.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Wednesday, June 22, 2011

william levy y su hijo

images +y+su+hijo Video from levy william levy y su hijo. William+levy+y+elizabeth+
  • William+levy+y+elizabeth+



  • go_guy123
    03-09 06:42 PM
    I came in 1999 and filed GC atleast 5 times (every time sometthing went bad), spent atleast 30,000 dollars. Applied for immigration to Australia and got rejected so the anguish is natural.

    I also came in 1999. Why did you apply for Australian Immigration ? Australia is notorious for changing goalpost every now and then. Also if your Engineering Bachelors degree is outside the washington & sydney accord (mainly western countries....implicit filter to allow western countries), then chances are very low.
    Canada immigration made more sense for you compared to Australia.





    wallpaper William+levy+y+elizabeth+ william levy y su hijo. william levy y su familia. william levy y su familia. william levy y su
  • william levy y su familia. william levy y su familia. william levy y su



  • mbawa2574
    02-17 08:51 AM
    don't worry my friend.. it's not u.. that dummy has been using this fascist style of discussion on all threads
    just ignore him.. it infuriates him like hell.. u'll be amused with his later responses :)

    Supporting racism and calling me dummy. you planted b* Go and take a$$ out of here , you don't belong here. You have come out of a gutter to this country and gutter is the only place you deserve.





    william levy y su hijo. william levy y su esposa.
  • william levy y su esposa.



  • k94
    11-22 02:41 PM
    It is my understanding that when applying for a GC, until you have your LC approved (and possibly I-140), you cannot change your title or salary, beyond what was submitted in the LC application. Technically, the DOL is verifying a 'job' (and the salary related to that job), so in theory, that can't change, not because the employer doesn't want to, but because the law doesn't allow it.

    Now, an employer may unofficially get around this (by increasing your bonus payout, or giving you stock, or changing the internal level of your job), but these are 'handouts' that you may get if your employer is fair.

    With the backlogs that are in effect for pre-PERM LC approvals, employees can go from 1-3 years without a salary or promotion/job title change, and that is the law! Go figure.





    2011 william levy y su familia. william levy y su familia. william levy y su william levy y su hijo. william levy y su familia.
  • william levy y su familia.



  • sanjaymk
    07-18 08:58 AM
    Some forums block out URL and I figured it is anyway easy for guys to search for the website using the keywords.

    >>Always post URL!
    Will do in this site....

    Sanjay.



    more...


    william levy y su hijo. william levy y su esposa.
  • william levy y su esposa.



  • EB2_Jun03_dude
    04-25 10:08 AM
    "Application Type: I485 , APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS

    Current Status: Card production ordered.

    On April 25, 2008, we ordered production of your new card. Please allow 30 days for your card to be mailed to you." :) :)

    I had a soft LUD on 4/22 and now this :) :).

    Btw: I did not get any email for my wife's case(derivative application) which is pending at the Newark, NJ office(interview done in Feb 08') !





    william levy y su hijo. william levy y su familia. william levy y su esposa.
  • william levy y su familia. william levy y su esposa.



  • anurakt
    12-26 09:01 AM
    I agree with this, we should also crate a section in craiglist for our area and put it....It's free and people do look at the postings....

    Craiglist is one of the best websites for local promotions.


    ??



    more...


    william levy y su hijo. levy. william levy y su
  • levy. william levy y su



  • gconmymind
    07-14 06:36 PM
    Is it possible they are trying to adjudicate my 485. I am EB2 India PD: JAN 2006.

    The reason there is an RFE and not a NOID means USCIS is trying to adjudicate your application. Depends what action they take on your response..my 2 cents





    2010 william levy y su esposa. william levy y su hijo. +y+su+hijo Video from levy
  • +y+su+hijo Video from levy



  • abd
    09-17 03:35 PM
    I changed employer and location. So I was asked to clarify the location change if I am still with the sponsoring employer or submit a letter from a current employer stating duties salary etc. Replied to them and they are evaluating the response.

    How many days have passed snce they received your response? Was yours similar to mine. Please look at Page 1 of this thread of my detailed RFE. Did the sttus change for you to "Review"? Sorry so many questions but my attorney is sending the response overnight today and i am so nervous and anxious and scared and.... etc.



    more...


    william levy y su hijo. hija de William Levy y
  • hija de William Levy y



  • jasmin45
    07-16 05:45 PM
    Its interesting to see how organized they are and how arrogant their wordings are .. Looks like they have quiet a bit of influence in political spectrum.





    hair william levy y su familia. william levy y su hijo. 2010 william levy y su esposa.
  • 2010 william levy y su esposa.



  • GCard_Dream
    03-18 05:57 PM
    The line "But those extra numbers would need to be made available to China/India applicants on an equal basis" made me confused. I guess the statement above would still be true if India and China had equal number of pending cases with similar PDs then both countries would have received equal number of unused visas. I missed that fact that visa allocation was by PD. Thanks for the clarification.

    Please see the last sentece which says "Thus, the same cut-off date for each country since the extra numbers must be made available in priority date order without regard to country".

    When they use this spill over, only PD is imp not the country.



    more...


    william levy y su hijo. (y Emilio Larrosa? ya no hace
  • (y Emilio Larrosa? ya no hace



  • manderson
    12-11 02:42 PM
    reply from a previous thread:
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=2424&highlight=file+current (http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=2424&highlight=file+current)

    The core team has alrady addressed this issue before : try doing a search. The summary goes something like this - First, EAD cards cannot be given out arbitrarily. Apparently, the law mandates very specific circumstances for which an work authorization (EAD) can be given out : for example, a student on OPT. We wouldn't meet this criteria before a visa number is available for adjustment of status to permanent resident - not unless the law is changed by congress. Secondly, EAD, as it stands now, is meant to be a strictly interim permit. The USCIS ombudsman's report has already objected strongly to the phenomenon of people who are ultimately found ineligible for permanent residence enjoying the benefits of an EAD for extended periods due to processing delays. In such circumstances, it is not realistic to expect that USCIS, on its own accord, will start doling out EADs like seasons' greetings cards.





    hot william levy y su esposa. william levy y su hijo. william levy y su
  • william levy y su



  • santb1975
    12-21 01:05 AM
    Thanks for your Inputs Logiclife.

    My last entry into US was before I spent 6 weeks in recovery and subsequently changing my employer. I was not paid for the time I worked before I quit my employer. I had no issues with transfering my H1. I have letters from my clients and DOL verified that I was working at the client locations. I went through an IRS Audit as well last year because the wages reported by my employer to the IRS were different from the annual wages I reported in my tax returns and I owed IRS some money ( I never got a W2 for that year from my employer and when I contacted IRS they sent me a form on which I had to enter information based on the paycheks I have received). During the audit I had to pay my taxes as a preventative measure and also write a letter to IRS explaining my situation. IRS contacted NJ DOL and had my employer correct the wages he reported and sent me a letter that I was accurate. I will still have to work on getting the additional taxes I paid IRS back which is another story. it has been 2.5 years and the saga still continues. If I ever get an RFE about not getting paid for those 4.5 months I will worry about it then

    Now Regarding my H1 stamp: I decided not to go for stamping. I am just going to use my AP and come back. I talked to my lawyer today and I told him that I did not go for stamping after I changed employers and also indicated I want to come back using my AP. He said if that is what I decide that is fine with him.



    more...


    house william levy y su familia. William+levy+2011 william levy y su familia. william levy y su hijo. william levy y su esposa.
  • william levy y su esposa.



  • chanduv23
    04-04 09:11 AM
    I hope not. If they ban bodyshops the cap will never run out.
    And people in Real companies will be able to get the visas.

    Actually it is difficult to ascertain to a level to determine if the h1b is filed by a body shop because right from Accenture, PWC to the smaller Cayotes all are offshoring and outsourcing, every company has its own product and inhouse development.

    Most of American companies want a pool of talent available at time of need to choose from and these companies always maintain the supply at a premium.

    A lot of people come through bodyshops and later move on to permanant jobs.

    Something the differentiates research jobs, non IT jobs etc... and protect their interests and have some quota for tthem will be beneficial.





    tattoo william levy y su familia. william levy y su esposa. william levy y su hijo. william levy y su familia. a
  • william levy y su familia. a



  • gbof
    01-17 11:02 AM
    I read your story (every line and every word) and portray my self in that but few small changes.

    Very recently even I have learn't that GC is important, but not that important than your life, kids, parents,...

    but I would certainly pray for you to get a job ASAP. I know the pain.

    Read the post well before concluding and offer prayers



    more...


    pictures levy. william levy y su william levy y su hijo. william levy y su familia. para Levy y su familia,; para Levy y su familia,
  • william levy y su familia. para Levy y su familia,; para Levy y su familia,



  • immi_seeker
    08-16 12:50 AM
    September bulletin was out today..Wondering why there was no thread yet on IV..EB2 india shows visa number available with a cutoff date of APRIL 2004
    http://travel.state.gov/visa/frvi/bulletin/bulletin_3761.html





    dresses william levy y su william levy y su hijo. William Levy visita Cuba
  • William Levy visita Cuba



  • vin13
    03-09 12:22 PM
    This is horrible. Does not make much sense.



    more...


    makeup hija de William Levy y william levy y su hijo. william levy y su familia. William+levy+2011 william levy y su familia.
  • william levy y su familia. William+levy+2011 william levy y su familia.



  • StarSun
    02-18 11:04 AM
    Sukhwinder is coordinating the efforts on carpool and hosting options.
    Members who wish to carpool please post on the thread as well as send an email to Sukhwinder - 2011carpool@gmail.com

    Vinay is coordinating the efforts on airmiles, people wishing to donate air miles or request help for using the air miles, please PM vin13.

    Thank you.





    girlfriend william levy y su familia. a william levy y su hijo. telenovelas y su mi hijo
  • telenovelas y su mi hijo



  • myvoice23
    08-07 12:03 PM
    Application Type: I485, APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS

    Current Status: Notice mailed welcoming the new permanent resident.

    On August 7, 2008, we mailed you a notice that we had registered this customer's new permanent resident status. Please follow any instructions on the notice. Your new permanent resident card should be mailed within 60 days following this registration or after you complete any ADIT processing referred to in the welcome notice, whichever is later. If you move before you get your new card call customer service. You can also receive automatic e-mail updates as we process your case. Just follow the link below to register.

    PD: July 2004
    RD: July 3rd 2007
    ND: Sept 12th 2007
    I-140 Approved May 2007
    Service Center: NSC
    Name check: Pending (when I had infopass a week ago)

    Thanks guys. I wish every one good luck, and I am going to contribute my advise, and suggestions.

    I opended SR 3 weeks ago, On Monday I used POJ method to talk to IO. She said, my case has been assigned to officer. Today got this status updated.





    hairstyles (y Emilio Larrosa? ya no hace william levy y su hijo. 2011 william levy y su esposa.
  • 2011 william levy y su esposa.



  • srkamath
    07-12 03:40 PM
    I'm killing my own joy here...... the Aug Bulletin says
    "Consular officers are required to report to the Department of State documentarily qualified applicants for numerically limited visas; the Bureau of Citizenship and Immigration Services in the Department of Homeland Security reports applicants for adjustment of status."

    Documentarily Qualified (DQ'd)

    USCIS and Consulates submitted a list of Documentarily Qualified applicants to DOS on July 8th. The latest PD of the applicants on that list was before 01-June therefore they have set the PD at 01-June-2006.

    What is documentarily qualified?





    qasleuth
    05-26 06:05 PM
    You missed the point totally ! it's not about just excercising my right or giving hard time to the authority, it's about resisting/protesting the STUPID law in every legal manner possible.

    I lost you there. Being silent and possibly getting arrested is protesting in a legal manner ? Why would you do that ? There are numerous other means of doing it.

    when they ask for DL they don't do that without suspicion, or they don't do that only to the non-citizens, i hope you see the difference.
    Being within 100 miles of the border ITSELF is grounds for being asked the question about your immigration status as per that law. There need not be additional suspicious activity.


    AGAIN, in any civilized society people should not be stopped/searched/questioned without any suspicious activity. I hope i am clear enough this time.

    Do not get me wrong, I fully agree with you on how bad it is to be subjected to such trauma. Suggesting being silent at the cost of being arrested is what bothered me from your post.





    nosightofgc
    08-10 02:06 PM
    Now a days we are seeing more threads related to spill over allocation interpretation etc, but I have not seen any single post by IV Core about this. I am from EB3 community and share the frustration among others.

    I see a lot of people suggesting to port from EB3 to EB2, instead of wasting time on these discussions. Well, porting is not an option for most of us. It is either because we are working for big companies (who do not want to extra burden) or not able to find a small company which can help us.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment