.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Sunday, July 3, 2011

Cool Pics Of Italy

images cool arch Cool Pics Of Italy. Cool Poster
  • Cool Poster



  • srarao
    07-18 01:22 PM
    Hi
    Can someone let me know if we can go a PCP and take medication for INH for 9 months for a positive skin test and negative x-ray.
    Or it is a rule that we need to go only to local county health dept.

    -Rao.





    wallpaper Cool Poster Cool Pics Of Italy. Italy: Smart
  • Italy: Smart



  • casper21
    11-07 07:42 PM
    Hi All,
    I have a situation where I can not find proper information and would like to ask all the experts in this column.
    I'm on H1B visa and have valid visa till Dec 2011. We are about to file I 140. My PD is current and I would like to do the concurrent filling. But I need to visit my home country next month for important engagement. And do not have time to get AP before I travel. I appreciate if you can find answers to my questions.

    - Can I reenter to USA on valid H1B visa when my I485 is pending (without AP)?
    - If so, Do I need to go for another visa stamping in my home country? (I have a valid visa, but was stamped in Mexico) & Will there be any issues for I485 application?

    Thank you!
    :)





    Cool Pics Of Italy. Cool in Urbino, Italy
  • Cool in Urbino, Italy



  • msadiqali
    01-04 10:32 PM
    My Case:
    Company A applied for GC citing future employment.
    Got the EAD.
    Currently I am in the pay roll of Company B(sister concern of A) in H1.
    What are the things I have to do if I have to work in EAD? Can I use AC21 and move on? Do I have to work for Company A atleast for sometime?





    2011 Italy: Smart Cool Pics Of Italy. Sinister but cool
  • Sinister but cool



  • gc_bulgaria
    09-26 01:29 PM
    Questions: :confused:

    1: I am primary applicant and we have our EADs approved. I have been offered a grant assistantship to complete my PhD research early next year - spring 2008 (in the same field as job) and employer is OK with me going part time for a semester as it benefits them. Is it fine to do that or do I have to remain "full time" with employer while GC is pending?

    2: If I use EAD for school (assistantship), will H1B be invalidated? My H1B has 4 more years. If AOS is denied by chance, what are my options?

    3. What if the GC is approved in that 6 month while I am part time with company (as I am current now with EB2 ROW) do I have to switch to full time or "intentions" of being full time in future are sufficient?

    4. Will the company (my current employer) have to provide a letter saying that I work 'full time' if there is an EVL while I am part time or they can give me an offer to work full time in the future?



    more...


    Cool Pics Of Italy. in Italy#39;s cool capital
  • in Italy#39;s cool capital



  • gc_maine2
    03-27 03:21 PM
    :D:D:D::D LOL

    On serious note, its really long wait.


    Your individual capacity to stand against frustration, worry and adaptability to strange and sudden events and conditions.:)





    Cool Pics Of Italy. Italy pictures.jpg
  • Italy pictures.jpg



  • aug2007
    05-24 11:04 PM
    Thanks to all for the response. I'll apply for the SSN next week.



    more...


    Cool Pics Of Italy. chung in everything louis
  • chung in everything louis



  • coolmanasip
    06-14 02:55 PM
    does everyone go through name check? or only a few with very common names......





    2010 Cool in Urbino, Italy Cool Pics Of Italy. cool arch
  • cool arch



  • Chiwere
    12-19 04:25 PM
    I am actually looking to sell mine - prospects of a layoff and not even 140 in sight.
    if not sell foreclosure++;



    more...


    Cool Pics Of Italy. Cool fonts in Italy
  • Cool fonts in Italy



  • FredG
    April 22nd, 2004, 06:21 PM
    I like the DOF. I agree that the shadows are a bit hard. The flash may be a little bright, but the hardness is a result of a small light source.





    hair Sinister but cool Cool Pics Of Italy. Cool Flights To Italy images
  • Cool Flights To Italy images



  • sangmami
    06-13 08:24 PM
    Congrats to all who can apply for I 485.oUR situation is that my husband is a fellow in medicine speciality and already been offered a job which he wil start in july 2008.Our details
    lc approved for the future job
    i 140 pending.
    Are we eligible to apply for i 485 ..ead for a future job etc.
    I am on h4 .
    Thanks People.
    Thanks to iv



    more...


    Cool Pics Of Italy. Louis Koo, Cool-Made In Italy
  • Louis Koo, Cool-Made In Italy



  • davedjhone
    04-04 11:27 PM
    It is a good college for nursing. I had a friend who studied nursing there and loved it.





    hot in Italy#39;s cool capital Cool Pics Of Italy. the term “cool” (Italy),
  • the term “cool” (Italy),



  • mwin
    08-30 10:00 AM
    Your wife will have to wait till your PD becomes current. Then only she is eligible to apply for green card.


    Hi,


    I applied I-485,EAD,Advance Parole on July 20,2007 but i have not yet received any receipt number as of now.

    During that time I could not able to apply for my wife. She will be coming to USA on H4 visa in the mid of October.

    what are the possibilities to include her in my greencard process?

    Please educate me on this situation to take care of my wife's greencard process with my GC process and also please share your experiances if some one has similar kind of situation.

    My Case Details

    Labour Filed (Perm)--------------------------> Jan-2006
    Labour Approved -----------------------------> April-2006
    I-140 Filed -----------------------------------> Aug-2006
    I-140 Approved --------------------------------> November 2006
    I-485 applied only for myself --------------> July 20,2007
    First entry into USA------------------------>January 2000
    H1 valid till ------------------------------>January 2010(with 3 years extension from 2007 to 2010)


    Thanks
    -Kishore



    more...


    house Cool pics Vogue Italy Cool Pics Of Italy. Cool Pics Of Italy. cool
  • Cool Pics Of Italy. cool



  • kirupa
    05-02 05:05 PM
    HAHA - very clever :)





    tattoo Italy pictures.jpg Cool Pics Of Italy. Boats of Italy seen with a
  • Boats of Italy seen with a



  • amitkhare77
    03-03 08:53 PM
    wow - you look really scared. I dont see anything wrong sending them an email. as long as you write correct passport number, VFS receipt number, you should be good. you not doing any crime by asking. they wont care if it is written in english or local language just because your mom can't speak english.
    again - I see nothing wrong calling them/sending an email. after all it's your monthr's passport. as per rule they should get back to you in specified time.

    The above is my personal opinion, make your own judgement.



    more...


    pictures chung in everything louis Cool Pics Of Italy. Cool Justin, Rome, Italy. Only Justin could look so cool in such hot weather
  • Cool Justin, Rome, Italy. Only Justin could look so cool in such hot weather



  • waitin_toolong
    02-08 08:29 AM
    first of all EAD is not a status just a work authorization.

    If you do not get H1 transferred before you lose your job you automatically fall on to AOS pending status and I-485 keeps you legal.

    If you find an employer later to sponsor H1 ypu just file for H1 transfer and can start work using EAd and the day the H1 approval comes you move to H1. There is no need to move to H4 in the interim.

    You dont have to inform USCIS about using EAD to work. The I-9 that you file with employer takes care of that.

    If you have not completed 6 years on H1 you will not be subjected to cap





    dresses the term “cool” (Italy), Cool Pics Of Italy. Cool pics Vogue Italy
  • Cool pics Vogue Italy



  • immilaw
    09-18 04:15 PM
    Dear Friends,
    My PD (EB3)is Dec-02. I have gone for Finger Printing twice now.
    I see lot of reference to '45 Day letter' in the forum . I have no recollection of receiving the '45 Day ' letter so far.
    Am I missing something here?
    Can any one of you please explain what this letter is about?
    Thanks,
    Sreekanth

    When the state workforce agencies (DOL's) transfered their applications to the Backlog Reduction Centers (BEC), the BEC sent a 45 days letter to the petitioner and the attorney to confirm if they are still interested in proceeding with the pending labor (some were pending for 4-5 years and they do not want to work on it unless the petitioner is still interested). The BEC gives them 45 days to respond, hence the name.



    more...


    makeup Cool fonts in Italy Cool Pics Of Italy. Cool pics Vogue Italy
  • Cool pics Vogue Italy



  • superdude
    07-19 12:46 AM
    Hi Friends,

    I just want to say, I just contributed $100 (Confirmation Number: 2XJ23352J19006734) and this is my first contribution ever and have done it just for IV. And am very proud about this.

    I came to know about IV, 2 weeks ago when I heard of the flower campaign from my friend . We are very fortunate to have IV with us and thousands of users in IV helping each other.

    I am sure with out IV initiative , it would have been very hard to achieve what we got now. Thousands of people benefited as per yesterdays USCIS bulletin and thousands of people visiting IV every day for help. So please, lets show our gratitude to IV by contributing either one time payment or recurring. If atleast who ever benefited by July 17th bulletin contributes to IV, we can easily make $100k in July.

    Lets celebrate our success by contrubuting to IV and making July2007 as the highest contributed month in IV history.

    If I can do it, you can do it .

    Thanks
    WE already have thread for this. Pls visit http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=10510





    girlfriend Boats of Italy seen with a Cool Pics Of Italy. Italy-cized: Random Cool Shots
  • Italy-cized: Random Cool Shots



  • natan
    09-10 12:32 AM
    Hello gurus,
    I woked with Company A and got my I140 approved(PD sep 04 EB2). I had issue with Company A that they asked me wait to apply my I485 in july 2007 wave. I frustrated and moved to Company B and substitued another labor(PD May-2002 EB3), got theI140 approval and 485 is pending from july 2007. In the Meantime, Company A withdrawn my approved EB2 I140 petition couple of months ago to protect one of their employee I140 petition.

    Currently i believe the situvation is not good for EB3 and planned to enable my "Company A" I140 petition to apply for I485. Will USCIS allow company A to enable the withrdrawn I140 petition to apply my I485? Your help would be greatly appreciated.

    Regards
    Natan





    hairstyles Louis Koo, Cool-Made In Italy Cool Pics Of Italy. Cool Hotels: Italy
  • Cool Hotels: Italy



  • Libra
    08-21 08:03 PM
    please go to following link and poll

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=12628





    Blog Feeds
    06-22 05:50 PM
    USCIS kept on updating the total number of cases received for H-1B for FY 2009-10. However, the recent USCIS H-1B (http://www.h1b.biz/lawyer-attorney-1137085.html) cap count indicates decline in number of cases than what had been previously reported. The updated count reports the receipt of 44,400 �Regular� cap cases, by June 12, 2009 which is lesser than the prior count of 47,700, given as of May 22, 2009. There is no explanation too from USCIS for this decline in trend. Thus, this reduced number may reflect either withdrawals by employers, denials by the USCIS, duplicate filings, or an error in the prior cap counts.

    As of this writing, both the Advanced Degree and Regular caps remain open. We will continue to provide updated H-1B cap count information.







    More... (http://www.visalawyerblog.com/2009/06/h1b_cap_falloff_in_total_count.html)





    sandeep219
    03-27 04:37 PM
    Hello Everyone,

    I have a question related to my H1b. I used to work for employer A till Feb 2, 2007(Friday) and then moved on to employer B. I started on a project for employer B on Feb 12, 2007(Next Monday). At that time it was decided that my start date for Employer B would be Feb 5, 2007 to maintain the continuity in the job experience, although the project start date was Feb 12.

    Now I have moved on from Employer B to C and employer B is saying that they can provide an experience letter showing start date as Feb 12th only because thats how they had it setup at that time.

    This effectively means that I had no job for a week Feb 5-10. I am sure that employer A didnt canceled my H1b so I dont think I was out of status, but can this "out of job" status affect my GC or any other immigration related processing in future?

    As you would notice, this is my first post so please excuse me if a similiar question was asked earlier. Any responses would be greatly appreciated.

    Thanks,
    Sandeep.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment