.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Sunday, June 26, 2011

justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 beach

images Justin Bieber Selena Gomez justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 beach. 2011 Justin Bieber amp;
  • 2011 Justin Bieber amp;



  • apahilaj
    04-21 07:19 PM
    Hi,

    I have couple of questions about renewing EADs and APs (mine and my wife's current EAD/AP expires on 8/29/08):

    1. I am currently on H1 and do not intend to use EAD in the near future. Can I skip my EAD renewal for now and if I need to use it say couple of months later (example: 5/01/2009) can I apply for extension at that time without any issues?

    2. My wife is currently on H4 visa and she will need EAD to work. Is there any issue if primary applicant does not apply for EAD but the dependent does?

    3. My lawyer had initially applied for mine and my wife's EAD and AP at the time of 485 filing. Can I apply for the renewals myself (is the procedure straight forward) or do I need to pay my lawyer for these renewals?

    4. My wife will need AP for travel purposes since she'll be using EAD to work. Does it make sense for me to apply for AP renewal given that I won't be using EAD in the near future? Only issue I see is if I have to travel outside of US and the officer asks for AP at port of entry. Can I apply for AP at any point in time?

    5. I am assuming that I have to wait for 120 days prior to the expiration of current documents in order to apply for their renewals, correct?

    Apologize for a huge list of questions, but I am trying to make a decision in the coming weeks.

    Any help/pointers any one can give will be greatly appreciated. Thanks.





    wallpaper 2011 Justin Bieber amp; justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 beach. Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez



  • ilwaiting
    06-15 03:30 PM
    There actually are four separate types of A#. You can tell them apart by the number of digits and the first digit. The first kind is an eight-digit A#. These are manually assigned at local offices. If you have one of these numbers, simply treated it as if it was "0" plus the number. Nine-digit A#'s that start with the digit 1 are used for employment authorization cards, usually related to students. Nine-digit A#'s that start with the digit 3 are used for fingerprint tracking of V visa applicants. All other nine-digit A#'s (these actually always start with a 0) are permanent A#'s and remain permanently with you for life.

    Therefore, the rule is: if you are asked for an A# and have one, always give this A#, regardless of whether it starts with a 0, 1 or 3. If you have both a 0-A# and a 1-A# or a 3-A#, then use the one that starts with a 0.





    justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 beach. justin bieber and selena
  • justin bieber and selena



  • kumar1
    05-22 08:29 AM
    Very few people know that there are categories like EB3-I and EB2-I.
    I am kind of glad that I am in EB-3 India. At least my hope never goes up.





    2011 Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 beach. Disney star Selena Gomez and
  • Disney star Selena Gomez and



  • venetian
    07-09 07:34 PM
    My lawyer also confirmed that a person on H1 can use AP for travel and can continue to work for the same employer with H1 and has to extend the H1 to come back to H1 status and to continue to work on H1.


    I had asked Ron Gotcher on his forum the same question.....below is what he had to say obout it.......

    You should be ok......just keep renewing your documents.

    Entered on AP,valid H1B,do I need to get I-94 extented - Immigration Information Discussion Forum (http://www.immigration-information.com/forums/adjustment-of-status/6412-entered-on-ap-valid-h1b-do-i-need-to-get-i-94-extented.html)


    Re: Entered on AP,valid H1B,do I need to get I-94 extented

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Don't worry about an advance parole I-94 expiring. There is no penalty if you overstay beyond the period authorized on an advance parole I-94. I don't know why they put an end date on those. There is no way to extend them other than leaving the US and re-entering. More to the point, there can't do anything if your overstay.
    __________________



    more...


    justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 beach. Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez



  • dealsnet
    02-26 10:31 AM
    Don't give advise, if you are not sure.
    Nobody can file AOS, if they are out of status.
    If it was the case every one will make it that way.
    Your advise is good, if she is in status. Filing I-485, AP, EAD ....ETC.
    She need to consult a reputed immigration lawyer first before the marriage.
    Out of status more than 6 months will trigger a ban from 3 to 10 years.

    CONSULT A LAWYER.

    If you get married to him you shouldn't have any issue. After you get married you should have him file an immigrant petition (I-130) along with the adjustment of status (I-485). You will also have to file a biographic information sheet (G-325) along with an affidavit of support (I-864) and medical examination (I-693). You can also file for employment authorization (EAD), form I-765 if you want to work and Advance parole (I-131) if you need to travel outside the US. Supporting documents such as birth certificates, marriage certificate and photos will be required.

    All these forms are available at the USCIS website.

    They will ask you to come for fingerprining at a biometric center in a few weeks.

    After a few months, you will be called for an interview to determine if your marriage is bonafide. If successful, you will be given what's called a conditional residency. 90 days before the two year anniversary of your conditional residency, you and your husband have to jointly apply for removal of conditions (form I-751), upon which you will be granted full permanent residency. After the third year, if you're still married, you can apply for US Citizenship.

    Goodluck with the process !

    Disclaimer: I am not a lawyer and the advice in this post no way constitutes any kind of legal advice and I accept no liability for any of the advice in this post.





    justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 beach. Selena Gomez amp; Justin Bieber
  • Selena Gomez amp; Justin Bieber



  • mmanurker
    06-17 01:24 PM
    I would suggest if you could get the perm process started ASAP. Now a days it is getting approved quite fast, you may be good. You may also want to ask your manager if you could work remotely from outside US for couple of months. As per my understanding, if say you are short of 4 months between your PD and H1 expiry date you can do one of the following
    1. Shift to some other status like H4
    2. Move out of country for 4 months. Your employer will need to get H1 extension and you new stamping.

    But as soon as labor gets approved, you will need to file for I140 and your will be good for 3 more year.

    This is just from my understanding. I am in similar boat. Going out of US for 6 weeks starting from July.

    Assuming that his Labor does not get approved before his I-94 expiry:
    1. Moving to H4 can only help him to stay in US but staying on H4 for few months and then trying to get H1 extension beyond 6 yrs is not possible....this is my understanding
    2. Moving out of US is the only option in case of labor still pending.



    more...


    justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 beach. justin bieber kissing selena
  • justin bieber kissing selena



  • indianabacklog
    12-04 06:50 PM
    A wife of one of my colleagues got her green card through marriage. They have now been married for over eight years and she simply visits at least once a year and on at least three occasions has only visited for a weekend.

    This gives you a good idea how little time you have to be here without losing your permanent residency.

    I also know of a research fellow who I used to work with. Has had his green card for almost twenty years and in that entire time has only visited for one conference each year and then for at most five days.

    If you want to progress to become a citizen this sort of arrangement will not work obviously but if you simply want to retain your green card it would appear to be remarkably easy.





    2010 justin bieber and selena justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 beach. Justin Bieber Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber Selena Gomez



  • webm
    07-09 11:59 AM
    Don't worry,the EAD approval rate became faster thesey days..esp TSC/NSC..:)..

    On top of that,you should get 2 yr EAD..:)



    more...


    justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 beach. Justin Bieber Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber Selena Gomez



  • LongJourny
    01-23 12:56 PM
    Hi guys,

    Please respond to my previous post and help me, if you can, as soon as possible. I planning to fix an appointment. Your help is greatly appreciated. Thanks in advance.





    hair Disney star Selena Gomez and justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 beach. 2010 Selena Gomez Justin
  • 2010 Selena Gomez Justin



  • matreen
    08-22 11:02 AM
    Hi there,

    Mine is EB3 India; priority date is Jan, 2007 and 485 filed in July, 2007 filters. I am holding 3 years of bachlers and 1 year diploma plus 10 years of professional experience. I do not see any progress in EB3 for another couple of years and thinking convert my petition from EB3 - EB2 but got few questions as follow; by the way I am on EAD now, no more H1B - so my situation is do or die :) I would not say die because this is not only the world for us.

    Note: Still I am working for the same sponsered employer.

    1. If I file new petition with EB2 based on my old EB3 priority date with same employer, what happens to my EB3 application processing? will that get effected in any way?

    2. What happens to my EB3 processing if my EB2 got rejected for some reason?

    3. If I get m 140 approved with my new EB2 filing; what kind of risks I have porting EB3 485 to EB2 file?

    4. What all the requirements filing EB2 for converting from EB3?

    I would really appreciate your answers.

    Thanks,
    Matt.



    more...


    justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 beach. girlfriend Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez justin bieber selena gomez beach
  • girlfriend Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez justin bieber selena gomez beach



  • Rb_newsletter
    02-22 03:14 PM
    just curious. Are you working for a consulting company?





    hot Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 beach. Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez



  • Queen Josephine
    July 26th, 2005, 05:20 AM
    Well, you got me started on something new Gary.... Since I don't shoot in raw format, I have never processed RAW before in photoshop, so I had to first download the most recent version of the raw plug-in.... and what fun! But since I have never played with it before, I'm still experimenting. Thanks! You've opened up a whole new world for me! :)



    more...


    house selena gomez and justin bieber justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 beach. Justin Bieber And Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber And Selena Gomez



  • Nikith77
    02-20 06:03 PM
    Hi

    To best of my knowledge
    A1. H1
    A2. no time limit.
    A3. Yes she needs H1 Stamping.
    A4. You can reapply H4 for her

    If I am wrong please correct me.





    tattoo Selena Gomez amp; Justin Bieber justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 beach. Justin Bieber amp; Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber amp; Selena Gomez



  • man-woman-and-gc
    03-10 10:48 AM
    . I had the same. you should be getting an Interview at the local office soon(in one or two months time). They want to verify something regarding your case. In my case it was the missing vaccination document

    Thankks for responding. Atleast now I know that my application is alive at USCIS.



    more...


    pictures justin bieber kissing selena justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 beach. justin bieber selena gomez
  • justin bieber selena gomez



  • NewDocinUS
    02-05 06:53 PM
    wow!! IV has been very productive for you NewDoc..Would u like to contribute to IV if you get this post? And Bonus if you can convince some of your friends to join IV and contribute too ...

    I will do my best for IV. All I can do for now is tell all my friends and educate them on the issue. I cannot contribute as I do not earn as of now.





    dresses Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 beach. justin bieber i miley kiss
  • justin bieber i miley kiss



  • deecha
    08-06 11:17 AM
    I filed my EB3 LC Substitution I-140 with the copy of the labor. It has been pending since June 2006.
    Mine is not labor substitution though. My lawyer never received the original hardcopy of the labor certification.



    more...


    makeup Justin Bieber Selena Gomez justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 beach. selena gomez and justin bieber
  • selena gomez and justin bieber



  • 485_se_dukhi
    08-15 08:56 AM
    I'm posting it where ever I can on different forums.





    girlfriend Justin Bieber amp; Selena Gomez justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 beach. selena gomez justin bieber
  • selena gomez justin bieber



  • jonty_11
    02-08 04:55 PM
    steve,

    I know a person who applied two H1s with two different employers A and B. He got reciept numbers for both H1s' After that he hot a ref asking about which company he is going to join with.

    He replied as he is going to work for company A. USCIS again send a ref asking him , why he applied for H1 with two companies when he knows that he is going to work for company A. That issues is still going on.
    I wish more of this wud happen to run these cheats out of business.





    hairstyles girlfriend Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez justin bieber selena gomez beach justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 beach. 2011 justin bieber and selena
  • 2011 justin bieber and selena



  • vandanaverdia
    09-09 09:39 PM
    We had 2 more users join the WA Chapter. Welcome aboard! We need more....





    sathyaraj
    11-02 10:38 AM
    I think you still do not understand my point, EB3 PDs are stuck at 2001/2002. How will nurses be able to use these EB3 visas with their PD > 2006 ?

    No. It will not help.
    Schedule A workers first get GCs from EB3 quota and when they finsih that, they take the recapture numbers. When there is no recapture rule, they are treated as other regular EB3s.

    Do you think there are only 61K nurses waiting in line?
    Nurses from the whole world will want to come here if it is made easy for them and are qualfied. Who will not? Ask yourself.





    harsh
    12-22 09:55 AM
    Any other bama residents? I am sure there are more people stuck in retro in alabama. Signup other alabama residents...



    No comments:

    Post a Comment