.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Wednesday, June 29, 2011

patti labelle hair

images Patti LaBelle on our express patti labelle hair. hair patti labelle, oprah, patti labelle oprah. Check out Patti Labelle#39;s
  • hair patti labelle, oprah, patti labelle oprah. Check out Patti Labelle#39;s

  • fatjoe
    10-22 11:07 AM
    Looks like NSC is sending EAD cards in a 'first filed first served ' sequence. I have been monitoring this with my friends circle, where EAD is issued in chronological order. About a few weeks ago, one of my friends received EAD for his July 24th filing, a week ago an Aug 6th filer received EAD card, Last week Aug 8th and 13th filers received EADs.
    I filed on Aug 10, but no EAD yet for me. Anybody who filed before Aug 13, didn't receive EAD yet?
    I filed my 485 on July 18 at NSC. The checks got cleared only last week at TSC. Looks like my 485 was tranferred from NSC to TSC. So, will I be having problem in getting my EAD, as my 485 is filed at TSC now, and EAD is at NSC.
    Please respond your views.

    wallpaper hair patti labelle, oprah, patti labelle oprah. Check out Patti Labelle#39;s patti labelle hair. Patti LaBelle to taylor
  • Patti LaBelle to taylor

  • bombay
    02-06 01:22 AM
    Answer to your third question :- You can claim moving allowance when you file your tax return

    patti labelle hair. Patti Labelle and Michael
  • Patti Labelle and Michael

  • looivy
    01-02 09:48 AM

    I have my I-140 approved and have a 2 year EAD. I work as a project manager for a financial firm. I am in EB3 India quota. I currently work on H1B.

    In case of a job loss what are my options? By that I mean what kind of jobs should I look for on AC21. Also, can you switch multiple employers on AC21.

    Pl advise.

    Can I have a hiatus between losing job and getting a new one on AC21 or I need to have an offer in hand before using AC21.

    Only serious feedback please.

    Thanks in advance.

    2011 Patti LaBelle to taylor patti labelle hair. DO THE PATTIE LABELLE FAN

  • amitga
    01-15 09:18 PM
    Atleast they should allow that.


    patti labelle hair. Patti LaBelle, Halle Berry
  • Patti LaBelle, Halle Berry

  • wandmaker
    11-07 04:40 PM
    If you are efiling EAD, you dont have to send photo graphs - USCIS will send FP notice to take a picture. That picture will appear on your EAD.

    It is required that you send photos for your ead as they put your picture on the actual ead card. I did not apply for AP so I am not sure about the requirements for that. Good luck to you.

    patti labelle hair. New hair cut, New glasses,
  • New hair cut, New glasses,

  • ektha123
    12-10 02:41 PM
    we applied ap in octoer and we got receipt on oct 24th but we found a typo error on my daughters receipt instead of 'ekthasruthi sakala' it was ektha sakala' will it be a problem at the port of entry . please suggest me.


    patti labelle hair. True Divas: Pattie Labelle
  • True Divas: Pattie Labelle

  • sac-r-ten
    07-07 11:55 AM
    I tried to find answers in other forums but didn't find any.
    I would appreciate if any attorneys/knowledge people can help me with this

    Doing a AR11/Change of address, do I include all these as additional applications

    1. MTR number
    2. Appeal number
    3. Original 485 (denied) for primary applicant
    4. Original 485 (denied) for spouse
    5. Denied 140 number

    or just these
    1. MTR number
    2. Appeal number

    Also, i have a pending date-error request with my H1B and H4 extensions, do i include the H1B and H4 numbers as well.

    This is getting complicated and i have just 2 more days before the 10days rule for filing AR11.

    Anybody who had a pending appeal during a change of address, please reply.
    thanks in appreciation

    2010 Patti Labelle and Michael patti labelle hair. Patti LaBelle on our express
  • Patti LaBelle on our express

  • asdf74
    10-03 12:20 AM
    I applied under EB2-NIW on July 28, 2007. Under the concurrent filing allowed at that time, I submitted NIW, I-140, I485, and EAD applications for me and my wife. I have changed jobs, and joined a new company last week.

    Since I filed a self-petition, my application should not be directly affected by this move. However what do I need to do to inform uscis about this change, so that my receipts/EAD etc. do not go to the wrong place, or worse, get returned by the post office.

    Please advice. Any additional info/experience would be great.


    patti labelle hair. Patti LaBelle on our award
  • Patti LaBelle on our award

  • DarkChild
    04-08 02:51 PM
    sweeett, it brings that good ol' killer instinct back :love:

    hair DO THE PATTIE LABELLE FAN patti labelle hair. and Patti LaBelle.
  • and Patti LaBelle.

  • GCVictim
    05-18 05:45 PM
    Hi firends,

    I heard that now all we are getting 2 Year EAD/ AP for renewals. Thats very good news to us. I have couple of questions on this.

    1. How do we need to pay for renewal? Fee will be 2 years fee or 1 year fee?
    2. Is this one combined document with EAD/AP?
    3. Is this process already started?

    sorry friends, I don't know same type of thread running or not. If Yes, redirect me.


    patti labelle hair. Patti LaBelle
  • Patti LaBelle

  • averagedesi
    08-25 08:55 PM
    I am in the same boat, refer to my post


    hot Patti LaBelle, Halle Berry patti labelle hair. patti labelle, elise neal,
  • patti labelle, elise neal,

  • tnite
    10-01 02:18 PM
    I am a july 21 filer and received I-485 notices on Sept 26. I am required to join my job on Oct 8 and i want to use the EAD for that.

    My question is, if i see the status as "card ordered" before Oct 8, then can i call USCIS to get the EAD number before joining the job. OR does the employer need to be shown the EAD card before joining.

    It looks like it is taking 1 week from notice date to see the status change to "Card Ordered" and another 7-10 days or more to get the card.


    DONT EVEN TRY. wait for the EAD and in the mean time let your future employer know.They will not mind waiting for a week or so.


    house to meet Patti LaBelle. patti labelle hair. Last#39; and Patti Labelle#39;s
  • Last#39; and Patti Labelle#39;s

  • martinvisalaw
    07-08 07:28 PM
    No, no fee for an EADs or APs in this case

    tattoo New hair cut, New glasses, patti labelle hair. Patti-labelle
  • Patti-labelle

  • sunny1000
    02-21 10:57 PM
    I know that PERM labor gets expired if one does not file I-140 within 180 days of labor's approval date.
    I am wondering if DOL has any procedure to revive expired approved/unused PERM by filing some sort of request/appeal or by paying some sort of fees etc. or if not ,then one files a new PERM by referring the old unused approved labor for the same job and same person then DOL can give an expedited approval.

    They give 180 days to file...what stops the person from filing for the I-140 within the 180 day window in the first place? Are you talking about labor substitution? If so, they got rid of it because of extensive abuses and so, don't count on it.


    pictures True Divas: Pattie Labelle patti labelle hair. patti labelle and margaret
  • patti labelle and margaret

  • sshekar
    08-19 08:22 AM
    As far as I know, the 5 year wait period was until a couple years ago when the family based GC was backlogged. I got married in 2004 and had to wait until 2008 to file for GC, when my husband got his citizenship. At that time, our attorney advised this as the best course, since the priority dates were about 5 years out.
    Filing for spouse falls under 2A of the family sponsored GC and currently the priority date for 2A India is 01 Jan 2010. In my estimation, you should get a GC within 12-18 mths.
    But then again, I am not an attorney - so please consult one to validate this information.
    Hope this helps.

    dresses patti labelle, elise neal, patti labelle hair. Raquel Welch,Patti Labelle
  • Raquel Welch,Patti Labelle

  • mdmd10
    07-24 02:16 PM
    This date is very important and you do not want to enter the wrong date.

    I-94 dates are available on the I-797 reciept as well as if one enters the country via air. The latest I-94 that the applicant gets is the one that is valid.

    For example, you applied for H1 and got an approved I-797 reciept. Then you went to India and got your visa stamped in your passport and you then came back to the US, and at the port of Entry you filled up a New I-94 form (white card). Then this white card takes precedence over your I-797 notice, since this was the last one obtained. Legally you are permitted to stay in the country till the expiry dateon this white I-94 card.

    The later assume if you went in for your H1B extension and then recieved a new I-797 approval with a I-94 stub attached at the bottom (green I-94). Then since this green stub is the latest I-94 you have recieved , you are permitted to stay in the country legally till the expiry date on the green stub.

    In case this is just your first I-94, and you haven't gone out of the country yet for any stamping of the visa on your passport, then the green stub I-94 on your I-797 is the one you ought to be referring to.

    But once again, please consult your lawyer about this, as there can be various interpratations and you must understand all aspects of it.


    makeup Patti LaBelle on our award patti labelle hair. to meet Patti LaBelle.
  • to meet Patti LaBelle.

    03-30 05:22 PM
    How to make the transtion from H1b to EAD with same employer ?

    what are the implications ?

    girlfriend Patti-labelle patti labelle hair. shindig was Patti LaBelle,
  • shindig was Patti LaBelle,

  • greenguru
    02-10 10:21 PM
    This is all the list i follow...

    Copies of ALL degrees and transcripts (both front and back),
    (starting from 10th standard)
    . Certificate(s), Diploma(s) and transcripts relating to
    training in courses for computer/software programming
    . Copy of Educational/Work experience evaluation report, if any;
    . Copies of all experience letters for experience in IT . Try to
    give as many documents as you can, including Offer letters, appraisal
    letters, promotion letters, salary hike certificates etc., (if u are
    . Copies of 4 latest pay-stubs
    . Copy of latest Resume
    . Copy of Passport with I 94s(If already in US)
    . Copy of SSN Card (If U have)
    . Your current address & Foreign Address (Permanent Address in
    India )
    . Copies of all Previous H1B/L1 approval notices(If any)
    . Name of the nearest US consulate that you can obtain H1 visa
    . Date of first arrival in to US on H1 status
    . Prior Periods of stay on H1 classification (Give all the dates)
    . List Education Qualification: Highest Degree

    hairstyles Patti LaBelle patti labelle hair. Patti Labelle
  • Patti Labelle

  • mpadapa
    04-03 12:17 PM
    If you get laid off, hopefully you have enough years on your initial 6 yr H1 to work with another employer an apply for a new labor and get back on track.

    Hi, I just joined the group. Is there anything scheduled so far?
    I also have an immigration question.
    My employer filed the PERM with EB-2 in September 2007. It was audited in November. Still waiting. I have the fear I could get laid off. If this will happen before the Labor Department approval, and before the 1-year renezaw of my H1-B (exp. Sept.08), what will happen? Do I loose everything?
    Thanks for your support.

    12-21 05:44 PM
    Hi ,

    Here is my scenario

    H4 visa----oct-2007 to sept-2010
    Entered US---oct--2008 on h4
    Filed for h1---april 2009
    H1 approved---aug 2009

    Actually i had to start a project dated 12-oct'09 but unfortunately the project got cancelled.From then i have been looking for project but no luck.Currently i am in a dilemma regarding my status and course of action.I am thinking to change my status to H4 again by filing i-539.

    The main problem is my employer did not run any payroll for me since oct-st(official kick off date afetr h1 COS approval) i did not have any project and when i ask him about that he says he can state that i will officially join the company in Jan 2010 and he will start running the payroll from jan 2010
    My questions are

    1. How safe is it to apply COS at this point
    2. If in case he starts running my payroll from Jan and still i dont land in a project even after couple of months can i go head and change my status to h4 in march with the 2 paystubs (jan and feb which he is promising to run)
    3.in worst case if the payroll is not run by him what would be the best course of action

    I would appreciate your response


    01-20 02:32 PM
    You can apply for multiple H1B at the same time. No need to pay Company but they will aks you to join once H1B gets approved. so at that point you need to decide which one is better for you. You can work for both of them if one of them is ready to offer you part time work. Please Get attorney advice on that part.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment