.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Saturday, July 2, 2011

Free Hd Wallpapers Download

images War Airplanes HD Wallpapers Free Hd Wallpapers Download. HD Quality wallpapers Free
  • HD Quality wallpapers Free



  • buehler
    07-18 09:19 AM
    The company will have to sponsor the H1 in full. Not enough to just give you an employment verification letter.

    Also as per the rules, you cannot pay for the H1. Only the company can pay for it.





    wallpaper HD Quality wallpapers Free Free Hd Wallpapers Download. Download Free
  • Download Free



  • natrajs
    04-02 01:52 PM
    I see...so my 485 will be processed - it just won't be approved until the PD becomes current again?

    If Everything set and once Your PD becomes current, Then you will hit the Lotto.

    Hope the Best





    Free Hd Wallpapers Download. Hd 3d Wallpapers Free Download
  • Hd 3d Wallpapers Free Download



  • jnraajan
    04-11 01:13 PM
    Guys

    I have a question. Why is it that no one, including AILA, considered filing a lawsuit asking USCIS to do their jobs.

    In this world of retrogression and uncertainity, USCIS is processing very slowly. If they can use all 140,000 visa numbers and the recaputre numbers from 1999-2000 (I think it is around 220,000), we might not have this problem here today.

    We are not asking them to make any changes to law or administrative fixes. All we are asking is that they do their jobs efficiently. So, why is it no organization has tried this? or has this been tried before and failed..





    2011 Download Free Free Hd Wallpapers Download. free desktop wallpapers
  • free desktop wallpapers



  • Zee
    06-14 07:47 AM
    Looks like CIR has a rough road ahead:

    From immigration-law:

    06/14/2006: AILA Reports Anti-Immigrant Calls to Congress Outnumbers Pro-CIR at 400:1

    * AILA has reported that immigration restrictionists are flooding Congressional phone lines and email inboxes with angry demands that their Senators and Representatives vote against any legislation that provides a path to citizenship for undocumented immigrants. Their calls for an enforcement-only immigration policy are reportedly louder and more aggressive than ever and there are 400 of them for every 1 call from proimmigrants. AILA is concerned that the 400 to 1 intensity of the opposition to comprehensive immigration reform (S. 2611) is expected to crescendo into the November elections, making it a likely voting issue at the polls.
    * Considering the fact that most seats in the House are up for grab in the November election, these anti-immigration forces pose a powerful threat and road block to meaningful enactment of comprehensive immigration reform legislation.
    * These anti-immigration forces also appear to use a strategy to weaken the pro-immigration forces by inducing the immigrant community more and more divided between the legal and illegal immigrant communities and pushing them further and further antagonistic each other by spreading rumors that illegal immigrants would take away employment-based immigrant quota from the legal immigrants and the legal immigrant community should oppose the comprehensive immigration reform legislation as passed by the Senate. "Divide and Conquer" strategy appears to work for these immigration restrictionists.



    more...


    Free Hd Wallpapers Download. Download free:
  • Download free:



  • GCisLottery
    01-25 09:56 AM
    This forum is becoming a laundry list.
    (Yeah, I'm ready to be assaulted)





    Free Hd Wallpapers Download. Free HD Christmas Tree
  • Free HD Christmas Tree



  • a_yaja
    01-08 05:05 PM
    Frankly I don't know why people think that IT folks cannot qualify for EB2. Inspite of all changes done by DOL, people with 4yr degree + 5 years of exp. can qualify for EB2. If the company can make a good business case and can prove that there are other people (Permanent Residents/ Citizens) in the organization with 4yr degree + 5 years of exp. for same/ similar position, there should not be any issue for the getting an EB2 approved. As far as my knowledge goes, the requirements are set forth in law - that is not something that USCIS can change over night.

    True - it might become more difficult to get approval for such cases, but that does not mean that IT folks cannot qualify for EB2.

    Just my 2cents.



    more...


    Free Hd Wallpapers Download. Download free and add to your
  • Download free and add to your



  • srikondoji
    06-27 01:19 PM
    Can i file for I-485 while my H1-B extension petition is pending?
    Should i premium process my H1-B petition before i can be ready to file my I-485 in july?

    Thanks
    sri





    2010 Hd 3d Wallpapers Free Download Free Hd Wallpapers Download. War Airplanes HD Wallpapers
  • War Airplanes HD Wallpapers



  • Ahimsa
    11-11 02:09 PM
    IV is working to make politicians understand our EB relief issues.

    The house blocked our EB reliefs for the past years, though there were so many good hearted politicians in both parties. What happended was that people like Lou Dobbs managed to convince certain "powerful" politicians to do nothing about CIR in the house.

    I hope newly elected politicians do not get carried away by Lou and do resolve every issue that comes up to the fore.

    Add my 2 cents, post office increased the postage to 39 cents long time back. ;)



    more...


    Free Hd Wallpapers Download. Hot Love HD Wallpapers
  • Hot Love HD Wallpapers



  • bayarea07
    07-21 09:26 PM
    can anyone please respond to my query above.





    hair free desktop wallpapers Free Hd Wallpapers Download. HD Quality wallpapers Free
  • HD Quality wallpapers Free



  • mayitbesoon
    08-21 12:18 PM
    another one here. My husband's EB2 PD Dec 2003. RD Dec 2007.
    Still I-140, I-485 pending. LC was approved at PBEC in oct 2007.



    more...


    Free Hd Wallpapers Download. HD Quality wallpapers Free
  • HD Quality wallpapers Free



  • Sunny175
    10-14 05:06 PM
    My Green card is in the processing and I-140 was approved in Dec 2007. The priority date is in Jun 2007 and EB2 category. Applied for renewal of EAD and AP recently.

    I am on H1b and it is due for renewal in 3 months. I will be on H1b for 4 1/2 yrs by that time.
    I hope h1b will be issued for 3 yrs since pending 485 for more than a year.
    I think renewing is helpful just in case if there is any issue with 485.

    1. Is it worth to renew H1b?
    2. How much will it cost to renew H1b?
    3. Since the h1b is issued for 3 yrs based on pending 485. If any issue with 485 will it impact H1b?

    Thanks in advance.





    hot Download free: Free Hd Wallpapers Download. Cool HD Wallpapers 3 Size: 21
  • Cool HD Wallpapers 3 Size: 21



  • GCDeramzz
    06-21 10:34 PM
    when you are applying for I140 - You may get RFE due to the fact that your education is not matching (equivalent to) 4 years. So it is better to show the education as 4 years ie..if you have some other degrees/diplomas along with your 3 years degree. this has to be mentioned in box#15.

    Hope I am clear.

    ---------------------
    I have acquired the above IQ from forums :-)



    more...


    house wallpaper Download free HD Free Hd Wallpapers Download. FREE Download Link:
  • FREE Download Link:



  • portalsguy
    10-11 10:43 PM
    I just got my labor approved for Masters degree and 3 years exp.

    I have 3 years B.Sc degree and 3 years MCA degree from India and my education eval. shows it as equivalent to MS in computer Science.

    In form ETA 750, under section 14, I have following data

    College degree required:
    Master of Science

    Major field of study
    Comp Sci/Engg,Info Sys Engg

    Experience
    3 years

    Other fields under section 14 and 15 are blank.

    RIR Advertisement has mentioned following
    " Must have MS in Computer Science or Engineering, Information Systems Engineering or foreign degree equivalent with 3 years of relevant work experience."

    I am little confused about "College degree required:" field. It only says "Master of Science". Should it be "Master of Science Or foreign equivalent"?
    Edit/Delete Message





    tattoo Free HD Christmas Tree Free Hd Wallpapers Download. free HD wallpapers
  • free HD wallpapers



  • Blog Feeds
    12-13 11:20 PM
    Immigration Lawyers Blog Has Just Posted the Following:
    The January 2011 Visa Bulletin shows significant retrogression of family-based categories with priority dates falling back as much as one to three years. The 1st preference category (unmarried children of U.S. citizens) shows an increased wait from 5 years to 6 years. The 2A preference category (spouses and children of legal permanent residents) suffers the largest setback with an increase from 4 months to 3 years, while the 2B preference category (unmarried adult children of legal permanent residents) experiences an increase from 5 1/2 to 8 years. The 3rd preference category (married children of U.S. citizens) shows an increase from 8 1/2 years to 10 years. The 4th preference category (brothers and sisters of U.S. citizens) was the only family-based category unaffected by the retrogression, remaining at a 9 year wait.

    Employment-based categories did not experience any retrogression and are as follows: EB-1 remains current for all countries; EB-2 remains current, except for India (May 2006) and China (June 2006); EB-3 is at Mar. 2005 for all countries, except for India (Feb. 2002), China (Dec. 2003), and Mexico (April 2003); EB-3 other workers is at April 2003 for all countries, except India (Feb. 2002); EB-4, religious workers, EB-5, and targeted employment areas and regional centers are all current.

    To view the January 2011 visa bulletin, see http://travel.state.gov/visa/bulletin/bulletin_5212.html


    http://feeds.feedburner.com/~r/ImmigrationLawyersBlog/~4/MqJ3r3NtuVk



    More... (http://feedproxy.google.com/~r/ImmigrationLawyersBlog/~3/MqJ3r3NtuVk/january_2011_visa_bulletin_shows_major_retrogressi on_in_family-based_categories.html)



    more...


    pictures Download free and add to your Free Hd Wallpapers Download. Screenshots Free HD Wallpapers
  • Screenshots Free HD Wallpapers



  • javadeveloper
    07-24 10:41 AM
    Hi ,

    I was working for company A and got my labor and I-140 approved and then i changed to company B. My priority date is jan 2005. Is there any way that i can continue my green card process with company A. WOuld be of great help if somone can tell me if there is any way to do it.

    company A can continue your GC process while you working for company B,Talk to company A about this.I guess company A asks you to join their company , for that you need to apply H1 transfer from B to A.It's not a big problem talk to company A first.Good Luck





    dresses Cool HD Wallpapers 3 Size: 21 Free Hd Wallpapers Download. Screenshots Free HD Wallpapers
  • Screenshots Free HD Wallpapers



  • ameryki
    02-19 10:36 PM
    I am planning to get my H1 stamped during my next trip to India and have a couple of questions

    1) Have anyone used Yourmaninindia or Sahara Care or any other service to deposit H1 forms at VFS Mumbai. For Mumbai consulate, the forms need to be submitted 3 days prior to Visa Interview and they do not accept courier :mad:

    2) I recently found that if you have an appointment at one of the consulates in Mexico, you can Fax the 797 and get PMIS verified in advance.
    Do we need to submit the entire H1 fee for appointment ? If there is a cheaper way, I am thinking of taking an appointment , get PMIS verified and cancel the appointment.

    3) Any idea if they do a PMIS verification for H1 extensions (same company) as well ?

    I am hoping this helps. My H1 renewal 7th year came through in December effective January 10 2010. I was at the Mumbai consulate interviewing for H1 visa on January 21st and received my passport in hand in 3 business days.



    more...


    makeup Hot Love HD Wallpapers Free Hd Wallpapers Download. wallpaper Download free HD
  • wallpaper Download free HD



  • Tazike
    07-23 01:41 AM
    I'm wondering if criminal charges that never lead to a conviction (3 charges in total) can cause a green card holder to get deported? Also, when a person applies to renew a green card after it expired will another FBI fingerprint check be done?

    Thanks for the help.





    girlfriend free HD wallpapers Free Hd Wallpapers Download. Free Download about Love HD
  • Free Download about Love HD



  • adhantari
    06-16 04:22 PM
    After all the L1 bashing that happenned in one of the other threads, I doubt if any L1 is going to divulge his/her status.

    be a problem..... this is anonymous poll buddy..... :D





    hairstyles HD Quality wallpapers Free Free Hd Wallpapers Download. Free Download Beautiful High
  • Free Download Beautiful High



  • sroyc
    07-09 04:23 PM
    I believe that it's the date of last physical entry into the U.S.
    I'm in a similar situation and my lawyer filled that.

    Dear fellow IV members,

    I was just referring to my first application for EAD filed by my lawyer (july filer)

    For Q#12 - Date of last entry into the US - my lawyer had entered (05/10/2007) - the H1-B approval date in date of last entry in to US - is this because of the new I-94 attached to H1-B approval notice?

    But the I-94 in the passport shows my actual physical entry into US after my last visit outside the country - 08/10/2006.

    I have not traveled outside the country after renewing my H1-B.

    Which date did you guys put - the actual date of physical entry or the I-94 start date after renewal of H1-B?

    Thank you!!!





    vinaykadiyam
    01-01 12:48 PM
    Hi sir,

    I have some queries regarding my journey. I just wanted to clarify them. Actually I got visa in Sept,2008 and expires on Sept 2011. I am planning to come in Feb,2011.Will I face any issues regarding my visa at the port of entry, because it expires in 8 months. So I am worried regarding that please clarify my query?

    If I face any issues over there what will be my next step to proceed?Please suggest me.

    Thanks and Regards,
    Kadiv





    jamsumfarray
    10-27 10:38 AM
    Hi
    My gc was filled in nov 2002 from newjersey which has gone to the backlog center in philly....no news after my 45 day letter which i got in june ....
    1.I was wonderign if i could change my lawyer now ...and if i could change my gc processing from non rir to rir ?
    2.What the odds of changing from non rir to rir?
    3.And my gc is filled in eb2 catergory..
    4.if i need to change lawyer is it possible?as my lawyer the present one is not exp enough and makes many mistakes ...?
    urgent reply nneeded..
    thanks



    No comments:

    Post a Comment