.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Monday, June 20, 2011

lauren conrad and boyfriend 2011

images lauren conrad 2011 boyfriend. lauren conrad and boyfriend 2011. Howard, Conrad#39;s boyfriend
  • Howard, Conrad#39;s boyfriend

  • BMWX5
    03-14 11:58 PM
    We all know that we are able to file 485 on July and we got EAD due to IV efforts. Which in turn helping us to get a 600$ rebate for the spouse (Some plan to spend the money).. Can we make a pledge here that we will contribute a certain % to our organization? The % can be your choice. At least this % can help this site up and running� If the moderator decide that this is not a good idea please close this thread.

    First from me 20% from whatever I get as rebate �

    Why should I contribute?
    I'm not going to do.
    For this I'll get red dots, and will be banned.
    I do not care.

    wallpaper Howard, Conrad#39;s boyfriend lauren conrad and boyfriend 2011. lauren conrad and oyfriend
  • lauren conrad and oyfriend

  • loudoggs
    07-31 06:51 PM
    My lawyer also did not file EAD/AP along with the AOS application. The USCIS FAQ 2 says that you can file without the I-485 receipt but you do need proof of delivery. Has the lawyer given you the FedEx / UPS delivery receipt?

    In my case, my HR told me that the lawyer flew in a guy to physically hand over the AOS cases on July 2. Don't know how true that is.:confused:

    My I-485(with G-28) was filed by our company lawyer and company did not let us file EAD. I'm filing EAD on my own after USCIS made it clear with FAQ2 that they will accept EAD applications without the I-485 Receipt notice.

    My questions is, Can I be sure the receipt notice for the EAD will come to me and not to the lawyer by any chance? I don't have any intention of using EAD but don't want my employer/lawyer know that I have filed it.


    lauren conrad and boyfriend 2011. 2011 lauren conrad hair.
  • 2011 lauren conrad hair.

  • jotv
    10-16 11:31 PM
    thanks and i am expecting more details

    2011 lauren conrad and oyfriend lauren conrad and boyfriend 2011. Lauren Conrad: Allure May 2011
  • Lauren Conrad: Allure May 2011

  • gcformeornot
    12-31 01:28 PM
    are we in trouble? please God no....


    lauren conrad and boyfriend 2011. lauren conrad and oyfriend
  • lauren conrad and oyfriend

  • ss1026
    12-06 11:21 AM
    hello all,

    i attended for visa stamping on dec 1st at Hyderabad consulate so i got 221g yellow form but he retained passport with him. he told to submit all the documents that are mentioned on the yellow form. did any body got same thing. usually how many days they will take for processing after submiting the documents


    Hi Praveen

    I recently went for my 10 year H-1B stamping in hyderabad in august end. I got the 221g slip and as in your case, the officer retained my passport. They requested info about my company which I duly provided in a weeks time. I got my visa approved and passport in my hands in early november so it took about 70 days. Obviously every case is different so I cannot say how long your case would be pending but my brother had to wait about 60 days for his visa stamping.

    My company was ok with me staying back for the stamping. Though I have AP/EAD (July 2007 filer) I used the opportunity to spend time with my family. I came back last week with no issues at the POE. Good luck with your case

    lauren conrad and boyfriend 2011. lauren conrad 2011 boyfriend
  • lauren conrad 2011 boyfriend

  • Robert Kumar
    01-02 11:25 AM

    Here is a question.
    Can somebody join an MBA program full time at one's own expense, while on H1B and with 485 pending.
    I can see more scope in my company if I have an MBA. Also company is not doing very well.
    So, can I join a school till I get my MBA.
    How does this reflect on my H1B and pending GC, if company is not paying my salary. I plan to take leave and come back again after the program, but be on payroll.

    Thank You,


    lauren conrad and boyfriend 2011. oyfriend-shorts-lc-lauren-
  • oyfriend-shorts-lc-lauren-

  • sam_hoosier
    06-22 04:34 PM
    Which is the best place(Kinkos,Sears,Ritz) to take photos for I-485?

    If you are just looking for the least expensive option, try CVS. The pics dont come out bad ;)

    2010 2011 lauren conrad hair. lauren conrad and boyfriend 2011. lauren conrad 2011 boyfriend.
  • lauren conrad 2011 boyfriend.

  • goodiespan
    11-30 01:42 PM
    Hi everyone

    My husband (H1B) and I (H4) We live in Chicago and wanted to get H1B visa stamp in Canada. My husband has been on H1B since 2003 and he is NOT in IT field.

    Our experience:
    Step 1: Put together all the documents and take a appointment date in Ottawa (Toronto had a long wait and we had heard a few horror stories so to be on a safer side)
    Step 2: Went to Detroit to get a Canadian Visa. Very straight forward the only question we were askes was "Why are you going to Canada for a visa stamp?" We got our passports the same day. This can be done via post as well!
    Step 3: We drove to Ottawa - 15 hours from Chicago. Crossed border in Niagara, NY. It was very cool. Hardly 30 min wait in the queue and 5 min wait at the window. We didn't even got out of car.
    Step 4: After spending weekend in Niagara and Toronto reached Ottawa on 22nd Nov for visa appointment on 23rd Nov, 9 am.
    Step 5: My husband reached consulate at 8:45 am (We stayed 10 min from the consulate in Quality Inn hotel, Ottawa) He was asked very basic question. Such as:
    Which employer?
    How long on H1B?
    What do you do?
    Has immigration petition been filed? (Yes)
    Do you have the document for labor? (No I only got H1B relevant documents.. Sorry!)
    Why stamping in Canada?
    Step 6: He was told that his passport will reach DHL office on either Thurs or Fri (2-3 working days)
    Step 7: We came back to Ottawa on Thursday (26th Nov) after spnding one day in Montreal and one day in Quebec city. We straight away went to the DHL office (timing are 8:00 - 18:00 closed Sat, Sun) They had his passport ready even when online the status was saying no info !!
    Step 8: Friday - 27th Nov we drove back to US and crossed border at 1000 Island bridge in NY. We had to get out of our car and they issued my husband a new I 94 (nothing for me) because he didn't have a white I -94 he only had a bottom part of his I 797 approval. They charged $6 for I 94. They were very friendly unlike immigration at airport!!
    We reached home on Saturday after a fabulous road trip along with a successful visa stamping!!

    Please feel free to ask any question! Good luck!


    lauren conrad and boyfriend 2011. Is Lauren Conrad Engaged?
  • Is Lauren Conrad Engaged?

  • vinzak
    06-17 12:45 PM
    I'm not a lawyer so please don't take my thoughts as the ultimate truth.

    It's illegal for you to work on an F1. But it's not illegal for you to be a sleeping partner in a business. So I guess you can setup a company with a citizen/GC partner and sell yr app thru that and collect the proceeds as dividends.

    Or you can also register a company in your home country and sell the app through that. So technically u wouldn't be making money in the US.

    There are a million ways around these laws. The question is are you gonna make a lot of money? If you are, you can afford lawyers up the wazoo to make yr case.

    So pursue yr dreams and stop worrying about silly things like immigration laws if you have a big idea.

    For inspiration, look up Phillipe Kahn on wiki. He started working as an illegal immigrant programmer for HP, and became one of the greatest forces in software.

    Hope that helps.

    hair Lauren Conrad: Allure May 2011 lauren conrad and boyfriend 2011. lauren conrad braid
  • lauren conrad braid

  • frostrated
    07-06 03:33 PM
    Using AP does not change one's immigration status. It is just a travel document. You will continue to maintain your H1-B even if you use the AP to re-enter.

    Using AP has no relation to using EAD. I have confirmed this with my attorney as well.

    you might want to check that yourself. From what I know, your status when you enter on AP is no longer valid. Your I-94 that you receive will reflect the status you are allowed into the country. To work in H1B status, you will either need to enter in H1 status, or adjust your status to that of H1B. Dont make a wrong move and start accuring time for working without authorization. work without authorization is grounds for deporting.


    lauren conrad and boyfriend 2011. Here#39;s the LC Lauren Conrad
  • Here#39;s the LC Lauren Conrad

  • gcformeornot
    02-11 08:12 PM
    gcformeornot, I don't see what's incorrect in my post. The point about intra-company transfer was implicit in my post since everyone knows L1 is for such transfers. So that should have been understood without being mentioned. My point was that the denial for extension could have been due to the USCIS looking carefully at the job description again and determining that it wasn't really a specialty occupation. So I was particularly pointing out the 'job description' that goes with an L1 visa. I was also saying the same thing as you i.e. the job should be that of an expert in a particular domain which is not readily available. For example, why would a company transfer a java programmer instead of directly hiring one in the U.S?

    It's another thing that TCS, Infosys and the likes of those have abused this visa and destroyed its credibility. That issue needs to be looked at by the lawmakers and it is in genuine employers/employees' interests.

    is you need to be expert in Companie's processes, practices, products and inhouse software......

    hot lauren conrad and oyfriend lauren conrad and boyfriend 2011. tattoo more lauren conrad and
  • tattoo more lauren conrad and

  • ajp5
    12-20 01:42 PM
    Thanks buddy, I shall ask my friend, who has another friend, who is friend with another friend of his friend who is friend with another friend who is known by alb2c3 who will tell me how to "FO" as he has a PhD in "F@##"". As soon as I here from him I shall let you know friend

    You might be a little frustrated with whats going on in your lives, hence the FOs and F****. You have the right to be pissed at this guy and what you have said is correct. But if you ever want anyone to take "Immigration Voice" seriously.............STOP cursing in these forums. IV is paying thousands of dollars for lobbying and trying to bring change. We have helped thousands of people with answers (and that includes me) but using such language in the forums undermines everything we stand for.

    If you can help..go ahead...If you cant.........LOG OFF.


    house lauren conrad and oyfriend lauren conrad and boyfriend 2011. Loves: my oyfriend, family,
  • Loves: my oyfriend, family,

  • rbalaji5
    03-02 08:02 PM
    Thanks all for the very useful informations. Yes - I called the DI office today. As per their instruction, booked the infopass appointment for SFO. I will update the result soon.

    As Informed I went SFO Local CBP/USCIS office through infopass appointment. The IO said that they did it as per the law. Also they suggested me to go U.S- Mexico border to get the new I-94 by paying $6.

    As per their advise, I went to San Ysidro, (Tijuana) US - Mexico border. Crossed the border by walk, came back to U.S and got the new I-94 by explaining the situation. IO at POE understood the problem and gave the new I-94 without any issue.

    tattoo lauren conrad 2011 boyfriend lauren conrad and boyfriend 2011. tyra banks oyfriend 2011.
  • tyra banks oyfriend 2011.

  • alex77
    10-07 04:55 PM
    Folks, Please let me know if anyone knows where to send G-28 form if one wants to revoke attorney and be one's own representative?


    pictures oyfriend-shorts-lc-lauren- lauren conrad and boyfriend 2011. Lauren Conrad channels her
  • Lauren Conrad channels her

  • chanduv23
    08-10 11:03 AM
    Hello All

    My employer paid me for my 485 application,he gave me his personal checks in the name of uscis, i applied with those checks, now i hear that
    "The Address Printed On your checks Must Match the adress given in work sheets[in 485]"
    I am confused,will they accept the application,checks are not cashed yet,applied on july18th
    Please Help

    R u sure? Mine don't match - where did u get this info?

    dresses tattoo more lauren conrad and lauren conrad and boyfriend 2011. makeup lauren conrad updo.
  • makeup lauren conrad updo.

  • sbeyyala
    07-17 05:40 PM
    I pledge to contribute $200 once I get the receipt notice


    makeup Is Lauren Conrad Engaged? lauren conrad and boyfriend 2011. lauren conrad and oyfriend
  • lauren conrad and oyfriend

  • franklin
    06-22 08:35 PM
    Seriously - give the amount of time and money each one of us spends to get a greencard, are you really that concerned with the difference of a few dollars on some photos?

    girlfriend tyra banks oyfriend 2011. lauren conrad and boyfriend 2011. Kyle Howard, Lauren Conrad
  • Kyle Howard, Lauren Conrad

  • Templarian
    08-25 09:35 PM
    How about a mario one?XD
    Or a luigi,kirby,sonic,butterfly and I think that is all
    Random stuff for smilie
    :mario: :kir: :luigi: already exist. No one so far has made sonic though.

    //edit, I need to make one more smilie before I make a sonic one.

    hairstyles Here#39;s the LC Lauren Conrad lauren conrad and boyfriend 2011. lauren conrad 2011 photoshoot.
  • lauren conrad 2011 photoshoot.

  • gc_on_demand
    01-08 03:23 PM
    from an old article: http://heather.cs.ucdavis.edu/H1BSummary.pdf?popup=false

    Here is an outline of my proposal:
    � To be eligible to an H-1B, the employer would be required to have not have laid off Americans
    in similar jobs within the last 6 months, and not employ H-1Bs in more than 15% of its technical
    � An employer who wishes to hire an H-1B would be required to advertise the job on a central Dept. of
    Labor (DOL) Web page for 30 days. If the employer did not hire an American during this period, the
    employer would have automatic permission to hire the H-1B.
    � The wage paid to an H-1B would be required to be at least the national median for all workers in the
    field, including those with all levels of experience.
    � After hiring the H-1B, the employer would update the entry in the database, stating the qualifications
    of the H-1B who was hired.33
    � The visa would be valid for 3 years. During this time, the worker could move from employer to
    employer at will, providing that each new employer goes through the 30-day ad procedure on the
    DOL database.
    � If the worker were to stay employed in the tech field for all but 60 days during the 3-year period, the
    worker would be deemed as having proved his/her value to the economy, and would automatically be
    granted permanent-resident (i.e. green card) status.
    � If on the other hand, the worker were to become unemployed for more than 60 days, he/she would be
    required to leave the country within 15 days.

    One major flaw in this one :

    What if I want to change job 4 times in 3 year. Total advertise period will be 120 days and I wont be able to get GC. What if I am laid off and future company is just have requirement with in that week. They cannot hire me till they pass 30days and what if they get lots of resume from USC and DOL audit ..will company wait ??

    More administrative process will encourage to hire only USC. When I graduated from school in USA , I applied to 4-5 big companies and I got reply back too. but when I told I need sponsership I was denied. I went to desi and I checked with one of company to see if they have same job. Lucky I found and I told them H1b transfer will be in week if they spend 1000 USD .. Guess what they agreed. and I am still with same company.

    I think for permant residency it is good but for h1b.. bad for us. Eventully desi firms will sell 30 days approved labor.

    09-26 01:43 PM
    according to the regulations, h time counts towards L visa time and vice versa - It is not very clear in the i129 form

    02-23 06:08 PM
    People can only give mere advise, but you are the one who is going to take the final decision that is right for you.
    The person who can answer some of your questions is nobody, but you.

    IMO, the market is not as good as you think, and it�s going through the worst recession ever.
    If not at your current job, you may have to take a pay cut at your future job, because that�s the current economic reality.

    Since you have asked� I would suggest you to stay where you are and float your resume in the market and see the kind of response you get. I hope you will have a better idea then.

    Good luck!

    shut up idiot. Do you know how many 485s have been rejected for using AC21? Some people have advised me to stay where I am as long as it takes, but my gut tells me to find another job. So I am just asking for risk and opinions.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment