.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Sunday, June 19, 2011

mensajes de amor en ingles

images de amistad y amor. mensajes de mensajes de amor en ingles. mensajes de amor en ingles. mensajes de amor. mensajes de amor
  • mensajes de amor en ingles. mensajes de amor. mensajes de amor



  • diesel
    03-01 03:17 PM
    Now they are saying 17 months (until 9/30/2007)

    Is a year 10 months? What kind of math is this? :confused:

    OK.. now they changed it to 19 months. :)





    wallpaper mensajes de amor en ingles. mensajes de amor. mensajes de amor mensajes de amor en ingles. mensajes de amor en ingles.
  • mensajes de amor en ingles.



  • jcrajput
    07-21 03:51 PM
    We are planning to travel India and getting stamped at Mumbai (H1, H4). After taking an appointment, how to send papers to Mumbai consulate from USA? I heard that someone has to go personally to submit the papers. Also, should we send papers to VFS or US Consulate?

    Can anyone please guide or help?
    Thank you so much.
    Jignesh





    mensajes de amor en ingles. mensajes de amor
  • mensajes de amor



  • kumar1
    12-26 02:37 PM
    It is with Laloo Prasad Yadav.

    I am not able to find the alien ship which I parked at JFK when I came here. Is it with NASA or the CIA?

    ;)





    2011 mensajes de amor en ingles. mensajes de amor en ingles. mensajes de amor en ingles.
  • mensajes de amor en ingles.



  • mariner5555
    05-15 04:53 PM
    The reason for my saying so....this election is different from others. Very tight race and either party do not want to pass any bill that would negatively affect the results.

    Our problem is the least of the problems the country is facing right now.
    They would pass bill which would stimuate economy not help EB3 folks(who already have EADs) to get GC and make them sleep easily.

    So let us be patient. Even if we get GCs...it is not useful for either parties....because we cannot vote.

    Secondly, GOVT would lose EAD renewal, AP revenue etc.

    So let us get out the illusion that our bills would be passed....it is not going to help the ailing economy. It might help lawyers to earn some good bucks.
    my understanding of the US system is this ..a law passes in 2 scenarios ..one is if there is a great need due to urgent issues (example homeland security etc) and the second one is lobbying ..which takes place behind the scenes
    (for e.g. nurse lobbyists, university lobbyists - increase of student OPT, oil companies, home builders, tech lobbyists etc etc)
    earlier tech lobby was responsible for passage of most immi bills ..but nowadays they have more flexibility and hence they maynot be supporting much in terms of money. (because they simply outsource or they use company to company transfers).

    so the only hope is for a new group of lobbyists to come in the picture and the only one that I can think of is the realtors / home builders etc. (for our benefit)
    ofcourse the problem for us is that homebuilders / realtors are lobbying for passage of tax credits for new buyers etc (and hence you can see the speed at which housing bill is cruising) ..now if someone were to make a link between immi and housing ..then who knows something could happen



    more...


    mensajes de amor en ingles. mensajes de amor en ingles. mensajes de amor. Mensajes De Amor A Distancia;
  • mensajes de amor en ingles. mensajes de amor. Mensajes De Amor A Distancia;



  • sands_14
    07-26 10:55 AM
    i guess it wa





    mensajes de amor en ingles. Poemas de Amor
  • Poemas de Amor



  • bobbydalal
    08-24 12:05 PM
    Hi i just wanna clarify one thing. Ur date is far from being current and they already called u for ur interview is that rite.



    more...


    mensajes de amor en ingles. mensajes de amor en ingles.
  • mensajes de amor en ingles.



  • karthkc
    07-31 05:34 PM
    Hey thx a lot guys for all your help....
    To (M306M),
    The priority date for Family Based First Preference is 15 Mar 2002, and my grandfather who is a citizen filed for my mom's Greencard in April 27 2002.
    Hope this helps....

    Family Based (FB) quota works differently from Employment-based (EB) for green cards. This forum is geared towards EB so you may not get a lot of help here...

    As far as extending her H1B goes, if there have been no other Employment-Based GC applications filed on her behalf, I dont think of any way that will allow you to extend her H1B short of time outside the country recapture (as suggested above)

    Look at all the days she has been out of the US in the last 6 years and that might give you enough time to come up with options and file an extension ASAP.

    Also, if willing to take a chance, she can use the 180 day rule to stay out of status, however I would strongly recommend against that since the consequences might affect any current or future GC petition..





    2010 mensajes de amor mensajes de amor en ingles. de amistad y amor. mensajes de
  • de amistad y amor. mensajes de



  • IamWithImmiVoice
    06-17 09:00 PM
    Contributed 100 dollars. Hopefully everyone here contributes and we meet our goals..



    more...


    mensajes de amor en ingles. mensajes de amor en ingles.
  • mensajes de amor en ingles.



  • archanais
    07-04 06:33 PM
    I am ina worst situation. Prior employer is not ready to give Future employement letter inspite I have paid $8650 in GC processing cost and $5500 in transeferring H1b Visa and renewing the H1b. They even cancelled my H1b once I resigned.They have earned lot of money during my almost 2yrs of stay with them.





    hair mensajes de amor en ingles. mensajes de amor en ingles. mensajes de amor en ingles.
  • mensajes de amor en ingles.



  • kondur_007
    05-13 01:34 PM
    Thanks to all of you! Such a wonderful discussion.

    So now can my husband port his PD as well? How does the priority date swap? What process have people gone through to do this effectively?

    The most effective way is to ask for old PD on the new I 140. There is a box on form I 140 that asks for prior approved I 140 and PD on that (if you want to retain it). download the form and see it for yourself.

    It can also be done at 485 stage, but much easier to do at 140 stage.

    Make sure to insert the same A number that came with old I 140.

    Good Luck.



    more...


    mensajes de amor en ingles. mensajes de amor para celular.
  • mensajes de amor para celular.



  • krishna_2001
    01-13 07:19 PM
    Hi: I need some help in resolving my situation. I im in the seventh year of my H1B. My I-140 got approved on April 2006 with a priority date of November 2001 date Under India EB3 Category. Since the priority dates are not current, I coulnd't file for I-485. Now, my client where I am working is offering me permanent employment on H1b and I want to know what are the options available for me without losing my previous GC status and priority dates.

    1. Can I take the new employment without losing the priority dates.
    2. If I lose the priority dates, can I take the employment and start the GC process again??

    Your help is really appreicated to come out of the situation





    hot mensajes de amor en ingles. mensajes de amor. Mensajes De Amor A Distancia; mensajes de amor en ingles. mensajes de amor en ingles.
  • mensajes de amor en ingles.



  • augustus
    05-12 09:18 AM
    Dear All,

    Could you please advise, if we can port eb3 to eb2.

    My husband is working for the same employer for last 6 years. He has masters degree from US and he filed for his GC in 2004. In 2004, he had only 1 year experience. The lawyer said he does not qualify for Eb2 despite his US degree.

    Now after 6 years, he had a job change within his company. He became a principal engineer from just an engineer. Could we port to EB2?

    If yes, what should we be careful about and how should we go about it?

    Sincerely,
    Augustus



    more...


    house mensajes de amor. mensajes de mensajes de amor en ingles. mensajes de amor en ingles.
  • mensajes de amor en ingles.



  • somegchuh
    05-24 03:46 PM
    There is a lot of discussion in various threads about the new. Essentially the questions boil down to the following. Hopefully some knowledgable people can post here.

    1. What happens if your labor is still pending in BEC (2001 thru 2005 cases)?
    2. What happens if you have an 140 pending filed before May 21, 2007?
    3. What happens if you have an approved 140 and about to file 485?
    4. What happens if you are yet to file 140?
    5. With AC 21 gone will you be able to switch jobs using 485 portability?
    6. With AC 21 gone will you be able to join new employer based on H1 receipt?





    tattoo Poemas de Amor mensajes de amor en ingles. images mensajes de amor
  • images mensajes de amor



  • ItIsNotFunny
    12-05 11:02 AM
    I am already a citizen ..:) Just want to know more about PR in US.

    Me too! Citizen of India.



    more...


    pictures mensajes de amor en ingles. mensajes de amor en ingles. mensajes de amor en ingles.
  • mensajes de amor en ingles.



  • goel_ar
    12-18 06:05 PM
    Hi All,

    SSN office finally responded but they rejected the application. The reason specified is "department of homeland securiy is unable to verify my document. and you should contact the agency to clarify my current immigration status".

    I can't start working until I get SSN as it is small company. I am their first H1 employee.

    The law firm told my company that my payroll can be run using my ITIN but payroll company refused to run payroll using ITIN & asked for SSN instead.

    Any suggestions , asap, will be greatly apprciated.

    I am not sure who am I suppose to contact. Please help...

    I am really afraid & depressed.

    Thanks,
    LG





    dresses mensajes de amor en ingles. mensajes de amor en ingles. amor en ingles. mensajes
  • amor en ingles. mensajes



  • AabTuAgaGC
    07-02 05:58 PM
    Please, stop rubbing salt on our wounds:mad:



    more...


    makeup mensajes de amor en ingles. mensajes de amor en ingles. mensajes de amor. mensajes de
  • mensajes de amor. mensajes de



  • belmontboy
    05-26 08:03 PM
    just now finished taking an appointment to chennai consulate. while it was painful, i didnot get any errors like you mention.

    you need to save and submit the application.
    it then takes you to a page where in you need to confirm how you want to receive the passport
    once you select that you need to click on "continue" which will then take you to calendar where you can choose your specific dates.

    i used IE

    btw, make sure you type all addresses in one liner. if you try to indent [splitting in multiple lines] it doesnot showup in pdf form [shows only first two lines]





    girlfriend images mensajes de amor mensajes de amor en ingles. mensajes de amor para celular.
  • mensajes de amor para celular.



  • jonty_11
    09-25 12:01 PM
    Good find - shows the plight of legal immigrants.

    A bit of nitpicking - actually the chart is underestimating the time for EmploymentBased / skilled immigrants wait - says 11-16 years to get citizenship sort of suggesting 16 years is the worst case scenario to get citizenship. Its a bit underestimate especially for people coming from India/China. I have seen many people (including me) on these forums who entered US "legally" ten years ago and still waiting for GC with no idea when they would finally get it. Some of them might finally get citizenship 20 years after entering the country "legally".

    On the whole it shows the reality of legal immigration and its waiting times.
    Interesting one..but folks in washington will continue taking us for granted....unless we show them serious intent...

    Hell, ALl they care abt is big corporations...even ahead of their own citizens...Wall St over Main St...
    Bailout plan to be approved soon.......We areno where in the picture....even lawmakers know the realiy of this article...but its all about "show me the money"





    hairstyles mensajes de amor para celular. mensajes de amor en ingles. mensajes de amor en ingles
  • mensajes de amor en ingles



  • n_2006
    02-23 12:35 PM
    Why people ask dumb questions. For me most of these questions are dumb and answers are obvious.

    Right. I am not going to resign in haste. But I am confident I can find my current salary in 2-3 months. Question is , should I go for it or accept the paycut and stick it out as long as I can?





    GooblyWoobly
    08-08 04:23 PM
    http://www.uscis.gov/files/pressrelease/FAQ3.pdf

    Q33: When filing an EB I-485 using the old fee, what version of the I-485 form do we use?
    A33: The current I-485 form version dated “7/30/07 Y” should be used. The form can be found at www.uscis.gov
    Q34: To ensure that the correct fee is submitted, may an applicant submit both a check for the old fee and a second check for the new fee?
    A34: USCIS requires that all applications and petitions be submitted with the required filing fee or a waiver, if applicable. USCIS urges the public to exercise caution in submitting additional checks in incorrect amounts: extraneous checks may slow down the intake process and may result in an erroneous rejection of an application (as in the case where the check in the correct amount is missed) or in the inadvertent cashing of such checks, since filing fees are normally non-refundable. For additional information, the public is referred to the fee requirements announced in the Federal Register on August 1, 2007 (Temporary Adjustment of the Immigration and Naturalization Benefit Application and Petition Fee Schedule for Certain Adjustment of Status, FR at 41888). This regulation amends the new Fee Rule, and requires that aliens who file an employment-based Form I–485 and any related Forms I–765 and I–131, pursuant to Visa Bulletin No. 107, through August 17, 2007, must include the filing fees in effect prior to July 30, 2007. The new fee schedule becomes effective on July 30, 2007, for all other immigration and naturalization applications and petitions and on August 18, 2007, for Forms I–485 and all subsequent or ‘‘renewal’’ applications for advance parole and employment authorization based on pending Forms I–485 filed pursuant to Visa Bulletin No. 107.
    Q35: Will previous USCIS policy still apply in those instances where the original approved labor certification cannot be included in support of an I-140 petition, such as when the original has been lost or previously filed with USCIS, or when a duplicate approval must be requested?
    A35: Yes. While an original labor certification must be submitted in support of certain I-140 petitions, USCIS will continue to accept duplicates of previously filed Labor certificates and, as in the instances stated above, in cases where an original labor certificate has been properly filed with USCIS.
    1 USCIS may issue future “FAQs” on this topic for the benefit of the public, should additional questions arise. Such FAQs will be dated and numbered for ease of reference. Department of Homeland Security
    Q36: Will USCIS accept Schedule A concurrently filed I-140 petitions and adjustment of status applications that are filed on or after August 1, 2007?
    A36: As previously stated, USCIS will accept properly filed Forms I-140 filed on behalf of aliens with a priority date on or after August 1, 2007; however, pursuant to August Visa Bulletin No. 108, USCIS will reject any concurrently filed adjustment of status applications filed by aliens with a priority date on or after August 1, 2007.
    Q37: Will the new I-765 filing instructions apply to Forms I-765 filed based on employment-based adjustment of status applications filed pursuant to the July Visa Bulletin No. 107, if filed between July 30, 2007 – August 17, 2007?
    A37: No. The fee of $180 for Forms I-765 and the fee of $170 for Form I-131 will remain in effect for those aliens eligible to file an employment-based adjustment of status application pursuant to July Visa Bulletin No. 107 until August 17, 2007.
    Q38: Where should an employment-based adjustment of status application be filed if the underlying I-140 petition remains pending with USCIS?
    A38: Forms I-485 may be filed at either the Nebraska Service Center or the Texas Service Center in accordance with the Direct Filing Update issued June 21, 2007, regardless of where the pending I-140 was filed. Applicants should submit a copy of the I-140 receipt notice or, if the applicant does not have a receipt notice, include a brightly colored sheet of paper on top of the filing with the following notice and information:
    TO THE MAILROOM: The enclosed I-485 Adjustment Application(s) should be matched with a pending I-140 Immigrant Petition for which no Receipt Notice has been received. The Immigrant Petition [type, e.g., I-140] was delivered to [Service Center] on [provide date of filing and tracking number]; Petitioner's name; Beneficiary's name; Beneficiary's date of birth; Beneficiary's country of birth.





    gc_on_demand
    04-04 07:38 AM
    Lets post here if you are Post July 2007 applicant and have received email /mail from NVC ( National Visa Center ) to pay visa fees. Share your PD and other details you received from NVC.

    People who have selected CP option in their I 140 application will get notice for fees from NVC.

    Note : NVC sends out fee invoice in advance if they think date will be current for given applicant in near future. ( Approx 4-6 months ). I have read on internet that people with PD up to Nov 2007 are getting fees invoice. I want to track if any IV members beyond July 2007 got such invoice. This will be true indicator where date will land in last quarter.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment