.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Thursday, June 23, 2011

latest hairstyles for black women

images Spring latest hairstyles latest hairstyles for black women. Long Curly Hairstyle For Black
  • Long Curly Hairstyle For Black



  • pra945
    12-09 11:56 PM
    i got 221(g) on DEC 1st 2009





    wallpaper Long Curly Hairstyle For Black latest hairstyles for black women. Latest Hairstyles 2011: Black
  • Latest Hairstyles 2011: Black



  • swo
    07-21 04:13 AM
    The information stated here in the context of pending AoS applications is incorrect.

    While all non-citizens must file an AR-11 when moving, all those with pending petitions and cases at USCIS must ALSO file a change of address specific to their receipt/case numbers.

    You may do this ONLINE at the USCIS website.

    https://egov.uscis.gov/crisgwi/go?action=coa

    Note, you must STILL file the AR-11.

    As for your change of city, if you are no longer in the same metropolitan area you shoud be cautious. Unless you are in a position to use AC21 portability, you may be invalidating the Labor as this is only valid for a job in the specified census area. (Usually 30 to 50 mile range).


    Of course you can move, just make sure you send in AR-11within 10 days of moving. The lawyer has a good point though. I changed my address using AR-11 (because lawyer put wrong town and zip!!!) informed USCIS, they wrote back to say it had been done and kept sending receipts to the wrong address, which was none existent!! Check out the link below

    "all non-U.S. citizens who move within the United States and its territories must submit a Form AR-11 within 10 days after completing the change of address"

    http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.5af9bb95919f35e66f614176543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=9d686c854523d010VgnVCM10000048f3d6a1RCR D&vgnextchannel=54519c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1 RCRD





    latest hairstyles for black women. Hairstyles For Black women
  • Hairstyles For Black women



  • Sakthisagar
    04-22 03:45 PM
    Congratulations HBK, what a relief to hear the good news on your case, I am in the same situation and started collecting papers to apply on normal processing will update all of you how it goes. same Vermont ..I am applying.

    Hope things will work out good. the disaappearence of H1B memo from USCIS policy website itself is a good sign, let them announce formally also that they have withdrawn that memo.

    May GOD Bless all.

    USCIS Policy Memo site link below see for yourself.

    USCIS - Policy Memoranda (http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.eb1d4c2a3e5b9ac89243c6a7543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=7dc68f236e16e010VgnVCM1000000ecd190aRCR D&vgnextchannel=7dc68f236e16e010VgnVCM1000000ecd190a RCRD)





    2011 Latest Hairstyles 2011: Black latest hairstyles for black women. latest short hairstyles for
  • latest short hairstyles for



  • pyrosleepy
    11-09 10:12 AM
    My 6 year on H1-B status had expired on Nov 8. I-129 for extension based on approved I-140 was filed and delivered to USCIS on Nov 1 as per Fedex. However, USCIS has not cashed my employers check or my money order for the H-4 extension. I called them and they don't have any information. They told me to wait for another week. I am very worried that what will happen if the Fedex package has somewhat got lost. What will happen to my and spouse's status and my 3 year extension. My own lawyer seems to be a little perplexed on this matter, not sure of himself.

    Anyone, please give me some guidance on this.
    Thanks very much in advance.



    more...


    latest hairstyles for black women. latest hairstyles for short
  • latest hairstyles for short



  • niklshah
    11-19 05:31 PM
    guys pls stop panicking its only for the cases which are outside the processing dates

    "The TSC has introduced a new e-mail procedure to help identify I-485 and I-140 cases that have remained pending beyond the stated TSC processing times posted on the USCIS website"


    and write now there are so many other things to worry about like economy and whether the jobs will be safe or not.....





    latest hairstyles for black women. African American Hairstyles
  • African American Hairstyles



  • cygent
    05-24 02:24 PM
    Why can't every Indian residing in US come together and make a pledge to not work even for one day throughout the US. Then they will know how much they need us and how big impact they will have on their economy.

    Sureee mate! Then let all Chinese take away the jobs... Hahahaha!! Indians so gullible. Wat you think man? They are nothing in this country, they will be wayyy better off if you don't work for 1 day. 1st try & bring your family together, forget about rest of Indians. Hahahahaha.

    It's all about power in numbers - i.e. Whites, Hispanics, Blacks - in that order. Indians are a drop in US ocean, besides they all hate each other. So what are you gonna do? Hahahaha. Stupidos.

    PS: This website NOT just for Indians. So please take off your blinders. ALL OF YOU who assume that.



    more...


    latest hairstyles for black women. Black Women Hairstyles
  • Black Women Hairstyles



  • nlssubbu
    05-19 01:08 PM
    In the similar boat.. I received sms/email on 13th that 485 has been approved but have not received any welcome/approval letter till date. I am on H1b. It has expired and I don't have Advance Parole also. I need to travel urgently in first week of June 2011. I was thinking of getting my H1b stamped during the trip, but since that's not possible what are my options???
    I called my lawyers office but really didn't get any sound reply... seems like that lost interest once I told them I am not filing EAD/AP and GC is approved

    Why don't you take an Info-Pass and check with an immigration officer? In case of GC approved but yet to be received at your end, there is a possibility that they can stamp your passport with temporary GC (I-551 i think) for urgent travel.

    Try your luck!

    Regards





    2010 Hairstyles For Black women latest hairstyles for black women. Spring latest hairstyles
  • Spring latest hairstyles



  • amitjoey
    11-21 04:54 PM
    Similar Question:
    I have not left the USA for the last 5 years. I have since extended my H1- thrice. So I have 3 new I-94's and the old one that is stapled in the passport. I-94 is taken at the airport when you depart, to record your departure and also to see if you were residing legally on a valid stay. Question: They always take the one stapled in your pasport. (That in my case shows an expired stay.) so should I give them the latest I-94 when I depart?.



    more...


    latest hairstyles for black women. latest hairstyles for lack
  • latest hairstyles for lack



  • ajju
    08-30 02:06 AM
    RedHat,

    You were out of status for first 8 months.. It may reset once you went out of country and reenter... But still you need to take advice from a very good attorney... And you know it way down in your heart... don't you??





    hair latest short hairstyles for latest hairstyles for black women. Latest Black Curly Hairstyle
  • Latest Black Curly Hairstyle



  • s416504
    12-04 09:40 AM
    Thanks Ashkam & Sledge_hammer for sharing valuable information



    more...


    latest hairstyles for black women. latest short hairstyles for
  • latest short hairstyles for



  • vinabath
    03-24 03:14 PM
    list of some of the threads created by "vinabath" - how many do you see meaningful???

    Thread / Thread Starter Last Post Replies Views Forum

    No more LC substitution, No more delays in 140. What a relief
    vinabath Today 02:55 PM

    what would you do if you get GC tomorrow? ( 1 2 3 4 )
    vinabath Today 02:37 PM

    What does the dots in my profile mean?
    vinabath Today 02:00 PM

    Tips to get your GC in a YEAR ( 1 2 3 4 )
    vinabath Yesterday 03:38 AM

    by vinabath 0 445 Retrogression, priority dates and Visa bulletins
    Poll: How many will be happy if..... ( 1 2 )

    by vinabath 21 1,922 Priority dates transfers and Post 140-approval options
    H4-H1 stamping in chennai- Visa renewal??


    by vinabath 45 4,405 Retrogression, priority dates and Visa bulletins
    BIG JOKE on us by USCIS. Story of the Century.

    vinabath 07-02-2007 04:00 PM
    by vinabath 14 1,037 Retrogression, priority dates and Visa bulletins
    Medical Report Delayed by Six months

    vinabath 06-15-2007 01:38 PM
    by franklin 8 653 Medical exams and related issues
    Y1 Visa - Lets make USA as Dubai

    vinabath 05-18-2007 10:44 AM
    by vinabath 0 468 Retrogression, priority dates and Visa bulletins
    EB2 India - Feb 23 2003. Is it possible this year??


    I am exposed now.





    hot latest hairstyles for short latest hairstyles for black women. lack women short hairstyles.
  • lack women short hairstyles.



  • tinamatthew
    07-20 09:49 AM
    What happens if I get my EAD after 180 days of concurrent filing i-140 & i-485, and my employer no longer has a vacancy for me. Can I start at another job or do I have to refile the i-140. (I'm not presently working for the company yet)



    more...


    house hairstyles+for+lack+women latest hairstyles for black women. latest hairstyles for lack
  • latest hairstyles for lack



  • nixstor
    03-24 02:55 PM
    Now everything is queued..... no more cutting lines.

    Dear VB,

    I have noticed that you are creating new threads just for the heck of it. If you really have an issue that warrants a separate thread and discussion, please go ahead and do it. Please do not abuse the forum. Use your discretion wisely and stop creating threads that depict frustration.





    tattoo African American Hairstyles latest hairstyles for black women. The Latest Black Hairstyles
  • The Latest Black Hairstyles



  • jotv
    11-19 12:32 PM
    i am going for the h1 stamping first time . in form 156 how long do you intend to stay in usa ? for that i wrote 3 years . is it ok ? and my sister is also in usa .so for one question i wrote the same thing because we should be honest thats why.

    here what my question is will the interview people think that i wont come back to home coutry because of 3years and sister ?

    should i take any guarantee supporting letter from my parents if yes how is the format ? please answer with your experiences? i appriciate your help .



    more...


    pictures Black Women Hairstyles latest hairstyles for black women. Hairstyles for Black Women
  • Hairstyles for Black Women



  • matreen
    12-18 11:22 PM
    Thank you gc_chahiye for you nice explaination. I agreed with your comment on completing 180 days....will do that. I may invoke AC21 afterwards with EAD rather going with H1B transfer as that make better sense to me.....

    Any sugessions.....???

    Also I heard that the time limit of 6 months to apply the I-140 after the labor is approved is only applies to people who substuting the approved labor. I am not sure how far that is true, any clarifications would be great.

    Thanks,
    M





    dresses lack women short hairstyles. latest hairstyles for black women. Hairstyles for African
  • Hairstyles for African



  • gc@waiting
    08-27 09:42 AM
    A quick question on Canadian immigration(PR) - Can someone tell me as to typically how long the entire process takes if applied from US? Starting from aplying and getting the PR approved? thanks.



    more...


    makeup latest hairstyles for lack latest hairstyles for black women. hairstyles+for+lack+women
  • hairstyles+for+lack+women



  • skv
    08-16 10:57 PM
    It doesn't matter when NOID is issued. All that matters is TB test, get it done as fast as possible.


    As per the USCIS FAQ #2, medical exam can be submitted at a later date.

    Ref : http://www.murthy.com/news/n_faq2ju.html

    In addition to permitting I-485s to be filed without medical exams, the USCIS will also accept medical exams completed abroad by DOS authorized doctors.





    girlfriend The Latest Black Hairstyles latest hairstyles for black women. Best latest hairstyles for
  • Best latest hairstyles for



  • LostInGCProcess
    11-10 11:47 AM
    Dear Friends/Experts,
    - I am planning to visit India in end of November' 2008....I was wondering as EMPLOYER "A" H1B is already stamped in my passport and stamp is valid till Oct'2009. I was wondering do i need to get a *NEW* H1B visa stamped?
    - My concern is regarding the EMPLOYER "A" H1B Status on USCIS website (above). Does this above status means that H1B from EMPLOYER "A" has been revoked? Do i need to get EMPLOYER "B" visa stamped now?
    - The reason I am asking is due to the delay concerns due to PIMS system.:mad: I am planning to get it stamped at NEW DELHI.:confused:

    I will appreciate your quick response.

    Thanks, :confused::confused:
    Please clarify: First H1 was from Dec 2007 and second H1 is from June 2007??? I hope it was a typo.

    Ans1) You do not need to get get a *NEW* H1B visa stamped at a consulate abroad. At the POE you have to show the latest H1B to the IO who would issue the I94 based on the exp date on the new H1.

    Ans2) Again same answer. You don't need to get a new visa stamped every time you change a company and would travel abroad. You need to get the visa stamped, only if it is expiring within 6 months.

    Enjoy your trip and congratulation on your engagement!!





    hairstyles latest short hairstyles for latest hairstyles for black women. Modern Black women hairstyles
  • Modern Black women hairstyles



  • fromnaija
    07-21 05:24 AM
    Not necessarily. Since GC is for future job, it's not impossible for the employer and the employee to be in different cities.

    You better check to see if you are invalidating your entire petition.

    You may get denied if they determine that the job you are taking is not where you originally stated. I say this because, if you haven't even filed for AoS then you clearly can't be using AC21 portability at this stage.





    vandanaverdia
    09-10 11:22 AM
    ^^^ bump ^^^





    GetGC08
    07-30 06:29 PM
    Hello,

    I just received RFE for I-140.
    I-140 Details:
    I have applied I-140 under EB2 India.
    I have BS(3 years) with computer science & MCA(MS 3 years) in computer science. So total 6 years of education in computer science(3 yrs BS + 3 yrs MS).
    Also I have 1.5 years(18 months) of experience after completing my MS. I have submitted my experience letter at the time of filling labor But USCIS didn't ask anything regarding experience.

    In labor(PERM) we mentioned Masters required
    & Major field of study is Computers.

    Do I qualify for EB2?? Plz let me know.

    RFE details:
    1) Degree evaluation(what's the procedure?)
    &
    2) They want most recent W2 for 2007.

    In 2007(W2) I got paid $59K(gross) & in LCA(H1B) prevailing wage mentioned is $55k.

    In labor(PERM) prevailing wage mentioned is $63K & offered wage mentioned is $65K.

    Difference between W2 & Prevailing wage in labor(PERM) is $4000($63K - $59K).
    Difference between W2 & Offered wage in labor(PERM) is $6000($65K - $59K).
    Is this a serious problem???

    My labor already got approved.
    My company is financially very good.

    Now which wage USCIS consider or match with W2??

    I will really appreciate your response.

    Thanks.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment