.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Thursday, June 30, 2011

tom felton and emma watson 2009

images tom felton and emma watson tom felton and emma watson 2009. tom felton and emma watson
  • tom felton and emma watson



  • chanduv23
    02-21 10:57 AM
    I heaard you can work for multiple employers on multiple h1b's part time but one job must always be fulltime.





    wallpaper tom felton and emma watson tom felton and emma watson 2009. Daniel Radcliffe, Emma Watson,
  • Daniel Radcliffe, Emma Watson,



  • Dolly20
    10-25 09:53 PM
    Hi!
    My H1B was filed on April 1st 2007 at Vermont Service Center while i was in India and got selected in the lottery. I came to US on May 13th on H4 visa (I 94 valid till July 18, 2008) and still my papers were under process.
    On June 1st, 2007 the approval notice was sent to my employer.
    Oct 1st, 2007 they applied for my change of status and on 19th it was returned back as a check for 500$ was not included.

    Kindly let me know if we could go for a H1B Transfer and change of status simultaneously with a new employer.

    Within what time line i need to apply for the same.

    Thanks,
    SV





    tom felton and emma watson 2009. Tom Felton and Jade Olivia
  • Tom Felton and Jade Olivia



  • njhokie2002
    06-24 06:43 PM
    nice job fellas, however grinch i think you mean "than" on your title for the galaxy one, since its being used as a measure of comparison :) other than that, great job.

    i got brich in this one!





    2011 Daniel Radcliffe, Emma Watson, tom felton and emma watson 2009. tom felton, emma watson,
  • tom felton, emma watson,



  • desitechie
    11-22 02:07 PM
    My Question:-

    My answers.
    Disclaimer:This is to just give an indication and you should consult an attorney for exact response.


    1) Can the new company can file my H1b Extension based upon my previous company I 140 and receipt notice (Because due to delays my H1b is not approved for previous employer)?

    Yes

    2) What if, The new company don't file AC 21?

    AC21 is better for scenario #3 though its not mandatory. You can give the EVL if asked during RFE

    3) What if the previous employer cancel my I 140.

    Technically you should be OK since 6 months have passed since 485 filing and the new job should be similar to the labor

    Let me know what other problem can I face if I transfer my H1b to new employer.:confused:[/QUOTE]

    Should be good as long as the new company is good and willing to continue the GC process.



    more...


    tom felton and emma watson 2009. tom felton and emma watson
  • tom felton and emma watson



  • h1bee
    10-02 10:59 AM
    In case my H1B is revoked, do I still have the option of filing from a different company as I still have more than year left on my original visa? or can I still do a transfer?





    tom felton and emma watson 2009. Emma Watson celebrates her
  • Emma Watson celebrates her



  • Devils_Advocate
    04-09 06:30 PM
    White House spokesman Robert Gibbs in the briefing just reiterated Shapiro's laments: �That story could have been written a year ago based off of what he's said on the campaign trail� I don't think [Obama] thinks it could be done this year.�

    http://swampland.blogs.time.com/2009/04/09/white-house-walking-softly-on-immigration/



    more...


    tom felton and emma watson 2009. Watson tom felton and emma
  • Watson tom felton and emma



  • h1bwala
    04-25 11:38 PM
    I have a query related to entitlement of salary and back wages. I was laid off by a big MNC software company based in Texas in Oct 2009 . Just in span of 1 week , i was offered a position by desi consulting company starting November 1 . They started my H1 transfer process stating starting date as November 1 on LCA petition . I was told to wait until H1 receipt comes and client gives green signal to start the project.
    Even after getting the receipt on 30th November , i was never sent on project neither paid .
    I waited till 31st December and left the country on 1st Jan 2010.

    What are my rights ? Am i entitled to get the back wages as stated on LCA petition because i was never paid by employer till date ?
    What is the duration period i could get the salary ?

    Please let me know the process to get my pending salary if i am entitled to get any





    2010 Tom Felton and Jade Olivia tom felton and emma watson 2009. tom felton and emma watson
  • tom felton and emma watson



  • sledge_hammer
    07-01 09:10 AM
    Hello all,

    I need clarifications on how to answer certain questions in the I-134 form. Can someone here please help?

    __________________________________________________ _______________
    2. I am __ years of age and have resided in the United States since (date) ______

    Do I enter the date I first landed in the US, or the most recent landing?

    __________________________________________________ _______________
    3. Name of spouse and children accompanying or following to join person:

    I am sponsoring my mother and father. Do I name them here? Or should I have separate I-134 forms for each parent and leave "Name of spouse" above blank?
    __________________________________________________ _______________
    7. I am employed as or engaged in the business of _______ with _______

    Should I enter my company's business type in the first blank and name of the company in the second blank?____________________________________________ ______ _______________
    8. The following persons are dependent on me for support:

    My wife and I file our tax as married/joint, and we do not claim each other as dependents. Should I leave the above item blank? Do I leave this blank?
    __________________________________________________ _______________
    9. I have previously submitted affidavit(s) of support for the following person(s). If none, state none.

    I had sponsored my wife's H4 when she came to the US 2 years ago. I'm not sure if I did I-134. Do generally people file this during H4 sponsorship?
    __________________________________________________ _______________
    10. I have submitted a visa petition(s) to U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) on behalf of the......Date Submitted?

    I had of course sponsored my wife's H4. For date submitted, what date should I use?
    __________________________________________________ _______________
    11. I xIntend xdo not intend to make specific contributions to the support of the person(s) named in item 3

    What should I enter here?
    __________________________________________________ _______________

    Thanks in advance!



    more...


    tom felton and emma watson 2009. dresses Emma Watson Tom Felton
  • dresses Emma Watson Tom Felton



  • freddyCR
    January 31st, 2005, 09:16 PM
    thanks ;)





    hair tom felton, emma watson, tom felton and emma watson 2009. wallpaper emma watson tom
  • wallpaper emma watson tom



  • cse9423
    10-13 10:35 PM
    I have applied AP for my family 3 weeks before. My wife needs to go India by end of next month. If AP approval doesn't come to our hand by next month, can she leave the country? If she shouldn't, what are the alternate options? I appreciate your help.



    more...


    tom felton and emma watson 2009. Emma; tattoo tom felton
  • Emma; tattoo tom felton



  • msadiqali
    01-09 02:56 PM
    Thanks jsb..In that case, I am changing jobs even without working for my GC sponsorer. I heard that it could potentially lead to fraud case.are you sure we can do this or do u know somebody who has done this.

    thx





    hot tom felton and emma watson tom felton and emma watson 2009. Tom Felton
  • Tom Felton



  • OPT331
    02-26 05:09 PM
    Hello,This is my first time here.
    I am graduated F-1 students and now working in my OPT period
    OPT valid 4/1/2008-3/31/2009.

    I am gonna send application for H-1b on 4/1/2009.
    If H-1b approved in April or May 2009.

    My Questions are:
    Can i work and stay in US during 4/1/2009-5/31 ?
    ( what is my status,OPT expired on 3/31/2009,H-1B not approved)

    Can i work and stay in US druing 6/1/2009-10/1/2009
    (What is my status?)

    Thank you !



    more...


    house Tom Felton and Emma Watson tom felton and emma watson 2009. craving__you 14th-Jul-2009
  • craving__you 14th-Jul-2009



  • silverfishy
    05-06 05:27 PM
    Folks:
    Need advice on my birth certificate matter.

    I have my birth certificate. My DOB is correct on it along with Date of its registration (DOB+5 days).
    My father's name and mother's name is not spelt exactly the same as in my passport.

    Example:
    my father's name has an extra "bhai" in the name. xxxxbhai yyyyy zzzzz
    my mother's name has only her first name and not her full name. aaaaa

    My passport has thier correct full names.

    What kind of document(s) would i need to submit in order for me to use thier names listed on the passport? Could this cause an issue?

    OR am I preparing for no reason?

    Thanks for all your help,

    Silverfishy





    tattoo Emma Watson celebrates her tom felton and emma watson 2009. Tom Felton and Emma Watson
  • Tom Felton and Emma Watson



  • hemya
    08-04 08:26 AM
    My I-140 was approved July 14th. Online status shows "pending". I was informed about the approval by my manager and lawyer!!



    more...


    pictures Watson tom felton and emma tom felton and emma watson 2009. tom felton and emma watson
  • tom felton and emma watson



  • javadeveloper
    07-26 02:17 PM
    Why do you need color visa copy?. Is it mandetory for AP? News for me.:confused:
    My firm asked for color visa copy , but I am not sure whether they used for AP or not.





    dresses Tom Felton tom felton and emma watson 2009. tom felton and emma watson
  • tom felton and emma watson



  • CaliHoneB
    04-26 12:35 PM
    I had a friend in the same situation. Had H1 and EAD. He worked halftime for two years to finish his MBA. Now went back to fulltime H1. I think your company has to approve it and yes he filed ammendment.

    Thanks for the info. I am in the process of asking for approval from my company and I don't anticipate major problems.
    So far other than H1b amendment I don't see any other actions I need to take. If anybody can think of anything else please reply to this post.


    Thanks.



    more...


    makeup dresses Emma Watson Tom Felton tom felton and emma watson 2009. Tom Felton and Emma Watson
  • Tom Felton and Emma Watson



  • vikramy
    06-10 02:58 PM
    Good to know i can file a new H1 based on 140 irrespective of who filed 140 and i am in H status or not. This way i don't need to be always tensed about a possible RFE on 485.

    Hi Vikram -

    Since your H-1B transfer petition is denied, you are not in H1 status anymore. However, I would suggest consider applying for 3 year H1 based on approved I-140 (and PD is not current). It does not matter who applied for that I-140.

    There is a chance that USCIS may approve this H1 without I-94. In that case, you need to get new visa stamp and reenter into US to get back into H-1B status.

    Good Luck.


    _______________________
    Not a legal advice.
    US citizen of Indian origin





    girlfriend Tom Felton and Emma Watson tom felton and emma watson 2009. 2011 Emma Watson e Tom Felton tom felton and emma watson 2011. tom felton
  • 2011 Emma Watson e Tom Felton tom felton and emma watson 2011. tom felton



  • Ann Ruben
    02-01 09:25 PM
    As you probably realize, by transferring to another employer you will have to start the GC process all over--though you should be able to keep your May 2008 priority date.

    Based on the facts you have provided, I would say that it is unlikely your prospective employer's H-1 would be denied. However, there is never any guarantee. Premium processing usually takes 7-10 days if there is no RFE, but again, there can be no guarantee. (Note that USCIS must refund the $1000 fee if your case is not acted on (approval, denial, or RFE) within 15 days of receipt.)





    hairstyles Emma; tattoo tom felton tom felton and emma watson 2009. emma watson tom felton tom
  • emma watson tom felton tom



  • rameshraju11
    06-06 10:11 PM
    Thanks for your response. however I could not see anything USCIS online case status that they have sent an RFE





    aguy
    07-27 05:40 PM
    Does it mean that if she graduates before the I-485 is approved, she cannot work? Or can she accept employment on the green card EAD even though the I-140/I-485 are pending. What will be her status during that period?





    nk2006
    04-14 08:38 AM
    Yes that�s a good suggestion. We need more people than whose GC is stuck. One issue is motivating them. I was almost shocked to see the indifference of many immigrants � some of them who went through the same process very recently. I came here almost 10 years ago as a student and many of my friends got GC�s/citizenship (they had their own hassles but now its over). When I talk to them what is going on now � they simply express surprise over how/why I didn�t get it even now and forget it. But I don�t feel bad to remind them again to visit this site or something else and do something (sending faxes /talking to their employers / contributing money/ whatever they can). My point is � don�t expect an immediate action from any, even friends � especially if this does not affect them; but don�t let this discourage you. Engage them in a discussion � most of them already know the terminology like retrogession/140/485/labor etc � remind them their own process and how difficult it was and how finally there is a systematic effort to do something about it. I am sure at least some people will respond favorably.
    There is so much momentum right now; if we miss this � we know the consequences.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment