.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Friday, June 24, 2011

lindsay lohan vampire

images Lindsay Lohan Poses As Vampire lindsay lohan vampire. Lindsay+lohan+vampire+shoot Hemay , hetweet photographer tyler
  • Lindsay+lohan+vampire+shoot Hemay , hetweet photographer tyler



  • arihant
    04-30 12:20 PM
    I140 filed @ Texas center
    Category: EB2- PD Dec 03
    Type: Premium
    Receipt date: April 17th
    Approval date: April 19th

    As you can see I got mine in 2 days through Premium. I had to do the premium to avail of the 3 year H1 extension. So, if any of you have your extension coming up, then do switch over to premium by paying the additional amount and you will probably get your approval in less than a week.





    wallpaper Lindsay+lohan+vampire+shoot Hemay , hetweet photographer tyler lindsay lohan vampire. Lindsay Lohan as a Vampire
  • Lindsay Lohan as a Vampire



  • Leo07
    05-14 02:53 PM
    Bump^^^^^^^^^^^^^





    lindsay lohan vampire. Lindsay Lohan
  • Lindsay Lohan



  • va_dude
    06-16 11:56 AM
    I think people should refrain from making congressional enquiries just to get a status update on their case. It should be used only under special circumstances, RFE, rejection, etc.

    If everyone starts doing this, these congressional offices will just not entertain our genuine requests anymore.

    If you really need to check just the status, take an Infopass.

    Just my 2 cents.

    va_dude





    2011 Lindsay Lohan as a Vampire lindsay lohan vampire. Lindsay Lohan and Michael
  • Lindsay Lohan and Michael



  • priti8888
    12-20 07:57 PM
    Posted by 3 hours ago

    "Both kurup65 and rathna1 registered from the same IP address within 29 and both posted I-485 approvals with PD dates out of whack. Don't trust them. We'll delete these users in due time."

    http://www..com/discuss/485eb/78889113/



    more...


    lindsay lohan vampire. Lindsay Lohan Michael Trevino
  • Lindsay Lohan Michael Trevino



  • kshitijnt
    06-16 03:20 PM
    If the I-94 is attached to the new approval notice, you need not go for stamping to home country. If it is not, I advise that you go to home country for getting a new stamp.

    The above applies if you do not plan to travel outside USA.

    If you plan to travel outside USA, you can get stamp in any nearest USA consulate. Again neighbouring country or home country offers best choice.





    lindsay lohan vampire. lindsay-lohan-vampire
  • lindsay-lohan-vampire



  • senk1s
    05-08 01:40 AM
    In our case (also Jul 2007) the Dr gave sealed envelopes ... and we gave it to our attorney.

    What did yor attorney say about this RFE?



    more...


    lindsay lohan vampire. TAGS: Lindsay Lohan
  • TAGS: Lindsay Lohan



  • meridiani.planum
    10-12 08:37 PM
    Hi Friends/Gurus,

    My attorney received an RFE on H1B extension last week.
    The details of my case are

    2004-Oct-01 -- My H1B started
    2004-Nov-20 -- I entered the country on H1B for the first time
    2008-Dec-25 -- Date till my current work authorization (I-797) is valid
    2010-Sep-30 -- Date I complete 6 years under H1B. Since I entered only on 2004-Nov-20 my attorney said my 6 years is up to 2010 Nov 20th

    2008-August-10th -- My attorney applied for my H1B extension under normal processing. He requested until 2011-Dec-25th (3 years from current I-797) expiration on the petition instead of 2010-Nov-20th
    2008-Oct-8th -- Attorney received the RFE

    When the petition for H1B extension was prepared on 2008 July, I asked the employer why the period of intended employment is put as 2011-Dec-25th instead of 2010 Nov 20th. The employer replied that its a usual practice to request 3 years of H1B extension and USCIS will only give the maximum possible

    What's the RFE
    Now we got the RFE and it says we have requested for an extension beyond 6 years and for getting that we should have a labor certification pending more than 365 days or an approved I-140.
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------
    I have a labor cert with priority date of 2006 August which was approved but the I-140 was denied on EB2 category for not meeting 5 years of progressive experience. Earlier this year in 2008 April we have filed another EB3 I-140 for the same 2006 Aug Labor
    On the H1B extension petition attorney had requested until 2011-Nov 20th instead of 2010 Nov 20th. I saw the H1B extension application and it says Dates of Intended employment as 12/25/2008 till 12/25/2011
    Do you think the attorney should have given the intended period only until 11/20/2010?

    The attorney contacted me and said they are going to send a copy of my I-94 as of Nov 20th 2004 and a copy of my immigration port of entry stamp on my passport stamped on nov 20th 2004 and request to give the extension. The attorney mentioned that the I-94 and port of entry seal will help USCIS to determine the maximum period of H1B that can be granted

    My worry
    My worry is INS rejecting the petition saying these kinds of changes in dates (2010 nov instead of 2011 dec) cannot be done in the midde of the process and this will be rejected and we need to file again a new petition. I know that we can work until 240 days if we file for an extension on time. I want to get this extension obtained before 2008 dec 25th so that I don't have to go through a chance of denial after 2008 dec 25th which can put my status into illegal sometimes. I am thinking of premium processign also if the results of the RFE doesn't come by next month (November).

    My questions

    1) Do you think the attorney should have given the intended period of employment only until 11/20/2010 on the original petition?

    2) Please advice me on how we should resopnd to the RFE and what date we should request for.

    3) Should we ask USCIS to give extension until 2010 sep 30th if they don't agree for 2010 nov 20th? Does this has to be clearly mentioned in the RFE response letter?

    Your help very much appreciated. Please reply to this as my legal stay is based on this.

    based on what you have said you are only eligible for an H1 until 2010 for now (because your current PERM application is not old enough to give you the 7th year). To me it looks like your lawyer appears to have screwed up. Even if you had gotten an extension till 2011, it could potentially have landed you in trouble later if USCIS ever goes over these dates again (485 approval time).

    In the RFE response ask him to explain that the date should actually be 2010, and see if USCIS is willing to accept the petition as-is (the new period is smaller than the old one in your LCA, so I assume it should be ok).
    Ask your lawyer on what basis he expected them to approve it upto 2011? Also, if he accepts it was his fault, ask him if he can make it up to you by making it premium processing and paying the $1k. This is a screwup on his side which is making things needlessly messy for you, thats the least he can do.





    2010 Lindsay Lohan lindsay lohan vampire. Lindsay Lohan Poses As Vampire
  • Lindsay Lohan Poses As Vampire



  • silk2fire
    10-15 01:51 PM
    I had only one lud after fingerprints code 3 (same Day - Thu day).
    :( Does that mean my case is stuck in Name check.??????????????? :(



    more...


    lindsay lohan vampire. Lindsay Lohan as a Vampire For
  • Lindsay Lohan as a Vampire For



  • bikram_das_in
    05-14 11:06 AM
    Paid $25 for this month.

    Subscription Number: S-3E720092N97603636





    hair Lindsay Lohan and Michael lindsay lohan vampire. Lindsay Lohan is now a Vampire
  • Lindsay Lohan is now a Vampire



  • pdx_Soft_Eng
    07-10 12:33 AM
    as far as I know, since she had H1B already with her previous company, she can get a new H1B right now. She doesn't have to wait for Oct 2007. However, the time she spent on H4 is also used against her H1B time since H1 and H4 are both H visas and everybody gets 6 years in total. You should use this info at yor own risk. Double check with a lawyer. Maybe other members can confirm my response as well...



    more...


    lindsay lohan vampire. Lindsay-lohan-vampire-1_large
  • Lindsay-lohan-vampire-1_large



  • optimystic
    04-22 03:49 PM
    I-485 could be from family based, EB1 and ROW categories. I dont all these became Unavailable on July 2nd. Also you are right, USCIS didnt reject applications even though they came in between July 2nd and 17th.

    That particular date of July 11 at NSC is for EB I-485 !





    hot Lindsay Lohan Michael Trevino lindsay lohan vampire. Lindsay Lohan With Fangs
  • Lindsay Lohan With Fangs



  • vadicherla
    05-08 12:15 PM
    Contribution $25 for this month.


    Subscription Payment Sent (Unique Transaction ID #11R03083P3635964R)
    In reference to: S-1RN47603HG965415U



    more...


    house Lindsay Lohan Turns Into A lindsay lohan vampire. Lindsay Lohan amp; Michael
  • Lindsay Lohan amp; Michael



  • chi_shark
    09-04 12:12 PM
    Tell your friend that it will be more fun to watch grass grow than filing for gc...

    just kidding... if he just needs I-140 approved so he can continue to get 3 year H-1 extensions, then its a good idea to start PERM.

    One of my good friend asked me this questions yesterday? I did not have an answer for him and wanted to ask if someone could have any suggestions on this.

    Thanks you for your time.

    His company wants to start his EB2 green card process. He was wondering if this a good time to do this? Is it recommended that he delay this process for 6 months or so? He is currently in his 3rd year of H1B.

    Thanks
    -M





    tattoo lindsay-lohan-vampire lindsay lohan vampire. Lindsay+Lohan in Lindsay Lohan
  • Lindsay+Lohan in Lindsay Lohan



  • va_dude
    08-31 11:51 AM
    I think there's a whole lot of people who haven't received a notice for the second round of FP and there is a group who have received it too.

    My attorney also suggested that uscis is working on reusing the initial FP. Not sure if there's any truth to this.



    more...


    pictures TAGS: Lindsay Lohan lindsay lohan vampire. Lindsay Lohan dresses up as a
  • Lindsay Lohan dresses up as a



  • snathan
    05-23 03:44 PM
    I am on H1 since 2005 and renewed last year and it is valid till april 2010.


    Last year i joined directly to the client and they are processing my GC.

    When they hired me they gave me list of projects and future plans for more then 5 years but this work is not IT driven and manufacutring in having late back attitude so my fear is if there are not projects in the future i may loose the job then at that point i will have very little time to get my labour approves abd re start the process...
    So as back up i want to have a labour approve based on future employment and if possible have 140 processed.


    guide me if this is not the correct thing to do...

    regards

    I guess you can have two GC process. but only at the time of 485, you need to decide which one to go. But I am not very sure about this.





    dresses Lindsay Lohan With Fangs lindsay lohan vampire. Lindsay Lohan Poses As Vampire
  • Lindsay Lohan Poses As Vampire



  • Lollerskater
    04-23 11:46 AM
    I have a filing date of July 2nd 2007. My RD? A fantastic Oct 21 2007. That's 3 and a half months, more than a quarter year away.

    I filed at NSC, my case ended up in TSC.

    Nothing much makes sense, nowadays. :confused:



    more...


    makeup Lindsay Lohan as a Vampire For lindsay lohan vampire. Lindsay Lohan Turns Into A
  • Lindsay Lohan Turns Into A



  • vinzak
    01-03 12:36 AM
    School has no interest in insisting on a specific immigration status when you meet the admission requirements and pay your tuition. With I-485 receipt most colleges will accept you as a resident student without any issues.

    However, I think you have to let the H1 status go when you leave your current position, and that should not matter as you have the option to get EAD for any future work.

    GC is for future employment, and with the current backlog in EB3-I you will easily finish your MBA before you get your GC. Hence, go for it and good luck!

    If a student is taking more than 18 hrs in credits, the school is liable to make sure the student's immigration status is legit. So the school does have an interest. I'm not sure if you did Master's or when you did it. But under SEVIS, the liability schools have on foreign students are far more stringent than before.





    girlfriend Lindsay+Lohan in Lindsay Lohan lindsay lohan vampire. lindsay-lohan-vampire
  • lindsay-lohan-vampire



  • surabhi
    09-16 02:21 PM
    Hello Gurus,

    I am July 2nd filer like so many others. I have changed employer after 9 month of filing I-485. I-140 was approved in Jun 2007. I have AP approved.

    My question : Is it advisable to travel to India and come back on AP? the reason I am asking is I have changed the employer? Will that affect my entry back to USA in any way at immigration check? Please advise.

    Thanks in advance.

    --Srinivas

    There is no risk. I recently traveled and came back on AP and I changed jobs and no longer work with sponsoring employer.

    There is always a nut case if you are not lucky and will probably cause some grief, but will not stop you from entering US.





    hairstyles Lindsay-lohan-vampire-1_large lindsay lohan vampire. Lindsay Lohan poses as a
  • Lindsay Lohan poses as a



  • knowDOL
    08-23 09:37 AM
    good one.

    Just correct the do to don't, you are all right.
    That's because most people do even know what a I-485 looks like :confused: and will likely not know for years!





    logiclife
    02-12 06:28 PM
    Hi,

    I am with employer A (he is good except that he doesn't like me talking to the attorney directly about GC process. I have to go through him for every single details and he is busy usually so contacting him is also a bit pain. Because of this my process is getting delayed sometimes).


    Having said this, I joined this employer A in 2004 after I graduated and i am with him for 2.5 yrs since then. Now I am starting my GC process and I cannot show this 2.5 yrs of experience to my LC process (which is logical). On the other hand, I found another employer B who is willing to process my GC with one of the top attorneys.


    So if i switch now, I will

    1. Be able to apply for EB2 (MS + 2.5yrs + 1 yrs(before MS) = MS + 3.5yrs)
    2. I get a very good attorney to file my GC
    3. I will be able to have a direct conversation with the attorney (employer said its between me and the attorney)


    If I don't switch, my odds are that

    1. I have to go with Eb3 (MS + 1 yrs(before MS) = MS + 1yr)
    2. Can't talk to the attorney directly


    So IS IT WORTH switching the employer for

    1. Gettting into EB2
    2. Getting a good attorney to file my LC
    3. Be able to talk to attorney directly


    Your thoughts and suggestions are highly important. So please let me know what you will do if this is the case ?


    Thanks


    All employers, who refuse to share copies of 140, labor or H1 fully intend to retain employees by restricting their ability to switch jobs and retain priority dates for future GC petitions. There are not exceptions to this rule. Even if its your brother who employs you, the only reason for withholding documents is to bond you. That is the only motive to withhold copies. "Its property of employer..." excuse is BS. Yes, it is property of employer. But the xerox copies dont change the ownership.





    ajp5
    12-20 01:42 PM
    Thanks buddy, I shall ask my friend, who has another friend, who is friend with another friend of his friend who is friend with another friend who is known by alb2c3 who will tell me how to "FO" as he has a PhD in "F@##"". As soon as I here from him I shall let you know friend

    Guys,
    You might be a little frustrated with whats going on in your lives, hence the FOs and F****. You have the right to be pissed at this guy and what you have said is correct. But if you ever want anyone to take "Immigration Voice" seriously.............STOP cursing in these forums. IV is paying thousands of dollars for lobbying and trying to bring change. We have helped thousands of people with answers (and that includes me) but using such language in the forums undermines everything we stand for.

    If you can help..go ahead...If you cant.........LOG OFF.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment