.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Sunday, June 26, 2011

justin bieber selena gomez beach

images Justin Bieber Selena Gomez justin bieber selena gomez beach. Selena Gomez is in some
  • Selena Gomez is in some



  • AjP
    July 27th, 2005, 03:26 PM
    ok I'm not as good as Freddy (I think :) ) but here is my 2c

    Manual adjustments in RAW Converter:
    Temperature 6100
    Tint +13
    Exposure +0.65
    Shadows 5
    Brightness 50
    Contrasat +50
    Saturation +26

    Curves 6 points

    input 2 output 9
    input 27 output 22
    input 63 output 63
    input 140 output 140
    input 206 output 189
    input 255 output 250
    Photoshop:
    Shadows/Hightlights
    Shadows:
    Amount 23%
    Tonal Width: 29%
    Radius 91px
    Highlights:
    Amount 44%
    Tonal Width: 42%
    Radius 47px
    Adjustments:
    Color Correction: +21
    Midtond Contrast: -10

    Unsharp Mask:
    Amount 86%
    Radius 1.0 px
    Threshold: 4

    Smart Sharpen:
    Amount: 67%
    Radius: 1.8
    Remove: Lens Blur

    removed dark spot, kinda get on my nerves :)

    http://st.a-j-p.net/pic/gparrraw.jpg





    wallpaper Selena Gomez is in some justin bieber selena gomez beach. justin bieber selena gomez
  • justin bieber selena gomez



  • walking_dude
    01-18 04:13 PM
    Great post. Timely too since, most of us here, need to renew EADs/APs soon; keeping the typical 3-4 months of USCIS delay in mind.





    justin bieber selena gomez beach. justin bieber selena gomez
  • justin bieber selena gomez



  • MissionImpossibleGC
    08-24 11:34 AM
    You can complain to DOL, if you have been paid less than a LCA amount. Also, you can complain to DOL, if the deduction of GC processing fee to DOL as it could have lowered the amount thats in your offer letter. You need have a proof that your company has deducted money for your GC from the paycheck.

    BTW, You have no legal grounds to get the revenue (aka % the company earned) the company made out of you during your tenure.

    In my paycheck and salary slips there are deduction but reason or description of the deduction are not mentioned. I have all salary slips with me. I am working on % based so some time even after deduction my anual salary is not less than 8 years old offer letter. My anual salary vary from 55k to 100k depending on project rate and lenth of projects in year. I find my own project since last 5 - 6 years and pay % to my greedy company for nothing. It took me 8 years to find out my company because my company is not a very small company and looks decent from top serface.





    2011 justin bieber selena gomez justin bieber selena gomez beach. justin bieber selena gomez
  • justin bieber selena gomez



  • locomotive36
    11-15 09:44 AM
    With only 3 days to go for voting, lets do our best to ensure that Narayanan Krishnan wins.

    Please take a minute to vote and vote many times as possible. Please share with family and friends!

    Thankyou and God Bless!



    more...


    justin bieber selena gomez beach. JUSTIN BIEBER AND SELENA GOMEZ
  • JUSTIN BIEBER AND SELENA GOMEZ



  • gcpadmavyuh
    09-23 01:51 PM
    Thanks Jindhal.

    I have been working with the Director of International Students office at the university from day 1.

    After going through the discussions, and convincing her that my wife can work, she is now asking for law that allows AOS candidates to take up graduate study.

    Frustrating!



    Having an EAD ensures you can receive scholarships, grants, and any other financial assistantship. If you have an H4 you cannot work on campus or off campus and cannot receive any money from the university. My suggestion to the OP would be to get in touch with the International Students sections at the university and talk to the head or someone higher up. If possible set up a meeting and explain your situation and visa category. Maybe they might change their minds.

    Best of luck and please post what your final decision was, I am going to be in a similar situation a year from now.





    justin bieber selena gomez beach. hot Selena Gomez Beach Candids justin bieber and selena gomez beach. justin
  • hot Selena Gomez Beach Candids justin bieber and selena gomez beach. justin



  • psaxena
    02-20 07:32 PM
    Simple thing, when she doesn't have a job why would you get her an H1B , which any other well qualified candidate would have got. Because of the people like you all the legal immigrants are the targets of the accusation of "stealing our jobs".
    People like you and these cheap desi companies, are a shame on the face of all the hardworking legal immigrants here. I think the same thing was asked by someone on someother post as well and was badly critized.



    more...


    justin bieber selena gomez beach. Justin Bieber Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber Selena Gomez



  • Nagireddi
    08-10 11:46 AM
    Please stop this insanity and concentrate on good work.





    2010 justin bieber selena gomez justin bieber selena gomez beach. Justin Bieber Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber Selena Gomez



  • matreen
    10-13 04:16 PM
    My case reached USCIS on July, 12th and still waiting; nothing have been received yet...

    I have called my lawyer she is also frustraited and said we have to wait as CIS is making some changes.

    I understand it's really frustrating as people started receiving who filed in August....it seems to me CIS is not following proper channel and everything is messed up.

    Lets hope for the best....

    M



    more...


    justin bieber selena gomez beach. Justin Bieber takes Selena
  • Justin Bieber takes Selena



  • imranabdullah
    07-23 06:08 PM
    Gurus,

    My employer and lawyer won't give me the Receipt notice of my I-485 which we filed on July 2nd. My employer did not let me file my EAD/AP as well.

    Do I have any way of filing EAD/AP on my own without a copy of the receipt notice(after it is generated and sent to the lawyer)?

    Someone told me that Fingerprinting notice that we get looks just like I-485 receipt notice and has all the information in there. Can we use a copy of that notice in place of I-485 RN?

    The application instructions for I-765 mention that we need to submit "I-485 receipt notice OR any other proof that I-485 is pending"

    Any one?
    I dont think any July 2nd filer got receipt notices as of yet. Atleast I havent seen anyone in any of the forums.





    hair justin bieber selena gomez justin bieber selena gomez beach. Justin bieber selena gomez
  • Justin bieber selena gomez



  • chanduv23
    04-23 09:17 AM
    If you find this on your 140 approval notice

    Notice Type: Approval Notice
    Section: Mern of Profession w/Adv Deg,or
    of Excentn'l Abllitv
    Sec .203.(b) (2)


    Then it is EB2.



    more...


    justin bieber selena gomez beach. justin bieber selena gomez
  • justin bieber selena gomez



  • bsbawa10
    05-10 09:08 AM
    since there are so many threads discussing what we can and should do ..I thought that I would open this thread ..my red dots should send a signal that this is a serious issue. if USCIS were to act like this next year too ..then EB3 will become unavailable in march 2010 and EB2 will retrogress in june 2010 ..in other words HISTORY WILL REPEAT ITSELF ..so lets do something now (in addtion to helping IV) !!!

    I think the only language that US understands is lawsuit otherwise everything is unfair. You can see that is why there is a lawsuit culture here. Every agency govt and non govt tries to cheat you be it car rental agency, be it movers be it USCIS. By default everything is taken moral in US unless proven by lawsuit or dictated by law.

    Even if we loose lawsuit, it will make impact in the sense that the issue will get a lot of publicity. I am willing to donate to IV but not for nothing, not for flowers, not protests not for this forum either, I am willing to donate if there is some rigid action to be taken like a lawsuit.





    hot JUSTIN BIEBER AND SELENA GOMEZ justin bieber selena gomez beach. justin bieber selena gomez
  • justin bieber selena gomez



  • vbkris77
    04-13 11:06 PM
    Here is the extract from Immigration and naturalization act. It is as clear as mud.. But most lawyers interpret the way we said in my previous post at least for kids born in USA.

    http://www.uscis.gov/propub/ProPubVAP.jsp?dockey=c9fef57852dc066cfe16a4cb81683 8a4


    (b) Rules for Chargeability. - Each independent country, self-governing dominion, mandated territory, and territory under the international trusteeship system of the United Nations, other than the United States and its outlying possessions, shall be treated as a separate foreign state for the purposes of a numerical level established under subsection (a)(2) when approved by the Secretary of State. All other inhabited lands shall be attributed to a foreign state specified by the Secretary of State. F or the purposes of this Act the foreign state to which an immigrant is chargeable shall be determined by birth within such foreign state except that-


    (1) an alien child, when accompanied by or following to join his alien parent or parents, may be charged to the foreign state of either parent if such parent has received or would be qualified for an immigrant visa, if necessary to prevent the separation of the child from the parent or parents, and if immigration charged to the foreign state to which such parent has been or would be chargeable has not reached a numerical level established under subsection (a)(2) for that fiscal year;


    (2) if an alien is chargeable to a different foreign state from that of his spouse, the foreign state to which such alien is chargeable may, if necessary to prevent the separation of husband and wife, be determined by the foreign state of the spouse he is accompanying or following to join, if such spouse has received or would be qualified for an immigrant visa and if immigration charged to the foreign state to which such spouse has been or would be chargeable has not reached a numerical level estab lished under subsection (a)(2) for that fiscal year; (3) an alien born in the United States shall be considered as having been born in the country of which he is a citizen or subject, or, if he is not a citizen or subject of any country, in the last foreign country in which he had his residence as determined by the consular officer; and (4) an alien born within any foreign state in which neither of his parents was born and in which neither of his parents had a residence at the time of such alien's birth may be charged to the foreign state of either parent.



    more...


    house Selena+Gomez in Justin Bieber justin bieber selena gomez beach. justin bieber and selena gomez beach.
  • justin bieber and selena gomez beach.



  • rvr_jcop
    02-16 03:49 PM
    I am working in US from Feb 2007 to till date. I was on H1-B visa This H1-B petition is valid till 30 sep,2009. I am currently on project which ends on 31 March 2009 . Before that I want to change my employer .
    Some ppl suggested me Transfer H1 with extention immediately. Some said that stay with current employer have extention and then transfer .
    Is there any problem now a days for H1 Transfers ?
    Please give me your valuable suggestions.



    Thanks...

    There are about 90% chances that you will get RFE with the extension.Lets say there are about 50 to 60% cases those are getting approved without any RFE. In either case does this answer helpful to you?

    I guess, NOT. You should make the decision based on your new job/employer. If you have everything in place, and you never been out of status, filed LCA according to the rules in the past, employer played by the rules, both past employer and the future, you should not have any issues with the extension.

    Nobody can say do this or do that. End of the day, its all yours. PLEASE FILL UP your profile.





    tattoo hot Selena Gomez Beach Candids justin bieber and selena gomez beach. justin justin bieber selena gomez beach. Justin Bieber, 16, and Selena
  • Justin Bieber, 16, and Selena



  • logiclife
    02-12 06:28 PM
    Hi,

    I am with employer A (he is good except that he doesn't like me talking to the attorney directly about GC process. I have to go through him for every single details and he is busy usually so contacting him is also a bit pain. Because of this my process is getting delayed sometimes).


    Having said this, I joined this employer A in 2004 after I graduated and i am with him for 2.5 yrs since then. Now I am starting my GC process and I cannot show this 2.5 yrs of experience to my LC process (which is logical). On the other hand, I found another employer B who is willing to process my GC with one of the top attorneys.


    So if i switch now, I will

    1. Be able to apply for EB2 (MS + 2.5yrs + 1 yrs(before MS) = MS + 3.5yrs)
    2. I get a very good attorney to file my GC
    3. I will be able to have a direct conversation with the attorney (employer said its between me and the attorney)


    If I don't switch, my odds are that

    1. I have to go with Eb3 (MS + 1 yrs(before MS) = MS + 1yr)
    2. Can't talk to the attorney directly


    So IS IT WORTH switching the employer for

    1. Gettting into EB2
    2. Getting a good attorney to file my LC
    3. Be able to talk to attorney directly


    Your thoughts and suggestions are highly important. So please let me know what you will do if this is the case ?


    Thanks


    All employers, who refuse to share copies of 140, labor or H1 fully intend to retain employees by restricting their ability to switch jobs and retain priority dates for future GC petitions. There are not exceptions to this rule. Even if its your brother who employs you, the only reason for withholding documents is to bond you. That is the only motive to withhold copies. "Its property of employer..." excuse is BS. Yes, it is property of employer. But the xerox copies dont change the ownership.



    more...


    pictures Justin Bieber Selena Gomez justin bieber selena gomez beach. justinbieber selenagomez
  • justinbieber selenagomez



  • coolmanasip
    07-19 09:51 AM
    GURUs cna u reply when you get a chance!





    dresses justin bieber selena gomez justin bieber selena gomez beach. new justin bieber selena gomez
  • new justin bieber selena gomez



  • amitga
    05-23 01:45 PM
    My attorney told me that EAD to H1 will not counted against the cap if the person was on H1 before going on EAD. Is it true.



    more...


    makeup Justin Bieber takes Selena justin bieber selena gomez beach. Selena+Gomez in Justin Bieber
  • Selena+Gomez in Justin Bieber



  • ashkam
    12-03 04:46 PM
    You are welcome. Another important thing to look at (from the document) is that for the first 26 weeks of unemployment, benefits are disbursed through a fund paid for by unemployment taxes on companies, thereby not making it a public burden. After 26 weeks, however, extended unemployment benefits are paid by the federal government, which makes it a public burden, which would be detrimental to a person's green card prospects.





    girlfriend Justin Bieber, 16, and Selena justin bieber selena gomez beach. Justin Bieber Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber Selena Gomez



  • REQUIRE_GC
    07-12 10:47 AM
    Thanks a lot for your valuable input.

    But I beleive all the input you mentioned, would be applicable for all kind of employer (Bigger or smaller) and get the RFE for ability to pay. I would like to know if you join the real small emplyer (about 35 employee) would it necessarly cause any other postential issue and/or must be a chance of getting the RFE as joining the such a small employer?

    Please let me know.

    Thanks for all your input in advance.

    I do not think # of employee would be an issue for USCIS as long as they are able to pay you decent salary. One of my freind got GC approved with 10 Employee company. The key is Your company's attorney / officer should be able to respond RFE on time





    hairstyles justin bieber selena gomez justin bieber selena gomez beach. justin bieber selena gomez
  • justin bieber selena gomez



  • venetian
    07-06 02:29 PM
    Thanks saket,

    Just a clarification, did you continue to maintain H1 status or started using EAD after you entered using AP.

    Yes, I did the same.....even though I had a valid H1B stamped in my passport the POE made me use the AP to enter.....





    GreenMe
    12-06 03:42 PM
    I think the salary is 38 Lakhs and not 70 lakhs

    Facebook offers Rs 38 lakh salary package to IIT students - LearnHub News (http://learnhub.com/news/1654-facebook-offers-rs-38-lakh-salary-package-to-iit-students)





    prem_goel
    07-07 01:17 AM
    My lawyer who handled my H-1b transfer told me that. I find it logical as well. If you are the beneficiary of an approved H-1B petition, then why can't you go back to that status whenever you want. So I think its correct. however she did mention that she handled the case of a person who was on EAD for about an year. i am assuming his old H-1B petition must've been valid when they filed again.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment