.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Sunday, July 3, 2011

Girls Generation Cute

images Girls Generation Very Cute Girls Generation Cute. 2010 was Girl#39;s Generation
  • 2010 was Girl#39;s Generation



  • krishna_brc
    07-28 02:49 PM
    Just to let everyone know if any of you encounter the same issue -

    called up USCIS Customer Service and spoke to them about this error. They said to mention this in the Cover Letter (When I send the supporting docs) as a mistake that happened while filing the EAD and what the correct answer should be. They said it'll be then taken care of.

    Am going to do accordingly!
    Thanks

    I did some what similar mistake and explained the same in Cover Letter while sending the supporting documents.
    Got my approvals also.

    Thanks,
    Krishna





    wallpaper 2010 was Girl#39;s Generation Girls Generation Cute. 1) Girl#39;s Generation
  • 1) Girl#39;s Generation



  • chanduv23
    06-26 09:49 AM
    Today I found out there was a soft LUD on my I485 application. I am not sure what it is. How can I find what is going on with my I-485 application. Befre that there was a soft LUD on my travel document which I file in 2007 after that I did not file that. I just want to know what is going on with my application. Please let suggest.

    Is it at Texas or Nebraska?





    Girls Generation Cute. lol thats a cute gun.
  • lol thats a cute gun.



  • hpandey
    01-21 09:25 AM
    If he went on vacation after getting the AP then ask him to use the AP to get back . He can still maintain his H1 status even if he comes back on AP.





    2011 1) Girl#39;s Generation Girls Generation Cute. iPhone Wallpapers Girls#39;
  • iPhone Wallpapers Girls#39;



  • DDLMODES
    07-17 08:47 PM
    I used these guys and they did a great job. Mine was translated from romanian though.

    http://www.uscts.com/indiancert.html

    Good luck !:)



    more...


    Girls Generation Cute. Girls Generation Cute
  • Girls Generation Cute



  • sandeeps92049
    08-07 12:44 AM
    Hi,

    I have H1 that is valid till 2011 but when I entered using H1 ( I had EAD and AP also), the visa officer gave i-94 only till Jun 3rd 2009. I did not notice this error at that time. I realized this when my attorney pointed out this while applying for my new AP. The attorney suggested that I should go out of the country and re enter on EAD/AP and start working on EAD. What are my options ?

    1) My EAD is valid till 2010
    2) My current H1 is valid till 2011
    3) My current AP is Valid till August 28 2009
    4) My I-94 expired on June 3rd 2009.
    5) My H1 visa stamp expired on May 2009

    Should I go to Canada or Mexico and re-enter US with EAD/AP before my AP expires to start working on EAD and avoid any "out of status" issues ?

    Does Canada Mexico ask for valid VISA and I-94 to get a visitor visa ?
    Should I go to India(my home country) and re-enter US before my AP expires to keep my status ?

    Appreciate a quick response as my AP is about to expire.





    Girls Generation Cute. so blonde and so cute :3
  • so blonde and so cute :3



  • milestones
    12-08 10:04 PM
    This is my first time posting here and hope that it would ease my path.

    I am trying to find if any one had the experience or has known about someone filing and H1B with a BSc in Health Sciences in Health Care with Respiratory Therapy option.

    I know it is not possible to get an H1B on Respiratory therapy therefore I am looking for options as a healthcare administrator, health care analyst, health informatics, etc.

    I have done alot of courses in computers like: MS applications, Oracle, Unix, Windows Adminstration, etc and I am close to get an associates in CS too.

    Question:
    - Are there any healthcare fields that require Bachelors degree to get H1 in my case?
    - Can I work in IT and get H1 if the job description says Bachelors in any field?



    more...


    Girls Generation Cute. But the girls have returned
  • But the girls have returned



  • vanantwj
    April 28th, 2004, 05:45 PM
    Thanks! I just ordered one from there.

    No USCIS press release update? [Archive] - Immigration Voice

    View Full Version : No USCIS press release update?






    2010 lol thats a cute gun. Girls Generation Cute. Girls Generation Very Cute
  • Girls Generation Very Cute



  • mnq1979
    12-18 10:33 AM
    Hello,

    I need to know if it is safe to travel to India on AP and EAD documents without having a valid H4 visa. My H4 visa had been renewed once and now after 3 years it has expired on Dec 12 2010. I need to go to India to see my father who is very ill. I want to know if re-entry into the US will be a problem on my AP and EAD. Also, will it effect the entry of my daughter (if she travels with me) who is 2.5 years old and is US citizen.

    please help!!

    My wife travelled to Pakistan last year when we had a new born baby !!! she first came to USA on h4 visa but when she left her h4 was already expired so when she returned to usa after 3months she used AP and had no problems.....she says the immigration officer didnt even look at her expired h4 and jst stamped the AP without asking any questions....it was a smooth process !!!!! so don't worry and travel !!!!! hope ur dad feels better when he see u !!!!! goood luck !!!!



    more...


    Girls Generation Cute. Tags: Girls#39; Generation, SNSD,
  • Tags: Girls#39; Generation, SNSD,



  • ksrk
    06-04 05:26 PM
    Definitely a very helpful post - I am sure for many others too!

    Reading through this, I couldn't quite figure the immigration requirements of the PAPs - appears that non-citizen residents of the US (NRIs) can also adopt - or am I missing something?





    hair iPhone Wallpapers Girls#39; Girls Generation Cute. of Girls Generation.
  • of Girls Generation.



  • NolaIndian32
    06-30 01:27 PM
    Getting married in the US, then followed by the ceremony back home is advisable. The same was recommended by an attorney to my family member.



    more...


    Girls Generation Cute. This cute scrapbook features
  • This cute scrapbook features



  • adhantari
    06-16 03:26 PM
    6 to 1...... maybe L1 guys don't visit this forum since they already got thier GCs....:rolleyes:
    H1 loosers still hanging here.....





    hot Girls Generation Cute Girls Generation Cute. kacey in girls generation,
  • kacey in girls generation,



  • rockstart
    03-31 01:30 PM
    I was in same situation, My Labor & I 140 was approved before I got married and at the time when I was applying for my wife's H4 visa and we answered it NO since none of those applications had her linked any where.


    Hello,

    My wife is planning to attend for a H4 Visa Re stamping. I have couple of questions regarding the visa application process. Appreciate if you can help me with my questions

    1) In DS156 should my answer to the Question� �Has Anyone Ever Files an Immigrant Petition on your behalf� be NO. FYI, my 140 is approved and waiting on 485 priority date. I don�t think I gave my wife�s name yet in my labor or 140 approval process

    2) There is a section to be filled in VFS website called� Petition Details from 797/. I assume that principal applicant would be me. However I am not sure what to fill in the following questions
    Petition Receipt #
    Petition Expiration date
    Petitioner Name: I assume it is my company name

    Is the above info to be filled in from My 797 ( case type I129)or my wife�s 797( case type I539) Receipt #?

    Please advice

    Thanks,



    more...


    house [SN14] Girls Generation SNSD Girls Generation Cute. Yuri from Girls#39;Generation
  • Yuri from Girls#39;Generation



  • mbartosik
    04-01 11:30 PM
    This is from USCIS point of view. So they include all categories of I485 -- most will probably be family based. The I140 is exclusive to EB class. Of course USCIS does not publish stats that we would find really useful, even their process dates are works of fiction (or at least not totally accurate).





    tattoo so blonde and so cute :3 Girls Generation Cute. Snsd ” Girl#39;s Generation
  • Snsd ” Girl#39;s Generation



  • thomachan72
    03-18 01:48 PM
    You can get -
    1. a year extension to recapture the time spent abroad
    2. New/Extend H-1B for 3 year, but will be subject to cap
    3. can get new/extension H-1B for 3 years without cap, if you have I-140 approved
    4. can get new/extension H-1B for 1 year without cap, if I-140 is pending


    ___________________
    Not a legal advice.

    regarding response #2:- If the approved H1b (from Oct 08 to March 09) was already subject to cap, could you claim for a 3 year new H1b?
    The reason I was asking is because recently this application to consider this as a new H1b for 3 years was rejected and instead only one year (recapture time for year abroad) was issued.



    more...


    pictures But the girls have returned Girls Generation Cute. too cute for words ♥
  • too cute for words ♥



  • Blog Feeds
    06-24 01:20 PM
    H1B Visa Lawyer Blog Has Just Posted the Following:
    The United States Citizenship and Immigration Service (USCIS) has extended the time period for information collection (http://www.aila.org/content/fileviewer.aspx?docid=31614&linkid=220246) for Form I-102, Application for Replacement/Initial Nonimmigrant Arrival-Departure Document until July 23, 2010.

    During this period, USCIS will be evaluating whether to revise Form I-102 (http://www.uscis.gov/files/form/i-102.pdf).

    The purpose of the form: for a nonimmigrant to apply for a new or replacement Form I-94 or I-95 Nonimmigrant Arrival-Departure Document.

    Members of the public are encouraged to submit comments and/or suggestions to USCIS, especially comments regarding the estimated public burden and associated response time.

    Written comments and suggestions from the public and affected agencies should address one or more of the following four points:
    (1) Evaluate whether the proposed collection of information is necessary for the proper performance of the functions of the agency, including whether the information will have practical utility;
    (2) Evaluate the accuracy of the agency's estimate of the burden of the proposed collection of information, including the validity of the methodology and assumptions used;
    (3) Enhance the quality, utility, and clarity of the information to be collected; and
    (4) Minimize the burden of the collection of information on those who are to respond, including through the use of appropriate automated, electronic, mechanical, or other technological collection techniques or other forms of information technology, e.g., permitting electronic submission of responses.

    Comments may be submitted to:
    Department of Homeland Security (DHS), USCIS,
    Chief, Regulatory Products Division, Clearance Office,
    111 Massachusetts Avenue, NW
    Washington, DC 20529-2210

    Comments may also be submitted to DHS via facsimile to 202-272-8352 or via e-mail at rfs.regs@dhs.gov.

    **When submitting comments by e-mail, please make sure to add OMB Control No. 1615�0079 in the subject box.





    More... (http://www.h1bvisalawyerblog.com/2010/06/uscis_issues_extended_informat_1.html)





    dresses kacey in girls generation, Girls Generation Cute. Girls#39; Generation for a
  • Girls#39; Generation for a



  • DaveMart
    February 7th, 2004, 06:22 AM
    See:
    http://www.sportsshooter.com/message_display.html?tid=7345
    Gene Bevins post.
    Astonishing if true, but it wouldn't be the first time that the first iteration of new technology like the LBCAST has not gone smoothly.
    I doubt it, as the only issue I am aware of is some concerns about noise, and that doesn't seem big enough to do a recall



    more...


    makeup Tags: Girls#39; Generation, SNSD, Girls Generation Cute. [SN14] Girls Generation SNSD
  • [SN14] Girls Generation SNSD



  • sprash
    06-01 06:41 PM
    I'm curious if anyone has got multiple RFEs on their I-485 application. I had an EVL RFE last year and wonder about the chances they'll give that (or any other) RFEs again in future.

    Any personal experiences?

    By multiple RFE I don't mean many questions in 1 RFE letter. I mean USCIS sends you 1 RFE, receives reply and resumes the case and then at a later point in time sends another RFE on the same application.





    girlfriend Snsd ” Girl#39;s Generation Girls Generation Cute. #SNSD #Girls#39; Generation
  • #SNSD #Girls#39; Generation



  • indyanguy
    07-17 09:16 PM
    My lawyer sent out the LC Substitution/140/485/EAD on July 2nd and said that all these can be filed concurrently and he wanted to take advantage of the dates being current.

    I read in several forums that it's necessary to have the LC substitution stage completed before filing for 140/485. Is this true?

    Is it possible that there are more chances of LC substitution denial? If so, what are my options?

    Thanks!

    PS: This is a genuine LC substitution case!





    hairstyles This cute scrapbook features Girls Generation Cute. Girl#39;s Generation- Tiffany
  • Girl#39;s Generation- Tiffany



  • askreddy
    07-26 02:34 PM
    H

    Even I changed my address last month. No RFE.

    Now Again I want to chnage. I want to know If I just submit AR11 online, without updating the pending applications ( not expecing any communication for CIS next couple of months). Will they look in to AR11 and issue RFE(If at all).OR it is just a record no one care unless you chnage the pending applications.

    Thanks





    vxb2004
    12-25 10:11 PM
    Hi
    I planning to use AC 21 from Next week, I plan to call my parents in July 2008, What should I mention as my Immigration Status in Invitation letter.

    As I will not be on H1B and neither I have Green Card ?

    Mention you are in I-485 adjustment status. Thats the truth...good luck.





    rpat1968
    09-22 11:05 AM
    IV members who have got vague replies to SR request and also encoundered rude behaviour on with USCIS CSR's should share your experiences with whitecollarslave ...



    No comments:

    Post a Comment