.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Saturday, July 2, 2011

How To Draw Cartoons Characters

images your lesson on how to draw How To Draw Cartoons Characters. house How to Draw Cartoon
  • house How to Draw Cartoon



  • frostrated
    06-18 02:38 PM
    My husband's employer filed for green card under EB-1 (OR). I-140 got approved, I-485 is pending. I already did my fingerprinting. My husband's is scheduled for next week. We did not get EAD or AP yet.

    Meanwhile I need to travel to Europe on business. I have a valid H-1 to re-enter US. Would my AP get approved before I return to US? If so, can I still enter with my valid H-1? My husband is planning to delay his biometrics until I get back. Are there any problems with this plan? Please advise

    As long as you travel on H-!, you have no problems. You do not need AP to travel as long as your H-1 is valid. If you need a visa to re-enter, your visa needs to be valid too, or you can get a new visa based on your H-1.

    If you want to avoid getting your visa renewed, then you need an AP.
    Your husband does not need to delay his biometrics. It is independent of your case.





    wallpaper house How to Draw Cartoon How To Draw Cartoons Characters. on how to draw Goofy.
  • on how to draw Goofy.



  • sathyaraj
    11-16 11:06 AM
    When you apply for renewal. The new EAD card will be issued after the date of expiry of the current EAD card, so there is no need to worry. Pl. make sure that you file as renewal.

    You should not apply 6 months in advance. You should apply 3 months in advance because if you do 6 months they might approve in a month from the date you applied and the new ead will start from the day it gets approved. Applied 6 months in adv and now lost the rest of the months of current ead. Dont listen to the customer service guys they dont know anything. They told to apply 6 months in adv and when I called them after approval they were helpless to even replace it for the actual term.





    How To Draw Cartoons Characters. This is how your Disney
  • This is how your Disney



  • sanju_dba
    11-10 03:10 PM
    waiting for some IVan with tareek clip

    it was about remembering just my Birthday date... now..

    PD Date
    VB Date
    EAD expiry date
    H1B expiry date ( ETA9035E date,reciept date,approval date )
    if you have vacation , then POE date .
    I94 date,
    ... any thing else to add ?





    2011 on how to draw Goofy. How To Draw Cartoons Characters. house How to Draw Cartoon
  • house How to Draw Cartoon



  • tnite
    06-18 04:08 PM
    Hello ,
    We both husband and wife are on H1 B's and working and her six years will be completed 2 yrs from today.
    My wife does not plan to start her GC with her employer and now I want to include her when filing I-485.

    Do I have to fill out a seperate I-485 form for her ?
    Do I have to fill out a seperate I-765 form for her ?
    Do I have to fill out a seperate I-131 form for her?
    Do I have to fill out a seperate G-325 form for her ?
    Do I have to file the support affidavit(I-864) for her ?

    Please do take time to answer .

    Thanks

    you have to fill separate forms for yourself and your wife
    in your wife's application , a copy of approved I140 or pending receipt must be included and also the I -864

    Marriage certificate should be in both the applications.



    more...


    How To Draw Cartoons Characters. Draw Cartoon Characters.
  • Draw Cartoon Characters.



  • desi3933
    03-18 09:06 AM
    What are the rules for getting a new 3 X 2 year H1.
    Person leaves US while on the 5th year in November 07.
    applies for H1b in april 08 and gets new H1b valid from Oct 08 to March 09.
    However re-enters US only after 365 days of external stay in december 08 (not in Oct 08).
    Is he eligible for a new 3X2 year H1 or can he obtain only a year extension to recapture the time spent abroad (365 days)?

    You can get -
    1. a year extension to recapture the time spent abroad
    2. New/Extend H-1B for 3 year, but will be subject to cap
    3. can get new/extension H-1B for 3 years without cap, if you have I-140 approved
    4. can get new/extension H-1B for 1 year without cap, if I-140 is pending


    ___________________
    Not a legal advice.





    How To Draw Cartoons Characters. Step 4: how to draw Disney
  • Step 4: how to draw Disney



  • makemygc
    07-24 04:36 PM
    Hi,

    If 4 months after 485 filed, I leave my job. Can I use EAD to work for another company? My wife also has 485 filed, so I can use her to renew my EAD if I need to.

    I'm assuming you both have filed 2 I-1485 and 2 EAD each. Based on your I-485, it's safe to change job only after 180 days of I-485 receipt date. You can change after 4 months but if for some reason your I-140 get revoked you are screwed. Same thing if you use the EAD obtained using your wife's 485. If you change your job before 6 months but use your wife's EAD and later on your company revoke your I-140, your I-1485 application is screwed up but you will stil be in status if your wife 485 is fine.

    Again, there is risk involved with such a peculiar cases and you might get NOD. I've seen one such case in IV where husband got a rfe on wife's I-485 even though he withdrew his application long back. But that case has some other issues as well so it all depends on case-to-case.

    Moral of the story is, if it is not a do or die situation, keep your case as simple as possible and switch job only after 6 months of 485.

    Please close this thread also as there are several threads with similar questions.



    more...


    How To Draw Cartoons Characters. This cartoon character man#39;s
  • This cartoon character man#39;s



  • martinvisalaw
    06-05 05:03 PM
    It is very late to be submitting the RFE response now. CIS will probably deny the H-1B and your employer will need to refile. The employer should have asked for an extension before the due date.





    2010 This is how your Disney How To Draw Cartoons Characters. your lesson on how to draw
  • your lesson on how to draw



  • raydon
    03-24 11:00 PM
    I've heard about AC21. What is AC360 - some new USCIS provision ?



    more...


    How To Draw Cartoons Characters. How to Draw 101 Cartoon
  • How to Draw 101 Cartoon



  • maalelsi
    10-14 09:54 AM
    It is direct deposit / stub, but company name does not show anywhere and I spoke with employees that have been there over a year and they say that is also how the W2 is printed. Company name does not show.





    hair house How to Draw Cartoon How To Draw Cartoons Characters. How to Draw Cartoon Characters
  • How to Draw Cartoon Characters



  • docusmle
    08-15 09:02 AM
    Hi,
    I f there is one word difference between first name in marriage certificate and birth certificate will that be basis for rejection of application or will it just be RFE?
    First name on the birth certificate and passport is the same but instaed of "ta"there is "tha" in marriage certificate .Due holiday ,it is just impoossible to get affidavit by tonight.
    Please I sincerely appreciate your opinion what should be done in such case?
    Wait till 16th evening ,hoping to get affidavit which may or maynot be possible or just go ahead and submit application now?

    Thank you so much.



    more...


    How To Draw Cartoons Characters. how to draw a cartoon person
  • how to draw a cartoon person



  • krishnam70
    03-26 08:07 PM
    Hello all,
    If my GC is approved, is my employer bound by obligation he gave to USCIS when he filed I140 petition?
    I mean, in I140 employer explicitly stated my future wage, it is 20% higher then wage I am getting from him while I am on H1B.
    Say, my GC is approved and employer refuses to raise my wage to match the amount given in I140. Is there any way to make him stick to this obligation? Like, complaining to DOL, or where else? And if I complain, can it affect validity of my GC?
    The problem is after GC I have to stay with this employer for another 6 months to avoid possible complications in future applying for citizenship. If I just quit and take another job - that will make a possible problem in the future; but if he lays me off, then I am fine. But he does not want to lay me off, and does not want to keep his promise. Any ideas?

    If he lets you go you have no issues with future naturalization in case you have all your records, termination letter etc. I am unsure about the wages mentioned in your LCA. I think it is mandatory and can be challenged since employer is giving an undertaking that they have the ability to pay the amount mentioned in your LCA/I140.

    You need to get good advise if they terminate you immediately after you get your GC will it show some malafide intentions/agreement between you and your employer which was there in place just to secure you a GC.

    - cheers
    kris





    hot Draw Cartoon Characters. How To Draw Cartoons Characters. How To Draw Cartoon Characters
  • How To Draw Cartoon Characters



  • nousername
    11-12 01:17 PM
    Group,

    This morning I saw a commercial (California Group Blames Immigrants for Climate Change) (http://www.triplepundit.com/2009/11/california-group-blames-immigrants-for-climate-change/)on the local Bay Area channel and was simply surprised, I mean out of words surprised.

    I cannot believe how low these anti-immigrant groups can and will go to push their point, which obviously is nothing but full of BS, but it certainly adds fuel to the fire.



    more...


    house Learn How to Draw Cartoon How To Draw Cartoons Characters. Your Wayside character Todd
  • Your Wayside character Todd



  • s416504
    11-17 08:48 AM
    Please Update your profile.





    tattoo Step 4: how to draw Disney How To Draw Cartoons Characters. Drawing Cartoon Facial
  • Drawing Cartoon Facial



  • newfoundland
    08-24 06:51 AM
    Hi,

    I am from Buffalo, i would like to come .. i am not sure yet.
    how many are coming from buffalo?

    ________----
    EB2-NIW
    PD - March 2003
    i485 RD - august 2003
    CSC to NSC - March, 2007
    waiting for GC



    more...


    pictures This cartoon character man#39;s How To Draw Cartoons Characters. images How to Draw Cartoon
  • images How to Draw Cartoon



  • kshitijnt
    04-17 07:13 PM
    Hello,

    I am here on a H1B visa and my wife is on a H4 Visa. She has recently been admitted to a masters program and would start going to school soon.

    1. We want to get a F1 visa for her, so that she can get paid for some work in the campus. Would it be possible to get the F1 visa in Canada. Does anyone have any recent experience on getting this done ?
    2. Say we not apply for a visa but only apply for a change of status and do not even go to India or anywhere else before the completion of her program. After that she would go on an OPT. If we go to India then, would it not be a problem in getting a F-1 visa, as her education would already be complete. Does it mean that she should get her visa stamped before she completes her education.

    Thanks,
    Gaurav



    Hi Gaurav-

    I do not recommend getting a stamp from canada. Sometimes the Consular officer there can not ascertain her past academic record and her F1 may get rejected. I think you should file I539 to change status. That is safest. If, by chance, I539 is rejected, she can apply for F1 at US consulate in India.

    I would advise that you guys travel to India one semester before she completes her studies. One of my wife's friend did that and her F1 was approved despite changing status in US from H4 to F1.

    My wife is also in same situation and has F1 status after changing it from H4. She will be graduating this summer but we may travel to India as not travelling will mean she is away from her family for too long.





    dresses How To Draw Cartoon Characters How To Draw Cartoons Characters. Cartoon Cool How to Draw New
  • Cartoon Cool How to Draw New



  • LostInGCProcess
    09-17 12:32 PM
    green if this helps otherwise just ignore.

    http://immigration-information.com/forums/showthread.php?t=6243

    That was informative. You get a green. :D



    more...


    makeup How to Draw 101 Cartoon How To Draw Cartoons Characters. Learn How to Draw Cartoon
  • Learn How to Draw Cartoon



  • FredG
    April 3rd, 2005, 06:52 AM
    #1. I find the motion in 2 more distracting than helpful.





    girlfriend Drawing Cartoon Facial How To Draw Cartoons Characters. This Disney animated cartoon
  • This Disney animated cartoon



  • Pro Engineer
    08-05 11:12 AM
    Hello all,

    i could not get answer for this question. for all ppl filed AOS between 2nd july and 17th august, will they process GC application based on PD or RD ?

    Person A : PD august 2005 and I-485 filed on : 15 th july
    Person B : PD august 2006 and I-485 filed on : 2 nd july

    who will get GC first ? Person A or person B ?

    thanks in advance.





    hairstyles how to draw a cartoon person How To Draw Cartoons Characters. Old characters and old faces
  • Old characters and old faces



  • angelfire76
    08-02 02:33 PM
    "TUCKER: But he does make a point. You can -- you've got to create jobs for these people so that when they come out -- the Vacaduar (ph), for example, says 40 percent of the engineers at Duke end up not going into engineering because the salaries aren't there when they graduate. They go into investment banking. "

    As far as I know Boeing, NASA, Raytheon etc. who recruit candidates from West Coast and some East Coast schools, pay great salaries to fresh graduates who are US citizens. If engineers expect to be making anything close to the bloated salaries in Finance, they are in the wrong major.
    Doesn't it still mean that there's a shortage of people willing to work in Engineering and they have to import that talent?

    It's like the time in school, when the only people willing to work in on-campus restaurant jobs like Subway, Wendys etc. were desis or Chinese: because the salary per hr was minimum wage and lot of American kids felt its beneath them to work there. It did create a shortage of people in that line.

    I frankly don't understand the line of reasoning followed by Lou Dobbs & Co.





    sc3
    11-16 09:34 AM
    I dont think there is one (at least legally). However, even if revoked, you may apply for new H1 (without quota bar, if you are within 6 years). The IO may or may not give you a new I94, so you may have to exit the country to get a new visa/I94.





    svam77
    07-24 02:22 PM
    I mean should it be only Software engr in the exp letter rather than Sr Software engr, since the labor says Software engr ?



    No comments:

    Post a Comment