.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Thursday, June 23, 2011

photography quotes about love

images makeup photography quotes photography quotes about love. 2011 emo love quotes
  • 2011 emo love quotes



  • gk_2000
    05-04 03:18 PM
    Probably USCIS figured they would run into a guy like you at some point and very clearly defined the law. You cannot start a company and do your own H-1 out of it. :D:D:D:D Sorry, better luck next time:D:D:D:D:D

    I said so because as EAD you can do (ok, almost) whatever GC holder can do. Employer = EAD, employee = H1.. :) But yes, I am kidding, it is unlikely to be allowed





    wallpaper 2011 emo love quotes photography quotes about love. sorry quotes for love. sorry
  • sorry quotes for love. sorry



  • h1techSlave
    01-05 05:37 PM
    Yeah, I agree with you there that the actual number of successful porting may be miniscule. Plus it takes a lot of time to complete all the steps to successfully get the coveted EB2 status. And even when an EB3 person gets the EB2 status, USCIS/DOS may not release the EB3 visa originally allocated to him or they may release it after a year or so.

    End result, they can just copy paste data for EB3 India. One less thing to do for the data entry operators.

    i woudl think the actual number porting is miniscule...

    but what i dont understand is why is USCIS hiding the data..why cant they reveal the exact number of application... and at what stage they?
    Even an annual release would be very helpful...:confused:





    photography quotes about love. photography love quotes.
  • photography love quotes.



  • ashkam
    08-08 09:04 PM
    It doesn't matter what they said today because everyone who filed in August till now did so based on the assumption that previous editions were allowed. You should be fine. I used the same old form and I doubt that anyone else used the new one.

    As an aside, the new I-765 form did not say "previous editions allowed" till someone asked for clarification (I think it was Greg Siskind) and then it was changed. So it's not like a generic statement, it actually means something.





    2011 sorry quotes for love. sorry photography quotes about love. stuff quotes kaira love
  • stuff quotes kaira love



  • Anil_s
    07-08 09:45 AM
    Hi Ari,

    Thank you for the reply.

    As I came to know L1 is denied due to skill set I have is not enough, which I do not agree and I can appeal for the same.

    Will you advise me to reopen the case? And if I am reopening the case am I eligible to stay here in US till the case is finalized even if my I-94 expires?

    Can I also file for H1 at the same time?

    Thank You
    Anil



    more...


    photography quotes about love. love quotes and photography. photography love quotes.
  • love quotes and photography. photography love quotes.



  • GCard_Dream
    01-04 04:02 PM
    On the homepage, just click on "Forum". At the end of that page you'll be able to see all the details.

    Is there a place the membership number is shown?





    photography quotes about love. photography quotes about love.
  • photography quotes about love.



  • rockstart
    05-05 09:09 AM
    As long as you are working in the same position you should be fine. Also since you are making more than what is specified in your labor there is no reason to be worried. At I485 stage all they want to validate is that the employer still has the position open and you are still employed. So there is no real need to worry about the greater income.

    Your second question perhaps needs more documentation. Add your rental papers, bank statements, insurance statements (if you are paying for spouse) etc along with marriage pictures and if you have kids their BC.



    Gurus / Attorney,

    Please suggest..

    I got RFE for my employment verification and bona fide marital status..I have following questions..

    I am still working on current position but my salary is more now compared to two years ago when I submitted my I485. Both past and current salary is more than Labor requirement. In my employment verification RFE letter, should I mention my current salary OR would it be a problem for I485 petition.

    I am submitting joint tax return as a proof of bona fide marital status. My annual modified gross income is more than my current salary as a result of yearend bonus. Once again, I hope it won't create a problem for I485 application.

    I would highly appreciate your any advice in this regard.

    Thanks,

    EB2 - India / PD 04/06, I485 receipt date 09/07



    more...


    photography quotes about love. makeup photography quotes
  • makeup photography quotes



  • Libra
    07-09 02:09 PM
    And many senior citizens die alone in their homes, nobody knows even after days....

    8 Million elderly americans live alone....

    p.s. sorry not a legal immigration issue





    2010 photography love quotes. photography quotes about love. makeup photography quotes
  • makeup photography quotes



  • laksmi
    02-05 08:01 PM
    It is your employer how have to support your H1B renewal inform him before itself.
    If EAD is expired you will not be able to work until you get extension but since you are working for the same employer and if your H1 gets extension approval then I think you can switch from EAD to H1B even after EAD gets expires.



    more...


    photography quotes about love. girlfriend photography quotes
  • girlfriend photography quotes



  • Roger Binny
    07-17 01:36 AM
    Uff..dude your thread raised lot of curiosity.

    Anyways, sounds like happy ending for now, thanks to USCIS for the MTR and the traffic it generated towards this thread.

    Wish you good luck and i hope in few months we will get a better USCIS website.





    hair stuff quotes kaira love photography quotes about love. photography love quotes.
  • photography love quotes.



  • googlegc
    10-18 02:04 PM
    You need the receipt number to track your I140.
    You can get your receipt number/notice only from the employer!
    Is it possible to track 140 without the receipt notices.



    more...


    photography quotes about love. tumblr photography love quotes
  • tumblr photography love quotes



  • chapsi29
    04-02 11:10 AM
    Hi all,

    I had applied for my I-140/I-485 (concurrent) in Summer 07 and am awaiting a decision. My company has not been paying on time and is lagging behind on pay checks for about a few months now... I would like to know how this would affect my I-140 - Does the USCIS normally issue an RFE for this type of a problem or would they deny the I-140 ? If it is an RFE, what kind of proof does the company have to provide ?

    Is it required for the company to completely catch up on the backlog and have all the pending pay checks paid before my I-140 gets processed ?

    Thanks in advance.





    hot love quotes and photography. photography love quotes. photography quotes about love. wallpaper photography quotes
  • wallpaper photography quotes



  • gc_on_demand
    12-02 09:51 AM
    What are chances of Dream Act? --> No one can predict. Depends on how Bush era tax cut bill goes through. Dems has added few provision to please Republicans so they are improving chances.

    What are the chances of including our provisions in the bill? --> At this point Republicans want enforcement. They may not bargain for legal immigration in this bill. Rather they may prefer to add some tough rule for dreamers.

    What happens if the bill passes without our provisions? ---> We will still have a chance to have our bill as piecemeal or just sit and watch


    What happens if the bill fails? --> I hope they get it done, Dreamers are more enthusiastic than us and unless they get it these lawmakers will not think about us. Also they can set example that piecemeal is possible.

    WHAT ARE OUR CHANCES IN 2011? --> As I said if dreamer can get their bill done, and CHC doesn't hold any piecemeal in future chances are there. but I doubt CHC will allow any legal immigration bill until Dems are in power of either of house.

    See reply in red



    more...


    house tumblr photography quotes photography quotes about love. photography quotes about love.
  • photography quotes about love.



  • msandhu
    01-08 05:12 PM
    I have traveled twice on same AP since in last 9 months. Once to canada and the other time to India. The immigration office does not look at anything other than your AP and passport. The most they will ask is what do u do and who applied for your green card.
    You do not need to worry about anything and can travel freely.
    Cheers
    MSandhu





    tattoo photography quotes about love. photography quotes about love. wallpaper photography quotes
  • wallpaper photography quotes



  • johnifanx98
    04-23 09:53 AM
    No bill was introduced in Senate. Where is the question of voting? If anti immigrants some how make waste these 2 weeks of time in Senate then there will not be enough time to discuss. Now 60% chance. If no bill is introduced in Senate before end of may it will come down to 40%.

    http://www.immigrateusa.us/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=866&Itemid=63



    more...


    pictures makeup photography quotes photography quotes about love. love quotes and photography.
  • love quotes and photography.



  • rameshk75
    09-16 10:58 AM
    [QUOTE=copsmart;289590]My case is little bit different.

    EAD was approved on August 11th and I got the card in mail couple of days after I received the email. But, I haven't received the approval notice for my EAD yet. The status on the EAD shows that the approval notice was sent on August 13th. I had no issues with AP though.

    Am planning to apply paper based AP, can you give the list of docs required for the same.

    Thanks





    dresses wallpaper photography quotes photography quotes about love. photography quotes about love
  • photography quotes about love



  • Ramba
    04-09 07:12 PM
    That is Wrong. He can enter on H1 still maintain I-485. H1 can be from any compnay.There is reason why H1 is called as dual intent visa.

    Read carefully. If a person not maintaining H/L/K/V status just before leaving US (and maintaining only AOS) and left the country without perior approval of AP, is considered he/she abondened the 485. Thats all. After abondment of 485, it does not matter how he re-enters. He can enter on J1, B1, H1. It does not matter.

    One MUST NOT leave US with out approval of AP, if he/she maintains only AOS. Only H/L/K/V status holders can leave USA without obtaining AP, and continue to remain in that status after arrival. All others must get AP. Ofcouses, this guy lost his H1 status, after leaving his previous employer and working on EAD.

    So do not post wrong info...



    more...


    makeup girlfriend photography quotes photography quotes about love. tumblr photography quotes
  • tumblr photography quotes



  • lskreddy
    08-14 04:44 PM
    Its really requires lot of planning and a tough decision to make. Some of our friends say you get good package if you find the job while you are in US and then go.

    It does need planning. I am hoping I could find some opportunities here before I decide to take the 'search in India by being there' route, thus my post to ask folks if they know of any such positions.





    girlfriend wallpaper photography quotes photography quotes about love. photography quotes about love
  • photography quotes about love



  • Leo07
    05-21 10:48 AM
    "Did you File for AOS/485--YES/NO?"

    Just to see, if it gets more people to poll..





    hairstyles tumblr photography love quotes photography quotes about love. photography love quotes.
  • photography love quotes.



  • sanjay05
    11-16 10:36 PM
    Still no FP. Should I call USCIS?





    logiclife
    06-20 01:58 PM
    UPON MORE INFO, I HAVE FOUND OUT THAT YOU NEED EMPLOYER'S LETTER AS INITIAL EVIDENCE, SORRY FOR THE MISUNDERSTANDING.





    viper673
    06-15 09:31 PM
    Renew the passport through expedited processing if available, then take an infopass appointment and tell the officer that you had an interview and that he didn't get the stamp because his passport had expired, but now it's renewed.

    I think they'll do it on the spot.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment