.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Wednesday, June 29, 2011

raven-symon�

images Raven-Symon? raven-symon�. Raven Symone
  • Raven Symone



  • fatboysam
    02-12 08:33 PM
    Thanks for replying, i have some more questions related to this

    Lets say my current employer is A and next employer is B

    1. Do employers normally revoke I140 when employee leaves ?

    2. If my first PERM and I140 was under EB3 category, then can i switch to EB2 category with the next company ?

    3. Suppose i leave A and Join B, and after 2-3 months i join another company C, in this case will C be able to port my I140 from A ?





    wallpaper Raven Symone raven-symon�. as: Concerts,Raven Symone
  • as: Concerts,Raven Symone



  • GC4US
    10-22 11:19 PM
    Could somebody tell me, please, if Uscis is sending 2 notices for finger printing? I mean one notice with one date and another notice with another date?Or is sending only 1 appointment.

    I don't know where I read that you have to go for the finger printing 2 times.
    Is this true?

    Thanks in advance!





    raven-symon�. raven symon 1
  • raven symon 1



  • bhatt
    05-21 11:31 AM
    Hello,

    Here's my situation:
    H1b: 7th Year (valid through Nov 2009)
    Labor: Approved
    140: Approved
    Category: EB2
    Priority Date: Aug 2007
    485/EAD: cannot file due to retrogression

    I have a permanent employment offer from the employer where I am contracting, right now for the same job. Following are the questions I have:
    1. Can I change my employer?
    2. Can I retain my Priority date?
    3. If the new employer files for transfer of H1, what does it mean to my extension beyond 7th year?

    Please help.

    Thank you.

    U need to start the GC process all over again, unless ur current employer is willing to support you in filing the I-485 without revoking the I-140





    2011 as: Concerts,Raven Symone raven-symon�. Raven-Symone
  • Raven-Symone



  • fatboysam
    02-12 08:33 PM
    Thanks for replying, i have some more questions related to this

    Lets say my current employer is A and next employer is B

    1. Do employers normally revoke I140 when employee leaves ?

    2. If my first PERM and I140 was under EB3 category, then can i switch to EB2 category with the next company ?

    3. Suppose i leave A and Join B, and after 2-3 months i join another company C, in this case will C be able to port my I140 from A ?



    more...


    raven-symon�. RAVEN-SYMONE photo | Raven-
  • RAVEN-SYMONE photo | Raven-



  • chintu25
    08-16 02:36 PM
    hI wALKING dUDE tHANKS FOR jOINING IN .....yOU CAN HELP BY POSTING BANNERS AND POSTERS IN groceries and temples and other places such as gyms etc to propagate our cause . You can find the slogan/banners in thread posted on mainpage or i can email u some all the best





    raven-symon�. Raven Symone
  • Raven Symone



  • fasterthanlight�
    05-19 05:49 PM
    Agreed.



    more...


    raven-symon�. Raven-Symone celebrated her
  • Raven-Symone celebrated her



  • viveksri
    06-19 11:59 AM
    Finally USCIS has corrected the processing date typo. The dates are not back to original track.

    I guess its good news from the EAD point of view.

    VS





    2010 raven symon 1 raven-symon�. Raven-Symon?
  • Raven-Symon?



  • looneytunezez
    06-05 07:02 PM
    Overtime is paid only if you are a non-exempt employee - usually means you get paid hourly. If you are an exempt employee, then you are not eligible for overtime. Not sure if this is different in different states, but that is how it works in Ohio.

    Same is true here in CA (Only non-exempt employees get overtime).
    Again, check with your state agency regards to overtime pay..... or consult a employment attorney...



    more...


    raven-symon�. Raven-Symoné has been acting
  • Raven-Symoné has been acting



  • Blog Feeds
    09-08 09:50 AM
    San Diego Immigration lawyer informed that the Department of Homeland Security, USCIS has submitted the information collection request to the Office of Management and Budget (OMB) for review and clearance in accordance with the Paperwork Reduction Act of 1995. The information collection was previously published in the Federal Register on June 9, 2009, at 74 FR 27339, allowing for a 60-day public comment period. USCIS did not receive any comments for this information collection. The purpose of this notice is to allow an additional 30 days for public comments. Comments are encouraged and will be accepted until October 2, 2009. This process is conducted in accordance with 5 CFR 1320.10.
    Written comments and suggestions especially regarding the estimated public burden and associated response time, should be directed to the Department of Homeland Security (DHS), and to the Office of Management and Budget (OMB) USCIS Desk Officer. Comments may be submitted to: USCIS, Chief, Regulatory Products Division, Clearance Office, 111 Massachusetts Avenue, Washington, DC 20529-2210. Comments may also be submitted to DHS via facsimile to 202-272-8352 or via e-mail at rfs.regs@dhs.gov, and OMB USCIS Desk Officer via facsimile at 202-395-5806 or via oira_ submission@omb.eop.gov.
    We suggest when submitting comments by e-mail please make sure to add OMB Control Number 1615-0035 in the subject box. Written comments and suggestions from the public and affected agencies should address one or more of the following four points:
    (1) Evaluate whether the proposed collection of information is necessary for the proper performance of the functions of the agency, including whether the information will have practical utility;
    (2) Evaluate the accuracy of the agencies estimate of the burden of the proposed collection of information, including the validity of the methodology and assumptions used;
    (3) Enhance the quality, utility, and clarity of the information to be collected; and
    (4) Minimize the burden of the collection of information on those who are to respond, including through the use of appropriate automated, electronic, mechanical, or other technological collection techniques or other forms of information technology, e.g., permitting electronic submission of responses.





    More... (http://www.visalawyerblog.com/2009/09/uscis_issues_extension_of_info.html)





    hair Raven-Symone raven-symon�. Raven-Symoné can count on
  • Raven-Symoné can count on



  • gcpool
    02-03 11:14 AM
    Currently there are a lot of RFE's and renewal denials when they try to renew onsite. So they have been asked to go back to get renewed and once its successful, they come back. They are just being cautious.



    more...


    raven-symon�. Raven Symone just released a
  • Raven Symone just released a



  • FredG
    April 8th, 2004, 08:53 AM
    good idea!

    Has anyone used Wheelchair for Parents in Frankfurt Airport. [Archive] - Immigration Voice

    View Full Version : Has anyone used Wheelchair for Parents in Frankfurt Airport.






    hot RAVEN-SYMONE photo | Raven- raven-symon�. Raven-Symone at the UK
  • Raven-Symone at the UK



  • guchi472000
    04-17 08:50 PM
    Hey Gurus,
    I am in confusion here.
    I applied for my I-485(EB2, PD= Dec,2006) in july 2007. I was married that time and my wife was in India. She didnt get delhi consulate appointment so i missed her while i applied for my I - 485. Now she is in US on H4 visa. I got RFE last month on my I 485 regarding employment verification. I have replied for RFE.

    My Question here is:-
    If I get my green card(that chances are very less because my PD are not current... but on safe side), How i can add her into GC or 485 stage.



    more...


    house ravensymone-rich-400a071807. raven-symon�. Raven Symone Hairstyles
  • Raven Symone Hairstyles



  • geve
    03-02 11:22 PM
    Can we file H4 to H1 under premium process?





    tattoo Raven Symone raven-symon�. as being an actress Raven
  • as being an actress Raven



  • werc
    12-09 08:57 PM
    Congratulations on your marriage.

    Depending on where your would be spouse is ,there are two methods.

    1. If she is outside the country , you would have to get her H-4 at the nearest consulate.

    2. If she is in the country , and assuming you want to change her status to H4 , you can do it by filing the change of status form with USCIS.

    Either way I do not think you would be requiring a lawyer. It is pretty straight forward. All the required instructions are on the form.



    more...


    pictures Raven-Symone celebrated her raven-symon�. Raven Symoné Poster
  • Raven Symoné Poster



  • keaby
    03-23 07:03 PM
    I have entered through JFK a week back. The officer was cordial..
    Not sure whether the POE issues we have been hearing are resulting from any policy direction ..or just individuals acting on their own..
    Just letting you know my experience .if it comforts..





    dresses Raven-Symone at the UK raven-symon�. Raven-Symone#39;
  • Raven-Symone#39;



  • eagerr2i
    08-28 09:39 AM
    ?? Could you please phrase your question once again? It is not clear what you are trying to ask this forum.



    more...


    makeup Raven-Symoné has been acting raven-symon�. ravensymone-rich-400a071807.
  • ravensymone-rich-400a071807.



  • ddeka
    01-25 04:06 PM
    Do you need a valid H-1B status if your H-1B stamp has expired. I don't have any H-1B stamp on my passport and my H-1B status (I-797) will expire on February 14th, 2008. I will then switch to EAD. I am traveling on Feb 23rds, 2008 (Chicago->JFK->Dubai-Pakistan).

    So, do i still need a valid H-1B status even though, i will be traveling back on AP?

    No you don't need. Whatever Rtarar said - thats what you need





    girlfriend as being an actress Raven raven-symon�. Raven-Symone skinny body
  • Raven-Symone skinny body



  • GCwaitforever
    02-28 10:02 AM
    I believe it is a bad thing that the loan from Indian banks does not show up on US credit reports. Also people should disclose what all current loan payments they are making before they can take up a new loan. Otherwise it would be lying.





    hairstyles Raven Symone just released a raven-symon�. Raven-Symoné is an American
  • Raven-Symoné is an American



  • aguy
    08-03 04:54 PM
    USCIS will consider only your qualifications and experience only at the time of applying for labor against the jobs requirements. You dont have to update USCIS with your latest qualifications.

    It was a NIW filing - so no job description or I-129.





    gcseeker2002
    01-07 10:28 AM
    Like many others we have been waiting for our AOS application to be approved for over 2 years. But the strange thing is, I did get an EAD approved but they never called me in for fingerprinting and Biometrics. I know I had to do the non-immigration "registration" that was initiated a few years ago and they had taken my fingerprints and biometrics, is that why they didn't call me in again? since they already have it?
    Good to know this !





    sw33t
    10-10 04:55 PM
    /\/\

    Bump if you are going to dial-in.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment