.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Sunday, July 3, 2011

Ipod Touch 1st Generation Apps

images best dj app for ipod touch Ipod Touch 1st Generation Apps. CandyClock App for iPhone and
  • CandyClock App for iPhone and



  • sanan
    08-02 01:42 PM
    Sure can! See the tracker. There is at least one person who filed in Texas and has his/her EAD approval date before the Finger Printing date

    I also had got my EAD way before my 1st FP - but that was in 2005
    Did anyone get I485 based EAD before the first FP? Thank you!





    wallpaper CandyClock App for iPhone and Ipod Touch 1st Generation Apps. iPod Touch 1st generation,
  • iPod Touch 1st generation,



  • immi2006
    07-02 08:55 AM
    If you know sources from well known place pls quote.

    No need to create rumor and panic. Sorry - no offence intended.

    We are all stressed out as it is.. let us wait for official note on this.

    I heard USCIS already retrogressed and rejecting Jul filer? is it true. need urgent help :mad: :mad:





    Ipod Touch 1st Generation Apps. the first generation iPod
  • the first generation iPod



  • senk1s
    09-12 09:07 PM
    I was trying to change H4 to F1 - while labor was pending

    "Dont do it unless it is extremely important"





    2011 iPod Touch 1st generation, Ipod Touch 1st Generation Apps. Apple iPod Touch (first
  • Apple iPod Touch (first



  • perm2gc
    08-30 03:03 PM
    Please help me out here.

    I filed I-140 in EB2 category on September 30, 2005 at Vermont service center. I also filed I-1485 concurrently with I-140 and fingerprinted in December 2005. My I-140 was approved in June 2006. But I-1485 is still pending due to retrogression/non-availability of visa numbers to Indian nationals in EB2 category.

    To avoid the retrogression in EB2 category I filed another I-140 in EB1 (since visa number is available in this category for Indian nationals) on May 1, 2006 at Texas service center (due to bi-specialization). This I-140 was approved in August 2006.

    I have following questions regarding my case:

    1) Can I use the I-485, which was concurrently filed with EB2 I-140 and link it with EB1 I-140.
    a. If yes, where do I file my request since I-485 is pending in Vermont and EB1 I-140 is approved by Texas?
    b. If no, is there any other alternative to use the EB1 I-140 priority dates?
    Thanks!
    Mat
    Your attorney is the best bet..Dont make decision of your future on message board as everyone are not well verse in every aspect of immigration.



    more...


    Ipod Touch 1st Generation Apps. with the first generation
  • with the first generation



  • thomachan72
    07-08 10:27 AM
    We dont need to worry about legality of such posts because there are many review sites for all sorts of professionals online.





    Ipod Touch 1st Generation Apps. iPod touch 3th gen 32gb.
  • iPod touch 3th gen 32gb.



  • nlssubbu
    11-29 11:38 AM
    Hello experts,
    Here is a situation of my friend .
    1.He lost his and his wife's passport alongwith the receipt notices and FP notice.The current visa which has expired and I-94 is also lost.
    2.The lost passport includes the old passport with old visa in it.

    Can you please throw some light as to what are his options.

    Thanks & Regards

    Did he filed a police complaint? If not, ask him to file a police complaint and then apply for a duplicate passport with a copy of old passport along with the copy of police complaint.

    After getting the duplicate passport, (if he goes to his respective embassy, I think he may be able to get the duplicate in a day) ask him to call USCIS and talk to immigration officer. He also may need to contact his attorney who will provide a plan to obtain duplicate copies.

    Thanks



    more...


    Ipod Touch 1st Generation Apps. beta for iPod touch (first
  • beta for iPod touch (first



  • kondur_007
    05-19 04:50 PM
    To me, it means that they will issue an RFE to ask you about the new (self-employed) job and description of your job duties in the new job, compensation etc. And they should match with original LC.

    I have a personal belief that this is a complicated thing in itself and depends largely on the job title, job descriptions and your qualifications mentioned on LC. It would be a good idea to discuss the specifics with a competent attorney before taking any step that might lead you to a new greencard from scratch. Good Luck.





    2010 the first generation iPod Ipod Touch 1st Generation Apps. best dj app for ipod touch
  • best dj app for ipod touch



  • Pagal
    04-06 08:18 AM
    Hello,

    As was discussed in the past on this forum, USC may have meant something for 20th century, but in 21st, USC does not offer any preferential advantage over other passports (unless you hold passport of problem childs like Iran, Sudan, Cuba etc).

    At the end of day, its a personal choice, so let people be happy with whatever citizenship they choose... :)



    more...


    Ipod Touch 1st Generation Apps. Top game apps for ipod touch
  • Top game apps for ipod touch



  • GCBy3000
    08-01 08:50 PM
    What is interesting in this? This is not interesting, this is published guideline from USCIS. But the outcome is not guaranteed to get an EAD.





    hair Apple iPod Touch (first Ipod Touch 1st Generation Apps. or 1st Gen iPod Touch
  • or 1st Gen iPod Touch



  • immigrationvoice1
    02-12 02:35 PM
    Hi,
    My wife is going to apply for both H4 and H1 visa. Since marriage is in March end, she will come to US on H4 visa. Her H1 visa will be applied as if she were in India. Now her I94 will say H4. Once she gets her H1B, she will have to go out of country to get new I94.
    We can go to Mexico to get it stamped and hence get new I94. If for some reason, H1B is rejected, can she still enter the US on H4 visa?

    Thanx,

    My advice - Bring her in using H4 visa stamped on her passport based on your H1B. The H1, even if she gets (in the 2009 quota which needs to be applied on April 1st 2008) cannot be used before Oct 2008 as all new H1s can be used only from the month of Oct. That H1B approval will come with its I-94 attached. Once October arrives, she can start working on her H1B. She does not need to go anywhere to get it stamped.

    When you go out of USA on vacation the next time, she can have her H1B visa stamped on her passport.



    more...


    Ipod Touch 1st Generation Apps. ipod calendar app. The first
  • ipod calendar app. The first



  • deecha
    08-18 02:23 PM
    Hi
    I was not so so keen until this matter was resolved..BUT my GC got approved.
    I am separated from spouse. But when I filed 485, I was "married" because our relationship was still unstable.
    Now QUITE FRANKLY I am NOT sure what's going to happen ahead.Dont ask me why. This whole uncertainty depressed me . If I re-unite and my wife is in India and I am on GC HOW do I call her here ?
    If I divorce and re-marry how do I get my new wife here.
    In any case , I dont plan on getting more than 1 person so pl dont look at it from a gamers view.
    Thanks for ur help
    RR

    It's not my intention to encourage marital discord. Having said that there are a couple options for you:

    (a) If you re-unite and reconcile with your wife, you can file a follow-to-join petition, since you were married before you got your GC. She will get her GC fairly fast and be able to enter as an immigrant.

    (b) If you get divorced and get re-married, you're out of luck. You would have to file a Family based I-140 petition (F2A, I think) and it takes about 5-6 years to get something like that approved. In the meantime if you want her to come to the USA, she will have to come on a dual-intent visa such as H1B. The consulate will not give her an ordinary visa. Of course, you can claim citizenship and "upgrade" your petition.

    I am not a lawyer and this not legal advice. Please consult an attorney for your specific case.





    hot with the first generation Ipod Touch 1st Generation Apps. Sports Games iphone Apps for
  • Sports Games iphone Apps for



  • frostrated
    06-18 02:38 PM
    My husband's employer filed for green card under EB-1 (OR). I-140 got approved, I-485 is pending. I already did my fingerprinting. My husband's is scheduled for next week. We did not get EAD or AP yet.

    Meanwhile I need to travel to Europe on business. I have a valid H-1 to re-enter US. Would my AP get approved before I return to US? If so, can I still enter with my valid H-1? My husband is planning to delay his biometrics until I get back. Are there any problems with this plan? Please advise

    As long as you travel on H-!, you have no problems. You do not need AP to travel as long as your H-1 is valid. If you need a visa to re-enter, your visa needs to be valid too, or you can get a new visa based on your H-1.

    If you want to avoid getting your visa renewed, then you need an AP.
    Your husband does not need to delay his biometrics. It is independent of your case.



    more...


    house of a 1st gen iPod Touch Ipod Touch 1st Generation Apps. use it with an ipod touch.
  • use it with an ipod touch.



  • rajuseattle
    06-04 12:46 PM
    shruthi07,

    Which state you are working in? If USCIS thinks Nebraska Service centre has the jurisdication for your I-485 based on Job location then their is nothing to worry.

    Maybe your PD is current and USCIS wants to complete processing of your I-485.

    I am in the same situation, my I-140 was approved from TSC about 3 months back in March 2008, and I-485 pending at NSC since august 2007. I work out of WA state.





    tattoo iPod touch 3th gen 32gb. Ipod Touch 1st Generation Apps. use it with an ipod touch.
  • use it with an ipod touch.



  • thesparky007
    05-02 08:09 PM
    haha lol!



    more...


    pictures beta for iPod touch (first Ipod Touch 1st Generation Apps. Added support for 1st
  • Added support for 1st



  • kumar1
    02-11 11:18 AM
    You can do it, we can help. --Home Depot





    dresses Sports Games iphone Apps for Ipod Touch 1st Generation Apps. iOS5 Boasts — iPod Touch 1st
  • iOS5 Boasts — iPod Touch 1st



  • GCBy3000
    08-01 08:50 PM
    What is interesting in this? This is not interesting, this is published guideline from USCIS. But the outcome is not guaranteed to get an EAD.



    more...


    makeup Top game apps for ipod touch Ipod Touch 1st Generation Apps. of a 1st gen iPod Touch
  • of a 1st gen iPod Touch



  • vban2007
    09-17 01:53 PM
    The case will be sent back to USCIS and they will decide the further action or you can tranfer you H1b to other employers





    girlfriend use it with an ipod touch. Ipod Touch 1st Generation Apps. ipod touch 1st gen 8g
  • ipod touch 1st gen 8g



  • martinvisalaw
    09-29 11:42 AM
    If I apply lets say, 3 weeks before the expiration of her I-94, does she have to leave as soon as her current I-94 expires of can she wait for the decision? I she can wait what status will she be in once her current I-94 expires and the extension is still pending?

    She can stay while an extension is pending, even after the I-94 expires, once the extension was filed before the expiration. There is no official name for this status, but it is allowed. By the way, she files the extension, not you.





    hairstyles ipod calendar app. The first Ipod Touch 1st Generation Apps. the first gen iPod Touch,
  • the first gen iPod Touch,



  • krrishpatel
    09-02 02:30 AM
    Hi,

    Almost 22 week past, No response From Mumbai Consulate

    Interview Date - 13-Feb-2009
    Purpose - H1B Visa Stamping(VISA Approval in 2008 before had F1 Visa)

    Interview - VO Asked me few Questions and then asked me to show your company's Wages report and your consultacy and client where u worked agreement letter. I have given him both the docs. and Vo kept with him and gave me 221G Yellow letter which mentioned your docs. are in administrative processing and didn't mentioned any time frame.

    After my Employer and i frequently sent emails and faxes to mumbai consulate but no response yet.

    Anybody Knows what i have to do. Please advice me further .


    Regards,

    Krrish





    learning01
    05-08 01:24 PM
    Thanks. I like your idea;A better place for that would be any country where expatriates work in the Middle East ( Saudi Arabia, Dubai, Kuwait, Qatar, Oman etc)
    I think if there is no time limit ( currently 6 years) on h1 visa and there are 3 yr extensions, it will make all of our lives so much easier.

    There will be no hurry to apply for GCs and those who really want to stay in US forever will apply, thus reducing all this backlogs too.

    Any thoughts.





    ChainReaction
    02-19 10:17 AM
    Hi,

    I just saw on DOL website that my PBEC labor has been approved, on the other hand my old i-140 is stuck in NSC filed Sept 9th, 2006 EB3.

    My question is how can i port my old PD? Should i wait for the old i-140 to be approved and then file for the new one or is there a way i can use the old i-140 later on during the 485 filing time to port the PD?

    Any suggestion will be appreciated.


    Is there anyone in this situation please help:)



    No comments:

    Post a Comment