.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Sunday, June 26, 2011

teddy bear wallpapers

images 2010 ackground, toy teddy bear teddy bear wallpaper. teddy bear wallpapers. Teddy Bear Wallpaper
  • Teddy Bear Wallpaper



  • jyothu
    07-18 04:19 AM
    The only way he can get more H1B is by staying out for 1 year, especially since he is already in India. In order to take advantage of the 485 filing, he MUST be on a legal status in the U.S. His legal status does include being your dependent, i.e L2 or H4 (if you are on H1B). Basically, in order to do that, he has less than a month to obtain a dependent visa and move to the U.S. This would mean that he would have to trade the possibility of getting an H1 with that of receiving an EAD in a few months.
    Also note that the H1 visa quota is full for 2007 and 20008 as of now. So, it is not a guarantee that he can get an H1 visa even for next year. Perhaps he could fly here on a dependent visa, not work for a few months until he gets an EAD and then resume his career in the U.S.
    In any case, I would strongly urge you to consult an attorney immediately.





    wallpaper Teddy Bear Wallpaper teddy bear wallpapers. Pink Teddy Bears HD Wallpaper
  • Pink Teddy Bears HD Wallpaper



  • luncheSpecials
    02-11 03:22 PM
    where is the link ?





    teddy bear wallpapers. Cute Teddy Bear Photo
  • Cute Teddy Bear Photo



  • Desertfox
    02-07 06:33 PM
    desi3933, Thank you so much for posting this document. I will keep a copy of this with me while travelling through the border cities.

    I understand that "AOS Pending" is nothing but an authorized period of stay, but thats all you need to get resident tuition fee from a state University, if you have been a state resident for 12 months. AOS applicants are also entitled to federal student loan once there is a parolee stamp on I-94. My wife recently transferred from a community college to a State University for an undergraduate degree and she just submitted I-485 receipt to get resident tuition. Even this University website has "I-485 Receipt Notice" listed as acceptable document in proof of resident status. I was quite surprised when my application was denied resident status by this other University. I am filing an official complaint with the Department of Justice as advised by my Congressman's office.





    2011 Pink Teddy Bears HD Wallpaper teddy bear wallpapers. Tags: teddy bear wallpaper,
  • Tags: teddy bear wallpaper,



  • WFGC2006
    02-15 10:53 AM
    has anyone heard about the following? don't quite know where it is originally coming from. it's from here (http://www.greencardapply.com/news/news09/news09_0210.htm)

    2/10/2009

    When the alien beneficiary voluntarily departs from the employment in an hostile environment to get a new job, and the USCIS obtains an evidence, either before 180 days or after 180 days of filing of I-140 and I-485, the foreign worker may face a risk of denial or revocation of the petition, because of the evidence of such alien's intent not to work for the employer for the petitioned job, and the AC-21 rule is not available for alien beneficiaries with evidence of actively searching for new employment. In this case, foreign workers who had departed from the employment, not because of the layoff, or because of the alien's decision to change employment.

    Such adverse evidence can also haunt after the foreign workers obtaining the Green Card as the law allows the USCIS to initiate the Green Card revocation proceeding before the immigration courts under the law that the USCIS can revoke a Green Card, should they belatedly find and establish such adverse evidence after the approval of a Green Card, which should have formed a basis for the adjudicator to deny the I-485 applications had the adjudicator known the facts and evidence.

    The issues here involve in most cases hostile employers or other third parties who possess such evidence, and offer to the USCIS to hurt such foreign workers. Usually such denial or revocation is preceded by the USCIS' initiation of a notice of intent to deny or revoke (NOID or NOIR) when such action is taken before the Green Card is approved, but when a revocation proceeding is initiated after the green card approval, they file revocation proceeding before an immigrant court as such alien is entitled to a hearing and decision by an immigrant judge.



    more...


    teddy bear wallpapers. Teddy-Bear Wallpaper
  • Teddy-Bear Wallpaper



  • vishwak
    03-09 12:41 PM
    Hi All,

    Please advise me on status below.

    My wife currently working on EAD, previusly she is on H1B and here employer cancelled H1B when she took permanent.
    Before coming to EAD, she travelled abrod and got I-94 till Sep-2010.
    My Question is: Does she needs to get new I-94 after Sep-2010. I believe if she goes out of country she gets I-94 when travelling with AP...is this correct?? Can someone please tell me necessary steps to take care to maintain status when on EAD.

    Thanks,
    Vishwa.





    teddy bear wallpapers. teddy bear wallpapers. 30 Beautiful Teddy Bear
  • teddy bear wallpapers. 30 Beautiful Teddy Bear



  • bobzibub
    02-09 01:10 PM
    How many words?
    What specific subject/legislation?
    What is IV's official position on it?

    Cheers,
    -b

    PS: You know that Power = IV right? = )



    more...


    teddy bear wallpapers. pooh lovely teddy bear picture
  • pooh lovely teddy bear picture



  • MAC
    March 28th, 2004, 04:05 PM
    Goin ok Indy-bud! Travelin lots! Did a shoot! Looks like your site is doin really well now! Nice goin!

    MAC





    2010 Cute Teddy Bear Photo teddy bear wallpapers. 2010 ackground, toy teddy bear teddy bear wallpaper.
  • 2010 ackground, toy teddy bear teddy bear wallpaper.



  • vin13
    03-13 12:51 PM
    FBI Arrests DC Official (http://blogs.abcnews.com/politicalpunch/2009/03/fbi-arrests-dc.html)

    Comments of people in this blog; perhaps they think of non-immigrant the same way people think of Mutant in X-men.

    Some Contracting IT companies are giving a bad name to the whole H1-B process. Again, I am saying "SOME" not all.



    more...


    teddy bear wallpapers. Teddy bear Wallpapers
  • Teddy bear Wallpapers



  • shx
    03-05 04:42 PM
    You didn't mention how you got paid. Cash? Check? Did you get a 1099? Did you file taxes? Does the IRS have a record of your earnings?





    hair Tags: teddy bear wallpaper, teddy bear wallpapers. wallpaper with teddy bear
  • wallpaper with teddy bear



  • devamanohar
    07-09 08:34 PM
    My application reached at 11:34 am on July 2.



    more...


    teddy bear wallpapers. Teddy Bear Wallpaper for
  • Teddy Bear Wallpaper for



  • HumHongeKamiyab
    03-16 12:37 PM
    Mine is TSC. Is TSC sending RFEs too? BTW, I Updated my profile.


    expect an RFE in a month or two. Also fill in your profile to help others...





    hot Teddy-Bear Wallpaper teddy bear wallpapers. Tags: teddy bear wallpaper,
  • Tags: teddy bear wallpaper,



  • kumarc123
    05-22 04:32 PM
    Hello All,

    In Interesting article/Video posted by Yahoo Finance


    Contrary to popular opinion and the view of many politicians, the "brain drain" issue on Wall Street is real, says Dave Kansas, author of "The End of Wall Street as We Know It."

    Kansas, a Wall Street Journal contributing editor, notes the concurrent trends of foreign-born workers returning to their home countries and Wall Street's homegrown "risk-takers" joining smaller firms or opening their own boutiques.

    In other words, when CEOs like Morgan Stanley's John Mack and Citigroup's Vikram Pandit complain about the risk of losing the "best and brightest" if the government imposes onerous restrictions on compensation, there's validity to their claims, Kansas says.

    These trends - compensation restrictions, the rise of boutique firms, more competition from international competitors and big shops becoming more risk-averse - come in the wake of a largely self-made cataclysm that hit Wall Street in the past 18 months.

    And Kansas notes it's "early innings" in terms of both the industry's transformation and the new regulatory environment that's certain to come down the D.C. beltwa



    ARTICLE CAN BE ACCESSED AT:

    http://finance.yahoo.com/tech-ticker/article/253392/The-New-Wall-Street-%22Brain-Drain%22-Threat-Legit-as-Boutiques-Foreign-Firms-Rise?tickers=GS,JPM,MS,C,XLF,FAS,DB?sec=topStories&pos=9&asset=&ccode=


    MY QUESTION TO YOU ALL

    Do you think the govt will do something soon about this? Can we expect a merit based point system in the new CIR? Does anyone has information on merit system in new CIR?

    Please advise.


    Thank you



    more...


    house cute cuddly teddy bear picture teddy bear wallpapers. special gift wallpapers
  • special gift wallpapers



  • vinzak
    10-14 12:21 PM
    Most likely her uncle sponsored his sibling and she was a dependant under 21 of that sibling (ie. one of her parent's) while applying.

    Once she has a GC it doesn't matter how she got it. The same rule applies, unless she got it through marriage, which doesn't seem to be the case here.

    To apply for citizenship she not only has to maintain residency but be present in the US for a majority of Five continous years. To maintain residency she only has enter the US once every year.

    Is she normally resident in the US or outside the US?





    tattoo teddy bear wallpapers. 30 Beautiful Teddy Bear teddy bear wallpapers. teddy-ear, ear, toys
  • teddy-ear, ear, toys



  • paskal
    08-14 03:53 PM
    with this tension i m jusst going to end up with piles. then paskal will have to look at my piles :(

    not that kind of a physician..not on your life pal :p


    another thread, another poll. guys all this is already being discussed in so many threads...yes including the esteemed MR WILLIAMS.
    there is a thread opening up for every mailroom chap in USCIS
    Please stop this. it's not helping anybody. use the multitude of threads that exist and keep this stuff together. otherwise any info you hope to gather is going to be too fragmented anyway...



    more...


    pictures pooh lovely teddy bear picture teddy bear wallpapers. tattoo Teddy Bear Pictures wallpaper teddy bear. Teddy Bear
  • tattoo Teddy Bear Pictures wallpaper teddy bear. Teddy Bear



  • EBX-Man
    04-30 02:31 PM
    Hi,
    I am lost trying to find information on this.

    Here's the situation for adding my wife to my I-485 application (we are from India). We DO have her 100% correct birth certificate we got issued last month.

    However, since the issue date on it is April 2011, our lawyer insists that we need affidavits from her parents as well (perhaps to avoid RFEs). Further the lawyer insists that the Foreign Affairs Manual for India states that these be sworn in front of a first class magistrate of India.

    When her parents went to the local court and request the first class magistrate, the court officer is demanding that we have a sealed copy of the requesting authority (USCIS) that clearly states that a first class magistrate's signature is required!

    Questions:
    (i) Is the affidavit supposed to be sworn in front of first class magistrate? Even if we have a corrected birth certificate?? Or can it be signed by an 'Executive Magistrate' or maybe even just notarized??
    (ii) If yes, did someone else face a similar issue?
    (iii) If yes, is there a USCIS document I could send to satisfy their demand?

    I did try to find a USCIS document but all it states is that ... IF the birth certificate is unavailable ... then "sworn affidavits" need to accompany non-availability certificate from a competent local government authority.

    Please advise :(

    PS: FYI, they went to the Palghar court in Maharashtra, India.


    The rule is

    If you dont have a birth certificate
    - You need affidavites from both parents

    If you have a birth certificate issued after 1 year of date of birth
    - You need affidavites from both parents

    If you have a birth certificate issued within 1 year of date of birth
    - You do not need affidavites

    Dont worry i applied for birth certificate in 2005 in india and submitted that along with affidavites from parents and the documents were accepted





    dresses Tags: teddy bear wallpaper, teddy bear wallpapers. Pink Teddy Bears HD Wallpaper
  • Pink Teddy Bears HD Wallpaper



  • knowDOL
    08-04 09:50 AM
    Are you trying to substitue this LC that requires BS + 3-5 years or MS + 2 years? If so, and if you have not got answer to your question, the job requirements you posted qualify only for EB3 and not EB2 though you have MS. The labor should either Ask MS + 0-5 years or BS + 5 years to be qualified as EB2. EB2 and EB3 category does not depend on what you possess and only depends on what the job requirement is. So, BS + 3-5 years means BS + 3 years is also acceptable, so it goes into EB3.

    and if you change company without substitution and apply in EB2 fresh and not substitution, you will still be able to port your EB3 PD which is JAn 2004 to your EB2 so thats good jump. Or if you have good relation with your current employer ask him to sponser and EB2 as you already have MS. that will work too.

    Hi,
    I am one of many people here waiting for the date to be able to apply for I-485 because of visa retrogression. I have 3 more H-1 years so I am considering changing a job in category EB2 so the process can be faster (my PD is Jan 2004 with approved I-140). My question is whether this position below can be considered in EB2 or not. To my knowledge on Eb2, it must be more than 5 years experience with BS or MS. I have a MS, but my work experience in US is total 4 years 4 months (intern 10 months in US during MS + 11 months with OPT after MS + 2yrs6months with H-1B).

    This is just a part of the job description:

    - BS Degree plus 3-5 Yrs experience or MS Degree plus 2 Yrs experience.

    Thanks.



    more...


    makeup Teddy bear Wallpapers teddy bear wallpapers. cute cuddly teddy bear picture
  • cute cuddly teddy bear picture



  • GCapplicant
    08-14 02:10 PM
    checked with uscis ...she has mentioned we have to wait 90 days for the great receipt .Thats what shows in their system.

    if receipt takes so much time how about EAD.

    Earlier they mentioned 45 days...now 90 days.No idea.:(





    girlfriend teddy-ear, ear, toys teddy bear wallpapers. Teddy Bear
  • Teddy Bear



  • shahshy
    03-17 01:09 PM
    We got the loan based on H1. Lender did not accept EAD and required GC or H1. Though, there was no issue in getting the best rate based on H1 since credit was good and other requirements also satisfied.





    hairstyles Teddy Bear Wallpaper for teddy bear wallpapers. Teddy Bear iPhone Wallpaper
  • Teddy Bear iPhone Wallpaper



  • pmamp
    12-21 10:51 AM
    hi All,
    I am on AP/EAD and need to Transit thru Paris in February. I have a confirmed return ticket and my visas have expired. I am currently in India.I called VFS and they told me that I do not need a transit visa however when I emailed them they responded by saying check with your Airline. I am trying to email the consulate in Mumbai but keep getting bounce backs.
    However I found links on the Atlanta and Washigton consulates that say that I need a visa.

    http://www.consulfrance-atlanta.org/article.php3?id_article=827
    http://www.consulfrance-washington.org/article.php3?id_article=383

    Has anyone returned to the US recently on a Advance Parole and expired Visa? and did you need a Transit visa? It would be great if you can tell when you returned. Immigrationvoice seems to be the only place where I could possibly get some real answers.

    Apologizes if this thread is under the wrong category
    Thanks
    Radhika

    As far as I know, transit visa is required in case you do not have a valid visa/ citizenship for the departure country. So, if your visa has expired on passport but have visa approval/ or other documents to support AND you are traveling from US to India via France then you would need France airport transit visa.

    However, in your case, since you are Indian citizen (I assume) and traveling to US via France you do not need a airport transit visa.

    The logic behind this weird rule is that in case you are stuck in France for some reason and they want you to go home (deport) then you should have valid visa/ citizenship to the country you came from.

    Otherwise, none of us (Indians or other nationals) would need a transit visa to Europe going from US - India as we have Indian passport.

    Hope this helps. As you know you can always check with airlines/ consulate to make sure you are good to go.


    ~ happy travel





    s416504
    08-30 10:58 AM
    ??

    Any one knows , How is my GREEN Light turned to RED ?? Ways to turn back green





    freedom1
    01-20 01:20 PM
    did u request a change, ex address change,..


    No I did not made any change of address.

    BTW, I did called the USCIS Service Center (If you can call it that), and customer rep. basically he readed it the same document back to me.
    When I asked him what he meant, he said, "Your case has been approved and we sent you the approval letter."

    Oh well. I have no option but to wait and see what they sent me.

    I'll believe it when I see it!

    Freedom1.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment