.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Thursday, June 30, 2011

target dog

images Bull terrier - Target Dog target dog. skirt - blue Target shirt
  • skirt - blue Target shirt



  • nihar
    11-27 11:48 PM
    :mad:I have another query and thats is i have a a far related cousin and her husband is on l1 visa . now my query is what visa is she on and what visa is her daughter on who was born here few months bak . also how shud she apply for a passport for this kid . is this kid an american citizen and also how to go about passport for the kid and also is it required to apply for visa for the kid to travel to India . Another serious issue she is been illtreated by her husband and how should she report this matter to the local police here .





    wallpaper skirt - blue Target shirt target dog. bullseye, target dog
  • bullseye, target dog



  • rajje
    12-28 02:56 PM
    Congrats!

    I got my perm (EB2) approved in 5 weeks :)





    target dog. Target Dog. o.m.g.
  • Target Dog. o.m.g.



  • matreen
    12-16 07:33 PM
    Hi there,

    One of my friend who just finished his masters and in process of getting his OPT in hand, also he is planning to file his H1B visa in 2010.

    While his status in OPT he got an oppertunity to own a corporation, my questions to you all as follows.....

    1. Can he own a coroporation while his status on OPT? I know one can own a corporation if his/her status is on H1B.

    2. If he own corporation with his current status (OPT) and if he files his H1B in year 2010; what issue might he face?

    3. Are there any legal obligations to own a corporation while his status on OPT? Or does he require to take any extra measures / precautions to own this coporation?

    Note: He just wants own this company and not plan to do anything much to it until he settles down and he wanted utilize this oppertunity.

    I would really appreciate your answers.....

    Thanks,
    Matt





    2011 bullseye, target dog target dog. Ex Bark Target Dog Toy is
  • Ex Bark Target Dog Toy is



  • TimeSaver
    05-17 09:46 AM
    Hi All,

    I need some advice from gurus.

    1. My company filed for my labor and then EB2-140 with March 2007 PD.
    2. A labor became available with EB3 specs and September 2002 priority date.
    3. I wanted to capture that but my company lawyer said no stick with EB2.
    4. Just before July 07 fiasco, when labor-sub was getting eliminated, I asked and applied for labor-sub I140 with Eb3 and September 02 PD.
    5. Filed I485 with EB3 140's copy and receipt number.
    6. Just recently both of the 140s got approved.
    7. Eb3 PD is not current but if I could use the EB3 pd to put into EB2, I could be current. Is there a way or am I day dreaming?

    Thanks



    more...


    target dog. Target. target dog spot.
  • Target. target dog spot.



  • cooltypes
    04-13 11:21 AM
    We are indian nationals living in the US - I have an H1-B visa with visa stamp valid till 05/2010 and my wife is on H4 - she has a valid 797 but does not have a visa stamp yet

    We are planning to visit UK on visitor visa for 2 weeks .. Is it possible to get a visa stamp in London US consulate and how long does it normally take to get a visas stamp?

    Thanks!





    target dog. Paul,SHOOTING TARGET (DOG)
  • Paul,SHOOTING TARGET (DOG)



  • shantak
    03-01 09:45 AM
    I am also looking for form I-131.
    The current form expired on 02/282009, so they might be working on revision.

    I agree with you. The current form expired on 2/28 so they might post a new form tomorrow



    more...


    target dog. cartoon dog holding target
  • cartoon dog holding target



  • tnite
    02-13 03:18 PM
    graduated with a MS in Computer science in may2007.
    i applied to another university and got my sevis transferred to do my MBA there.
    i have done 11 months 20 days of full time CPT at the previous university(where i did my MS).
    am i eligible for another full time CPT at my new university where i have started my MBA (from jan 21st 2008)?

    the international students service at my previous university is saying "i am eligible for 12months of full time CPT for every educational level, and i cannot get another 12 months if i do MBA because it is a masters degree too".
    please suggest.
    thanks

    yes, they're right. CPT is 12 months max full time and it is 12 months for every educational level.
    1.Part-time CPT is 20 hours a week or less. If done during school year, must maintain full time status. It has no effect on OPT.

    2.Full-time CPT is more than 20 hours a week. (25 hrs a week is full time). If you do more than 12 months of full-time CPT, you lose your OPT option





    2010 Target Dog. o.m.g. target dog. Bull terrier - Target Dog
  • Bull terrier - Target Dog



  • gc_chahiye
    01-26 04:03 PM
    My status on I-140 changed to "Request for Additional Evidence". Notice was sent only on 25th, so I don't have any more details yet.

    Just wondering if anybody has any idea what it could be?

    google around for RFEs... the three most common ones are:

    - ability to pay -> this is for your employer to prove... if you are from a small company, or have been paid less than prevailing wage or LC wage, this might come up.

    - education qualifications -> if your LC said the job requires 4 year BE in CS, and you have a 3 year BSc in Mathematics, this might come up

    - experience letters -> if your LC said the job requires 5 years of experience, and you have not submitted detailed experience letters for those, you'll get this RFE.

    Having said that, dont worry about it until you actually receive the RFE, it could be for a bunch of things, some serious, some completely trivial. If your LC required some minimum experience and you did not submit copies of your experience letter, you may want ot start contacting older employers, otherwise just wait till the RFE actually comes.



    more...


    target dog. Max The Dog was published
  • Max The Dog was published



  • chicagoan
    05-07 07:40 PM
    I am planning on starting the renewal process when I come back in June. I'll still have about 4 months before my current H1B expires. Thanks for the suggestion though!





    hair Ex Bark Target Dog Toy is target dog. target dog toy.
  • target dog toy.



  • darshan1226
    03-25 06:42 PM
    Texas service center



    more...


    target dog. Here are this week#39;s Target
  • Here are this week#39;s Target



  • IN2US
    07-27 02:52 PM
    can anybody tell me is it mandatory to write your name in native language like Hindi, in the Form G -325 A (Biografhic) ?

    --- per my attorney,Its okay to leave it blank.

    Good Luck :)





    hot Target. target dog spot. target dog. the Target LEGO Dog Kit.
  • the Target LEGO Dog Kit.



  • dvb
    11-09 11:54 AM
    Easiest option is to get a PIO card - very long validity, no need to get visa every time.



    more...


    house 2010 target dog logo. hair dog target dog. me the target dog
  • me the target dog



  • kpp
    02-08 02:24 PM
    We had a very god experience with Glen Podbelsek. His office is located in Downtown.





    tattoo Paul,SHOOTING TARGET (DOG) target dog. folks over at Target and
  • folks over at Target and



  • raghosal
    05-07 03:30 PM
    Hi,
    Wanted to know if there is any limitation on H4B visa date for coming in to US. My wife's H4B visa ends on Sep28 2009, she will travel and will be back on 28th Aug 2009. Is there any problem since its only 1 month from expiry.

    In the meantime I will apply for an H1b extension.

    Please reply
    Regards,



    more...


    pictures cartoon dog holding target target dog. And Target Dog target dog.
  • And Target Dog target dog.



  • vikramy
    05-29 11:19 AM
    My Wife got an RFE on her Medical. Her RFE is

    A review of your file indicates that you submitted a medical examination completed by designated civil surgeon. however, the civil surgeon failed to complete the immunizations supplement to Form I-693.

    Please return to the civil surgeon so that civil surgeon can administer appropriate vaccinations.
    I know she did not take Measles Vaccine as it she was pregnant that time.

    My wife is currently in India. My questions are

    1) Does she need to go through complete medical examination again? will it be enough to just send documentation regarding missing vaccine. (There is no info given in RFE regarding what is incomplete)

    2) can she do any thing about medical exam in India. I mean can she get a certificate from India?

    3) can we ask for additional time to respond to RFE? If yes is it Advisable and safe? How much additional time can be requested?

    4) If she has to travel back, she has to travel on AP as My H1 transfer is pending. So my question is what happens if her H4 gets approved before she comes here. Does she need to apply H4 again?

    5) If my H1 transfer does not get approved till she comes back, My understanding is, once H4 gets approved it automatically overrides Parolee status. Am i correct?

    6) while coming on AP what documents she need to carry. Does she need to have My employement letter, any thing else?

    I appreciate any help about my questions.





    dresses the Target LEGO Dog Kit. target dog. Target dog
  • Target dog



  • jaocanada
    05-17 10:07 PM
    Anyone here who is in the same situation?
    I know my PD is in Aug 2006 and was casually checking the I-485 Receipt Notice I got during the July 2007 fiasco. Surprisingly, the "Priority Date" box on the notice is blank.
    "Received Date" and "Notice Date" are correct though.

    Anyone here in the same situation?



    more...


    makeup Max The Dog was published target dog. 2010 target dog logo. hair dog
  • 2010 target dog logo. hair dog



  • sunny1000
    02-07 01:23 PM
    I filed my I-485 in July 07 at Nebraska service center and my wife had her finger printing done a month or so ago but I am yet to get the notice. Is there some number I can call and check. My Lawyer is very uncooperative in this case.

    please call the USCIS customer service number. Search the forum and you will find a lot of threads regarding this.





    girlfriend folks over at Target and target dog. girlfriend Target – Mighty Dog
  • girlfriend Target – Mighty Dog



  • thomachan72
    05-26 11:16 AM
    certainly there is a possibility for delay with pretty much anything that involves immigration. when does your current H1 expire? Even if it expires since you have a pending application, the reciept notice would possibly suffice to continue in legal status. I am definitely not an expert. Others might provide better idea.





    hairstyles Here are this week#39;s Target target dog. Target – Mighty Dog canned dog
  • Target – Mighty Dog canned dog



  • Dhundhun
    07-11 09:42 PM
    I sent a PM to you. Hope that is helpful.





    HV000
    11-09 08:38 PM
    I have 2 H1B Transfer questions for clarification.
    1. Can H1B Transfer be filed when H1B Extension is pending with the current employer?
    2. Do i need to have copy of I-140 approval notice for H1B Tranfer? The current employer does not share this document.

    I appreciate members response.





    snhn
    07-14 03:59 PM
    mine was 3 years ago. i got a respond from them in favor of me in about a month. however USCIS status page still shows as pending. Go figure.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment