.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Sunday, June 26, 2011

princess diana wedding gown

images princess diana wedding gown. princess diana wedding gown. princess diana wedding gown
  • princess diana wedding gown



  • willgetgc2005
    12-14 03:57 PM
    Thanks all.

    1) While filing AP online it asks if I want to add more filings. I want to add my wife's I-131 as well. Also my wife is a derivative beneficiary of my pending 485. So, my question is should my wife and my AP supporting documents be mailed in the same packet, even though I will
    create 2 separate files in the same packet. Please advise. Else, how will they know that my wife's AP renewal is linked to mine.


    2) There is a section which asks for the data of Intended departure. In paper based filing i would type unknown at present time. But in e-file, i cant type that in the date field. Can I leave this field and the length of stay blank ?


    3) Part 7 Info for me asks only if my trip is for single entry or multiple entry. It does not ask for any supplemental Info. What is this supplemental info people talk about ?



    __________________________________________________ _


    1. When you file it online, the category for your wife would be h4.
    2. Send it separately please.
    3. Send the following after applying online:
    a. A print out of the confirmation page that you will get after applying online.
    b. 2 Pics each. Put your a# on the back of the pics.
    c. A copy of any approval notice showing your current status in USA.
    d. A copy of I 485 reciept notice.
    e. A copy of old AP (if any).
    g. A small letter mentioning why you need the AP.

    Thats it and you are all set.





    wallpaper princess diana wedding gown princess diana wedding gown. princess diana wedding gown. princess diana wedding dress
  • princess diana wedding gown. princess diana wedding dress



  • MetteBB
    05-12 02:07 AM
    Why thank you! Looks nice and fresh doesnt it? Like you just wanna take a big bite out of them. :drool:


    /mette





    princess diana wedding gown. Princess Diana#39;s Spare Wedding
  • Princess Diana#39;s Spare Wedding



  • prashantkh
    07-09 01:37 AM
    Tom Tancredo is a very narrow minded individual with myopic vision, he seems to be in a state of denial. I think he wouldn't be able to further deteriorate the already messed up situation.





    2011 princess diana wedding gown. princess diana wedding dress princess diana wedding gown. princess diana wedding dresses. princess diana wedding dress
  • princess diana wedding dresses. princess diana wedding dress



  • rjgleason
    October 25th, 2005, 04:26 PM
    In and around SFO and maybe the outer area might be nice....definitely the Golden Gate at its best hours.



    more...


    princess diana wedding gown. biography of princess diana
  • biography of princess diana



  • amsgc
    09-14 11:00 AM
    Here is a EB2-I poll for 2005 taken last month or so

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=20725





    princess diana wedding gown. princess diana wedding dress
  • princess diana wedding dress



  • ajju
    03-15 12:11 PM
    You are not wrong.:)
    BTW what pesticides are good for indoor plants?

    Backlog and NameCheck were the pesticides used so far and we've been pushing for organic products.. no use of pesticides... Seems USCIS/DHS agreed with our understanding of potential harm due to use of pesticides and are moving towards organic feed :-)



    more...


    princess diana wedding gown. of Diana#39;s wedding gown
  • of Diana#39;s wedding gown



  • abhishek101
    05-18 06:44 PM
    that is not bad thinking that all the stories we heard about hundreds of people who were friends' friend and were deported at EWR.

    While I understand for those 3 people it is virtually a nightmare, but it does bring things into perspective.





    2010 Princess Diana#39;s Spare Wedding princess diana wedding gown. princess diana wedding gown.
  • princess diana wedding gown.



  • iyer
    11-30 07:28 PM
    1) You can stay home even without any job, when you have EAD.

    2) Alternatively, work for this SAP if they could provide a job description similar to your past when an RFE comes your way.

    Chill out, you are good.


    Hello Guru's

    Please help on this. Need your suggestions/ thoughts.

    Thanks



    more...


    princess diana wedding gown. princess diana dress tour.
  • princess diana dress tour.



  • desi3933
    06-02 04:27 PM
    I'm sorry -- I didn't follow. Can I use the H1-B which has been extended for 3 yrs since my 140 was approved already for a yr and the visa numbers weren't current? (I've already used up by 6 yrs)

    Thanks,
    Murali


    You new employer can file for H-1B change of status for (upto) 3 years since you have I-140 approved and your PD is not current. The fact, that I-140 was applied by current (or ex) employer, does not matter.

    Hope it helps.


    _________________
    Not a legal advice.





    hair princess diana wedding dresses. princess diana wedding dress princess diana wedding gown. princess diana wedding dress
  • princess diana wedding dress



  • eb3_nepa
    02-18 10:06 AM
    Hello everyone,

    I know this topic is taboo and probably raised eleswhere, but I couldn't help wonder one thing.

    The BECs have shut down and no more LCs are pending. Also labour substitution is not allowed anymore. So does that not mean that from this point onwards we should NEVER see the priority dates retrogress any further? I mean isint that logical or am I missing something major? Until now, the pending LCs in the BECs were hanging like a sword over our heads, but now that problem is gone (i know a lot of people have suffered over the years for the same and I respect that).

    I guess my question is: Is there ANY possible reason for the PDs for any country to further retrogress?



    more...


    princess diana wedding gown. house royal wedding dress
  • house royal wedding dress



  • DSLStart
    03-11 08:14 PM
    No you don't have to walk into any bank. Just visit

    https://remit.onlinesbi.com/

    Everything is self explainotary.


    Gurus,

    Can some body advise what is the best way to send money to India using SBI online?

    Do i have to have an account with SBI? NRE/NRO/Regular

    I have an account with State Bank of Bikarner and Jaipur, can i send money from my US account into SBBJ and then to SBI (parents account) ONLINE?

    I live in Colorado and hence do not have the luxury of walking into an SBI US branch.

    Any advise is appreciated.

    Thanks





    hot biography of princess diana princess diana wedding gown. GERMAN WEDDING. CROCHETED
  • GERMAN WEDDING. CROCHETED



  • pappu
    06-05 11:43 AM
    If you plan it right, you should not have problems.
    - have your new employer apply for Perm asap anyways. These days labor comes in 45- 60 days via perm. You should immediately apply for i140. The 140 is also taking 3-6 months. Once you get your 140 you can apply for a 3 year extension instead of 1 year since 365 day rule applies if your labor was filed 365 days earlier and you do not have either labor or labor and 140 approved. Others in the forum can correct me if i am wrong.



    more...


    house princess diana wedding gown photos. princess diana wedding gown princess diana wedding gown. princess diana wedding dress
  • princess diana wedding dress



  • never_giveup
    11-05 03:13 PM
    Forget about comprehensive bills. With the gridlock in Washington, and both parties trying to gain points for 2012, nothing meaningful will happen !!!!!





    tattoo princess diana wedding dress princess diana wedding gown. princess diana wedding dresses. princess diana wedding dress
  • princess diana wedding dresses. princess diana wedding dress



  • gc_kosam
    06-02 02:09 PM
    Guru's,

    My employer filed my I 485 last year during July visa bulletin under EB3. My I 140 is already approved from the same employer. Now my employer is planning to apply for EB2 labor. My question is

    1) Once my EB2 labor gets approved, Do they have to file new I 140 again (OR) can they use the approved I 140 (EB3) to port my PD to EB2 application

    2) If they apply for new EB2 140...does this invalidate my approved EB3 140 ???:confused:

    3) If they have to file I 140 again for EB2...is this I 140 goes through the regular time frames (12months) (OR) since my EB3 140 is already approved my EB2 140 gets approved faster.

    Please Guru's share your thoughts.

    Thanks in Advance



    more...


    pictures of Diana#39;s wedding gown princess diana wedding gown. princess diana wedding dress
  • princess diana wedding dress



  • payur
    03-10 08:16 AM
    Submit the I-94 when you board the flight that leave USA, in your case, Chicago, Not Miami, It is always not advisable to sumbit when you are boarding a connecting, non-Internation flight. For example, what if the International flight is cancelled or you missed, you will be in US, but have already returned your I-94 Also always have copies of all the I-94 for records.


    Thank You gc_check!!





    dresses GERMAN WEDDING. CROCHETED princess diana wedding gown. Princess Diana Wedding Gown
  • Princess Diana Wedding Gown



  • Ann Ruben
    01-08 11:26 PM
    There are really two questions here. First, are you eligible for unemployment compensation? And second, will applying for unemployment compensation adversely impact your application for adjustment of status to lawful permanent resident?


    The answer to the first question is controlled by the law of the particular state in which you worked and/or reside. In theory, to be eligible one must have worked long enough that an adequate amount of UC insurance was paid into the UC system, AND one must be willing and ABLE to accept new employment. The law varies from state to state with respect to whether someone in your situation qualifies as "ABLE" to accept new employment. If you let me know where you reside and work, I can try to provide further guidance as to eligibility for UC benefits.

    As to the second question, (assuming your I-140 has been approved and your I-485 has been pending for more than 180 days) under the INA, when your PD is reached and your I-485 is adjudicated, you are required to have the intention to take up an offer of permanent full time employment in the same or similar occupation for which your LC was granted. This is a prospective requirement, and your employment status prior to the actual grant of AOS is relevant only to the extent that it supports or undercuts your ability to prove that you have an appropriate offer of full time employment which you intend to take up. There is no requirement that you be employed while you are waiting for your priority date to become current and your I-485 to be adjudicated. However, being unemployed or employed in an entirely unrelated occupation could trigger USCIS to perform a more searching inquiry into the bona fides of the prospective AC21 qualifying job offer and your intention to accept it.

    To the best of my knowledge, USCIS is not notified when an AOS applicant applies for UC. Similarly, I am not aware of any cases where an UC claim triggered an RFE. Nevertheless, it would be prudent to act on the assumption that USCIS is aware of UC claims and be well prepared to prove one's intention to take up a bona fide offer of AC 21 qualifying employment once your PD is reached.



    more...


    makeup princess diana dress tour. princess diana wedding gown. princess diana wedding gown photos. princess diana wedding gown
  • princess diana wedding gown photos. princess diana wedding gown



  • serg
    07-16 05:33 PM
    Sent I-140 on October 2nd. Status showing as it's recd. Anybody's I-140 approved in that range?

    Thanks,
    GK

    Oct 16, 2006, still there, no updates





    girlfriend princess diana wedding dresses. princess diana wedding dress princess diana wedding gown. princess diana wedding dress
  • princess diana wedding dress



  • bah9422
    08-12 04:31 PM
    tom and everyone,

    do you think the USCIS will not make the decision on the 2nd 140 until the appeal is processed. If thats the case then the 2nd 140 approval will take a long time.
    I'm also in the same situation and my lawyer refiled 140 in EB3 and he was suggesting to withdraw the appeal on the denied EB2-140. Last week I spoke to Rajeev Khanna and he also suggested the same.





    hairstyles house royal wedding dress princess diana wedding gown. princess diana wedding gown. Diana#39;s 1981 storybook wedding
  • princess diana wedding gown. Diana#39;s 1981 storybook wedding



  • smerchas
    03-17 04:28 PM
    Hi guys,

    This is a strange one. I entered the US on my K1 visa about a month ago, so I have my I-94. The problem is, my future husband...we marry on 27th March, has just gone and got himself a fabulous job in Bangkok. I'm from the UK and we've now been told I cannot leave the US and join him, until I have my advance parole which could take 3 to 4 months. We've spent the best part of the last year apart because of the damn K1 visa and I'm losing money, as I haven't been able to work (we were living in hong kong when we met). We are now both in Hawaii and I've been told I can work on the I-94, but that it expires and I need to apply for an EAD, which again could take months....so I'm stuck in the US, not being able to work, going stir crazy when my husband is in a different bloody country..!!

    There has to be a way around this. We don't intend to come back to the states for a long time, but don't really want to abandon the AOS, as we'll have to go through all the visa process again. Has anyone had any experience writing an expedite letter for the travel permission..!!

    This is ridculous...its like I've been kidnapped and cannot leave the US.....I'm outraged!!

    Any help will be so much appreciated. Now, I wish my husband was not bloody american...hahaha. sorry people....!!

    thanks

    Smerchas





    forgerator
    08-20 02:34 PM
    The only thing I can think of is to get hold of some relative or friend in Canada, send them $150, have them get the Scotia Bank receipts, and fedex them over to me.





    gc28262
    04-23 01:45 PM
    My I-140 is still pending at NSC.
    I am planning to change my apartment. Same city, different zipcode, better deal!
    Please advise when is AR-11 to be filed, is it based on lease start date or actual move date? :confused:

    Here is my question:
    In order to avail the deal, I need to "move-in" by 05.05.2009. So my lease at the new place will start on 05.05.2009.
    Due some reasons, I cannot physically into the apartment till 05.16.2009. I will still be in my old apartment until then.

    So when do I need to file an AR-11 form, by 05.15.2009 (10 days after my lease starts) OR 05.26.2009 (10 days after which I am physically in the new apartment)?

    IMO you need to fill AR11 only once you vacate your old apartment. If you want file AR11 earlier, you can do it. Since you own(rent) both apartments till 05.16.2009 you can retain your old address till 05.16.2009 and file AR11 before 05.26.2009.

    After filing AR11, call USCIS customer service to verify the address change. (Don't misuse infopass for such basic stuff).



    No comments:

    Post a Comment