.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Thursday, June 30, 2011

Julie Benz

images Julie M. Benz Julie Benz. Julie Benz
  • Julie Benz



  • H1B-GC
    08-07 02:30 PM
    Take an Inpass Appointment and Meet local USCIS officer and ask for help... Letter or Duplicate EAD. If you have a Job Offer letter they Might expedite the EAD Request..





    wallpaper Julie Benz Julie Benz. Julie Benz, Rich Orosco
  • Julie Benz, Rich Orosco



  • cloud 9
    05-06 07:34 PM
    I applied I-140 in June of 2007 and case was approved in Oct, 2007.





    Julie Benz. julie benz dexter.
  • julie benz dexter.



  • zeeshanbutt4
    02-22 11:26 AM
    hi gurus,

    please advise what are my options. I-140 is pending and i have 9th year H1-B expiring Dec 2009. still working for same company. in case I-140 stays pending up to December 2009. what should i do to stay in status.

    thanks in advance.





    2011 Julie Benz, Rich Orosco Julie Benz. Julie Benz Julie Benz Picture
  • Julie Benz Julie Benz Picture



  • Ann Ruben
    03-11 10:29 AM
    Sundarpn,

    You are correct that if you do not maintain valid H-1 status your wife will lose legal status in the US. If she pursues a degree as a FULL TIME student she can file for a COS to F-1. As part of that application she will have to document her valid H-4 status by proving that you are in valid H-1 status with current paystubs and/or letter confirming your employment from your H-1 employer. So it would be safest to file the COS while you are still employed.

    Hope this helps,

    Ann



    more...


    Julie Benz. Babe # 129 – Julie Benz
  • Babe # 129 – Julie Benz



  • jimytomy
    07-18 10:57 PM
    Hello Friends,
    I think many Indians might have faced this issue.We can spell same Indian name in several ways in English.
    I have one friend who is ready to file I -485.
    He found following issues with Birth certificate. Does USCIS rejects or REF I-485 for following reason ?
    1) His mother�s name spelled differently in his Birth Certificate. (One letter is missing)
    2) His wife's Birth Affidavit has different spelling for Father�s name. (One letter is different)
    3) Is first name enought in Birth Certificate or it needs full name ?

    Keep on good work of helping each other.

    jimytomy





    Julie Benz. Julie Benz, right, and Billy
  • Julie Benz, right, and Billy



  • chinta_ramesh
    08-26 08:44 PM
    Only God knows who is getting in that month :)

    It seems to be pure lottery system is going on now !!!



    more...


    Julie Benz. julie-enz-kotur-handbags-on-
  • julie-enz-kotur-handbags-on-



  • waitin_toolong
    08-13 06:20 AM
    since your I-485 was filed with old fee you will have to file the appropriate fee with AP application as well as EAD each time you renew it.
    Everyone who was eligible to file under July bulleting will use that fee. $305

    From Faq2 published by USCIS.

    Q21: Will USCIS permit applicants who filed adjustment applications between July 2, 2007 – July 17, 2007, but who have not yet received a USCIS generated receipt notice, to file for Advance Parole and Employment Authorization based on proof of delivery of the I-485 application?
    A21. Yes.

    So you will need proof of delivery of I-485

    You ignore that part as it is not applicable to you. You either fill up part 6 or 7





    2010 julie benz dexter. Julie Benz. Julie M. Benz
  • Julie M. Benz



  • martinvisalaw
    07-28 11:06 AM
    RFE is requesting information about Section 212 of Immigration and Nationality Act. How big of a trouble am I in?

    That depends on whether you were subject to a 2-year home residence requirement because of being in J-1 status. If you were subject to this requirement, and didn't fulfill it or get a waiver, you need to do one or the other before you get permanent residence approved.



    more...


    Julie Benz. Julie Benz at 2008 Comic-Con
  • Julie Benz at 2008 Comic-Con



  • anjans
    07-09 02:44 PM
    Of course you can start PERM in your 6th year. Make sure you do it soon and file for I-140 promptly so that once that is approved you can get 3 yr H1 approval





    hair Julie Benz Julie Benz Picture Julie Benz. julie benz dexter.
  • julie benz dexter.



  • lacrossegc
    07-03 01:12 PM
    http://thehill.com/leading-the-news/house-republicans-vow-to-take-the-offensive-on-immigration-2007-07-03.html



    more...


    Julie Benz. Julie Benz Celebrities attend
  • Julie Benz Celebrities attend



  • sdrblr
    07-19 05:41 PM
    not necessarily





    hot Babe # 129 – Julie Benz Julie Benz. return to Julie Benz s
  • return to Julie Benz s



  • ckirsch
    06-30 09:12 AM
    I worked on an L1b in the US for 4 years. Because my company wouldn't sponsor me for a green card, I decided to switch to another company that offered to sponsor me for permanent residency and employ me in Europe in the meantime. Unfortunately, the PERM was audited and the legal entity that applied for the PERM is being dismantled as the result of an acqusition.

    As a next step, the company could sponsor me for an L1 (not sure if L1a is possible, otherwise L1b) or an H1, but it's unlikely they'll sponsor me again for a green card soon. I also have an offer from another company, who'd offer to sponsor me for an H1 and possibly for a green card later on.

    Since my spouse has a green card (same sex couple, therefore no family green card possible), I would very much like to return to my home in the U.S.

    Which one is the safer option - L1x + H1 or H1 + green card? I have two bachelor degrees and 13 years of specialized experience but no masters degree. Any other advice for my situation?

    Thanks!



    more...


    house julie benz buffy. julie Julie Benz. Julie Benz
  • Julie Benz



  • micofrost
    08-03 01:26 PM
    Hello Friends,

    I am a new member and i am planning to join company. How long will take to tranfer visa from AAA to BBB? and one more doubt, is there any limitation to file Labour because i haven't file labour by current company. my new company may be filling my labour would take 3 to 4 months. is that making any problem to file labour after few months?

    please clarify my doubts.

    thanks,
    kannan.
    If you apply for premium, then you will have your I797 approval within 2 weeks. Otherwise it is taking 4 months(worst case). But you are ok to change your employer, with your fedex delivery receipt as long as it shows received by the USCIS office.
    As for labor filing in PERM. Minimum time is two months + administrative process like lawyer's delay and employer's delay.
    But they can also file a labor even before you join the company BBB.





    tattoo Julie Benz, right, and Billy Julie Benz. Julie Benz
  • Julie Benz



  • yestogc
    10-08 01:35 PM
    Anyone can shed some light on this.



    more...


    pictures julie-enz-kotur-handbags-on- Julie Benz. Julie Benz
  • Julie Benz



  • dmdrn2829
    10-05 04:25 AM
    Yes, i765 is the EAD card. It will be issues eventhough your i140 is pending.

    question: Can one work for the sponsoring company using the ead even if i140 is still pending?

    thanks.





    dresses return to Julie Benz s Julie Benz. Julie Benz Handbags
  • Julie Benz Handbags



  • kalyan
    06-15 11:19 AM
    Mine got approved exactly 2 months and a week. The lawyer sent me a copy of I-140 that was sent to USCIS and that covered my Labor certification also.



    more...


    makeup Julie Benz at 2008 Comic-Con Julie Benz. julie benz buffy. julie
  • julie benz buffy. julie



  • guyfromsg
    07-23 10:57 PM
    Plzz suggest me

    1.I applied for I-485 in May 07 and got I-485 reciept in June 07 , and returned to US in july 07 after a short travel outside US.
    2.I got the new I-94 card
    3.The purpose of my trip outside US to erase my previous out of status history for more than 180 days.
    4.My question:How to send my latest I-94 copy to USCIS ? Do i need to attach any form along with latest I-94?
    5.Will it really erase my previous out of status history , by considering the fact the I am always in legal status after my re-entry in US and USCIS having my latest I-94(once I send the latest I-94)

    Thanks In Advance

    Siva

    I don't think you can send the latest I-94. The out of status is counted after the last entry before filing for 485. Once 485 is filed it cannot be reset. My 2 cents.





    girlfriend Julie Benz Julie Benz. Julie Benz
  • Julie Benz



  • visacase
    06-21 04:04 PM
    file it immediately and start working for C. If there is an RFE, it'd take few months by that time you just send ur current pay stubs. INS is generally flexible for a month or so..act fast

    Do you mean start working for company C or D coz I wanna work for company D?





    hairstyles Julie Benz Celebrities attend Julie Benz. Julie Benz#39;s wavy, blonde
  • Julie Benz#39;s wavy, blonde



  • glus
    09-24 09:03 AM
    Hello,
    It often takes a few letters to be sent to USCIS before anything happens in such situations. It seems like USCIS sometimes disregards attorneys' letters. But once someone takes the letter seriously, you should see some soft LUDs on your case; although it does not always happen.





    rs_nyuser
    12-12 10:26 AM
    I dont think that holds true. If you follow you'll see they have been approving cases even in December for 2003 when the PD has been retrogressed to 2002 for December.





    skumar9
    11-30 09:47 AM
    Hello PRA...

    Did you call the uscis and got the First name and last name corrected? ( Fname and Lname interchnaged)

    Please advise?

    Thanks
    ...



    No comments:

    Post a Comment