.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Thursday, June 23, 2011

love quotes for your crush

images love quotes for your crush. love quotes for your crush. cute quotes for your crush.
  • cute quotes for your crush.



  • vallabhu
    06-11 10:14 PM
    I have used all my H1 years... I was not eligible for extension as my labor /perm was filed < 365 days. Currently on EAD with I 140 pending.. Am I eligible? :cool:

    Even I am situation due to I140 denial I am in 9th year extension, I have to start new process soon but I will work on it only I will be eligible for PP of I140.





    wallpaper cute quotes for your crush. love quotes for your crush. wallpaper love quotes for your
  • wallpaper love quotes for your



  • rksaigal
    10-16 07:10 PM
    Wishing you all a Very Happy Diwali.





    love quotes for your crush. love quotes for your crush
  • love quotes for your crush



  • Didiusthegreat
    05-08 12:37 PM
    funny score... :P





    2011 wallpaper love quotes for your love quotes for your crush. love quotes for your crush.
  • love quotes for your crush.



  • sorcerer666
    02-04 08:03 PM
    There's thousands of threads that talk about porting. I don't think there's any need to re-iterate those topics again.

    Specially from the crappy source you had provided.


    Sachin, aren't you the OP of this thread. Since you have already read those thousands of posts why ask the question in the first place and then if someone is quoting a source and you are not willing to listen, then ignore the post. Why would you go on and start a fist fight.

    I think moderators should just remove such posts.



    more...


    love quotes for your crush. love quotes for your crush
  • love quotes for your crush



  • JuneBut2ndJuly
    09-05 06:53 PM
    Today employer sent mail checks cashed.waiting for receipts.

    Jul 2nd Received by J Barrett at 10:25 AM at NSC

    My I-140 was approved from TSC in Feb 2007
    My PD is Jun 2003; EB2-India





    love quotes for your crush. love quotes for your crush
  • love quotes for your crush



  • uma001
    11-04 10:51 PM
    Since nobody attempted to answer your question, let me give a try.

    The answer depends on what is the EB3-PD ? If someone (like me) had a PD of 2001 , then it would have become current more than a couple of times. Just in the last two years my PD became current thrice (including July Fiasco), and am still waiting for my approval.

    But if you are asking how many times did EVERYONE became current, then possibly only once (The July '07 fiasco). I can tell this for sure since 2000. I am not aware of any info before that year.

    I heard that once every 5 years every category becomes current. I think in 2000 or 2001, Every category became current, I am not sure.



    more...


    love quotes for your crush. love quotes for your crush.
  • love quotes for your crush.



  • hpandey
    11-11 11:14 AM
    Look at the bright side buddy . It is definitely something to look forward to and provides hope that you might get the magic email of getting your GC any day. Of course three year H1 extension and two year EAD is the problem but you are looking on the wrong side. If you get the GC neither will you need the H1 nor the EAD.

    And I don't think you are thinking about the money wasted by just having a 1 year H1 and EAD because I am sure you will get your GC in the next one year at least . Cheer up. Things could be worse ( you could be EB3 - 2008 ! )





    2010 love quotes for your crush love quotes for your crush. love quotes for your crush.
  • love quotes for your crush.



  • sripk
    07-18 08:52 PM
    Below is a draft statement i prepared and appreciate if you can review it and suggest any changes reqd if this is not convincing.

    I travelled to Tijuana, Mexico from San Diego. I entered the US Port of Entry at San Ysidro. My previous I-94 white entry card had been taken and I requested a new I-94 but since I already had a valid I-94 on my H-1B approval notice, the office would not issue a new I-94 white entry card.
    I have a copy of my previous I-94 entry card from <prev_entry_date>


    Few questions that may arise based on above statement:
    1. Why was your I94 from H1B notice still with you and not submiited at POE when you left the country?
    -Since i travelled by land the US POE is in Tijuana and so i submitted my expired I94 to them and also the valid I94 from H1B notice and asked for new white I94 card. Unfortunately the officer just stapled the valid H1B I94 to passport and told i am good to go. There is no stamp on it either and hence i am concerned.

    Any other possible questions you can think of that needs to be addressed in my statement?



    more...


    love quotes for your crush. love quotes for your crush.
  • love quotes for your crush.



  • coopheal
    12-22 01:25 AM
    Thanks for your reply. The lawyer did suggest that we could go for EB2 but I did n't know if it would be good idea. The reason I ask is when I look at the visa bulleting EB2 priority dates have retrogressed rather badly when compared to EB3 priority dates. I have been hearing rumors that EB3 might move faster than EB2. I am confused by why the priority dates for EB2 is worse than EB3. Could someone explain?

    If you can apply in EB2 then go ahead and do it. Current EB2 retrogression more than EB3 is anomaly than rule.





    hair love quotes for your crush. love quotes for your crush. cute quotes for your crush
  • cute quotes for your crush



  • desi3933
    02-18 01:43 PM
    Well, thanks all for your responses, but I am as cfused as I was before I posted the question. Do any of you have any sources to back your claims. I know for sure that worldwide income has to be reported, so thanks for that clarification desi3933. But do you have a source that mentions that a person on H4 can for sure work outside. Many thanksa again guys. All your help is appreciated.

    I just checked and earlier info was incorrect. Please accept my apologies for providing incorrect info.

    It is against immigration rules to work in any form or manner on an H-4 visa. The immigration rules clearly state that H4 status holders can only do voluntary work.

    _____________________
    Not a legal advice.
    US citizen of Indian origin



    more...


    love quotes for your crush. love quotes for your crush.
  • love quotes for your crush.



  • sledge_hammer
    03-04 09:21 PM
    Your priority date is Dec 2004, in which case it is presumable that you are aware of immigration laws. I'm sure you know that working for cash is illegal when you are on H4 visa. Then why the hell would you advise someone to do it?

    This is a very irresponsible advice you have given. Please refrain from doing it again.

    Either you can enrich your skills by joining some short term courses or do small work (like teaching kids/ day care/ dance classes/ singing etc) where in you can earn CASH .................. I am not sure of your background so cannot comment on choices that you have.





    hot love quotes for your crush love quotes for your crush. love quotes about your
  • love quotes about your



  • maddipati1
    01-12 01:44 AM
    i won't call u superstitious but superstupid, for lack of any better words



    more...


    house love quotes for your boyfriend love quotes for your crush. Filed in: Collage Love
  • Filed in: Collage Love



  • eyeswe
    06-03 04:00 PM
    I hope I am reading this incorrectly. Is USCIS now saying that any applicant on AOS must obtain an AP for travel, even if they are on H1B... The post above me is infintely correct if this is the case.. I hope I am wrong in my interpretation

    U.S.* Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) reminds individuals that they "must" obtain Advance Parole from USCIS before traveling abroad if they have:

    * been granted Temporary Protected Status (TPS);
    * "a pending application for adjustment of status to lawful permanent resident;"
    * a pending application for relief under section 203 of the Nicaraguan Adjustment and Central American Relief Act (NACARA 203);
    * a pending asylum application; or
    * a pending application for legalization.*





    tattoo love quotes for your crush love quotes for your crush. wallpaper short love quotes
  • wallpaper short love quotes



  • chi_shark
    05-07 11:21 PM
    Hi Friends,

    Recently, my brother's wife got GC-rejection. Though, my brother has already received his GC. The reason is : her status was invalid for a month in US. She got different I-94 expiration date than him during her first visit in 1999, though they landed here together. But, her I-94 expired earlier than my brother and he extended her Visa based on his I-94 expiration date. My brother did not realize it until now.

    What are her option now? The attorney is applying for re-consideration based on husband & kids status (US born), but, they said chances of the acceptance are very slim. They are well settled here. Now, they need to go back to India just because of her GC-rejection. And of course she can not come back here again unless she applies for H1-B. This is very devastating for them after living here for more than 10 yrs.

    Has anyone faced similar situation earlier. I guess it is a very common mistake and there must be some solution. Please share your thoughts/experience.

    Thanks,
    hi_mkg

    i am thinking that this is a liar's post... i am very surprised that USCIS went to extent of finding H4 inconsistencies and denying a dependent GC... that would take the cake... it makes it sound like USCIS is out to catch people with the smallest slightest mistakes... i do not think that is the case...



    more...


    pictures love quotes for your crush. love quotes for your crush. love quotes for your crush;
  • love quotes for your crush;



  • meet
    08-28 10:16 AM
    Hello,

    Just getting tensed, bcos I have cleared some of the interviews but the middle vendor are not ready to provide me with Client Letter which is required for my H1 extension as told my Visa sponsoring Company. The middle vendor will be providing with a Work Order.

    -What are the chances of getting H1 approval without having Client letter?
    -Will work order sufficient document to show INS that the client is requiring me for their project? Or will there be any RFE for it?
    - if there are more that 2 middle layers (e.g. my company -> middle vendor A -> middle vendor B -> Client) , does INS require letter from every layeri.e. from A and B company ?

    Please let me know about it. thanks in advance.

    Meet





    dresses love quotes about your love quotes for your crush. love quotes your boyfriend
  • love quotes your boyfriend



  • sameer2730
    01-25 06:45 PM
    He is neither new nor inexperienced. He is one of the new gang which post pointless yet barely believable posts here. The purpose is to confuse, raise hopes and aggravate. Try to avoid responding to such posts. One good criteria is posts by people with just 2-5 posts and a few greens already.



    more...


    makeup love quotes for your crush. love quotes for your crush. love quotes for your boyfriend
  • love quotes for your boyfriend



  • kumar1
    02-06 03:04 PM
    Enjoy the post of manager and request your company to demote you to a developer once GC comes through.





    girlfriend wallpaper short love quotes love quotes for your crush. Love Quotes Boyfriend Scarf in
  • Love Quotes Boyfriend Scarf in



  • kart2007
    05-11 08:54 PM
    Been there, done that!
    In US It takes one day if you have police report, old passport copy. I have done this at the Chicago embassy. They will issue you a new passport with visa stamp (US visa only).





    hairstyles love quotes for your crush. love quotes for your crush. Cute Quotes for Your Boyfriend
  • Cute Quotes for Your Boyfriend



  • a_yaja
    10-12 08:44 PM
    Hi, what can be the cause of rejection ? Last time I checked filing for extension will be ok if the applicant travelled oustide US.

    please advice ...

    Technically, your H1 petition can be approved but not your H1 status as you have left the US (simply put this means that your H1 will be approved but will not contain an I-94). If you have not filed I485, this means that you need to have a valid H1 visa stamped in the passport to enter the US. If the I485 has been filed, then you can use AP to enter the US, but at this point it is not clear if the H1 is valid for work or not (I am talking about your case specifically - not in general as people who have a valid H1 have entered the US on AP and continued to work on H1). Better to ask an attorney for guidance.

    Per USCIS, an extension of H1B with an extension of I-94 can only be approved if the person is in the US. Once the applicant is no longer in the US, change of status (COS) or extension of status (EOS) will not be granted by USCIS - although the underlying petition may be approveable. But then again we are talking about USCIS where sometimes (or most of the times depending on who you talk to) the right hand does not know what the left hand is doing - so you may actually get you H1 petition approved with an EOS.





    alahiri
    03-27 10:48 PM
    With President himself lending support for immigration related reforms this is probably the best chance we will ever have to put the plights of legal immigrants waiting for a Greeen Card before the senate and the President. Is there any plan to pursue this with the Senate. I would like to request the Immigrationvoice esteemed members to please put some thought into this (if not allready considered) :


    Automatically providing someone living here for 6 years with a Green Card is probably the most sensible and easiest way to decrease the backlog and increase the revnue earning for the INS. After all if someone has stayed here for 6 years legally, paid his taxes and have been law abiding - that should be enough for INS to grant PR status to the individual after some mandatory background checking.

    Thanks
    AL





    xstal
    01-22 05:18 PM
    See this link http://www.uscis.gov/files/nativedocuments/cbo_30sept08.pdf
    See Q.18. I think your case is one of the TSC-VSC-TSC or NSC-CSC-NSC transfers. Your attorney needs to follow up with USCIS and USCIS will issue new receipts with the correct receipt dates. Contrary to earlier post, cases are processed per receipt dates, not notice dates. Check your latest 485 receipts for the dates.

    "18.Question: There are I-140 and I-485 cases that were originally filed TSC, then transferred to VSC, then transferred back to TSC 3 months later. As a result of the transfer, the original receipt date was replaced with the date of last transfer which is 3 months behind. This causes such cases behind the current processing dates at TSC. What could TSC do to pull those cases forward in the line of cases waiting for processing to correct the problem?
    Response: Cases should always retain their original receipt date. If you are aware of cases that lost that date because of work flow transfers, please let us know so we can correct the problem."

    per my OP, my physical receipt said my "RECEIPT date" is July 30th.
    but the ONLINE status said "it was RECEIVED on Sept 5th"\

    I was mainly concern about the wording on the online statis "received on..."

    how did you determine I was a NSC-CSC-NSC transfer case from that?
    I am a little confused here.

    thank you very much



    No comments:

    Post a Comment