.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Saturday, June 25, 2011

nicki minaj barbie diaries

images nicki minaj barbie. nicki-minaj-arbie.jpg; nicki-minaj-arbie.jpg. dccorona nicki minaj barbie diaries. nicki minaj barbie. Nicki Minaj Barbie Necklace
  • nicki minaj barbie. Nicki Minaj Barbie Necklace



  • crystal
    07-04 10:09 PM
    Are sure about whether you can go for stammping to canada when you are going for first time stamping? I think you need to go to india where they can check your education credentials. If you have done masters/bachelors in u.s then only you can go to canada i guess . I am not very sure about it though. I read it somewhere.

    When i changed from F-1 to H-1B, my employer filed my I-129 as if i had a Masters, then i changed employers , my second employer filed my I-129 under my Bachelors only. There was also a gap of my H-1 Activation and F-1.

    For the semester starting august i did not pay the fee, since my H-1 was approved an H-1 was Active from October.

    i think my approval will depend on my Visa officer nad i will try my luck in dec and i am planning to go to canada for my stamping and in any case i get it or not get it i will fly to india from canada.

    i will also talk to a lawyer before leaving to stamping regarding what will happen if cant come back to US in 4 months, regaring what happens to my credit and loans if my stamping gets rejected.





    wallpaper nicki minaj barbie. Nicki Minaj Barbie Necklace nicki minaj barbie diaries. nicki minaj barbie. Nicki Minaj Barbie Inspired; Nicki Minaj Barbie Inspired
  • nicki minaj barbie. Nicki Minaj Barbie Inspired; Nicki Minaj Barbie Inspired



  • saketkapur
    07-06 02:46 PM
    Yes, as long as you are working for the same employer that had filed your I-140 then you can maintain your H1B status with them. I had confirmed the same with my attorney. You should confirm the same by your attorney too. I beleive there was a thread at a point of time discussing the same on IV too. Maybe some member might be able to point it to you.

    I am now with a different employer and using my EAD since May this year.

    Hope this helps......





    nicki minaj barbie diaries. nicki minaj barbie world album
  • nicki minaj barbie world album



  • IQAndreas
    11-11 06:07 PM
    This is multi-week process ritwik. I wouldn't expect the public poll to go up any sooner than the 18th.

    :)
    Aw... So you're not the judge?

    Kirupa, could you void that $800 transfer I made to your PayPal account?





    2011 nicki minaj barbie. Nicki Minaj Barbie Inspired; Nicki Minaj Barbie Inspired nicki minaj barbie diaries. Mixtape: Nicki Minaj – “The
  • Mixtape: Nicki Minaj – “The



  • immi_enthu
    08-28 10:14 AM
    what do u mean by approved labor not signed??

    Labour approval is approved by DOL .
    It needs to be attached to 140 application.
    140 application needs to signed by employer or by attorney in case a G 28 is signed by the employer.
    485 is to signed by you or by attrnoney in case a G 28 is signed by you

    That is correct. You do not get to sign the 140 as it is has to be applied by the employer. You however, have to sign your approved Labor which will be attached to the 140 application.

    please see the above quote by kaiserose



    more...


    nicki minaj barbie diaries. Nicki Minaj - quot;The Barbie
  • Nicki Minaj - quot;The Barbie



  • austingc
    12-24 10:25 PM
    Please advise urgently.

    Say today my I-140 is denied.
    Current H1B is getting renewals due to labor pending for more than 1 year, so getting 1 year renewals.
    Now I-140 is denied.
    Lawyer is opening an MTR.
    We dont know when the decision will come. May be positive, may be negative.

    1.What happens to my current H1B which is due for renewal in Mar 2011. Can I continue to work, while MTR is pending.
    2. Can I get extensions while MTR is pending.
    3. If I get extension based on pending MTR, What happens to extended H1B if MTR says I-140 denied.

    Sorry to hear about your I-140 denial. Can you tell us why it was denied?

    1.Nothing will happen to your H1B, you can continue to work once you get your H1B extension is approved.
    2. yes. You can get 1 year extension in March based on your pending MTR. It's a good thing your attorney filed an MTR.
    3. If your 140 MTR is denied after your H1B extension is approved then you can work until your H1B expiration date. Make sure you file another labor immediately while the MRT is pending. So in case if your MRT is denied then at least you have a back up.





    nicki minaj barbie diaries. ARTiST : Nicki Minaj
  • ARTiST : Nicki Minaj



  • dingudi
    05-08 08:42 AM
    I had all my records for vaccinations. But a friend of mine completed 3 vaccinations last july 2007. The civil surgeon put the dates for these on the form. For others the civil surgeon did the same thing , that he checked the "not appropriate age" but did not write anything like "child record not found" under the dates.He just left it blank. Also he checked the "eligible for waiver" in the field below. I am sure lot of cases are similar to yours.



    I met with the Civil Surgeon who completed my I-693, today. It seems like USCIS did some mistake. He checked the sealed envelope and didn't understand why USCIS generated a RFE for this. We completed all our required vaccination back in June-July 07 when we did our medicals .

    We did the 3 vaccination that are required , Td, MMR and Varicella. The Dr put the dates for these vaccination in the I 693 supplement form. For all other vaccine he put the 'child record not found' under the dates and checked under the column 'Not appropiate age'. I also checked that all other vaccine are not required since we crossed that age. USCIS has problem with the 'Child record not found' written under the dates. The Dr said that he has been filling this form in this manner for last 15 yrs and never had any problem with USCIS. This is the first time he is getting this kind of RFE. He said he will talk to the USCIS.


    Its very difficult to get the records for those vaccination. Does anyone has any idea about how other Doctors handle this ?

    With this situation I wanted to know what are the options we have ? Dr said that it might take one week to get the reply from them. Since there is time boundation to send the reply I m little worried what we can do about this.


    Please suggest how we can handle the Medical RFE ?



    more...


    nicki minaj barbie diaries. nicki minaj barbie world album
  • nicki minaj barbie world album



  • skynet2500
    06-19 05:54 PM
    same rules apply to medical center. If you donot have MMR how can they give one shot and then give the medical report when another dose is pending next month.

    Does that mean those who get MMR shot at medical center have one more pending ...but got their report in advance????

    They can give a report saying that second one is scheudled on a particualr date. that's what they do for people taking MMR from them. They don't give 2 MMR shots at one time.





    2010 nicki minaj barbie world album nicki minaj barbie diaries. nicki minaj barbie. nicki-minaj-arbie.jpg; nicki-minaj-arbie.jpg. dccorona
  • nicki minaj barbie. nicki-minaj-arbie.jpg; nicki-minaj-arbie.jpg. dccorona



  • greenleaf81
    11-06 11:16 PM
    You need to send in the I-907, please read section "Premium Processing Service for Form I-129 -Upgrades for Pending Cases" on Page 2 of Download Instructions PDF USCIS - Request for Premium Processing Service (http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.5af9bb95919f35e66f614176543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=79ef78264614d010VgnVCM10000048f3d6a1RCR D&vgnextchannel=db029c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1 RCRD)

    Thanks a lot WandMaker, really appreciate you giving me the link. Definitely looks like we can convert a case to Premium processing even after a RFE.



    more...


    nicki minaj barbie diaries. Hey, It#39;s Harajuku-Barbielt;3.
  • Hey, It#39;s Harajuku-Barbielt;3.



  • vandanaverdia
    09-09 09:39 PM
    We had 2 more users join the WA Chapter. Welcome aboard! We need more....





    hair Mixtape: Nicki Minaj – “The nicki minaj barbie diaries. Nicki Minaj - Harajuku
  • Nicki Minaj - Harajuku



  • aray
    09-16 02:48 PM
    There is no risk. I recently traveled and came back on AP and I changed jobs and no longer work with sponsoring employer.

    There is always a nut case if you are not lucky and will probably cause some grief, but will not stop you from entering US.

    surabhi,
    At the Port of Entry, were you asked if you are still working for the GC sponsoring employer? Did you have to show any documentation from new employer?

    I am planning to travel to India in December on AP. I recently changed jobs.

    Thanks in advance.



    more...


    nicki minaj barbie diaries. nicki minaj super bass album
  • nicki minaj super bass album



  • kaisersose
    07-23 09:01 AM
    All,

    I feel that those who concurrently filed I-140/485 in July 2007 are very lucky!

    Here is my situation -

    Previous Employer -
    EB3,PD-Jan'04,I-140 cleared. Switched in June 2007 and wasn't able to file I-485 in July 2007

    New Employer -
    EB2, PD-Dec'-07, I-140 (Feb'08 - pending)

    Question -

    Based on Jun'08 Visa bulletin the dates for EB2-India were at Apr'04. Filed for I-140/485 based on my old priority date for EB3 labor (Jan'04). Explaining USCIS for PD transfer.

    Well, folks at NSC did not understand the PD transfer concept and send my application back. Unclear as to what do now. I guess need to wait until the dates for EB2-India reach Dec'07 such that I can file.

    Any "Creative" thoughts on how to approach USCIS moving forward.

    Thanks in advance for your replies.

    Aamchimumbai

    You do not have to wait till Dec 07 becomes current. I assume when you applied for your second 140, you already requested them to use the earlier EB-3 PD. So when your EB2 140 is approved, it will have the earlier PD, which means you can apply for 485 when your 04 date is current.

    Now all you have to do is wait for your 140 to be approved.





    hot Nicki Minaj - quot;The Barbie nicki minaj barbie diaries. Free download Superstar Jay, DJ Stunna Nicki Minaj - The Barbie
  • Free download Superstar Jay, DJ Stunna Nicki Minaj - The Barbie



  • amslonewolf
    01-26 11:52 AM
    This is an important step zero. I am sure Reid will push this through in the Senate.

    But in this congress it's all about what the House does.. Need to see the House version of this bill..



    more...


    house Nicki Minaj barbie photo nicki minaj barbie diaries. pictures Nicki Minaj: Barbie
  • pictures Nicki Minaj: Barbie



  • gcformeornot
    02-11 02:39 PM
    Hi desi9333, let me answer your question in general and note that this is not a speculation on the OP's case. A common reason for L1 denial could be that the USCIS determines that the petitioner isn't really in a 'specialty' occupation. For example, if his job description mentions java programmer, then he is more likely to get denied since we know there is a surplus of java programmers in this country (US citizens, LPRs and our favorite H1Bs). Since I was on an L1 visa, I know the purpose was really 'specialty' occupation which means you need to be an expert on something that's not easily available in the U.S.

    To gchodhry, hope you get clarification and solution on your case soon, if you haven't broken any rules. Good luck.
    L1 is intracompany transfer. Means you worked for a foriegn company in some other country and you are expert in their technology(in-house) or products. And they require you at their office in US. That's where they should apply for L1 Visa.





    tattoo ARTiST : Nicki Minaj nicki minaj barbie diaries. Mixtape: Nicki Minaj – “The
  • Mixtape: Nicki Minaj – “The



  • TwinkleM
    06-26 11:20 AM
    Thanx once again Ms. Sen for you so valuable response. Is there anyways, you could tell me the email address. It will be then easy for me to talk to him when I have all the information. Another question, has the email to be sent out only by the lawyer, or the company can directly do that?

    Thanx once again...



    more...


    pictures nicki minaj barbie world album nicki minaj barbie diaries. nicki minaj barbie.
  • nicki minaj barbie.



  • coopheal
    03-15 03:16 AM
    Why should I contribute?
    I'm not going to do.
    For this I'll get red dots, and will be banned.
    I do not care.


    If you don�t want to contribute, then don�t. There is no need to brag about it.
    You are not doing any noble cause by not contributing.

    IV volunteers have every right to ask for contribution on various forums.
    Least you can do is not confront them on contribution.





    dresses Free download Superstar Jay, DJ Stunna Nicki Minaj - The Barbie nicki minaj barbie diaries. girlfriend Nicki Minaj Barbie
  • girlfriend Nicki Minaj Barbie



  • rockstart
    03-01 08:38 PM
    Hi Rocky,

    Thanks for your reply

    Ya I was on unpaid vacation and 2006 was my first year. I will discuss with my attorney also.

    If you have your leave application copies that can help



    more...


    makeup Hey, It#39;s Harajuku-Barbielt;3. nicki minaj barbie diaries. Nicki Minaj barbie photo
  • Nicki Minaj barbie photo



  • graylensman
    11-22 09:56 PM
    Tomorrow is always the new day. And I'm disappointed nobody tried to bribe me.





    girlfriend Mixtape: Nicki Minaj – “The nicki minaj barbie diaries. Nicki Minaj Music
  • Nicki Minaj Music



  • jack_suv
    07-19 12:21 PM
    Hi all,

    After reviewing many posts I wanted to summarize the pros and cons of filing i-485 when one is a bachelor or bachelorette, i.e. single.

    Pro:
    The only pro that is available is you can use EAD and AC-21 to get a better job or new job (if laid off) if you satisfy the following conditions.

    Conditions:
    1.Maintain H1 till you bring spouse to USA on H4
    2.your spouse changes to f1 or h1 later after coming to usa
    3. your spouse does not have to travel outside USA till PD becomes current as he/she needs a new visa to enter back to USA. ofcourse can always get a new visa if possible.

    Cons:
    1. Your GC is approved before you get married - very bad situation.
    2. You are married but cant bring spouse on valid H4 if you dont have valid h1
    3. your spouse cant get H1 or F1 after coming to USA and remains on H4 which means you have to remain on H1 and cant use EAD.
    4. Your H4 spouse goes out of status when your GC is approved before your PD becomes current. There may be 180 day grace period here. Experts help?

    The only way possible to realize the benefit of filing 485 which is use EAD and AC(21) to get a better job or an additional job is to do the following

    1. get married before GC is approved.
    2. bring spouse to USA on some visa. if spouse is on H4 you need to have valid H1. if spouse is on H1 or F1 or L1 then no problem.
    3. Move spouse out of H4 into other visa.
    4. You Use EAD to get a different job.
    5. When PD becomes current, spouse applies for 485.


    Potential hiccups in this solution:
    1. USCIS does not like that you used EAD and shifted employer.
    2. Practical problems on getting a company to hire you on EAD.
    3. Doing a status change for spouse.

    If unmarried does not file 485 now::

    1. Be in H1 for a long time with same employer based on your PD.


    ==========

    As I see there are 4 categories of unmarried people

    1. Satisfied with current employer ; PD is in 2004 or 2005.
    2. Satisfied with current employer ; PD is in 2006 or 2007.
    3. Not Satisfied with current employer and planning to use EAD ; PD is in 2004 or 2005.
    4. Not Satisfied with current employer and planning to use EAD ; PD is in 2006 or 2007.

    What are the recommendations for these 4 groups of people?

    Finally one has to consider layoffs or firings!!

    Experts please review the scenario and give your opinion on the above way.

    Thanks a lot. Welcome to the land of dreams and opportunities.





    hairstyles nicki minaj super bass album nicki minaj barbie diaries. nicki minaj backstage
  • nicki minaj backstage



  • eb3_nepa
    07-23 12:08 PM
    ya , in ur words agents

    raju_abc. With all due respect to new members.

    For one, where you should work is up to you and this forum is NOT the place for questions like, what location is the best to work at.

    Secondly, do you realize that you have wasted a perfectly good H1B visa that someone else could have obtained?





    DyersEve
    10-20 10:02 PM
    thnx but do you mean what the text says or the font/format/position of it?





    StukAtBEC
    02-16 10:19 PM
    Folks,

    I need to invoke AC21 at the earliest. I have applied my 485 and I-140 concurrently on Aug 17th. It has just been over 183 days. My 140 is still pending. Due to some reasons, I have to leave my current employer immodestly.

    I know there has been lot of threads discussing about risks involved with using AC21 without approved 140. But I do not have an option at this point. My PD date is Nov-2004 and the way I-140 's are being processed, it is going take at least couple more months before I can expect my 140 approval.

    I have the following questions:
    1) I read in Aytes memo, that if it is over 180 days, they would check for evidence that the case is approval or would have been approval had it been adjudicated within 180 days. Now, if the USCIS sends an RFE for 140 after 180 days, would it still go to my old firm's attorney? If yes, then how would we handle this scenarrio...

    I work for a Big 5 Consulting firm and ability to pay should not be an issue. As far as my education is concerned, I have Bachelors in Computer Science Engineering from India and a MS in the same field in US...My experience matches the labor cert. requirements. What are the chance that I might get an RFE? I filed my application at TSC

    2) Also, if the 140 is approved, it would go to my old company's attorney..right? How would I get a copy of the same.

    3) If I invoke AC21 using my EAD and in the worst case scenario, if my 140 and 485 is rejected, can I then transfer my H1B to an other company (I still have some years left) or will that be a problem because I was not on H-1b at that time?

    Would it be treated as a new application where in I have to try to get into the quota or it would just be a normal H-1b transfer...

    Also, I'm looking for a good attorney to help me invoke AC21...Please advise!

    Gurus... please help me with your suggestions.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment