.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Saturday, June 25, 2011

pixar up house model

images Up House Models pixar up house model. Attention Pixar fans!
  • Attention Pixar fans!



  • pappu
    03-29 02:37 PM
    My friend's PERM got approved in 5 days in Dec '09. His I-140 got approved in 3 weeks in March '10. This could be an exceptional case as I have not seen any other such approvals..

    If he is ROW EB2 he will get his greencard soon. I485 processing times are reduced to 4 months average per USCIS Director.





    wallpaper Attention Pixar fans! pixar up house model. Up is a popular 2009 film from
  • Up is a popular 2009 film from



  • gcseeker2002
    01-07 10:27 AM
    FYI:


    http://www.cnn.com/2007/US/01/06/first.baby.ap/index.html


    another reason to get a GC. although, toys r us reversed their decision, the whole incident kinda left a bad taste in the immigrant community. heck, they didn't ask for my GC when i bought toys in their store then why would they even bother about "citizenship" in their new year promotion. good thing they reversed it.
    Heights of stupidity , does the child play with toys or its parents, why do they care about legality of parents !!





    pixar up house model. disney pixar up characters
  • disney pixar up characters



  • pncool01
    09-16 01:56 PM
    Feel free to celebrate as you please, but keep in mind the less fortunate - not the ones who are waiting for a GC in this country but those who are waiting for their next meal. Ask your wife to make donation somewhere in India or put some money to charity.

    For me, symbolic act is enough...I am going to keep it simple
    - drive to the border; walk over to mexico and walk back into the US

    You know how Mahatma Gandhi made salt in Dandi (and I do see the oppressiveness and exploitation employers can sometimes bring in this GC process)





    2011 Up is a popular 2009 film from pixar up house model. Pixar#39;s Up Movie Recreated
  • Pixar#39;s Up Movie Recreated



  • ilwaiting
    09-27 11:26 AM
    Unless one were being paid a EB2 salary back then but employer filed you in EB3.

    this is a hot topic right now..!!

    many of us who filed our labor right in the age-old days, atleast me,had no idea of EB2/3 category and it will affect our life so drastically. The paralegal/attnys just filed it(at that point of time just filing the LC was crucial..)

    anyway,for retaining the old EB3 PD for the later EB2 date..should the salaries match..?? obviuosly, they wouldnt...?? then how will this be doable..

    In no way,this situation can be treated as a substituted labor...

    So may I take it from this thread, bottom line that we cant do it..



    more...


    pixar up house model. just wrapped up creating a
  • just wrapped up creating a



  • meridiani.planum
    07-22 12:32 AM
    inline....

    Hi,

    I had applied for H1 for 2008 from two different employers.Both got approved.

    you are one lucky dude. when you get to the US go to las vegas and try you luck there :)

    Now my concern is ,
    1)would there be any problem during the Visa stamping?

    no. there is no law against 2 h1s. Any problems you might face would be related more to your qualifications, the company that is sponsoring you etc.

    2)What should i do to other visa ,which i will be not using?

    ignore it, it does not matter

    3)How should i approach the employer whose employment i will be not accepting?

    wait for your visa stamping to come through with one employer, then inform the other one that you wont be able to accept his job offer

    4)I have signed one offer letter from the employer but other employer had not provided me with the offer leter.so whom should i join?

    signing the offer letter is also not too late to switch employers (though its bad form). See which company is better based on other things:

    - is one a regular company with a job already for you and the other a consultant who still has to place you

    - where are the offices? Is one in the big hubs like silicon valley, new jersey/new york, austin, dallas, phoenix etc? Is it in a place where the standard of living might be hard based on your salary (1bed apartments rent range anywhere from 200 bucks to 1200 bucks depending on whether you are in arkansas or bay area). Is one in a place where the weather might be too harsh for you.

    - what is the profile of the two employers (which one is more reachable, friendly)? If both are consultants, which one is bigger, with a better client list.

    - salary, benefits of each of them.

    all in all, even if you pick teh 'wrong' employer, you can always come here and then change...





    pixar up house model. Frederickson#39;s house takes
  • Frederickson#39;s house takes



  • vgc
    07-26 10:37 AM
    SA 2428. Mr. CORNYN submitted an amendment intended to be proposed by him to the bill H.R. 2638, making appropriations for the Department of Homeland Security for the fiscal year ending September 30, 2008, and for other purposes; which was ordered to lie on the table; as follows:


    At the appropriate place, insert the following:

    SEC. __. EMPLOYMENT-BASED VISAS.

    (a) Recapture of Unused Employment-Based Immigrant Visas.--Section 106(d) of the American Competitiveness in the Twenty-first Century Act of 2000 (Public Law 106-313; 8 U.S.C. 1153 note) is amended--

    (1) in paragraph (1)--

    (A) by inserting ``1994, 1996, 1997, 1998,'' after ``available in fiscal year'';

    (B) by striking ``or 2004'' and inserting ``2004, or 2006''; and

    (C) by striking ``be available'' and all that follows and inserting the following: ``be available only to--

    ``(A) employment-based immigrants under paragraphs (1), (2), and (3) of section 203(b) of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1153(b));

    ``(B) the family members accompanying or following to join such employment-based immigrants under section 203(d) of such Act; and

    ``(C) those immigrant workers who had petitions approved based on Schedule A, Group I under section 656.5 of title 20, Code of Federal Regulations, as promulgated by the Secretary of Labor.''; and

    (2) in paragraph (2)--

    (A) in subparagraph (A), by striking ``1999 through 2004'' and inserting ``1994, 1996 through 1998, 2001 through 2004, and 2006''; and

    (B) in subparagraph (B), by amending clause (ii) to read as follows:

    ``(ii) DISTRIBUTION OF VISAS.--The total number of visas made available under paragraph (1) from unused visas from fiscal years 1994, 1996 through 1998, 2001 through 2004, and 2006 shall be distributed as follows:

    ``(I) The total number of visas made available for immigrant workers who had petitions approved based on Schedule A, Group I under section 656.5 of title 20, Code of Federal Regulations, as promulgated by the Secretary of Labor shall be 61,000.

    ``(II) The visas remaining from the total made available under subclause (I) shall be allocated to employment-based immigrants with approved petitions under paragraph (1), (2), or (3) of section 203(b) of the Immigration and Nationality Act (and their family members accompanying or following to join).''.

    (b) H-1B Visa Availability.--Section 214(g)(1)(A) of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1184(g)(1)(A)) is amended--

    (1) in clause (vi), by striking ``and'' at the end;

    (2) by redesignating clause (vii) as clause (ix); and

    (3) by inserting after clause (vi) the following:

    [Page: S9966] GPO's PDF ``(vii) 65,000 in each of fiscal years 2004 through 2007;

    ``(viii) 115,000 in fiscal year 2008; and''.



    more...


    pixar up house model. The
  • The



  • mhtanim
    10-09 12:07 PM
    For the past 2 renewals in FL for me it was like that. They will give exactly for 1 year and will have TEMPORARY in red color font.

    Couple of times during travel, Airport TSA authorities asked me why it is temporary in DL and asked me do you have any other photo id proof. So I started carrying Passport with me during the travel to avoid this mess.

    Nice... each year they are making money out of you. We will keep paying every year for being legal while illegals will keep driving without any or fake licenses and no insurance. Another great way to make us feel NOT Welcome.





    2010 disney pixar up characters pixar up house model. Up House Models
  • Up House Models



  • psn1975
    11-05 10:38 PM
    no ... EB2 labor/petition to transfer was not filled either .... absolutely nothing was done except for EAD/AP renewal few months ago and I got EAD/AP approval notice couple of months back without any issues :confused:



    more...


    pixar up house model. Pixar UP Carl#39;s House
  • Pixar UP Carl#39;s House



  • marlo
    07-18 12:03 AM
    interesting to note the arrests did not matter.





    hair Pixar#39;s Up Movie Recreated pixar up house model. Real Life Version of the UP
  • Real Life Version of the UP



  • ca_gc
    05-14 05:23 PM
    Didn't the last recapture of visas (AC21) happen in 2000, an election year ? Also H1B law was modified to include 20000 visas for US Masters students during 2004. Actually, history is in our favor.



    more...


    pixar up house model. house Up+the+movie+pixar+
  • house Up+the+movie+pixar+



  • rajeshbillabong
    09-24 11:55 AM
    All they said was that you do not have enough ties in India and you will work there.
    It sounds very lame to me.





    hot just wrapped up creating a pixar up house model. house pixar up kevin.
  • house pixar up kevin.



  • pra945
    12-09 11:56 PM
    i got 221(g) on DEC 1st 2009



    more...


    house house pixar cars coloring pixar up house model. Up! The house was life-sized
  • Up! The house was life-sized



  • LostInGCProcess
    11-10 11:47 AM
    Dear Friends/Experts,
    - I am planning to visit India in end of November' 2008....I was wondering as EMPLOYER "A" H1B is already stamped in my passport and stamp is valid till Oct'2009. I was wondering do i need to get a *NEW* H1B visa stamped?
    - My concern is regarding the EMPLOYER "A" H1B Status on USCIS website (above). Does this above status means that H1B from EMPLOYER "A" has been revoked? Do i need to get EMPLOYER "B" visa stamped now?
    - The reason I am asking is due to the delay concerns due to PIMS system.:mad: I am planning to get it stamped at NEW DELHI.:confused:

    I will appreciate your quick response.

    Thanks, :confused::confused:
    Please clarify: First H1 was from Dec 2007 and second H1 is from June 2007??? I hope it was a typo.

    Ans1) You do not need to get get a *NEW* H1B visa stamped at a consulate abroad. At the POE you have to show the latest H1B to the IO who would issue the I94 based on the exp date on the new H1.

    Ans2) Again same answer. You don't need to get a new visa stamped every time you change a company and would travel abroad. You need to get the visa stamped, only if it is expiring within 6 months.

    Enjoy your trip and congratulation on your engagement!!





    tattoo Frederickson#39;s house takes pixar up house model. Pixar#39;s Up Review: A Soaring
  • Pixar#39;s Up Review: A Soaring



  • hope123
    12-22 06:05 AM
    Appreciate all of your valuable inputs.

    I am able to check my I-485 receipt date on uscis.gov. How can we know the notice date. As per my employer they sent it on July2nd and we know USCIS moved those dates again back and forth. When we are counting 180 days do we start counting from I-485 notice date or receipt date?

    If my current employer agrees that I am moving to the new employer using my EAD and he don't object anything.. I heard if we use AC21 we may get RFE's for what is the current job description and all. Do I have to use AC21?



    more...


    pictures The pixar up house model. pictures house
  • pictures house



  • burnt
    04-07 02:57 PM
    Friends I have a Question. I went to my home country couple of months back, but somehow forgot to surender my I-94 at the port of exit. When I came back, at the POE(Newark)I was not asked any questions, and they issued me a new I-94. Yesterday someone told me that this could potentially affect my I-485 adversely OR whenever I travel to my home country again, they might cause problems during my re-entry. Just wanted to know what should be my action plan.

    Should I correct the records with USCIS, by sending them the I-94(Along with proof that I went to my home country).

    OR should I just say quiet and forget about this mistake?

    Gurus- Please Help





    dresses house pixar up kevin. pixar up house model. Pixar Up House
  • Pixar Up House



  • sunofeast_gc
    11-07 02:17 AM
    I have same question......if for example as above someone changes to SAP....what should be done in terms of notification to USCIS..?

    Do we just go ahead and join the new job / consulting firm and get a letter from them to match the O*NET code or description as above...?

    if you don't inform in advance and incase your old employer inform them , who will get REF..... everthing seems unclear to me as far AC21 is concern...

    any authentic document on AC21 releated to job change and promotion?



    more...


    makeup Pixar UP Carl#39;s House pixar up house model. house pixar cars coloring
  • house pixar cars coloring



  • mrjonie
    03-09 05:20 PM
    Received by USCIS on June 4th 2007. Have been waiting since.
    So 400+ days for me too...

    I totally agree with all you guys on the delay in 140..I was also in the same situation...Applied 140/485 in the July/August 2007 fiasco in EB3 (PD Dec 2006) ..After a long wait, received a mail on Feb 26th 2009 , stating that my 140 is approved...

    Good luck to you follks..lets hope for the best...





    girlfriend Pixar#39;s Up Review: A Soaring pixar up house model. disney pixar up kevin.
  • disney pixar up kevin.



  • add78
    05-30 09:54 AM
    1. If you are still with university and the H1 is valid, you are not out of status.
    2. If you are out of university and if company A's H1 is valid, you can start work with company A.

    If you are out of university and company A's H1 is valid, but you are not getting job or salary - you are out of status

    If you are out of university and company A's H1 is not valid, you are out of stats.

    Please check with attorney asap.
    What Snathan said above is absolutely 100% correct.
    However as someone else said about stamping and getting over the out of status period issues is not correct, if at any point you were out of status (no salary or no valid i-94 (white card or the 797)), it may come back to haunt you during GC process.
    Without getting into the risk/debate of whether you were counted for cap when "A" filed for your H1, in order to file with another employer "C", it is advisable to work for "A" if they have a valid H1 filed for you and if you have just left the University employer without any delay and consult with an attorney to remedy the out of status issue for the period since you left the Univ. employer. And as always, if you think you were helped by the senior members here, please consider helping IV by donating to your own cause as soon as you get a project / back on track. Thank You.





    hairstyles house Up+the+movie+pixar+ pixar up house model. in Disney/Pixar#39;s Up had
  • in Disney/Pixar#39;s Up had



  • freeskier89
    01-02 02:23 AM
    Imageshack hosts them last I checked. I thought so too, but they don't seem to anymore





    smiling08
    09-16 10:32 AM
    i only know the Premium Processing is taking 1000 and CIS will need to response within 15 days





    kondur_007
    08-21 08:14 PM
    Thanks for your opinions.

    Sorry, I should have included my Category EB2 and Country India in the original post.

    I am leaning more towards AC21 as well. But not sure how it will affect the overall scenario (as far as paperwork right now and may be years from now).

    I have been patient enough for 5+ years and one thought says "stick it out" the other says "enough is enough, its time to move on"
    I am sure there are many on the board like me, and I guess I am looking for some courage, either way.

    I would add one more thing: make sure to get an advise from a good competent lawyer, as in certain cases it is advisable to send AC21 package to USCIS and in others not. There is no clear law or memo on this. But a competent lawyer should look at everything and make that decision.

    In any case, my personal opinion is: If you have a good offer, MOVE ON. You will be just fine.

    Good Luck.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment