.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Saturday, June 25, 2011

jennifer lopez love and glamour

images Love amp; Glamour Jennifer Lopez jennifer lopez love and glamour. #39;Love?#39; hits stores on May 3rd
  • #39;Love?#39; hits stores on May 3rd



  • prom2
    11-26 10:30 AM
    I saw in four Jun filers approvals at TSC dated 11/24.

    Good luck





    wallpaper #39;Love?#39; hits stores on May 3rd jennifer lopez love and glamour. (L-R) Jennifer Lopez quot;Love and
  • (L-R) Jennifer Lopez quot;Love and



  • va_dude
    10-17 09:45 PM
    Do you mean the first two digits of these two job codes:
    13-2011.02 and 13-2011.01

    So as per this law form, since they both start with a 13 we are good?

    -R





    jennifer lopez love and glamour. Jennifer Lopez launches Love and Glamour at Macy#39;s during Fashion#39;s Night
  • Jennifer Lopez launches Love and Glamour at Macy#39;s during Fashion#39;s Night



  • freddyCR
    July 27th, 2005, 11:58 AM
    Well... what can I say...the first dig. cam I had was a 1.3 megapix. toy camera...YOU GO AND TRY MAKING THOSE PICS LOOK GOOD IN PS !!! (I did..;) )





    2011 (L-R) Jennifer Lopez quot;Love and jennifer lopez love and glamour. Jennifer Lopez. Love amp; Glamour
  • Jennifer Lopez. Love amp; Glamour



  • StukAtBEC
    02-16 10:19 PM
    Folks,

    I need to invoke AC21 at the earliest. I have applied my 485 and I-140 concurrently on Aug 17th. It has just been over 183 days. My 140 is still pending. Due to some reasons, I have to leave my current employer immodestly.

    I know there has been lot of threads discussing about risks involved with using AC21 without approved 140. But I do not have an option at this point. My PD date is Nov-2004 and the way I-140 's are being processed, it is going take at least couple more months before I can expect my 140 approval.

    I have the following questions:
    1) I read in Aytes memo, that if it is over 180 days, they would check for evidence that the case is approval or would have been approval had it been adjudicated within 180 days. Now, if the USCIS sends an RFE for 140 after 180 days, would it still go to my old firm's attorney? If yes, then how would we handle this scenarrio...

    I work for a Big 5 Consulting firm and ability to pay should not be an issue. As far as my education is concerned, I have Bachelors in Computer Science Engineering from India and a MS in the same field in US...My experience matches the labor cert. requirements. What are the chance that I might get an RFE? I filed my application at TSC

    2) Also, if the 140 is approved, it would go to my old company's attorney..right? How would I get a copy of the same.

    3) If I invoke AC21 using my EAD and in the worst case scenario, if my 140 and 485 is rejected, can I then transfer my H1B to an other company (I still have some years left) or will that be a problem because I was not on H-1b at that time?

    Would it be treated as a new application where in I have to try to get into the quota or it would just be a normal H-1b transfer...

    Also, I'm looking for a good attorney to help me invoke AC21...Please advise!

    Gurus... please help me with your suggestions.



    more...


    jennifer lopez love and glamour. The New Jennifer Lopez
  • The New Jennifer Lopez



  • VMH_GC
    12-15 02:19 PM
    I guess the officer did the right thing. In my opinion you don't have to worry about this. Tear the i-94 from your 797 and send it to lawyer along with your original i-94.





    jennifer lopez love and glamour. 2010 jennifer lopez love
  • 2010 jennifer lopez love



  • pointlesswait
    01-08 03:25 PM
    since it was a techslaves personal proposal.. i bet he didnt think it through..;-)



    from an old article: http://heather.cs.ucdavis.edu/H1BSummary.pdf?popup=false

    Here is an outline of my proposal:
    � To be eligible to an H-1B, the employer would be required to have not have laid off Americans
    in similar jobs within the last 6 months, and not employ H-1Bs in more than 15% of its technical
    workforce.
    � An employer who wishes to hire an H-1B would be required to advertise the job on a central Dept. of
    Labor (DOL) Web page for 30 days. If the employer did not hire an American during this period, the
    employer would have automatic permission to hire the H-1B.
    � The wage paid to an H-1B would be required to be at least the national median for all workers in the
    field, including those with all levels of experience.
    � After hiring the H-1B, the employer would update the entry in the database, stating the qualifications
    of the H-1B who was hired.33
    � The visa would be valid for 3 years. During this time, the worker could move from employer to
    employer at will, providing that each new employer goes through the 30-day ad procedure on the
    DOL database.
    � If the worker were to stay employed in the tech field for all but 60 days during the 3-year period, the
    worker would be deemed as having proved his/her value to the economy, and would automatically be
    granted permanent-resident (i.e. green card) status.
    � If on the other hand, the worker were to become unemployed for more than 60 days, he/she would be
    required to leave the country within 15 days.



    more...


    jennifer lopez love and glamour. Jennifer Lopez, Love and
  • Jennifer Lopez, Love and



  • yetanotherguyinline
    12-20 06:47 PM
    I found out from discussion about the USCIS Expedite service:

    http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.5af9bb95919f35e66f614176543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=38a127720928f010VgnVCM1000000ecd190aRCR D&vgnextchannel=a9243529fdb7e010VgnVCM1000000ecd190a RCRD

    "
    All expedite requests are reviewed on a case-by-case basis, and are granted at the discretion of the Director. The criteria are as follows:

    * Severe financial loss to company or individual
    * Extreme emergent situation
    * Humanitarian situation
    * Nonprofit status of requesting organization in furtherance of the cultural and social interests of the United States
    * Department of Defense of National Interest Situation (Note: Request must come from official United States Government entity and state that delay will be detrimental to our Government)
    * USCIS error
    * Compelling interest of USCIS

    If your case is at a local office at the time you need to make your emergency request, please go to the local office in person to make your request. Please be sure to take all supporting documentation with you.

    If your case is at one of our Service Centers or the National Benefits Center, please call customer service at 1-800-375-5283 to receive further instructions on where and how to send your request.
    "

    I am not sure this is applicable in case of Green Card too even when the dates are not current for your category.

    I guess 99.99% won't able to use it, but at least it will be helpful for 0.01% people.

    It appears that this person (http://www..com/member/kurup65/) has been successful to get his GC using this expedite service (EB3 India PD: Nov 2005)

    She mentioned:
    "We (my husband and I) requested expedite request due to extreme emergency situation and USCIS approved it. Luckily things work out for us. Can't say too much other than that. Thanks for all the well wishes....."

    Source:
    http://www..com/discussion-forums/i485-1/52168049/


    ENJOY!!!!



    There was another individual on this board who had an personal emergency (I believe his id is Mehul or something similar). This information might be very useful to him.





    2010 Jennifer Lopez launches Love and Glamour at Macy#39;s during Fashion#39;s Night jennifer lopez love and glamour. Love amp; Glamour Jennifer Lopez
  • Love amp; Glamour Jennifer Lopez



  • americandesi
    10-15 01:51 PM
    I have this basic question. How would USCIS know that he had used EAD for the second job? As far as I know, the information submitted in I-9 doesn’t go to USCIS. During the H1 extension if he submits W2’s, Paystubs and all documents from the H1 employer alone, wouldn’t it get approved? Can anyone clarify this?



    more...


    jennifer lopez love and glamour. Jennifer Lopez perfume glow is
  • Jennifer Lopez perfume glow is



  • gapala
    03-27 06:52 PM
    Immigration is not a popular topic at these times...
    Guys watch this video.. Where is the promised transparency? imagine what could happen if this goes through...
    US Government is going to access your PC.. up next? Are they going to scan through underwear?

    Why is that so called independent and powerful US media mum on this issue?

    http://video.google.com/?hl=en&tab=nv





    hair Jennifer Lopez. Love amp; Glamour jennifer lopez love and glamour. Jennifer Lopez Women Love
  • Jennifer Lopez Women Love



  • arukala
    01-29 11:14 PM
    Hi Friends,

    Here is a Story:
    1) My First H1 and (My wife H4) the I94's Expired on 30-Sep-08
    2) Same Employer Applied for H1 Extension on Notice Date: June 17th 2008
    3) RFE received on 10/05 with Employer and My Information (List of all the H1's with Receipts Numbers and W2's, Key Persons in Company, SubContract Or Project Information, Client Letter and My Recent Paystubs and My W2's and My Bank Statements)
    4) Lawyer rpelied the RFE and Received by USCIS on Nov18th 2008
    5) After 60 Days, Opened an SR with USCIS on 01/23/09
    6) Received an Email of Denial Notice on 01/29/09
    7) Reason for Denial is not Known

    FYI:
    1) Filed I-140 EB3 India on May 7th 2007 and RFE on Master Completion Date and Responded to RFE with New Credential Evaluation. FINALLY APPROVED I-140 on Jan 12th 2009. I didn't filed 485/EAD/AP.

    Questions:
    1) If I open MTR, are we (Me and My Wife) in Status?

    2) How much time normally takes to accept MTR

    3) How long we (Me and My Wife) can stay in USA?

    4) Can I make a transfer and do a premium processing with More than 2 Companies After or Before MTR Opens?

    5) Can I continue the current project After I apply MTR?

    6) Can I start working with Company B While H1 Transfer is pending?

    7) Do I have to wait until its Transfer gets approved Or MTR Approved?

    8) What are the chances of approvals in Premium processing in Current Market

    9) Can company B apply for H4 Extension Along with H1 Transfer?

    I appreciate if you can let us know about other possibilities now.

    Please respond at the earliest

    Thanks
    Ravi



    more...


    jennifer lopez love and glamour. This Jennifer Lopez Womens
  • This Jennifer Lopez Womens



  • imranabdullah
    07-23 06:08 PM
    Gurus,

    My employer and lawyer won't give me the Receipt notice of my I-485 which we filed on July 2nd. My employer did not let me file my EAD/AP as well.

    Do I have any way of filing EAD/AP on my own without a copy of the receipt notice(after it is generated and sent to the lawyer)?

    Someone told me that Fingerprinting notice that we get looks just like I-485 receipt notice and has all the information in there. Can we use a copy of that notice in place of I-485 RN?

    The application instructions for I-765 mention that we need to submit "I-485 receipt notice OR any other proof that I-485 is pending"

    Any one?
    I dont think any July 2nd filer got receipt notices as of yet. Atleast I havent seen anyone in any of the forums.





    hot The New Jennifer Lopez jennifer lopez love and glamour. Love amp; Glamour Jennifer Lopez
  • Love amp; Glamour Jennifer Lopez



  • kiranberu
    03-14 07:16 PM
    This is more pertinent to Physicians - I heard that following residency or J1 expiration one has to return to home country for 5 yrs. I have the following questions
    - What are the options for Fellowships and how do they weigh against the fellowship options for H1 holders ?
    - How difficult is it to obtain J1 waivers ?
    - Is the new J1 conrad law beneficial ?
    - Can someone share their success story of converting J1 to another visa, Thanks all



    more...


    house Love and Glamour by Jennifer jennifer lopez love and glamour. Jennifer Lopez Fragrances
  • Jennifer Lopez Fragrances



  • kaisersose
    07-23 09:01 AM
    All,

    I feel that those who concurrently filed I-140/485 in July 2007 are very lucky!

    Here is my situation -

    Previous Employer -
    EB3,PD-Jan'04,I-140 cleared. Switched in June 2007 and wasn't able to file I-485 in July 2007

    New Employer -
    EB2, PD-Dec'-07, I-140 (Feb'08 - pending)

    Question -

    Based on Jun'08 Visa bulletin the dates for EB2-India were at Apr'04. Filed for I-140/485 based on my old priority date for EB3 labor (Jan'04). Explaining USCIS for PD transfer.

    Well, folks at NSC did not understand the PD transfer concept and send my application back. Unclear as to what do now. I guess need to wait until the dates for EB2-India reach Dec'07 such that I can file.

    Any "Creative" thoughts on how to approach USCIS moving forward.

    Thanks in advance for your replies.

    Aamchimumbai

    You do not have to wait till Dec 07 becomes current. I assume when you applied for your second 140, you already requested them to use the earlier EB-3 PD. So when your EB2 140 is approved, it will have the earlier PD, which means you can apply for 485 when your 04 date is current.

    Now all you have to do is wait for your 140 to be approved.





    tattoo 2010 jennifer lopez love jennifer lopez love and glamour. Jennifer Lopez is presenting
  • Jennifer Lopez is presenting



  • psaxena
    02-20 07:32 PM
    Simple thing, when she doesn't have a job why would you get her an H1B , which any other well qualified candidate would have got. Because of the people like you all the legal immigrants are the targets of the accusation of "stealing our jobs".
    People like you and these cheap desi companies, are a shame on the face of all the hardworking legal immigrants here. I think the same thing was asked by someone on someother post as well and was badly critized.



    more...


    pictures Jennifer Lopez, Love and jennifer lopez love and glamour. Jennifer Lopez Love amp; Glamour
  • Jennifer Lopez Love amp; Glamour



  • ajay
    09-17 08:31 AM
    I also was in the same situation when I came back from India and used AP.





    dresses Love amp; Glamour Jennifer Lopez jennifer lopez love and glamour. Glamour Jennifer Lopez before
  • Glamour Jennifer Lopez before



  • sky7
    07-26 01:04 PM
    Oh...EB3 I140 Premium filling starts August. Possibly EB2 too!

    http://www.immigration-law.com/

    (hmm..how come my thread doesn't get updated in the main page!)



    more...


    makeup Jennifer Lopez perfume glow is jennifer lopez love and glamour. Love and Glamour by Jennifer
  • Love and Glamour by Jennifer



  • keiryu
    08-20 04:07 PM
    When did you apply the switch from EB3 to EB2? Did you have to go through the entire process of PERM all over again? How long did it take? I'm considering this also.





    girlfriend Jennifer Lopez is presenting jennifer lopez love and glamour. Jennifer Lopez Love and
  • Jennifer Lopez Love and



  • cram
    06-14 07:43 PM
    I have the same question. Help.... somebody. Thanks.





    hairstyles This Jennifer Lopez Womens jennifer lopez love and glamour. Jennifer Lopez Love and
  • Jennifer Lopez Love and



  • Lollerskater
    09-24 01:34 PM
    Sheesh.

    I'm a PD: Jun 06 EB3-ROW. I just received 2 yrs EAD. Let's hope this doesn't mean the cutoff dates won't move.





    RajWantsGC
    05-19 03:20 PM
    Online case status and infopass are useful for things like address change, namecheck status, finger printing issues , and other issues being dealt where no processing or less processing is required like GC not received, approval not received , letters lost etc...

    When it comes to such complicated issues, you have to get real help.

    Basically - you have to somehow cut through beurocracy and get your issues resolved.

    Good luck, I am sure, things will get under control soon.


    Thank you Chandu for the reply. You are right about the info pass. Yesterday I took the info pass. I thought it would be very helpful because I can talk to IO face to face and explain my situation in detail. One thing I would appreciate about IO is she was very patient and she tried to understand my case fully. But at last she said she cannot help me. She said the only option I have left is just to wait to hear from AAO. She said her daily job is to give the latest status of the cases, giving immigration forms and help people if they have any doubts.
    I asked her that can I file EAD when my MTR for I485 is pending with AAO? She was not sure about it. Then she made a call to Nebraska Service Centre and found out that I can file EAD. I need to attach I290B receipt along with EAP application form. I am just wondering has any one has done this before? Is that really possible?
    Thanks
    Raj





    gc_in_30_yrs
    09-27 10:08 AM
    so why dont you look at the palnets and tell us what the futre hold for us.. you are doing on astroqury.com

    Lets see what the future holds for us.

    Hold on snhn:

    rbharol is right in saying once it is filed in one category can not be changed. If you want to retain the PD from one category to another, you need to start the process in the category you wanted and ask USCIS to retain the PD from the other category. there is no astroqury.com intervention is required here.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment