.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Sunday, July 3, 2011

Joel Madden And Nicole Richie And Kids

images nicole Richie Joel Madden kids Joel Madden And Nicole Richie And Kids. Nicole Richie and Joel
  • Nicole Richie and Joel



  • arc
    10-11 07:53 PM
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=13046

    Pls. go there and update your information there I ahve applied 3 mos back no FP yet.

    Pls. upadte your data on the above post...





    wallpaper Nicole Richie and Joel Joel Madden And Nicole Richie And Kids. nicole richie joel madden
  • nicole richie joel madden



  • meridiani.planum
    06-03 12:40 PM
    http://www.travel.state.gov/pdf/EmploymentDemandUsedForCutOffDates.pdf

    Each month visa bulletin is preceded with a demand data. So bulletin should come today or tomorrow.


    Check out data for China. It shows significant reduction from last month. Expectations are low for India but China will advance a lot in July.

    If spillover kicks in (& it should in July) then both China and India will have to move together (exact same cutoff date, because the law says spillover visa's are to be used evenly by those in the same category. USCIS has been doing horizontal spillover, so all EB2's will be equally eligible and have the same cutoff.





    Joel Madden And Nicole Richie And Kids. nicole Richie Joel Madden kids
  • nicole Richie Joel Madden kids



  • mrdhoni
    08-29 01:56 AM
    I am working in US on L1A visa expiring in November 2010 (completing 7 years). The Visa with whom I am working are not processing my GC. Before changing my Visa to L1A, I had H1B which is expired now. So I am applying for PERM through another employer. This employer/attorney is going to file for Labor in one or two months. What are the chances of my Labor and I-140 getting approved before December 2010? If my Labor got approved by December 2010, Can I switch to the employer who has applied for PERM and continue staying in US? Are there any options? Please advice. Thanks for your time.





    2011 nicole richie joel madden Joel Madden And Nicole Richie And Kids. January 11 - Nicole Richie and
  • January 11 - Nicole Richie and



  • chanduv23
    10-16 12:59 PM
    Hi,

    I just want to know as to will the Green Card process happen faster if the State of GA were to sponsor it?

    Request you to reply soon.

    Thanks

    I have not heard of any specific quota for Govt agencies, maybe they have, can anyone confirm it?

    I think there is no specific govt quota, everything goes through the EB process



    more...


    Joel Madden And Nicole Richie And Kids. Nicole amp; Joel go for a
  • Nicole amp; Joel go for a



  • hotshots
    03-17 12:20 PM
    My 6 years of H1B expires next month (April 2009). My PERM labor was applied in Feb 2008 and got approved last week. My question is, can I apply for 7th year H1B extension based on the approved PERM (since it was filed more than 365 days ago)? Attorney says there is not enough time to file I-140 and get it approved (even with Premium processing) before my H1 runs out next month.
    From my research online there are two options to extend H1 beyond 6 years:
    - PERM pending for more than 365 days, or
    - I140 approved

    What about the scenario where PERM is filed more than 365 days ago and approved, but no I-140 yet?

    Gurus I'd really appreciate your inputs here!!





    Joel Madden And Nicole Richie And Kids. January 11 - Nicole Richie and
  • January 11 - Nicole Richie and



  • GC_1000Watt
    08-08 02:44 PM
    thanks buddy! So i believe it's just the state of the consulate..right?
    By the way was your case kind of same?

    ^^bump^^



    more...


    Joel Madden And Nicole Richie And Kids. joel-madden-and-nicole-richie-
  • joel-madden-and-nicole-richie-



  • upendra
    07-09 01:28 PM
    EB2/Jan 2006.





    2010 nicole Richie Joel Madden kids Joel Madden And Nicole Richie And Kids. nicole Richie Joel Madden kids
  • nicole Richie Joel Madden kids



  • grcjso
    12-27 12:00 AM
    Here is my story -
    - I came here in 1998 on F1
    - Transferred to H1-B in 2002
    - Filed for Labor Cert in 2005 (EB3) in Nevada
    - I-140 approved in 2008
    - I-485 pending for more then 180 days as of 2008
    - EAD valid through 7/10/2009
    - Got laid of in Feb 2009
    - I got a job as an associate, a consultancy firm on W2 basis on Nov 17th, 2009 in WA

    I have not done anything (i.e.informing the USCIS about job change etc.). I have the following questions.

    - what documentation is required to be submitted to the USCIS about the new job.
    - What kind of documentation is required from the employer vs myself
    - When/how soon has this documentation is to be submitted
    - When do i need to apply for my renewal of my EAD card
    - What documentation is required to be submitted for the EAD renewal from employer vs myself
    - Is it advisable to employ the services of an attorney if we run into issues.
    - I worked on similar job for very short stints in between, but it was for a few weeks, does it endanger my case in anyway.


    Any advice would be greatly appreciated.

    -grcjso



    more...


    Joel Madden And Nicole Richie And Kids. Nicole Richie and Joel Madden
  • Nicole Richie and Joel Madden



  • kvrr
    04-27 09:00 PM
    I have a approved I-140. Applied for 3 year H1 extension in Oct 2006. 3 year H1 extension approved on 5th Feb 2007. Received H4 dependents extensions. Did not receive my I-797. Requested my consulting company to check why I did not receive my I-797 with I-94. They lied to me that they called USCIS and I/they/lawyer will get copy in 30/45 days. My MN drivers license got canceled/suspended on 04/24/2007 because I did not submit approved I-797/I-94. Company lawyer informed my company that they applied under premium processing for duplicate copy on 04/16/2007. I called USCIS and they told me this is bullshit. There is no premium processing for duplicate document. Lawyer does not want to reveal which form he filed for duplicate document. I also applied this week using form I-824 for duplicate copy of approved H1 extension. Called USCIS, and they said I will get a receipt number in 15 days and copy in 2-3 months. This copy will not include I-94, so it is useless. What options do I have. My lawyer is an American and he thinks it is below his dignity to answer my calls.

    What options do I now have? Any options will be appreciated.





    hair January 11 - Nicole Richie and Joel Madden And Nicole Richie And Kids. Joel Madden, Nicole Richie
  • Joel Madden, Nicole Richie



  • perm2gc
    09-06 01:07 PM
    Her petetion is filed in May. And she travelled out of USA last month. So you need to do is to start working and get a visa stamp of H1 when you go out of the country. Can you please stop advertising on the board about your company..



    more...


    Joel Madden And Nicole Richie And Kids. Nicole Richie And Joel Madden
  • Nicole Richie And Joel Madden



  • ksircar
    06-23 12:39 PM
    If dates stay current (expected for maybe July), I-485 processing is FIFO based on receipt date of I-485.
    If dates retrogress, I-485 processing is FIFO based on PD.

    IF dates stay current THEN
    I-485 processing is FIFO based on receipt date of I-485
    ELSE
    I-485 processing is FIFO based on PD
    END IF

    :)





    hot Nicole amp; Joel go for a Joel Madden And Nicole Richie And Kids. Photos of Nicole Richie and
  • Photos of Nicole Richie and



  • smartboy75
    08-25 05:33 PM
    thanks for the new sequence.

    I tried what u suggested but after entering the sequence number I tried pressing 3 midway but USCIS said invalid selection and said the call is being terminated.

    Boy they look really pissed.

    So much for customer service.



    more...


    house Nicole Richie and Joel Madden Joel Madden And Nicole Richie And Kids. Nicole Richie and Baby
  • Nicole Richie and Baby



  • icecold_astro
    09-29 01:44 PM
    Thanks a lot.





    tattoo January 11 - Nicole Richie and Joel Madden And Nicole Richie And Kids. Nicole Richie says that it is
  • Nicole Richie says that it is



  • franklin
    09-25 02:52 PM
    We should not mention who we are speaking to in a public forum. This will trigger all kinds of opposition flooding to whomever you mention, which will work against us

    Join your state chapter, they will be able to help coordinate and get contacts and visits etc.



    more...


    pictures joel-madden-and-nicole-richie- Joel Madden And Nicole Richie And Kids. Nicole Richie amp; Joel Madden
  • Nicole Richie amp; Joel Madden



  • edaltsis
    05-23 09:37 PM
    She will definitely need to have an SSN to work in the US. Without which no employer will be able to pay or is even authorized to employ someone.

    You can apply for SSN with the EAD.





    dresses Photos of Nicole Richie and Joel Madden And Nicole Richie And Kids. Nicole Richie amp; Joel Madden
  • Nicole Richie amp; Joel Madden



  • jtravers
    04-01 11:12 PM
    Actually folks staying in the UAE can apply to the U.S. consulate there even if they are not local citizens of UAE. The disadvantage of applying in the consulate in UAE is that the visa will be slated to expire when the UAE visa expires. Logic being that if your status in the UAE expires, your US visa expires. In addition, chances of rejection are higher since the only local tie you have to the UAE is your job.

    I would try to see if you could go to your home country and apply. If it is urgent, then you would want to try the US consulate in UAE.



    more...


    makeup Nicole Richie and Joel Madden Joel Madden And Nicole Richie And Kids. Nicole Richie and Joel Madden
  • Nicole Richie and Joel Madden



  • chintu25
    12-13 03:18 PM
    BUMP AGAIN

    Guys u do not need to disclose the new members name or anything . Just mention the handle of the person . All IVians will whole heartedly welcome the new members


    just say I GOT (Put handle here)





    girlfriend Nicole Richie says that it is Joel Madden And Nicole Richie And Kids. Nicole Richie and Joel Madden
  • Nicole Richie and Joel Madden



  • immilaw
    09-14 12:10 PM
    Hi,

    My wife is on H4 and willing to apply for H1-B. Her educational qualifications

    1.)High school education(12 yrs)
    2.)BCA(Bachelor of Computer Applications)- 3 yrs
    3.)2.5 yrs of IT experience
    4.)She's also doing her M.Sc(Master of Science) in Information Technology. Currently in 2nd year and will be completing by end of 2006. (She may not have the degree certificate by April 2007).

    Is she eligible to apply for H1-B for next year 2007

    Thanks,
    Kumar

    It looks like she is. She has three years BCA and is short of 1 year but you said she has completed one year of MSc so using that one year plus three years BCA, she will be eligible. Make sure she has one full years of MSc trancripts. If she has deffered taking exams or something like this and has not completed the required credits then she might not be. I will suggest you to fax her transcripts to an evaluator and get an evaluation. It should cost $80-100 only but you will be able to sleep at night.





    hairstyles Nicole Richie And Joel Madden Joel Madden And Nicole Richie And Kids. Nicole Richie, Joel Madden
  • Nicole Richie, Joel Madden



  • iman.karta
    12-27 04:02 PM
    Hi all,

    I do have a worry about I140 processing and I hope somebody can help me.
    I finally got my LC approved and now in the concurrent I140 and I485 filling process.
    However, I noticed that there is a minor mistake in filling on my ETA9089.

    My OPT expired on August 14th, 2006 and my H1-B was approved Dec 12th2006. However in the job experience part, there is a booboo. Instead of putting the start date as January 15th, 2007 (which was the date I started working in the company), they put August 14th, 2006. So from USCIS standing point of view, it could mean that I work during the gap between my OPT and H1-B! :(
    Now I am worried sick that they will deny my I-140.

    Any inputs anybody?





    jim
    11-12 01:29 AM
    Hi,

    Answer 1:
    Yes,probably it will be a mistake.Tell your Employer or Attorney to the get the appointment in the local uscis office and sent them the cover letter to uscis saying that we didn't request for I-140 to be withdrawn and we still need that person and want to hire that person in the future.Remember that GC is for your future job.I think so once uscis recieved the cover letter from your employer and attorney you should be fine.Is your I-140 was in process at that time or it was approved earlier.

    Answer 2:
    You should not be have any problems if some other employer file your labor and GC process.It will not effect anything regarding previous labor.





    amitk81
    09-02 01:43 PM
    the lawyer asked me to cancel the appointment.

    My company booked me a ticket to India for a week and I got it stamped in India (Mumbai) no questions asked and in less than 3 mins I was out the consulate.

    I suggest cancel the appointment and wait until you are traveling to India and get it stamped.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment