.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Sunday, June 26, 2011

justin bieber 2011 photoshoot may

images justin bieber 2011 photoshoot justin bieber 2011 photoshoot may. justin bieber 2011 photoshoot
  • justin bieber 2011 photoshoot



  • 140jibjab
    02-25 04:53 PM
    People like your (friend's) wife are a shame to the legal immigration community. We come here to work hard and make a better living. I don't think, this woman deserve to be admitted back to the US and I am not sorry to be rude in this case.

    I think it is a Petty case. As long u can provide the Court Disposition and the ticket issued to the consular officer, You will get the Visa.. Provide as much documentation about the case to the consular officer.

    SNTHAMPI , you work hard dude, don't be Hard on others.





    wallpaper justin bieber 2011 photoshoot justin bieber 2011 photoshoot may. justin bieber 2011 photoshoot
  • justin bieber 2011 photoshoot



  • gc28262
    04-19 09:59 PM
    I had the same issue. Still awaiting my AP which was applied in Nov 2008.
    When I called up TSC where my application was filed, they kept insisting that they have really mailed it and they cannot issue it again unless they receive the AP saying it is undelivered.

    I am sure my address is correct as per their records. I got my EAD delivered at the same address without any issue.

    Finally I called them again, this time I talked to a more knowledgeable accommodating IO.

    Keep calling the service center till you get an instruction similar to the following.

    This is the instruction provided
    ----------------------------------------------------------
    Fill out I-131 Application or use the copy of your original application
    attach two photos

    Mention the receipt no on the top of the form
    Also mention REPLACEMENT : no Fees included
    Add a covering letter explaining the situation

    Post it to the following address

    USCIS Texas Service Center
    ADDRESS ( This is a special address, This not the standard USCIS address)

    On Lower Left corner of the envelope mention:
    do Not open in the mail room, No fees are attached

    ------------------------------------------------------------------

    I am still awaiting my AP after doing this. :confused:

    After sending the documents as mentioned above ( NO Fee ), I got my AP document on March 6, 2009 via Fedex. ( I never sent any fedex fee :)).





    justin bieber 2011 photoshoot may. justin bieber 2011 photoshoot
  • justin bieber 2011 photoshoot



  • perm
    12-27 04:43 PM
    You do have to use AC21 if you want to keep GC process alive and yes, may get RFE. You do not have to notify the USCIS about the job change, but keep your employment offer handy in case RFE will follow. If you notify them, most likely RFE will follow, if not, you may never get RFE. Some people think it's safer to notify the USCIS, but I think it's better not to. It's up to you to decide.

    Do you have to use / file AC-21 if your I-140 is approved (long back in 2005) and you have passed 180 days of i485 received date?





    2011 justin bieber 2011 photoshoot justin bieber 2011 photoshoot may. justin bieber 2011 photoshoot
  • justin bieber 2011 photoshoot



  • paskal
    11-09 05:42 PM
    [QUOTE=BharatPremi;193944]:D:D:D I'm sure writing skills can right away be determined from it. Analytical skills, yes... But my career resume would not say how skillful I was dealing with local BJP/Congress/Bahujan Samajwadi corporators or local district magistrates while I was in India:D
    QUOTE]

    unless you add that stuff..yeah we will not know...feel free to add it though...sounds like you are a senator in waiting...if only retrogression could end :D

    the media group: handles all media contacts, they get interview requests and story requests and help farm them out to the right people, also help train people to stick to a crisp clear message before their own media contacts.....



    more...


    justin bieber 2011 photoshoot may. 2011 justin bieber 2011
  • 2011 justin bieber 2011



  • ivgclive
    12-14 01:30 AM
    Hi,
    If married in India & want to take divorce in USA what is the procedure & will it be a valid divorce?

    Extremely sorry to hear that in this forum.

    If there are valid reasons (believe me, 99.9% of time they are worthless issues) and you fall in that 0.1% (both of you are aware and willing to go separate), please go to India get it settled.

    If you fall in 99.9%, talk to your spouse, take few days off from work, go out alone and get it settled within your home.

    As others said, it is an expensive process and headace you don't want to go thru.

    For me, I still believe you both can figure out and get back on track before it derails.

    If you have kids, young kids, please please please, think 99999 times before you do this. It is worth going thru this pain for them.

    If you are 30 years old, just think that its going to be another 20 to 25 years of active family life.

    USCIS is creating problems in our everyday life, we take that pain and ready to wait another 20 years for GC, why not for a spouse who is living with us everyday?

    Good Luck.

    Bottom line : 99.9% time it is WORTHLESS arguments that leads us to get frustrated...





    justin bieber 2011 photoshoot may. justin bieber 2011 photoshoot
  • justin bieber 2011 photoshoot



  • pamposh
    09-15 12:04 PM
    I can see it. Refresh your browser

    Thanks inskrish for the news.

    Anyway, the Proc. dates are a heap of bull shit. The NSC Proc date for I-485 says July 08 2007. We all know the dates were 'U' and noone could have filed a I-485 between July 2 - July 17th (July 2 fiasco). So how can be the oldest application that the NSC is blocked on can be dated July 08 2007 !!!

    Even if they came across ineligible applications like that, wouldn't they just outright reject them and quickly move on to some other application that they can process??? Why would they consider themselves blocked on such application(s) and issue the processing date to reflect such transient status ???

    hahah, interesting, funny but logical... I guess they just did not think through all this and why would they :mad:



    more...


    justin bieber 2011 photoshoot may. house justin bieber 2011
  • house justin bieber 2011



  • gc_kaavaali
    09-16 03:55 PM
    Take a break of being responsible man.

    Education....
    Job...
    Nice life to parents and siblings...
    Marriage...
    Nice life to wife...
    kids...
    nice life to kids...

    THIS LIST NEVER ENDS. I WOULD SAY TAKE A BREAK BEING RESPONSIBLE MAN. :cool: You know what i mean to say!!! DO WHATEVER YOU WANTED TO DO FOR FEW DAYS (ATLEAST)


    I got past strip bars or junk like that long time back... I am going to do something similar to what you said. I am going to become more responsible citizen and would start enjoying life more..





    2010 justin bieber 2011 photoshoot justin bieber 2011 photoshoot may. justin bieber 2011 photoshoot
  • justin bieber 2011 photoshoot



  • willy007
    10-19 02:26 PM
    You are required to send a notice to your lawyer letting him know that you no longer require his/her service. Also notify USCIS in writing that your lawyer does not represent you anymore and send correspondence to you directly. If any USCIS notice addressed to you was transmitted to your former counsel, it should be available to you from counsel. You may wish to request forwarding of all post-representation correspondence that arrived after representation ceased. Although that lawyer may have no obligation to perform any services for you, the office should not impede your ability to answer USCIS requests. You should call the service center and request a copy of any correspondence that was sent to your lawyer until the lawyer sends a notice to USCIS letting them know that he no longer represents your case or until another lawyer files a G-28 for you.

    I hope this helps and good luck on your greencard chase.

    So it seems that there is no official form to file to notify USCIS that the lawyer doesn't represent me anymore right?

    My AOS is processed in Nebraska Processing Center. Is that where I should send in my notification? Thanks.



    more...


    justin bieber 2011 photoshoot may. justin bieber 2011 photoshoot
  • justin bieber 2011 photoshoot



  • Caliber
    05-31 10:28 AM
    The math does look good pthoko but do you think all 13K will step up especially the ones whos PD has become current !

    My PD is current. Still I am not discontinuing my 50.00 per month contribution that I have been doing since january.





    hair justin bieber 2011 photoshoot justin bieber 2011 photoshoot may. makeup justin bieber 2011
  • makeup justin bieber 2011



  • manand24
    10-15 01:55 PM
    I had LUDs on 10/05/2007, 10/07/2007, 10/09/2007 on my I-485 application after my FP appointment. I do not know what it means though.



    more...


    justin bieber 2011 photoshoot may. 2010 justin bieber 2011
  • 2010 justin bieber 2011



  • tdasara
    02-11 09:06 PM
    My passport was supposed to expiry 1/2007. I made 2 trips outside US (Canada and India) and while entering both the times my I-94 was dated till 6/2008 my H1b expiry.

    I now have a new passport and so see no issues.

    Infact my H1b visa was stamped beyond the expiry of my passport so I'll have to carry both my passports with me.





    hot 2011 justin bieber 2011 justin bieber 2011 photoshoot may. Justin Bieber – Portraits
  • Justin Bieber – Portraits



  • bidhanc
    03-06 10:57 PM
    Same here. We submitted 485 on Jul2 without our medicals and some other major documents like birth certificates etc. Have had not issues till now. Got our receipt notices for 485, AP & EAD. Also got our EADs pretty quickly.

    Wondering whether one can mail in the missing docs (including medical) with the 485 receipt instead of waiting for the RFE. Any ideas?
    Hi stu*
    Did you get an answer whether we can send the medical papers to USCIS now with I-485 receipts?
    Would it work?
    Anyone??



    more...


    house justin bieber 2011 photoshoot justin bieber 2011 photoshoot may. hot justin bieber 2011
  • hot justin bieber 2011



  • kriskris
    08-22 02:35 PM
    there are no issues: your H1 and 485 are independent (until the 485 is approved, at which point your H1 is invalid). Until then, even if you have filed your 485, whether you have receipts or not you can keep filing extensions and getting new I-94s. You can also transfer your H1 around (better to do after 180 days and invoke AC21) whether you have a 485 receipt or not.

    dont worry, go ahead and bump up your H1 extension to PP. As long as you qualify for the extension (LC >365 days or 140 approved) you will get it and your 485 continues getting processed independently.

    Thanks for the reply gc_chahiye.
    If i upgrade my H1 to premium, would they upgrade and process my wife's H4 in premium. I know that there is no premium for H4. If i would have opted for PP at the time of submission, both the apps would have been processed in premium, but now since we have separate receipt numbers for H1 and H4, would they be processed at the same time. Any past experiences?????





    tattoo justin bieber 2011 photoshoot justin bieber 2011 photoshoot may. wallpaper justin bieber 2011
  • wallpaper justin bieber 2011



  • danonline2110
    01-22 02:56 PM
    Hello,

    I am a French citizen (married to a French woman with a French 3 1/2 daughter). We have been living for 8 years in London (UK) until July 2007, where we have had the opportunity to come and live in US (Atlanta - GA) for past 1 1/2 year on a L1-Visa (for me as a foreign national holding an advanced degree on international transfer company) and L-2 visas for my dependents (My wife has her EAD and is working as a French teacher consultant). These are 3 year Visas renewable until 5 years. I have moved as a Product Architect in IT field (Airline Industry) reporting to an IT Director.

    I am currently trying to negotiate with my company to stay on a local contract after my initial mission of 2 years expires (end June 09) and make them do all the necessary paperwork for getting the Green Cards for me/wife and daughter (I assume would be EB-2?)

    They may reject my offer to handle requesting Green Cards for us, but still offer me to stay on a local contract on the L1-Visa, not allowing me to foresee to stay legally any longer than 5 years (maybe extended 2 additional years but still...).

    I want to be prepared for that scenario with assistance of experts to know where I could go from there.

    2 Alternatives as I see:

    1) If I stay in same company, could I try to apply for Green Cards for my family (Green Card EB-2) myself being employed by this company on L1 Visa? What are my chances of succeeding then?

    2) We are expecting a baby girl in March (who will be born American in Atlanta) and was wondering whether or not she could sponsored us (on our request being their parents and she would only be an infant), so that we could stay legally and request the Green Cards Family Based?

    In both cases, if I apply myself for the Green Cards, I suppose I would no longer be tied to my company and free to look for a job elsewhere in Georgia or other state in USA?

    I would appreciate any expertise on that matter.

    Thanks!
    Daniel



    more...


    pictures house justin bieber 2011 justin bieber 2011 photoshoot may. justin bieber 2011 photoshoot
  • justin bieber 2011 photoshoot



  • knowDOL
    08-23 09:37 AM
    good one.

    Just correct the do to don't, you are all right.
    That's because most people do even know what a I-485 looks like :confused: and will likely not know for years!





    dresses Justin Bieber – Portraits justin bieber 2011 photoshoot may. JUSTIN BIEBER new photos may
  • JUSTIN BIEBER new photos may



  • Alabaman
    09-17 02:27 PM
    We do not want to associate ourselves with family immigration or H1-B visas any more than illegal immigration.
    I agree that we should be dissociating ourselves from anything that is controversial, that includes illegals, H1-Bs, and ....

    I never knew IV was against H1Bs. Is IV only for people that have filed a petition for GC? Why is it then that one of our publicity drive is to recruit students still in school on F1?? Aren't they going to get an H1B before even filing for a GC?? Am I missing something??




    Immigration Voice
    Working for reform in legal immigration
    or
    A voice for legal immigrants


    ....better still:
    Immigration Voice
    A Voice for High Skilled Legal Immigrants



    more...


    makeup justin bieber 2011 photoshoot justin bieber 2011 photoshoot may. justin bieber 2011 photoshoot
  • justin bieber 2011 photoshoot



  • DareYouFireMe
    03-09 03:03 PM
    My friend has 2 I-140s one EB3 (PD Dec 2002) and second one EB2 (PD Nov 2006) - what is the best option for him.

    Whether he can use earlier PD for EB2 (I-485).

    Please share your knowledge.





    girlfriend wallpaper justin bieber 2011 justin bieber 2011 photoshoot may. justin bieber 2011 photoshoot
  • justin bieber 2011 photoshoot



  • valatharv
    07-15 08:33 PM
    It will be very nice if anyone of you can help to my post.
    "father FirstName and lastName reverse"





    hairstyles 2010 justin bieber 2011 justin bieber 2011 photoshoot may. justin bieber 2011 photoshoot
  • justin bieber 2011 photoshoot



  • visa_reval
    12-12 11:41 AM
    couldnt upload the pdf. Here's what you can do.

    1. Airport error. If an error on an I-94 was made by an immigration officer at the airport, upon the alien�s arrival in the United States, she may go to any deferred inspection site or to any port of entry to have the document corrected. These posts are controlled by Customs and Border Protection (CBP). The alien does not have to return to the same airport where the error originated.
    It is a better policy to try the nearest deferred inspection site first because these are usually more accessible than ports of entry. A list of deferred inspection sites, with hours of operation and telephone numbers, is provided on pages 5 - 8 of this RAPID Answers. A list of ports of entry is available on the website of Customs and Border Protection (CBP) at www.cbp.gov. Click on �Ports�. The alien or her representative should always telephone ahead to make arrangements. Some CBP offices at ports of entry may be inaccessible to walk-ins.

    Check with the nearest international airport to see if you can do a deferred inspection. Or else, they could point to an airport which can.





    Ann Ruben
    05-23 10:19 AM
    What happened between April 2002 and June 2003 when you returned to the US with an H-1 visa? Did you remain in the US? Did you continue working in the US? When did you leave the US to apply for the visa? What information did you provide to the US Consul regarding your time in the US?





    gbeltrao
    08-30 04:42 PM
    My wife had her fingerprinting done about a year ago. Same happened for the medical exam. I had my I-140 approved and we're now on the I-485 stage. Yesterday my wife received a letter scheduling an appointment to do a biometric at our local uscis office... what is this biometrics about since the med exam and fingerprints are done? Would this be for the final interview or are there an specific letter for this? :confused:



    No comments:

    Post a Comment