.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Monday, June 27, 2011

pixar up logo

images Pixar. hot Pixar animation pixar up logo. It#39;s also nice to see a logo
  • It#39;s also nice to see a logo



  • siva008
    02-24 09:07 PM
    Thank you nousername, any suggested Attorney please advice





    wallpaper It#39;s also nice to see a logo pixar up logo. real story and Pixar+up
  • real story and Pixar+up



  • godspeed
    08-20 09:50 PM
    Totally agree on the information front.
    Our stress levels will be in control if everyone of us knows their case status.

    I dont understand the secrecy in providing the information which pertains to us, maybe they themselves dont have clear picture.





    pixar up logo. makeup images lamp pixar logo
  • makeup images lamp pixar logo



  • GCSOON-Ihope
    06-14 04:57 PM
    On what basis does I-485 get processed?
    Is it based on Labor application (Priority Date) or by date of receipt of I-485 application? :confused:

    Or by luck of the draw?:cool:


    The applications themselves are processed by receipt date but the approval still depends on your PD.Someone correct me if I am wrong...





    2011 real story and Pixar+up pixar up logo. 2010 pictures File:Up logo.png
  • 2010 pictures File:Up logo.png



  • pappu
    05-11 01:28 PM
    some german lady speaking about getting citizenship.



    more...


    pixar up logo. Disney/Pixar quot;Upquot; and Frog
  • Disney/Pixar quot;Upquot; and Frog



  • GCWhru
    07-16 08:37 AM
    USCIS decided a date Jun 1, 2006 to be current for EB2, so that Visa Numbers are not lost this year. This they decided on the basis of numbers of applications they were able to process by Jul 8, 2008. We all know that I485 Processing Date for NSC was Jul 28, 2007 and TSC was July 17, 2007. These dates were posted on Jun 15 and by July 8, might have moved by a day or two.

    Last year USCIS announced (I remember it was last quarter) that for processing all the files received will take around 18 months. We have just 6-9 months gone.

    Jul - Sep, the Priority date should not change, because USCIS has to approve all the processed application, they think approvable.

    In Oct, also it may remain same, but after that, it will not be able to sustain demand and face retrogression. Nov 2008 to Jun 2009 there may be seesaw of Priority Date +/-1 years of 2005.

    Jul-Aug 2009 USCIS may come across similar situation as this year - but in this case all applications of July 2007 processed - I think that time PD will be some date in 2005.

    Right now Processing date might be frozen of 2-3 months, because USCIS may put entire energy in approving EB2 processed cases.


    I am not sure how important the processing dates update, If you look in , there are many approvals whose mailed/application dates are well beyond Jul 17 (for TSC). This makes me question what is the processing date updates mean?





    pixar up logo. pictures File:Up logo.png
  • pictures File:Up logo.png



  • newbie2020
    04-07 03:02 PM
    Send it by mail back to USCIS....



    more...


    pixar up logo. pictures Pixar Up
  • pictures Pixar Up



  • raysaikat
    05-31 12:18 AM
    Thanks a lot, Raysaikat.
    I appreciate the response.Here are a few of my immidiate thoughts....

    1)I have been unemployed for a little over 180 days now.The key question is what is the penalty for remaining in the country for doing so?
    This is the year when most people actually did NOT get jobs...I am guessing there are a lot of people in my position.

    There are two things: (i) out of status, (ii) unlawful presence. Unlawful presence is a narrower concept (a subset of out of status) with severe consequences: a person who has been unlawfully present for 180 days to 365 days is barred for 3 years from reentering; a person who has been unlawfully present for more than 1 year is barred from reentering for 10 years.

    It is a complicated matter to determine if your "out of status" days have become "unlawfully present" days. I am not qualified to make that judgment: you need to ask an immigration lawyer, or your school's International Student's Office. I suspect that you are merely out of status and not yet unlawfully present:

    In this document, "out of status" is defined as what I am referring to as "unlawful presence".
    212(a)(9)(b) Out of Status Penalty Law: This section of law provides [snip]

    * For purposes of this provision of the law only, a person who has violated the terms of their status, but who has not remained in the US past their fixed status expiration date as shown on their papers will not be considered to be “out of status” unless and until a government agency has officially informed them that they are “out of status.” In other word, it is possible for to be “out of status” for purposes of filing an extension or change of status in the US, but not be “out of status” for purposes of this penalty provision of the law.
    [snip...]
    It is not clear to me what should be regarded as the "fixed status expiration date" in your case. In the best case, that is the time your 12 month OPT expires and from that time you will start to accrue unlawfully present days. In the worst case, that is the time when your 90 days of OPT period expired, which means that you have already accumulated more than 180 days of unlawful presence and you will be barred from reentering US for 3 years.

    Again, if you need to know this, please consult an immigration lawyer. Your school's international students' office should also be able to help you. But in my experience, they are not able to deal with complex situations and usually gives too conservative an answer that will save their behind should there be any complications. Once one staff of my school's ISSO asked me to apply for CPT for working in the UK! Thankfully the actual advisor was more knowledgeable. However, the advisors are not immigration lawyers.


    2)How does USCIS actually track who is employed and who is not?

    They may have multiple methods if they actually launch an investigation, but usually they will check their records the next time you apply for a VISA, inside or outside US. E.g., if you want to apply for H1-B, you will have to show that you are not out of status.



    3)If I were to catch the next flight back home (India), will I face problems while leaving the US/or entering India?


    Nope. You can merrily exit US. Entering home country of course is in the jurisdiction of the authority of your home country. Assuming you are an Indian citizen, they cannot prevent you from entering.

    I.e., you will have no problem at all.



    4)Can I get a letter from a firm/company stating that I was doing an unpaid internship with them?(which will be counted towards the employment period)Are there any repurcursions for the company?

    Any thoughts/opinions wouldbe most appreciated.
    Thanks!

    My only suggestion is not to walk the path of doing fraudulent activities for staying in the US. If that means going back to India, please do so. Perhaps you will have an equally bright career in India.





    2010 makeup images lamp pixar logo pixar up logo. Pixar. hot Pixar animation
  • Pixar. hot Pixar animation



  • FredG
    August 8th, 2005, 12:15 PM
    I love that shot! Wonder how a flock of small birds passing by (not overhead) would look with their erratic flight paths?



    more...


    pixar up logo. Pixar#39;s UP Trailer 3 on
  • Pixar#39;s UP Trailer 3 on



  • karl65
    10-27 08:46 AM
    I got the same response about AP (same RD), approved Oct 17, not received yet.

    Please let us know if you receive it. Good luck.

    My and my family's APs were approved on Oct 03 (Date issued-according to the NOAs) I received email of approval on Oct 22 and my lawyer received the notification on Oct 25. So be pacient, yours is coming soon.


    Good Luck:):):)





    hair 2010 pictures File:Up logo.png pixar up logo. images 2010 Disney Pixar logo
  • images 2010 Disney Pixar logo



  • gconmymind
    11-05 03:50 AM
    Situation - During the month of July, I filed my 485 when all categories were current. Got my receipt too. Missed wife's application because her papers were not ready. Now priority dates have retrogressed again.

    Saving grace - Our H1/H4 are in order with many long years left on them.

    Question - Can I file my wife 485 now as a dependent, even though "my" PD is not current yet. The core point is that, does the concept of PD applies to the dependent 485 applications too?
    I am in almost the same boat, with the exception that my receipts have not arrived yet!! :mad:
    Only saving grace is that I am EB2 and my priority date is May '04, so hoping the bulletin to be current for me in a few months so I can file for my wife..keeping my fingers crossed...



    more...


    pixar up logo. Disney Pixar#39;s Up
  • Disney Pixar#39;s Up



  • Eveready
    07-10 09:37 PM
    Well i just sent a message to my lawyer and this is the reply i received.

    "If her current H-1B has been counted against the cap before, she should be able to return to H-1B status without having to wait for the cap to reopen."

    Pls comment:)





    hot Disney/Pixar quot;Upquot; and Frog pixar up logo. disney pixar up wallpaper.
  • disney pixar up wallpaper.



  • gc_lover
    11-20 07:36 AM
    I went to court in NJ to pay fine and get rid of points for red-light ticket. I reached there by 5 PM and was not able to get out by 9 PM, 4 hours of hell. It happened that way because people who had attorneys with them were given special treatment and they were able to leave court well before others.

    Having a good attorney always makes difference. If you don't have attorney then you are not contributing money towards people who run the system, hence the different treatment.



    more...


    house 2010 Disney Pixar logo for up pixar up logo. men with “Up”, Pixar has
  • men with “Up”, Pixar has



  • knowDOL
    08-23 09:37 AM
    good one.

    Just correct the do to don't, you are all right.
    That's because most people do even know what a I-485 looks like :confused: and will likely not know for years!





    tattoo pictures File:Up logo.png pixar up logo. Disney Pixar “Up”
  • Disney Pixar “Up”



  • apahilaj
    12-31 01:32 PM
    No FP notice either. Check signatue for more details.



    more...


    pictures pictures Pixar Up pixar up logo. In 1995 Pixar released their
  • In 1995 Pixar released their



  • BharatPremi
    07-27 12:46 PM
    Instead of starting a new thread. I would appreciate if someone answers a few questions regarding Check details that we send out to USCIS.

    Went to lawyers office last week and signed all the applications. I made out onc check in the amount of $745 ($395 I-485 + $170 I-131 (AP) + $180 I-765 (EAD)) Payble to U.S Citizenship and Immigration Service. Now when I see the forms online it says the checks should be payable to Department of Homeland Security. Should I ask the lawyer to hold on to the application and send new checks.

    Also , should I write three separate checks for $395 $170 $180. Just to make sure if there is an error in say Advanced payroll application, USCIS will keep the two check and send me back the Advanced Parol application.

    Making separate checks is highly desirable and one should always follow that path. I am wondering why your lawyer did not advise you on this at the first?I have heard that USCIS accepts the checks drawn on USCIS in stead DHS. But 'DHS' is more accurate choice so If you can get them hold for a while I would recommend you to do that not because those were drawn on USCIS but because it was a single check. And since you can hold, you should write separate checks drawing on DHS.

    Note: This is just an opinion. Consult your own lawyer for immigration need and advise.

    Adding to this: Per person per application separate check should be drawn.





    dresses disney pixar up wallpaper. pixar up logo. Pixar normally shies away from
  • Pixar normally shies away from



  • bkr
    12-06 09:17 AM
    My wife got all the AP paperback after her return from India. One AP have stamp. Two AP papers are not touched.

    I got all three AP documents back. I had an expired Visa stamp in the passport. They checked one of the AP document and gave it back after stamping it.

    HTH.



    more...


    makeup Pixar#39;s UP Trailer 3 on pixar up logo. 2010 Disney Pixar logo for up
  • 2010 Disney Pixar logo for up



  • atlfp
    04-08 03:22 PM
    Legal immigration IS all about competitiveness. Why there is an EB based immigration category at all? It's primary because they want to be able retain talent. As such, one of the strong argument for the current EB situation will be that if they do not do it, this country's competitiveness edge will diminish. This is the truth and I think most law maker is able to understand that.

    remember that PACE bill is not primarily about legal immigration .. it is about US S&T competitiveness .. what is to say that the anti-immigration guys wont make the pitch that immigration issues should be kept out of such a bill, as they did with S1932 ? Agreed PACE act in its current form is favorable to us, but there is no gaurantee all our provisions will go through unopposed ... rest assured the likes of numbersUSA are as busy as we are.





    girlfriend Disney Pixar “Up” pixar up logo. Often, a logo for a Pixar film
  • Often, a logo for a Pixar film



  • looneytunezez
    08-19 08:04 PM
    i would recommend renewing your passport here in the US before travelling as they recommend over 6 month validity.
    Usually takes 2-3 weeks, but you might be able to emergency rush processing as you are already travelling.

    when you get ur new passport, it will say that your h1b stamping is still valid, so you can present both passports on POE.

    hth,

    LT





    hairstyles Disney Pixar#39;s Up pixar up logo. 2010 Disney/pixar Up! premier
  • 2010 Disney/pixar Up! premier



  • cbpds
    08-06 02:09 PM
    Its a massive hit even to some staffing comps here





    eucalyptus.mp
    02-16 03:37 PM
    I am working in US from Feb 2007 to till date. I was on H1-B visa This H1-B petition is valid till 30 sep,2009. I am currently on project which ends on 31 March 2009 . Before that I want to change my employer .
    Some ppl suggested me Transfer H1 with extention immediately. Some said that stay with current employer have extention and then transfer .
    Is there any problem now a days for H1 Transfers ?
    Please give me your valuable suggestions.



    Thanks...





    indyanguy
    01-16 11:12 AM
    Thanks.

    What is the difference between an affidavit and a letter? Affidavit is one that is not on a letter head and a letter is the one on a letter head or it depends on who is writing the letter?

    Does 1 each serve the purpose?

    With the initial packet, I had sent
    1 letter from Company A (By the director on letterhead)
    2 letters from Company B (1 from colleague on letterhead and 1 from HR on letterhead)



    No comments:

    Post a Comment