.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Thursday, June 30, 2011

superbad 2

images FAVORITE COMEDIES: SUPERBAD superbad 2. superbad2_large.jpg
  • superbad2_large.jpg



  • oldguynewguy
    12-19 12:08 AM
    Thanks for the quick response.
    Isn't the GC process independent of what you do now. It is petition for future employment. That is, at the time of adjudication, the employer should still be willing to offer the same position to me or the current employer should provide a letter indicating the responsibilites in the current job are the same as in the original petition.
    If I take another job on H-1B, how does the AC21 rule come into play when I am not on EAD?

    Also, if there any rule that you have to stay in the current job responsibilities for 6 months after getting GC?





    wallpaper superbad2_large.jpg superbad 2. Superbad (2-Disc Unrated Extended Edition) [Blu-ray]
  • Superbad (2-Disc Unrated Extended Edition) [Blu-ray]



  • lostinbeta
    10-20 09:45 PM
    Lots of radial blur :beam:





    superbad 2. 2010 Air Zoom Super Bad 2 D nike superbad 2. Nike Super Speed D PE#39;s,
  • 2010 Air Zoom Super Bad 2 D nike superbad 2. Nike Super Speed D PE#39;s,



  • nhfirefighter13
    April 17th, 2005, 07:02 PM
    So I've been out of school for just about 3 weeks now and haven't done much shooting lately. Took the family up into the mountains today and grabbed the camera and a 50mm lens...nothing else (including the spare battery that I'd need soon after :mad: ). Anyway, I couldn't get a decent shot of anything that I "saw". Very disappointing to say the least.

    Now, This is the best of about 10 shots I was able to take before I needed the aforementioned spare battery. My fault, I didn't check the charge level and I forgot the spare....whoops.

    Anyway, while walking through the woods, this stump caught my eye. I'm not entirely sure why, but it did. Now here I am looking at a photo of a stump. It's a nice enough stump, I suppose and might be nicer if that branch to the right wasn't there but I'm curious to see if I'm going crazy or if there's anything actually worthwhile in this shot (something more than a snapshot- but not by much.)

    The Stump:





    2011 Superbad (2-Disc Unrated Extended Edition) [Blu-ray] superbad 2. superbad 2 cleats.
  • superbad 2 cleats.



  • no_more_anger
    09-22 02:37 PM
    Folks,

    My wife needs an EAD to apply for medical residency in the US. We have our EAD application pending (receipt date Aug 27th). We know we will get our EAD eventually. But the problem is more complex.

    For medical residency, programs call candidates for interviews in Nov/Dec. So they start offering interview slots in Sep/Oct timeframe. If you don't have an EAD card or EAD-approval notice, they will not even consider you. They don't care if you say that EAD will definitely come by Dec (or something like that).

    We tried our local congressman, but even he said he couldn't do anything
    until the 90-day processing time had passed. We tried the local INFOPASS office and submitted an expedite request, but that got denied.

    So we are urgently looking for ways to get my wife's EAD ASAP. If we don't get the EAD in time, my wife will lose an year and in medical residency, every year you sit at home counts (against you).

    Does anyone here have any ideas what we can do ! Note: This EAD is needed for *education* purposes and not for *gainful* employment.



    more...


    superbad 2. Superbad 2. 2008 December, self-portrait,
  • Superbad 2. 2008 December, self-portrait,



  • k2006
    08-22 12:44 PM
    It is not clear to me why there is inconsistency on whatever they reply for the processing of NSC-->CSC-->NSC cases. Sometime I hear NSC mentions that these transfer cases would be processed based on CSC processing date (which doen't make sense because CSC stopped processing of I-485 caes, so how CSC processing date would move and the transferred case is waiting in NSC not in CSC) and sometime I hear NSC mentions those cases would be processed based on NSC processing date. Which one is actually true ?

    I am wondering so far have we seen any approval from NSC for NSC-->CSC-->NSC transferred cases whose processing date RD/ND falls in 2007 (after the 2006 processing date of CSC).





    superbad 2. nike superbad 2 cleats.
  • nike superbad 2 cleats.



  • gparr
    May 19th, 2004, 01:54 PM
    Agreed, but look at last week's two leading finalist shots. Basically a couple of good family snapshots: the kid getting wet and a guy with a hose. Confuses me as to what's considered good "competition" photography.
    Gary



    more...


    superbad 2. Nike Air Zoom SUPERBAD 2
  • Nike Air Zoom SUPERBAD 2



  • Laasya05
    12-29 08:38 PM
    Sorry I may sound lame but what is the new rule regarding H4 to H1B?





    2010 2010 Air Zoom Super Bad 2 D nike superbad 2. Nike Super Speed D PE#39;s, superbad 2. FAVORITE COMEDIES: SUPERBAD
  • FAVORITE COMEDIES: SUPERBAD



  • sammyb
    02-16 11:57 AM
    DS 157 is required based on age of the applicant ... your dad may not need but your mom need it ... pls check the vfs site for age range for DS 157 ...

    hope this helps

    HI,

    I recently booked an appointment for visiting visa for my parents through vfs, during the process , I first entered my Dad's details and then his ds 156, then It asked if I wanted to add additional family members, then I entered my Mom's details and her ds 156 . After that it asked for my Mom's ds 157 and never showed my Dad's ds 157.

    So the final list of documents it generated was :

    Dad's ds 156, Mom's ds 156,157 , interview letter.

    Is this correct, does my dad need ds 157 and interview letter or is 1 ds 157 and interview letter enough ?

    Thank you for your time.



    more...


    superbad 2. Superbad: 2 Disc Extended
  • Superbad: 2 Disc Extended



  • pappu
    08-06 03:01 PM
    Yes there are limits to salary. I will try to post more details on it when time permits and as I myself find details from my own research.

    Basically, stay above what was in your labor/140. Do not go too high, 10% per year raise is ok. Job duties should stay same or similar. You can be a sr. software programmer from a software programmer but not a VP or Architect...(you got my point).
    This is a gray area and tough to get a correct advice easily.
    This is also a big issue for our community since people cannot get promoted or take big salary raises due to this limitation. Ask people who are stuck in 485 stage for many years.

    I know a lot of people are counting days to just jump into a new job after 180 days. But make sure you factor in all the risks when you do this. Be prepared for an RFE on it.

    and BTW I am reading so many posts that say you can jump jobs before 180 days. Please do not misrepresent the Yates Memo and regulations to prove a point. You need to stck to the job for 180 days definitely. The only exception is that if you are sure that the job offer will wait for you indefinitely in infinite future when you get an RFE. Do not take immigration laws lightly. And yes, always seek advice from a good lawyer when you take such important decisions. Forums are simply opinions from people without a law degree or experience.
    will post more on this thread as I find more info





    hair superbad 2 cleats. superbad 2. Superbad follows best friends
  • Superbad follows best friends



  • ajaykk
    02-20 11:46 PM
    Hi Gurus,

    I and my wife work for same desi employer A, I am on H1 and wife on EAD, Now I have 2 offers, one with a different client on corp to corp (short term project) , another with a company B on W2 as contract (long term contract to hire and good pay).

    I am more interested in accepting B's offer, but not sure on challenges with W2 as contract..is it a risk? What all do I need to be safe?

    I am pretty confident that my employer A might not revoke my approved 140 as my wife is working there too.
    I am totally confused and feel like on a X road with a close PD that might be current in few months.

    Guru's , please advice.

    AJ



    more...


    superbad 2. Sequence: Superbad (2007)
  • Sequence: Superbad (2007)



  • virald
    08-21 05:43 PM
    Today TSC processed only 863 cases:
    src0725250000 - src0725250863
    :confused:

    How do you find this?





    hot Superbad 2. 2008 December, self-portrait, superbad 2. Superbad
  • Superbad



  • spicy_guy
    07-12 04:12 PM
    Congrats, EB I guys.

    We poor EB I guys need to shutter!!



    more...


    house Super Bad 2 superbad 2. quot;Superbadquot; Star A Real Pisser
  • quot;Superbadquot; Star A Real Pisser



  • dohko
    04-08 10:04 AM
    did you guys select CP or AOS?
    Wouldn't CP be faster in dates become current.





    tattoo nike superbad 2 cleats. superbad 2. If only this had #39;SUPERBAD 2
  • If only this had #39;SUPERBAD 2



  • Raj Iyer
    09-13 12:49 PM
    Hi:

    If you are unmarried, then you GC parents can file an 1-130 petition for you right now. Once tthebecome a citizen, you can change the category F-1, and retain the priority date.



    more...


    pictures Nike Air Zoom SUPERBAD 2 superbad 2. Superbad 2 | Flickr - Photo Sharing! Read the copyright notice
  • Superbad 2 | Flickr - Photo Sharing! Read the copyright notice



  • jamesbond007
    11-12 12:12 PM
    It is very simple actually. It most likely will take an hour of your time. And will not cost any $$ to you.

    You go to the tester with whom your new employer has a contract; tell them you came for a new employee drug test for so and so company; they will take your ID information and if they need a code from the company; they will take your sample and send you on your way.
    They will send the results to your employer over the following few days.

    Obviously if you don't do any drugs, you will be OK.
    In case of a (false) negative, you will get a chance to challenge.





    dresses Superbad superbad 2. nike superbad 2 cleats.
  • nike superbad 2 cleats.



  • bank_king2003
    04-23 06:32 PM
    I have an h1b and EAD. i am employee of company A. currently i am working for a client(a startup company) in project through company A.. now this client wants to give me some equity(shares) of his company. i will keep on working as company A's consultant with this client.

    my question is can i take the equity(shares) of my client. ofcourse he is not paying me anything, my paycheck still comes from company A as i am there h1b employee.

    just wanted to make sure taking equity wont hurt my h1b ??

    Any Advice ??

    Thanks...



    more...


    makeup Superbad: 2 Disc Extended superbad 2. Super Bad 2
  • Super Bad 2



  • TexDBoy
    09-12 02:23 PM
    I think if you have a W2 for a job ... you did ... you need to list in G325A ...thats the info I got from legal when I filled the app





    girlfriend If only this had #39;SUPERBAD 2 superbad 2. Bad II superbad 2 cleats.
  • Bad II superbad 2 cleats.



  • gccovet
    10-31 08:59 AM
    In my opinion,
    Once a person starts working on EAD, his H1 status becomes void. I have read in forum that people still switch from EAD to H1, but I am not entirely sure on that one.

    But here is what your friend need to do:

    All who are planning to use AC21 or already switched job using AC21 (using EAD). Following is very important:

    If you think you are immune, think twice, especially if you are making an investment (American Dream) by buying house, please read the following, help keep your dream intact....


    check out http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=22182

    We request all the members to start sending the following 4 letters. For your convenience the letters have been completely written including addresses to be sent � all you have to do is download following 4 google documents � add the date, your name and address � and send it to the address provided on each letter.

    http://docs.google.com/Doc?id=dcqssdt7_1d3mzhr6c

    http://docs.google.com/Doc?id=dcqssdt7_2fp3nrhvb

    http://docs.google.com/Doc?id=dcqssdt7_3d8h2x7dr

    http://docs.google.com/Doc?id=dcqssdt7_4fxnvq9tw

    To reiterate: You have to send 4 letters � these letters can be downloaded at the above URL�s. Edit the document to add current date, name, address etc. and mail it (regular mail). After doing that, please update the poll so we know how many letters are being sent.

    To get more background on this issue and see what has been done so far, please see these two threads:
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/sh...d.php?t=22052;
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/sh...ad.php?t=21716





    hairstyles Sequence: Superbad (2007) superbad 2. SUPER BAD II superbad 2
  • SUPER BAD II superbad 2



  • deeru
    04-02 01:12 PM
    mine is NSC...looks like NSC is taking more time than TSC..





    amitga
    11-24 01:17 PM
    I would suggest your friend from this company who his trying to fool him even before starting the process.

    H1b Can be filed anyday and you friend can start as soon as the H1 gets approved.





    LostInGCProcess
    11-01 03:40 PM
    I received an RFE for my EAD renewal.
    It says "Please submit proof that you have filed an I-485 Application"

    I have a copy of my receipt of I-485. Would that be enough to send? Why would they ask for proof of I-485? This is my second EAD renewal.

    Please let me know.
    Thanks.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment