.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Friday, July 1, 2011

justin bieber in kl 2011

images wallpaper justin bieber live justin bieber in kl 2011. justin bieber live in kuala
  • justin bieber live in kuala



  • edaltsis
    07-25 01:30 PM
    It wouldn't hurt your GC process or your status even if your employer revokes your approved I-140. If you are so worried then check this info from USCIS - http://www.uscis.gov/files/pressrelease/I140_AC21_8403.pdf

    This will answer all your questions and take worries away.





    wallpaper justin bieber live in kuala justin bieber in kl 2011. Justin Bieber staged a very
  • Justin Bieber staged a very



  • reachinus
    07-23 06:07 AM
    my manager decided that he is going to RIF me in October. I just filed for my AOS and EAD last week. So i would assume my receipt date would be some time in July.
    I already have my I-140 approved with PD of Mar 2004

    Please suggest what do I need to do ?. Since July to October is like 3 -months, I can get an EAD ( atleast Interim ).

    So can I work on this EAD ?. What are the consequences ?. Should I re-start the whole process of Labor / I-140 / I-485 ? with the priority date of the I - 485 ?.

    I am sooo fed up with this whole process already. But I don't want to leave this now. I will get the Green Card, and then take citizenship before I leave this country


    PLease help.....
    Edit/Delete Message

    You should be ok if ur employer doesn't revoke ur 140 before 180 days. After that you r fine and can work with any employer of ur choice in the same field.





    justin bieber in kl 2011. If you are a Justin Bieber fan
  • If you are a Justin Bieber fan



  • harrydr
    01-12 09:49 PM
    For all the friends at IV who have already received their EAD's and/or renewed their EAD's i wanted to ask how long does it take for a person to receive their EAD after filling their 485 provided their date is current. Is filing for EAD an additional step to filling a 485 once the date is current?

    2nd scenario: If i decide to change my job and my I-140 is approved with my current employer. The new job is the same level and category as my job description on my current I-140, in a new company. Can i port my PD with the new employer without any affect of I-140 withdrawl from my old employer or will the porting need to be executed prior to my old employer pulling the I-140 petition? I have some understanding about the situation but i wanted multiple opinions just to firm my understanding. Thanks in advance and may GOD help us all through the wait period to get our destinations.





    2011 Justin Bieber staged a very justin bieber in kl 2011. justin bieber kl 2011. Selena
  • justin bieber kl 2011. Selena



  • four1seven
    05-16 09:55 PM
    excellent, thanks man :D



    more...


    justin bieber in kl 2011. Justin Bieber Malaysia Tour
  • Justin Bieber Malaysia Tour



  • shukla77
    03-17 10:44 AM
    I have been trying to get visa appointment dates for my parents at Delhi consulate but no luck. Dates for Hindi are even more difficult to get. Are there any specific days/dates/times when one should try? Any input is appreciated.





    justin bieber in kl 2011. Justin Bieber Asia Tour
  • Justin Bieber Asia Tour



  • pappu
    08-24 01:32 PM
    Me, Masters In EE, Working in Medical Instrumentation at University.

    Papers: 1st author 3, other 7
    Conference/Posters: 1st author 3, other 13
    Recommendation letters: 7

    Just by having papers or reco letters is not good enough for NIW. Infact NIW is made tougher in recent times. Proving that work is in national interest in the most difficult part and cases are rejected due to this reason. If you are from India NIW would only save you couple of months of PERM work. EB2 is retrogressed. NIW was useful when labor certifications used to take sevaral years. If you are from india and you think you are really extraordinary and exceptional in your field, then go EB1. It is current now.if you have to apply in EB2 only then use the perm process. It is fast now.



    more...


    justin bieber in kl 2011. justin bieber in kl 2011.
  • justin bieber in kl 2011.



  • gc_lover
    06-10 07:35 PM
    Can anybody please let me know what are the documents needed to file for 485. If I do not have any immunization record, how can I show that immunization record?
    Somebody with experience please post. It has been answered earlier elsewhere, but I could not find it through search.
    Thank you

    Search the forums on this site. These things have been discussed multiple times in few threads, just need to find it.





    2010 If you are a Justin Bieber fan justin bieber in kl 2011. wallpaper justin bieber live
  • wallpaper justin bieber live



  • Munna Bhai
    12-07 12:12 PM
    $1200/- & above,this is only attorney fees.



    more...


    justin bieber in kl 2011. Pop sensation Justin Bieber
  • Pop sensation Justin Bieber



  • Chicago Desi
    01-18 11:03 AM
    Guys:
    Is there anyway to get H1-B extension done fast ?
    Using Premium Processing or anything like that..??

    Please share your thoughts.

    Yes there is. I paid for mine and got approval in 10 days. I did that because I did not want to wait.





    hair justin bieber kl 2011. Selena justin bieber in kl 2011. Justin Bieber and Usher - New
  • Justin Bieber and Usher - New



  • number30
    03-11 06:21 PM
    I would like to get your opinion on current situation.

    Education: MS(Ind Engg), 5+ yrs exp.

    I have priority date of Oct -2007(applied for labor under EB3). Got approved I-140 in Feb 2008( EB3 category). I got promoted to next level so requested to apply for labor once again in EB2 category in Feb 2009 and got approved labor in Feb 2010.

    Is there a provision to amend labor and include previously approved I-140? Or Do I have to apply I-140 once again? and my priority date would be Feb 2009?

    Dhiren

    No labor amendement is possible. You have to go through Labor and I-140 stage again.



    more...


    justin bieber in kl 2011. justin bieber in kl 2011.
  • justin bieber in kl 2011.



  • reddy_h
    05-26 10:07 AM
    I've found this site to be very helpful so far and would like to ask for some opinions on my case.

    My I-485 (EB2) was submitted in 2007 and the PD is approaching, only 5 days away based on June's VB. My girlfriend is currently with F-1 visa and we are planning on getting married asap so that she can submit her 485 before my case is approved.

    Here's the complete list that I can think of based on the research that I've done.

    Documents that my future wife's need prepare

    I-485 form
    birth certificate
    marriage certificate
    medical exam
    passport pages (I-94 card ect)
    I-20 form
    Two photos


    Documents that I need prepare

    My I-485 receipt
    ????

    Wish you everyone good luck.

    Many thanks,
    Joey

    It is very important to get married before your GC is approved. Even if you are 1 day late, you cannot file I-485 or follow to join. So its better to get married before June 1st to remove any such risk. Good luck!





    hot Justin Bieber Malaysia Tour justin bieber in kl 2011. Justin Bieber Concert Tickets
  • Justin Bieber Concert Tickets



  • smuggymba
    02-18 10:32 PM
    Has the LC/PERM been approved based on EB2 is the question? IF yes, you should also try for it and ask your employer.



    more...


    house Two happy Bieber Fans holding justin bieber in kl 2011. justin bieber in kl 2011.
  • justin bieber in kl 2011.



  • kondur_007
    05-20 06:31 PM
    Really appreciate the update paskal. I tried to look for this all over the internet but could not find it. So I posted it. I am not on J visa, however, many of my friends are.
    I would certainly join the physicians chapter and do what I can to to push provisions.





    tattoo Justin Bieber Asia Tour justin bieber in kl 2011. justin bieber kl 2011.
  • justin bieber kl 2011.



  • johnwright03
    06-14 08:14 AM
    Hi,
    I have applied for my PERM labor and have not got any approval on that...I am checking to see if the Concurrent Filing of I-140 and I-485 is still available....???

    and also how many days or months does anyone think this PD will remain current..???

    Any suggestions will be appreciated...!!!



    more...


    pictures justin bieber in kl 2011. justin bieber in kl 2011. KUALA LUMPUR, 15 January 2011
  • KUALA LUMPUR, 15 January 2011



  • roseball
    03-31 11:28 PM
    Hello!

    My H1B got expired in Sep 2010, ( applied for transfer before expiry), got RFE and finally approval last week, but 797 form has the validity from current date(approved date) instead of requested date in Sep 2010. So now is the period from sep 2010 to 797 approved date is considered as out of status or how it is? I have paystubs during this time and on job all the time. Any implications while going for h1b stamping in India and or at port of entry and in future GC.

    Any inputs are apprciated. Thanks!

    If I remember correctly, you are allowed to work for 240 days from the receipt date while your case is pending. If the approval does not come within 240 days, you have to stop working and wait for the approval. You are NOT considered out-of-status as long as your petition was filed before the current H1 expired.





    dresses Justin Bieber Concert Tickets justin bieber in kl 2011. 2011 Justin Bieber arrive at
  • 2011 Justin Bieber arrive at



  • WeShallOvercome
    08-03 12:38 PM
    I was wondering will we get the I-485 Receipt notice directly or Lawyer or both?


    If you signed G-28 : Only lawyer
    If you didn't : Only you



    more...


    makeup Pop sensation Justin Bieber justin bieber in kl 2011. Two happy Bieber Fans holding
  • Two happy Bieber Fans holding



  • rahulp
    01-11 12:25 PM
    Hi,





    girlfriend justin bieber kl 2011. justin bieber in kl 2011. hairstyles Justin Bieber
  • hairstyles Justin Bieber



  • anatul
    04-23 01:12 AM
    I am currently working for Company-A, holding a H1B till 30/09/2012 (approx 1 yr/5 months time left), with the approved I140 and labor (Priority date EB2 Oct 2008).
    Now I am thinking to move to other company (Company-B) and the new company is ready to transfer my H1B and start green card processing after 3 months.I had following questions

    Q1>Can I move from my present employer to new employer?
    If yes will I get New H1B valid till 30/09/2012 or for three more years based on existing approved I140.
    Q2>My old employer should not revoke my I140 till my new Labor and I140 get approved with the new employer? (Most likely my old employer (Company �A) is going to revoke the I140 once I leave the company). So will that be any problem for me?

    Specifically problem in following scenarios,
    a. Porting my priority date for future GC application (Company-B) with revoked old 140(From Company-A).
    b. If i am going to get extension only till 30/09/2012 and
    if my new GC doesn�t clear new 140 stage by then ( which is highly possible looking at current market conditions and the timeframe when my labor is going to get applied (Easily 8-9 months from now)) Can i get 3 years extension at that stage using revoked 140 from company-A?

    I feel very jittery about whether to make this move or not. Looking my existing priority date I assume it is easily going to take another 2/3 years to get green card in existing job.

    Please reply this post as it will help me alot





    hairstyles justin bieber in kl 2011. justin bieber in kl 2011. girlfriend justin bieber in kl
  • girlfriend justin bieber in kl



  • Robert Kumar
    12-04 10:30 AM
    All,

    1.Did anybody have recently got H1B stamping done in Hyderabad consultate.
    2. Any issues with getting appointment dates.
    3. I have all the documentation in place including pay stubs in the last 8 years.
    4. Is it preferable to get stamping done in Canada than in Hyderabad,
    5. How many days does it take to get the passport back.


    Please share me your experiences,

    Thank you,
    Bobby.





    theshiningsun
    08-03 09:42 PM
    thx for the update.

    can u plz let me know which visa would be applicable to this category if not J-1?





    vamsi_poondla
    02-04 08:41 PM
    You can convert GC process to Consular Processing. AFAIK, that is the most lgal way of working outside the country in your situation.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment