.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Thursday, June 30, 2011

webby awards 2011

images hair year by the Webby Awards. the webby awards 2011. webby awards 2011. 2011 Annual Webby Awards the
  • 2011 Annual Webby Awards the



  • us_employee
    08-26 10:52 PM
    Thanks





    wallpaper 2011 Annual Webby Awards the webby awards 2011. Webby Awards 2011 Highlights
  • Webby Awards 2011 Highlights



  • fionaapple20
    11-27 03:53 PM
    Thank you wandmaker. This helps.

    - But can a person be unemployed before the 180 days elapse? What happens if person is unable to find a job before 180 days?

    - Also, per your information - can the person find a new job, change H1s and then wait for 180 days to send in a letter to USCIS?





    webby awards 2011. The Webby Awards is presented
  • The Webby Awards is presented



  • milind70
    08-25 09:34 AM
    Hi,

    I have lost one of the old H4 I797 originals of my spouse. What is the process for getting a duplicate of it. I saw somewhere that I824 needs to be applied. But not sure of below doubts.

    1. Who should apply I824? employer or individuals ( in this case myself)?
    2. If employer need to apply, should it be current employer?
    3. how long does it generally take?
    4. Is it ok if I dont know the approval number as I dont have a copy of the I797.
    5. What other documents are required?

    Please help

    Thanks,
    Vikram

    AFAIK old H4 797 is not important. My wife we did not have a 797 when we came here initially, also we had also lost her old H4 797 (but we had photo copies).Her 485 was approved without any RFE





    2011 Webby Awards 2011 Highlights webby awards 2011. 2011 Webby Awards Nominees
  • 2011 Webby Awards Nominees



  • smarth
    07-20 02:32 PM
    Hi,
    I got appointment letter for Biometrics from USCIS. I already gave in 2007.
    Why are they asking again? and I only got this, my husband and son didn't get it.

    Right now I am on EAD, since last december(2009) I am not working, will there be any issues as I am the primary applicant.

    Thanks



    more...


    webby awards 2011. 2011 Dani at the Webby Awards the webby awards 2011.
  • 2011 Dani at the Webby Awards the webby awards 2011.



  • ABC of GC
    08-27 02:18 PM
    Dear new member,

    This issues is discussed in very detail in one of the threads recently, so please do your research and find out.





    webby awards 2011. The Webby Awards is the
  • The Webby Awards is the



  • eb2dec2005
    05-27 11:44 AM
    If your MIL is not in the US, you cannot technically extend the visa.

    My M-I-L is already in the US. She has her I94 valid unti June 7th.
    I did file for an extension online yesterday. However, i am yet to mail the documents.
    What i would like to know is, can she stay until we hear from USCIS about the extension getting approved/not approved?

    If at all its not approved, what happens?



    more...


    webby awards 2011. Webby Awards June 13, 2011
  • Webby Awards June 13, 2011



  • gccovet
    11-20 11:31 AM
    I have i485 pending and working on EAD. H1b expired. I am on Eb3.

    I have a opportunity to become a Manager in the same company....The job duties would ofcourse be different from Programmer/analyst position...

    So can I take the promotion and use the EAD...Will I be using AC21

    I would suggest you to check with a good lawyer, as both Job duties and Job title both are changing for you, this might be iffy for AC21.

    By the way, if you have not done, whenever you get a chance please mail letter against AC21 cases getting wrongful denials(IV action item).
    Thanks
    GCCovet





    2010 The Webby Awards is presented webby awards 2011. hair year by the Webby Awards. the webby awards 2011.
  • hair year by the Webby Awards. the webby awards 2011.



  • GotGC??
    02-25 08:30 PM
    Actually, you can file 485 when your PD becomes current, even if the 140 is still pending approval. You need to submit the 140 details alongwith your 484 application.

    Once a I140 is filed without the I485 one has to wait for I140 approval before being eigible for filing I485



    more...


    webby awards 2011. webby awards 2011. The 15th Annual Webby Awards
  • webby awards 2011. The 15th Annual Webby Awards



  • UNFLUX
    10-04 12:35 PM
    http://www.unflux.com/bb/thumbsup.gif

    /unflux
    :cyclops:





    hair 2011 Webby Awards Nominees webby awards 2011. The 15th Annual Webby Awards -
  • The 15th Annual Webby Awards -



  • pappu
    07-02 09:58 AM
    please do not open threads on the same topics. They will be closed. Do a search on the forum and you will find your answers. Or post in threads that are discussing your topic. It will help keep information in one place and well organized.



    more...


    webby awards 2011. 15th Annual Webby Awards
  • 15th Annual Webby Awards



  • neeidd
    08-05 12:14 PM
    Hi Guys,

    Based on other threads on this forum, I see a lot of I-485 approvals(EB2 I) at TSC for receipt numbers starting SRC# and whose PD is current . Just wondering if any one got I-485 approved whose application is a transferred from Vermont(EAC) to TSC?

    Please shed some light on this!

    Btw, my receipt date is 07/07 (EAC). PD current. Case transferred to TSC with a receipt date of 09/11.

    Thanks





    hot 2011 Dani at the Webby Awards the webby awards 2011. webby awards 2011. the webby awards 2011.
  • the webby awards 2011.



  • gbof
    05-16 01:52 PM
    It would be interesting to split the poll as: Apr-May, June-July, Sept-Oct and Nov-Dec 05. I know there r not many between apr 05 and sept 05. but there is a lot in mar05 and sept to dec05 as labors under perm started clearing after sept 05.



    more...


    house 2011 2011 Webby Awards: A 15th webby awards 2011. Webby Awards in New York
  • Webby Awards in New York



  • zico123
    06-22 10:43 AM
    Hi,
    Does anybody know as to how long it takes to receive the H1B receipt # when its being processed in premium processing?

    Mine was premium processing. 15 days to receive receipt and another 15 days to receive approval.





    tattoo The Webby Awards is the webby awards 2011. the webby awards 2011. Watch 2011 Webby Awards Live
  • the webby awards 2011. Watch 2011 Webby Awards Live



  • mdmd10
    08-28 12:33 PM
    hi !
    we have recently finished our finger printing ... can anyone tell me what will be the next step ..

    thanks

    sure...attend the Immigration Rally!!



    more...


    pictures Webby Awards June 13, 2011 webby awards 2011. wallpaper The 15th Annual Webby Awards the webby awards 2011.
  • wallpaper The 15th Annual Webby Awards the webby awards 2011.



  • helmet
    10-25 07:42 PM
    Keep on calling SSN office and ask the status. After 1month ask them to expedite the request. It may take morethan 6months also as the systems are not in sync and ssn has to get confirmation from uscis.





    dresses the webby awards 2011. webby awards 2011. The winners of the 2011 Webby
  • The winners of the 2011 Webby



  • newtoh1
    11-25 10:13 AM
    Hi,
    1)How long is the duration for University H1?Is it also 3+3 years like regular industry H1?
    2)Can we do part time Phd on university H1 working with university?
    3)Is there any extension after 6 yrs for university H1?
    4)Can one apply for Greencard on this University H1?
    5) If we have to change from University H1 to Industry H1,is that also through normal regular H1 cap lottery method of selection?

    Thanks for your help!!



    more...


    makeup webby awards 2011. The 15th Annual Webby Awards webby awards 2011. 2011 2011 Webby Awards: A 15th
  • 2011 2011 Webby Awards: A 15th



  • ssdtm
    02-28 11:37 PM
    You DO NEED an LCA with a new job location.
    It is a fast online process. I seriously recommend that you do it.





    girlfriend the webby awards 2011. Watch 2011 Webby Awards Live webby awards 2011. 2011 Webby Award Nominees
  • 2011 Webby Award Nominees



  • gc28262
    10-07 01:19 PM
    H-1B Certification (http://www.foreignlaborcert.doleta.gov/h-1b.cfm)

    Upon DOL certification, the employer files the USCIS Form I-129 (http://www.foreignlaborcert.doleta.gov/leave-doleta.cfm?www.uscis.gov/files/form/i-129.pdf), the required filing fee, and other supporting documentation (including the approved LCA) to USCIS. Unless specifically exempt under the law, the employer must pay USCIS filing fees.





    hairstyles 15th Annual Webby Awards webby awards 2011. Film: Newswire: Webby Awards
  • Film: Newswire: Webby Awards



  • texcan
    09-14 09:41 AM
    I had my Labor go through without any issues. I haven't yet applied for 140.
    what would happen if I apply for F-1 visa to pursue my studies as full time student since F-1 is a non-immigrant visa and I have cleared my labor.

    I know I can't proceed with 140 since its a petition for immigrant status and my F-1 will be rejected. My question is does labor certification also affects F-1 visa application?

    Thanks in advance

    My wife switched from h4 to f1 status. you can do the same and status studies, assuming you have valid status/visa right now. Later you can get visa stamped.

    H visa is dual intent, and f is non-immigration. Since you already have h visa it will not be a trouble. This is from my experience and some of my friends.

    good luck .





    ajju
    09-07 12:14 AM
    I dont think it is allowed. One would think that working outside the US while you are waiting for "Adjustment of Status" would be considered abandonment of your I 485

    Still its good to check with your attorney first...





    gcdreamer05
    02-17 09:49 AM
    How did you come to a conclusion there is a huge rejection rate in chennai ?



    No comments:

    Post a Comment