.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Thursday, June 30, 2011

kristen stewart 2011 mtv movie

images kristen stewart and robert kristen stewart 2011 mtv movie. the MTV Movie Awards 2011
  • the MTV Movie Awards 2011



  • Bush
    02-27 03:56 PM
    How come you guys do not want to go back there?

    Taken from the ad.

    "The world has long been fascinated by India's culture, history, and recently, the country's spectacular economic growth. With a per annum growth exceeding 8%, India presents an exciting opportunity for domestic and multinational companies alike. Throughout this conference we will explore the various sectors driving this economic expansion."


    Thats a very good question.Off late I am seeing lot of people moving back.I can quote my friend's brother.He lived in this country for the last nearly 18 years.He has 37 patents to his credit.He started his company in 2000 and sold that company to Motorola and currently he is a venture capitalist to Bio-tech start up.I was talking to him other day and hes going back for Good in July.

    He was of the opinion that you have to always ride the wave.The gold rush of 2000 and before is gone here.It was his opinion.

    I think the main reason is people have slogged here and they want to take atleast some benefit of GC.We are contributing Social Security and you will not see a single penny what you paid to Uncle Sam unless you have a GC.





    wallpaper the MTV Movie Awards 2011 kristen stewart 2011 mtv movie. Kristen Stewart. 8 of 11
  • Kristen Stewart. 8 of 11



  • ragz4u
    05-09 09:46 AM
    And we might be in the final edited version (very good chance) for a few minutes





    kristen stewart 2011 mtv movie. by Lisa,. Kristen Stewart
  • by Lisa,. Kristen Stewart



  • raju6855
    01-19 05:11 PM
    This has been big bummer. had to cancel the flight and now my wife is thinking about dropping out of semester.





    2011 Kristen Stewart. 8 of 11 kristen stewart 2011 mtv movie. Kristen-Stewart-in MTV movie
  • Kristen-Stewart-in MTV movie



  • tkumar03
    07-01 04:12 PM
    Hi

    I got my GC approved for me and son (I485 application) in Nov 2007. I got my gc, whereas for my son who is 7 year old though he got I485 approved yet he did not get his GC. They mentioned they might need his finger print and so far no response from them. This is despite several follow up with them.

    Last year 7 months he was not in US and now can he go to India and he will be there rest of this year.

    Will it affect his GC and when will he get his GC?
    thanks
    Kumar



    more...


    kristen stewart 2011 mtv movie. kristen-stewart-mtv-movie-
  • kristen-stewart-mtv-movie-



  • f1USvisaholder
    04-03 09:17 PM
    Hi,
    I'm on F1 visa and recently got married in US..I would like to have my lastname changed in my INDIAN passport.. I will apply for a new INDIAN passport through indian embassy in US..I realized that i will get a new passport with new last name...But my question is what happens to the F1 visa on the old passport and I-94, will they be still valid?...How does it work..what do i need to get them moved over to the new passport...
    I know i will have to let my school know about the name change so that they can get me a new I-20 by updating the SEVIS...I've already done that and they are OK with it...

    Appreciate your response..
    Thanks





    kristen stewart 2011 mtv movie. Kristen Stewart amp; Robert
  • Kristen Stewart amp; Robert



  • Blog Feeds
    07-15 03:01 PM
    A frequent question that arises is whether a foreign national living in the United States for a certain number of years can obtain permanent residency based on the years of living in the United States. There is no law or regulation currently in place allowing foreign nationals to automatically obtain permanent residency based on the number of years residing in the United States. There are however, many ways foreign nationals can immigrate and obtain permanent resident status. Two ways to obtain permanent resident status are based on employment and family sponsorship.

    One of the ways foreign nationals can obtain permanent residency is based on employment. The U.S. employer will sponsor the employee to qualify under a certain visa category. Specifically, the foreign national may qualify under one or more of the employment-based “EB” visa preference categories that are divided into four separate categories.

    The four EB visa preference categories are:

    EB-1: Extraordinary Ability, Professors, Researches, or Executives, filed on form I-140
    EB-2: Exceptional Ability in the Sciences, Arts or Business, filed on form I-140
    EB-3: Skilled Worker, Professional, Or Unskilled Worker, filed on form I-140
    EB-4: Immigrant Religious Worker, filed on form I-360


    Another process to obtain lawful permanent residence in the U.S. is through family sponsorship. That is, either a U.S. citizen or permanent resident family member or as a fiancé to a U.S. citizen and subsequent marriage. The process begins by either the U.S. citizen or lawful permanent resident relative filing form I-130 Petition for Alien Relative or form I-129F Petition for Alien Fiance with U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Service (USCIS). Just as in employment-based sponsorship, there are visa preference categories in family-based sponsorship. Family-based “FB” preference categories are divided into four categories.

    FB-1: Unmarried sons and daughters of U.S. Citizens
    FB-2A: Spouses and children of lawful permanent residents of the U.S.
    FB-2B: unmarried sons and daughters of permanent residents of the U.S.
    FB-3: Married sons and daughters of U.S. Citizens.
    FB-4: Brothers and sisters of U.S. Citizens who are at least 21 years old.

    The above preference categories are subject to a numerical limitation. More information on these visa categories is available at the U.S. Department of State’s visa bulletin at: www.travel.state.gov (http://www.travel.state.gov)



    More... (http://feedproxy.google.com/~r/Immigration-law-answers-blog/~3/PKEE1gLIodw/)



    more...


    kristen stewart 2011 mtv movie. Kristen Stewart ruled the red
  • Kristen Stewart ruled the red



  • aroranuj
    04-09 03:43 PM
    I just received an email from USCIS saying that my I-140 has been denied. I touched base with the attorney & she has not yet received any documentation from USCIS. This has been the 1st change in my status since Aug 07. My case is pending at TSC.

    Does anyone know if this is a fairly common occurance for USCIS to deny I-140 without an RFE? Any advise on what to do next?

    Thanks.





    2010 by Lisa,. Kristen Stewart kristen stewart 2011 mtv movie. kristen stewart and robert
  • kristen stewart and robert



  • sammyb
    11-09 03:01 PM
    http://www.murthy.com/nflash/nf_051607.html

    The regulation bans improper commerce and payment for labor certifications. It bans the sale, barter, or purchase of labor certifications. Employers cannot seek or receive payment of any kind for activity related to the labor certification. This includes payment of the employer's attorney fees and costs. Individuals can pay for their own legal fees for separate representation, but the labor certification is regarded as the employer's cost. If there is dual representation, the employer must pay the attorney fees and related costs. This applies only to the labor certification stage.

    Even if the law prohibits it, still companies pass fees and costs to the employee...



    more...


    kristen stewart 2011 mtv movie. Kristen Stewart and Robert
  • Kristen Stewart and Robert



  • BumbleBee
    07-27 05:52 PM
    Its complicated and gray area, I haven't seen any success from anybody yet.:confused:

    There are two ways of porting older priority date
    #1 if your old PD is stuck in backlog center, file a new perm labor with exact same wordings( same category too ), this is well documented.

    #2 If you have an approved labor(can be substituted also) and approved I-140, then file a new labor with any employer under any category(eb2 in your case). Once labor is approved, at the time of filling new I-140, you need to specify that you want to port priority date of previously approved I-140. Specify relavent memos too, try finding attorney who knows or have done this atleast once :D

    "EB3 - Labor filed - Aug, 2004 - BackLogged - Philadelphia - 45 day letter - Replied"

    priority date from above labor can only be captured if it gets approved and employer files and get I-140 approval for this labor, and then you go ahead and file a new I-140 for your already approved EB2 specifying need to recapture old PD.


    This is all from top of my head w/o having any degree in relavent field, please talk to attorney before taking any action blah blah blah.......

    BumbleBee





    hair Kristen-Stewart-in MTV movie kristen stewart 2011 mtv movie. Kristin Stewart - 2011 MTV
  • Kristin Stewart - 2011 MTV



  • smithshn
    05-07 09:10 AM
    Yes,.net framework give access to complete functionality of Windows OS.
    .Net can support many applications of the windows.
    There is different languages which provide by the microsoft like c++,c#,vc++,vb,etc...
    You can develop any application by using this programming languages.



    more...


    kristen stewart 2011 mtv movie. kristen stewart 2011 mtv awards. backstage mtv movie awards
  • kristen stewart 2011 mtv awards. backstage mtv movie awards



  • gcgc2005
    12-17 10:31 PM
    Hello Everyone! Please advise me on the following agreement.

    I am currently working with green card sponsored employer on H1B (I have my EAD). I have my I485 pending with I140 approved and its been more than 180 days since my I485 has been pending. I am looking to use AC21, but concerned with the following agreement. Is this enforceable? Its been couple of years since I signed this and I know it's still a long wait before my I485 is approved. Please advise.

    "
    This Addendum (part of the signed Employment Agreement by both parties) made as of - day of - by - and between XXXX company (hereinafter refereed to as "Employer") and - residing at - (hereinafter referred to as "Employee")

    Employer has processed Green Card for the Employee. Employee agrees to work for a minimum of 6 months (Client Billable hours) with Employer after Employee gets his/her Green Card approved, sponsored by Employer. Employee agrees to pay $10,000 to Employer in case if Employee does not work with Employer for 6 months after getting the physical Green Card.

    In the event that Employer commences litigation to enforce its rights under this Addendum and the Employment Agreement, Employee agree to pay for all filing fees, court costs, and Attorney's fees. In addition, should Employer incur pre-litigation costs in enforcing the Addendum, including but not limited to reasonable collection agency fees or pre-litigation attorneys fees and costs, then Employee agrees to reimburse Employer for all said costs incurred.

    Governing Law: The laws of Common Wealth of Virginia shall govern this Addendum. Any litigation in connection herewith shall be brought in the state of federal courts for Fairfax, VA and both parties consent to such court's exercise of personal jurisdiction over them.

    Employee represents that he/she has read and understand the terms of this Addendum, has had an opportunity to ask questions and to review this Addendum with legal counsel of his/her choice, is not relying on any advice from Employer in this regard, and is voluntarily signing this Addendum.
    "





    hot kristen-stewart-mtv-movie- kristen stewart 2011 mtv movie. 2011 MTV Movie Awards Kristen
  • 2011 MTV Movie Awards Kristen



  • [uber]
    04-09 03:47 AM
    and yes i separated it...


    i got this idea from the ipod chicken sandwhich thread



    more...


    house Kristen Stewart#39;s MTV Movie kristen stewart 2011 mtv movie. Kristen Stewart and Robert
  • Kristen Stewart and Robert



  • eastindia
    04-21 11:13 AM
    This is just politics and nothing else. He is basically a pro-immigrant and will become one after he wins the election.





    tattoo Kristen Stewart amp; Robert kristen stewart 2011 mtv movie. 2011 MTV Movie Awards#39; Most
  • 2011 MTV Movie Awards#39; Most



  • desi3933
    06-16 04:41 PM
    I'm going to get married to a Divorcee and she has a son. Is there any issue in bringing her son as my dependent. Currently I'm on L1B. If so, what is the procedure.

    Thanks for your advise.

    Regards,
    Sylace

    After marriage he will be your step-son and is eligible for L2 dependent visa.


    ___________________
    Not a legal advice.



    more...


    pictures Kristen Stewart ruled the red kristen stewart 2011 mtv movie. 2011 MTV Movie Awards
  • 2011 MTV Movie Awards



  • pappu
    05-01 12:17 PM
    http://www.freep.com/apps/pbcs.dll/article?AID=/20070501/NEWS01/70501019

    check it out.......
    reporter contact Pleeeeeeeez
    You can find it if you spend a minute extra on the site and look at the contact us page.

    Niraj Warikoo, Reporter, nwarikoo [at] freepress.com





    dresses 2011 MTV Movie Awards Kristen kristen stewart 2011 mtv movie. wallpaper Kristen Stewart 2011
  • wallpaper Kristen Stewart 2011



  • fatjoe
    08-30 01:10 PM
    I'm strating this thread to check out if your I-485 package was received by R.COOK at NSC and if your checks are cleared.
    I sent my I-485 on July 18, the checks are not cleared yet.
    I sent my EAD/AP pcakage on Aug 10, where the checks got cleared last week. But I didn't get my receipts notice yet.
    My I-140 was sent to TSC, which is not approved yet. Any thoughts?



    more...


    makeup Kristen Stewart and Robert kristen stewart 2011 mtv movie. Kristen Stewart#39;s MTV Movie
  • Kristen Stewart#39;s MTV Movie



  • sunny1000
    07-01 04:14 PM
    Hello,

    I was on valid 3-year H1 visa until Dec 2010. I got layed off in Feb 2009.

    I found another employer to file my H1 transfer case in April '09 and the case is still pending (regular processing). We received a RFE asking for my most recent pay stubs and employer info recently.

    The question I have is if the H1 transfer gets denied, what do I do next? How much time do I have to leave the US? Do they give time to pack and make plans to leave? I don't want to face deportation. Also, I have a valid 10- year B1/B2 visa stamped on my passport. Can I use that in any way.

    Your response is greatly appreciated.

    Thanks!

    Your status is governed by the last I-94 which I assume is based on the H1B visa. Once you have had the H1B stamped on the passport, the B1 would have become invalid at that point (even though you may not have the "cancelled without prejudice" stamp on it).

    Now, if your H1B gets denied, God forbid, you have 10 days to leave.

    I wish you good luck.





    girlfriend 2011 MTV Movie Awards#39; Most kristen stewart 2011 mtv movie. 2011 Mtv Movie Awards Red
  • 2011 Mtv Movie Awards Red



  • MrWaitingGC
    09-08 07:26 PM
    As long as visa is stamped she can enter us on the last date of expiry of visa.

    If you get your renewal approved when she is in India send her the approved letter original (courier it) so that she can show to the officers at port of entry and this new date will be entered in I94 expiry. If she dont show it then she will get I94 for only few day depending on officer and you will have to apply for extention again.

    Check with attorney that I am correct :)





    hairstyles kristen stewart 2011 mtv awards. backstage mtv movie awards kristen stewart 2011 mtv movie. Photos | 2011 MTV Movie Awards
  • Photos | 2011 MTV Movie Awards



  • agadre
    04-18 11:44 PM
    With EAD, or AP for travel, it is important to apply renewal of documents exactly 120 days prior to current document�s expiration date. If you file the renewal application earlier than 120 days prior to expiration, the USCIS may deny the application. In your case, if AP expires July, then return before the date to avoid issues. Plus, if EAD is current, then there should be no problem with entering U.S again. I am out of work and not risking it with out of country travel. Check with lawyer. That is important. Two years back, I returned with AP and faced questions at the airport. Check with lawyer before leaving. Why we do these hoop is known only to the almighty. Better to love someone here and settle with life. I am exhausted with all such documents. I have delayed marriage for GC.

    What questions did you face at the airport? Was your AP valid when you returned or had expired. Was your EAD valid when you returned? I am thinking of traveling with my family in next few months and my docs are all valid till end of this year. Would that pose any problems?





    dalishi
    09-02 03:34 PM
    Hello:

    I was on H1B and was laid off last Thursday:(

    Now I am in the process of changing my status to H4 (my husband is on h1B), I heard the process takes 3-6 months. My questions hopefully someone here knows?

    1. Will I be able to travel overseas back home during this 3-6 months of waiting period?

    2. Can I apply for COS here in the U.S. and then go back soon afterwards and reapply H4 from the U.S. Consulate overseas when the COS to H4 is still pending here in the U.S?

    3. We don't plan to stay in our current address for more than 3 months now, can I use my friend's address on the form I-539 so when the COS is approved the notice can be mailed to my friend's home? Would it cause issues when INS notice that my address on Form I-539 is different from my previous on file?


    Thank you for your help!





    sunny1000
    04-30 08:52 PM
    congrats!!;)



    No comments:

    Post a Comment