of relief workers and many of them could be
    a big help to their fellow Haitians.


    Rep. King's statement is reminiscent of Scrooge's statement from "The Christmas Carol:"

    First Collector: At this festive time of year, Mr. Scrooge, it is more than usually desirable that we should make some slight provision for the poor and destitute.
    Ebenezer: Are there no prisons?
    First Collector: Plenty of prisons.
    Ebenezer: And the union workhouses - are they still in operation?
    First Collector: They are. I wish I could say they were not.
    Ebenezer: Oh, from what you said at first I was afraid that something had happened to stop them in their useful course. I'm very glad to hear it.

    Congratulations Representative King. You have reached the level of Ebenezer Scrooge in your feelings for suffering immigrants. I am sure you are proud of yourself.





    [/URL]

    https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/tracker/186823568153827945-2319860497038142927?l=ailaleadership.blogspot.com


    [url=http://ailaleadership.blogspot.com/2010/01/rep-steve-king-modern-scrooge.html]More... (http://www.blogger.com/%3Ca)





    justin bieber new 2011. new justin bieber pics 2011.
  • new justin bieber pics 2011.



  • billu
    09-26 08:38 AM
    I am on h1b visa in my 6th year. My previous employer had applied for my GC under EB3. My I-140 was approved from old employer with the PD of october 2007.Now, my new employer is going to file the GC under EB2 but the lawyer is not sure if the I-140 would be approved (since its EB2). My question is:

    If the new I-140 gets denied due to any reason, will my old I-140 still be valid (under EB3). The old I-140 has not been revoked or withdrawn. My new employer has applied for my h1b extension (beyond 6th year) on the basis of my previous approved I-140. pls do reply. thanks.





    2011 2011 justin bieber new 2011 justin bieber new 2011. justin bieber new 2011
  • justin bieber new 2011



  • wandmaker
    11-11 07:04 PM
    You will have to open a service request (SR) with USCIS after 30 days have passed. Once you open a SR , usually service center will people will call and confirm about the current status and in about 45 days from SR open date they will try resolve the issue. If 45 days have passed, then you will have to take an infopass appointment figure out. Hope this helps!



    more...


    justin bieber new 2011. justin bieber wallpaper 2011
  • justin bieber wallpaper 2011



  • ss1026
    11-03 10:42 AM
    I have been working for Company A which was bought under the Umbrella of a bigger parent. My company A still operates under the same name and is fairly independent.

    The parent company bought another company B recently and have asked me move to B for business reasons in a similar role as with company A. Could I file a new GC with B and use my 10+ years experience with A to file for under EB2. I am currently under EB3-I category





    justin bieber new 2011. justin bieber 2011 haircut
  • justin bieber 2011 haircut



  • pansworld
    12-05 03:17 PM
    Please send me a PM if you would like to join.



    more...


    justin bieber new 2011. new justin bieber haircut. new
  • new justin bieber haircut. new



  • RNGC
    04-07 04:54 PM
    If USCIS cannot handle 1 legal million immigrant applications, how they are going to manage 12-20 million applications by the illegal aliens...its going to come soon...





    2010 new justin bieber pics 2011. justin bieber new 2011. 2010 justin bieber 2011 new
  • 2010 justin bieber 2011 new



  • tejaKamina
    12-09 07:14 PM
    All,

    I am in a bit of confusion and needed some info. I had applied for I-485 during July fiasco and my spouse applied as derivative. We had applied for her H1 extension/transfer through another employer after we filed for I-485 as we did not want her to use EAD. We recently received her H-1 approval without I-94.

    I am not sure at this point if she has to leave immediately to get the h1 stamp Or she can continue to stay here as her AOS is pending based on derivative status of my application.

    Also will her getting approved without I-94 impact her pending AOS in anyway



    more...


    justin bieber new 2011. justin bieber new haircut 2011
  • justin bieber new haircut 2011



  • vamsi_poondla
    02-04 08:41 PM
    You can convert GC process to Consular Processing. AFAIK, that is the most lgal way of working outside the country in your situation.





    hair justin bieber new 2011 justin bieber new 2011. justin bieber new 2011.
  • justin bieber new 2011.



  • andy garcia
    01-28 03:32 PM
    I have a original copy whereas the lawyer has the approved I140.

    Should I ask for the original or is that copy good enough?

    This is taken from the 495 instructions:
    Evidence of eligibility.
    Based on an immigrant petition.
    Attach a copy of the approval notice for an immigrant petition that makes a visa number immediately available to you, or submit a complete relative,special immigrant juvenile, or special immigrant military petition which, if approved, will make a visa number immediately available to you.

    You do not need the original at all. It is property of the employer.



    more...


    justin bieber new 2011. justin bieber pics new 2011.
  • justin bieber pics new 2011.



  • ANDAHD1
    11-01 08:38 AM
    I am currently on OPT (Optional Practical Period) which is one year work authorization after completing my masters degree which started in Fed 2010 and valid for one year, and I got married to a US citizen in June 2010 (she is a born US citizen) and we applied for neutralization and our interview was scheduled in Oct 2010, But the thing is my wife was hiding one fact that she was married before and was divorced in 1999 She did not told me this until the interview was schedule with the fear of loosing me as she lied to me from the beginning when we first meet back in Aug 2007 and she continued with same lie with the fear of loosing me if she tells me the truth and assuming I will never find out about it, but later after the immigration interview was scheduled she told me the truth thinking something might go wrong and could land me in trouble and we went to court to get the divorce papers surprisingly the divorce was not finalized and after doing the paper work the divorce is now finalized.

    Since we applied for immigration when her first marriage divorce was not finalized our application becomes invalid so we withdraw our application and we received an acknowledgement for the same.
    Now that our marriage is valid and can apply for it again, but now my questions are.....

    1. I don�t understand what is my current status? Am I still considered as a student? Shall I apply for H1B Visa in premium process as my OPT expired in Feb 2011?
    2. Can I continue to be a Foreign Student (F1 Visa Status) after my OPT expired in Feb 2011.
    3. Shall I reapply for Change of Status again with new application? With new papers??
    4. While I was a student I worked on Cash is that going to be a problem for me??

    Please Advise, and let me know If there any questions related to the above case.

    Thanks
    A





    hot justin bieber wallpaper 2011 justin bieber new 2011. justin bieber new 2011. justin
  • justin bieber new 2011. justin



  • ssingh92
    06-08 08:54 PM
    Hi Guys,
    I was reading another thread and a question came to my mind..

    I entered in US on AP and got the I-94 with the validity date as my AP date. Now my AP is going to expire and I am not going to travel anywhere any time this year. So just wondering what will happen when the I-94 is expired. Do I have to get it renewed from somewhere or just dun worry about it. or do I have to apply for a new AP.

    Can anyone can shed some light on this situation?

    I am in the same situation. I thought that I will get new I-94 but not. My lawyer says that keep EAD and Dr. Lic with me all time in case I need to prove that I am legal ....

    Hope this will help you!!



    more...


    house house justin bieber new 2011 justin bieber new 2011. justin bieber wallpapers 2011
  • justin bieber wallpapers 2011



  • Blog Feeds
    03-24 09:40 AM
    Dallas-Fort Worth Immigration Lawyer Has Just Posted the Following:
    The primary question among immigrants, immigrant advocates, and anyone else interested in immigration reform is whether the president and congress will attempt to address comprehensive immigration reform this year. As reported in the Dallas Morning News (http://www.dallasnews.com/sharedcontent/dws/news/nation/stories/DN-immig_12nat.ART.State.Edition1.c062d6.html), President Obama says he is still committed to reform, Here are excerpts from the article:

    President Barack Obama on Thursday assured frustrated supporters of a promised overhaul of U.S. immigration laws that he remains committed to fixing a system he says is broken.

    What remains unclear is whether Congress will send him a bill this year.

    Obama said he told the senators and the advocacy groups that "my commitment to comprehensive immigration reform is unwavering, and that I will continue to be their partner in this important effort."

    The immigration issue is an important one for Obama, who has promised to work to solve problems. Hispanics voted heavily for Obama in the 2008 presidential election, making the difference in key states like Florida, and their votes will be critical in the November midterm elections. Latino voters who don't think progress is being made on the issue may not go to the polls.

    After meeting for more than an hour with Obama, immigration advocates told reporters they want Schumer and Graham to at least release their blueprint before a planned March 21 demonstration at the Capitol, with a bill introduced in the Senate soon after.









    More... (http://dfwimmigrationlaw.clarislaw.com/immigration-news/obama-still-committed-to-immigration-reform.php)





    tattoo justin bieber 2011 haircut justin bieber new 2011. justin bieber new 2011
  • justin bieber new 2011



  • hiralal
    06-01 02:26 AM
    Dear All,

    I am filing AOS for my wife. I noticed G-325A is only single page now, I remember when I submitted mine it was 5 pages. Is it changed to 1 page only or I need to make 5 copies of that single page.

    I am submitting AOS and EAD, according to my understanding only 2 photo for AOS and 2 photo for EAD, total 4 photos are required. I saw in some forum they are saying about 6 photos. Am I missing anything...


    Thanks

    sounak

    No --- as far as I know 2 for EAD and 2 for AP -- don't trust forums always go by the instructions forms e.g instructions for EAD which can be found at USCIS.gov website



    more...


    pictures new justin bieber haircut. new justin bieber new 2011. JUSTIN BIEBER NEW HAIRCUT 2011
  • JUSTIN BIEBER NEW HAIRCUT 2011



  • help43
    10-10 11:43 PM
    Hi,

    My H1-B got Accepted but I didnt recieved my I-94. I completed my masters here. There are no status issues. My OPT will expire on Dec 27.

    I applied for H1-B amendment under Premium processing but i got query of Company documents and 2004, 2005 paystubs.

    My employer answered them that employee is not there in the usa in those years. Below is the response from USCIS

    Current Status: Response to request for evidence received, and case processing has resumed.

    On October 09, 2008, we received your response to our request for evidence. We will notify you by mail when we make a decision or if we need something from you. If you move while this case is pending, call customer service. You should expect to receive a written decision or written update within 60 days of the date we received your response unless fingerprint processing or an interview are standard parts of case processing and have not yet been completed, in which case you can use our processing dates to estimate when this case will be done. This case is at our CALIFORNIA SERVICE CENTER location. Follow the link below to check processing dates. You can also receive automatic e-mail updates as we process your case. Just follow the link below to register.


    Usually How many days it will take under premium processing? Because my OPT EXPIRES ON DEC 27.

    does any one got same query like me?

    If h1-b amendment got rejected then can i go to consulate with old I797B form which is with out i-94?





    dresses justin bieber new 2011. justin justin bieber new 2011. justin bieber new 2011 photos.
  • justin bieber new 2011 photos.



  • Krish797
    07-25 12:23 PM
    Hi,

    I got H1B visa approved and got I-797 last year for 3 years. Now, could you please advise me, what is the maximum time limit to get the H1B stamped in the passport from the date of issue of I-797.



    more...


    makeup justin bieber new haircut 2011 justin bieber new 2011. house justin bieber new 2011
  • house justin bieber new 2011



  • DareYouFireMe
    11-28 05:54 PM
    I am new to IV. I am just wondering whether we have ever emphasized on bifurcation of Immigration Bill or call for a interim law to facilitate legal immigrant's issues ( mainly retro victims) -

    Our problems are very basic and do not have sociopolitical or economical strings attached to it (Probably works better for economy as lot of us are holding on to buy houses and other big budget stuff).

    The main issue I have is
    - Unable to change jobs

    I can wait for GC but not being able to change jobs is hurting me most.
    Employers do not find projects and do not pay on bench. Once you find a project Employer wants a big cut. All in the name of policy ;) .

    Please share your thoughts.





    girlfriend justin bieber new 2011 justin bieber new 2011. hairstyles justin bieber 2011
  • hairstyles justin bieber 2011



  • sss9i
    03-01 10:46 AM
    Hi,Mr.ChanduV
    THANKS FOR YOUR MAIL.
    I can recapture only for 07/18/2006 to 08/16/2006. i.e only 29 days.

    Atty Said ,It is fine to write 6/30/2010;The LCA can be for a longer period of time than that which is requested in the I-129 petition � it just can never be for a shorter period of time.
    Thanks in Advance.





    hairstyles justin bieber pics new 2011. justin bieber new 2011. 2010 justin bieber 2011 new
  • 2010 justin bieber 2011 new



  • bitzbytz
    06-21 02:08 PM
    I know a person, who was on H1b since Oct 06 without Pay (with valid H4visa stamp) and In feb 07 , she went to India and returned to US on her unexpired H4 visa. Did anyone hear similar stories.

    I am trying to find out, if returning to US using unexpired H4 visa is safe option

    or

    applying for COS from H1-H4.





    satch2412
    10-05 02:10 AM
    I currently work for a leading film company in the US and hold a senior position under a O1 non-immigrant visa. Last year I applied for my GC under EB3, which was the choice made by my company . My priority date is Jan 2008 and I recently had my I140 approved. However, I have heard that given my work history and experience, I may possibly qualify as EB1 if I did not apply through company sponsorship. My question is, can I simply cancel my current application and re-apply myself under EB1 using my own lawyer? I am really hoping that I can change this category as the EB3 situation seems to be completely ridiculous.

    Thanks!





    rkumar28
    07-30 09:11 AM
    Hi Experts,

    My GC finally recently got approved and have following questions:

    • If I don’t work for my current employer for at least six months after the approval, what kind of issues comes up when applying for citizenship later. What is the law.

    • Do we have to submit six months paystubs or yearly W2s.


    All I am just trying to get a knowledge on this.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment