.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Thursday, June 23, 2011

wallpaper babies

images wallpaper baby angel wallpaper babies. Babies Wallpapers Baby
  • Babies Wallpapers Baby



  • smiledentist
    06-15 03:14 PM
    Hi Amit.

    I was thinking if I could show one of the partners as succesor of interest, then he can file my 485 as the dental office from which my perm was filed now belongs to him after the partners split.
    Any comments.

    485 can be filed for future employment. So technically, your old company with one of the partners can file for 485, presuming no other technical flaws with ability to pay and other such stuff. Contact an attorney, but according to me, a strong possibility of filing with old company and then using AC21.





    wallpaper Babies Wallpapers Baby wallpaper babies. -wallpaper/205645/Babies/
  • -wallpaper/205645/Babies/



  • misha
    07-12 01:13 PM
    Question for July I-485 filers.
    Did anybody receive I-485 July Rejection Notice by mail?





    wallpaper babies. Cute Baby wallpapers - 12
  • Cute Baby wallpapers - 12



  • beautifulMind
    08-24 12:40 PM
    Fragomen Client Alert (08/06/09) - USCIS Expands Employer Site Visit Program (http://www.worldwideerc.org/Resources/Immigration/Documents/fragomen-20090806.html)



    August 6, 2009

    USCIS Expands Employer Site Visit Program __________________________________________________ _______

    Executive Summary

    U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) is expanding its unannounced visits to the worksites of employers that sponsor foreign workers. USCIS uses site visits to verify the information in an immigration petition submitted by the employer and to make sure that sponsored workers are complying with the terms of their admission to the United States.

    U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) is expanding its site visits to employers that sponsor foreign workers. The site visits, which are conducted by USCIS's Fraud Detection and National Security (FDNS) unit, are usually conducted without notice. They are used to verify the existence of the employer, the information the employer has provided in immigration petitions, and whether sponsored foreign nationals are working in compliance with the terms of their admission to the United States. If your company is contacted by an FDNS officer, you should call your designated Fragomen professional immediately to discuss options, including the possibility of having counsel present during a site visit.


    Though the FDNS unit has conducted employer site visits for several years, it has recently begun to add more staff and broaden its investigative efforts. In the past, site visits usually pertained to already-approved immigration petitions. However, under the expanded program, the agency is more frequently using site visits to verify information in petitions that are pending with USCIS. USCIS could use information obtained during a site visit to decide whether or not to approve a petition. In submitting petitions for immigration benefits, employers subject themselves to reasonable inquiries from the government. Therefore, it is crucial that employers make efforts to cooperate with FDNS officers. A failure to cooperate could jeopardize an employer's pending petitions and its ability to participate in U.S.
    immigration programs.

    Typically, an FDNS officer will make an unannounced appearance at the petitioning employer's worksite, though occasionally an officer may call the company in advance to notify it of an impending visit. During the site visit, the officer may ask to speak to an employer representative, such as a human resources manager, and may also ask to meet with a sponsored foreign worker. Usually, the officer will have a copy of a specific immigration petition and will seek interviews to verify the information in the petition.

    During site visits, FDNS officers typically work from a standard list of questions. Officers commonly ask about the employer's business; the worksite; the number of employees; whether the employer filed the immigration petition in question; whether the foreign national is actually employed by the employer; the foreign national's position, job duties and salary; and the foreign national's qualifications for the position, educational background, previous employment and immigration history, residence and dependents in the United States. The officer may also ask about the employer's overall use of specific immigration programs. In addition to conducting interviews, the FDNS officer may ask to tour the employer's premises or examine the foreign national's work area, and may also request payroll records and other documentation pertaining to the foreign national's employment.

    Fragomen is closely monitoring the FDNS site visit program and will issue additional information as we discern investigation trends. If you have any questions about this alert, please contact the Fragomen professional with whom you usually work.

    Copyright 2009 by Fragomen, Del Rey, Bernsen & Loewy, LLP

    Fragomen Immigration Alerts





    2011 -wallpaper/205645/Babies/ wallpaper babies. Funny Babies Graphics Myspace
  • Funny Babies Graphics Myspace



  • mhtanim
    09-15 02:05 PM
    I can see it. Refresh your browser

    Thanks inskrish for the news.

    Anyway, the Proc. dates are a heap of bull shit. The NSC Proc date for I-485 says July 08 2007. We all know the dates were 'U' and noone could have filed a I-485 between July 2 - July 17th (July 2 fiasco). So how can the oldest application that the NSC is blocked on can be dated July 08 2007 !!!

    Even if they came across ineligible applications like that, wouldn't they just outright reject them and quickly move on to some other application that they can process??? Why would they consider themselves blocked on such application(s) and issue the processing date to reflect such transient status ???

    Some people actually did file during July 2 through July 17 and I am one of them. My law firm (one of the top immigration law firms) was actively involved with the AILF to file the lawsuit against DOS at that time. The law firm recommended all their clients to file I-485 even after July 1st as they though AILF has really good chances of winning the lawsuit.



    more...


    wallpaper babies. Wallpaper of cute aby,
  • Wallpaper of cute aby,



  • vandanaverdia
    09-09 03:13 PM
    ^^^ bump ^^^





    wallpaper babies. cute abies wallpapers
  • cute abies wallpapers



  • swede
    08-23 11:41 AM
    USCIS should have all the records in their system. I guess that are refrained from asking RFEs if they can find it in their system or cross check it with other agencies.

    I wish it was like that, but it amazes me how many times I have to give the exact same information to all government agencies. They have no clue or contact between each other unfortunately.
    For example, why do I have to give all my information on all forms, even within USCIS? And why do I have redo my fingerprints every year? My fingers don't change.
    And why can people get a new drivers license or hide in another state from where the drivers license was issued?

    The only thing that should be needed to apply for a i485 should be your social #. The rest of the information they should already KNOW... Why should you give it? Then they will have to check that you gave the right information on the paper, not focusing on if the information is correct... It is just opening up for fraud.
    So until they get their information straight, don't underestimate how much data you have to give them over and over again... and how slow the process will be because of that.



    more...


    wallpaper babies. wallpaper cute abies.
  • wallpaper cute abies.



  • johnggberg
    08-02 01:42 PM
    Fed Ex is Good, never had any trouble with them





    2010 Cute Baby wallpapers - 12 wallpaper babies. wallpaper baby angel
  • wallpaper baby angel



  • traveldoc
    09-10 02:12 PM
    I have a strange situation with my AP renewal:

    Applied for AP renewal for both Primary and dependant on August 8th
    Dependent received AP approval on Sept 2nd
    Primary called USCIS to expedite process on grounds of medical emergency on Sept 2nd and Received a letter from USCIS on sept 8th - saying this - "The status of this service record is: Since the date we received your request, we have approved your case and sent an approval notice to you on 9/1/2009 to the address we have on file. If you do not receive the notice withing 30 days, then please contact our office again". But when I check the online status on USCIS.gov it says "Case received and Pending". How can the system say 2 different things?
    I made Infopass appointment today and went to the office to see if they can follow up on this situation and they just said their system says case 'Approved' so wait for 30 days.

    Anyone in the same situation? Any suggestions? Is there anyway I can apply for a duplicate or something? What if I just go ahead and re-apply for my AP before the 30 days...what other risks are involved other than loosing $305.



    more...


    wallpaper babies. Sweet Baby Girl Wallpaper
  • Sweet Baby Girl Wallpaper



  • senthil
    02-06 05:20 PM
    all your points look ok to me. although it may differ for different prople.

    in my case - i have an EAD. but cant use it. i had to stay on H1B to make my spouse's stay valid which is H4. i see the following as a comparision. guys pl feel free to throw ur inputs.

    EAD
    - ability to switch jobs as nessary - you decide
    - AP to easy your life when you want to fly out and come back
    ( no hassle stamping tention etc, but comes with yearly price )
    - of couse the important thing is your spouse can work
    - need to stick with same designation

    H1B:
    - no hassles if you are within 6 year period. everything starts when its about to expire and you jump into GC train
    [ you have to jump if you decide to stay more than 6 years. no option here, i guess ]

    - same as EAD jumping jobs is easy, also can climb up the ladder
    - if above 6 year limit and I-140 not approved, you get only yearly exentions

    thanks.





    hair Funny Babies Graphics Myspace wallpaper babies. Tags: abies wallpapers
  • Tags: abies wallpapers



  • GCNirvana007
    10-05 07:57 PM
    Why do you care for Reds... and what is the guy who gave you a red losing..! Understand that first

    Another moron sent this above

    I dont care, its funny to think losers got so much time to do this



    more...


    wallpaper babies. stunningmesh-wallpaper-abies-large-35.jpg - 4s.io - photo sharing
  • stunningmesh-wallpaper-abies-large-35.jpg - 4s.io - photo sharing



  • vijse
    12-19 08:42 PM
    For the sake of others who may search this forum in future, could you tell how you got it corrected? Thanks!

    I went to a CPB defferred inspection site which was the one closest to where I live ,with my pasasport ,I-94 and my H1 petition . So the officer clearly saw it was an error and gave me a new I-94 .





    hot Wallpaper of cute aby, wallpaper babies. Beautiful Babies wallpapers
  • Beautiful Babies wallpapers



  • GCBy3000
    02-06 05:09 PM
    I have seen lots of thread talking about filing 485 and getting EAD and having the opportunity to jump jobs. I faced a unique situation where I realized being on H1 is lot better than having EAD and invoking AC21. Correct me if I am wrong.

    H1B:

    1. Spouse cannot work.
    2. Do not worry about 485 rejection.
    3. Jump companies and go up the ladder as you are in H1 and not in EAD and still port the PD. THIS IS VERY USEFUL. CORRECT ME IF I AM WRONG.
    4. No expenses for the employee for H1 related issues ( legally).
    5. Stamping required. But only once in three years if you get 3 year extn after 140 approval.

    EAD / AC21:

    1. Spouse can work.
    2. Invoke AC21, but you have to switch to similar job. This is very frustrating if you are looking to go up the ladder.
    3. If you dont have any time left in your first 6 years of H1, you will be in big trouble if your 485 gets rejected for unknown reasons.
    4. No stamping, but advance parole required.
    5. Spend yearly on parole, EAD.

    Anything else to be added to the above list?



    more...


    house a newborn aby can be wallpaper babies. -animal-wallpaper-aby-
  • -animal-wallpaper-aby-



  • xbohdpukc
    09-25 02:45 PM
    If this is derivative, then how come H1 obtained should be counted towards H4. H1 is standalone and should not be counted.

    Again, my wife is on H4 for 6 years and I did not get into 485 stage. Now she wants to go to India and come back after a one year break. If she comes back after a year on new H1, it would be fine for her. If she come back on H4, can she get a H1 after one year?

    Any idea, whether this is possible?

    Ur missing the point.
    The number after the letter, which stands for the classification category is pretty much irrelevant for the purpose of determining the maximum period of stay. You might notice that in many publications USCIS addresses visitors to the US as being in B, H or L status, omitting the #.
    As long as your wife maintains her H4 status properly (providing you maintain your H1 status) and as long as she possess necessary travel documents she is free to enter and exit the country.
    As far as I understand she will not have any legal problem obtaining an H1 visa after staying out of the country for a year, as long as the visa # is available, she has a job offer etc.
    But I do not believe that her H status clock will reset if she leaves the country for a year, then enter in H4 status (which is still a derivative and tied to your principal H status clock). Therefore she will not be able to change her status to that of H1.
    Again, it's a pretty complicated matter and you might want to consult an experienced lawyer.





    tattoo cute abies wallpapers wallpaper babies. wallpaper cute aby - Baby
  • wallpaper cute aby - Baby



  • MightyIndian
    10-28 04:43 PM
    Happy Diwali. Do not lose hope.

    Shraddha and Saburi wins the game.



    more...


    pictures wallpaper cute abies. wallpaper babies. Wallpaper of Newborn aby
  • Wallpaper of Newborn aby



  • ram04
    04-28 11:32 AM
    Sure it helped a lot.

    Yes - 180 days passed - July 07 filer.

    I think I have all the docs I need.

    I will retain my lawyer for GC and new company lawyer only for H1 transfer as the expenses were by new company.

    Here is my understanding finally.

    - No AC 21 now
    - No G 28 now
    - Just transfer H1 to new employer
    - Make sure job description contains same or simmilar description ( incase of RFE)

    Now I feel better . Thanks to all who helped out.

    Ok I will accept offer and go forward then.

    I shall send my contribution to IV as soon as I resume my new position.




    -GC 04
    Chicago state chapter member





    dresses Beautiful Babies wallpapers wallpaper babies. Cute Muslim Baby Wallpaper
  • Cute Muslim Baby Wallpaper



  • MArch172008
    06-16 05:03 PM
    IS any one processing two GC process one with the current employer and other based on future employment with other employer ?

    regards



    more...


    makeup Sweet Baby Girl Wallpaper wallpaper babies. a newborn aby can be
  • a newborn aby can be



  • logiclife
    07-09 12:48 PM
    Immigration Voice cannot have individual cases that seek funds or help. Its just not the policy. If we allow that then we would have entire message board with just that issue as everyone has problems and some have more severe problems than others. We sympathize with everyone's issue but we cannot cater to individual cases as an organization.

    The organization has to restrict its goals and set the priorities on what messages and issues get homepage attention.

    Good luck Vinay. Sorry to cut this short.





    girlfriend wallpaper cute aby - Baby wallpaper babies. Cutest Baby Girl Wallpaper
  • Cutest Baby Girl Wallpaper



  • augustus
    05-13 08:25 AM
    Thanks to all of you! Such a wonderful discussion.

    So now can my husband port his PD as well? How does the priority date swap? What process have people gone through to do this effectively?





    hairstyles stunningmesh-wallpaper-abies-large-35.jpg - 4s.io - photo sharing wallpaper babies. Cute Baby Boy Thinking of you
  • Cute Baby Boy Thinking of you



  • factoryman
    06-14 07:50 PM
    SSN sooner. Kids over 14 can work and earn pocket money.

    On Receipt of filing, you can apply for FAFSA (student loan).

    You are first in the line.

    Six months will pass by and hopefully you will get EAD in 3 months.

    If dates retrogress, you still have a sooner AC21.

    With filing and FP, all that you need to do are done. No worries.

    Peace of mind.





    cox
    August 24th, 2005, 05:38 AM
    I read in interesting piece by Bjorn Rorslett on this very subject of stacked polarizers... it is possible to achieve a sort of false color IR by stacking a Circular and Linear polarizing filters...

    I hadn't heard of that, I'll have to look it up. Thanks for sharing. :)





    nousername
    11-20 09:05 PM
    Sorry to hear about your situation.. Your husbands b***s should be chopped for physically abusing you..

    I'm not sure where you are based or which country you originally belong to but like in SF Bay Area (California) there is Indian Community Center which on Sunday's offer free legal advice. Here is the link Free Legal Clinic | Indiacc Home (http://www.indiacc.org/legal_clinic)

    You might have something like this around you live..

    Good luck.

    Help!
    I divorced my husband after 14 months of marriage. I have a green card with conditional residency (the I-751 90 day 'window' to remove conditions starts Sept 2010). My husband was abusive mentally and physically, I have no contact with him.

    I cannot prove the abuse definitively as I covered it up at the time (no photos or police reports, only my testimony and perhaps that of the counselors we saw together). The advice I have received on how to proceed has been conflicting; some say wait and apply during the 90 day window to remove the conditions and it MIGHT be ok; some say I need to file now and prove the abuse.

    I have no money for a lawyer as my husband also stole most of my money and I just got laid off as well. Any ideas?!? Does anyone know if it is riskier to try and prove the abuse or how hard that is and if I'm more likely to lose my green card that way? Is there any way at all do to this without thousands to spend on a lawyer?

    Many thanks in advance for all help and advice.

    P.S. I've tried the local bar association, legal aid and a thousand other options, all of which have either been dead-ends or given me yet more conflicting info.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment