.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Saturday, June 25, 2011

jennifer lopez love album photos

images lopez love Cd jennifer jennifer lopez love album photos. hairstyles Jennifer Lopez - Love? (Deluxe jennifer lopez love album cover
  • hairstyles Jennifer Lopez - Love? (Deluxe jennifer lopez love album cover



  • frostrated
    10-08 05:38 PM
    Comp A sponsored you in good faith that you will join them after getting the GC. So, you will need to be willing to join CompA now. But if CompA is not able to hire you, you need to get documentary evidence that Comp A is unable to hire you at the moment due to the circumstances which need to be specified in the letter. And then, you can go about your employment with Comp C.





    wallpaper hairstyles Jennifer Lopez - Love? (Deluxe jennifer lopez love album cover jennifer lopez love album photos. [Album] Jennifer Lopez - Love
  • [Album] Jennifer Lopez - Love



  • akhilmahajan
    04-23 06:48 PM
    First of all congrats for your I140......
    Secondly, i8 was looking at the dates and the texas web site mentioned they are processing September 13, 2006 cases.......

    But as per your information, it seems wrong..........
    I guyess its just random case dates which are processed........ I will have my fingers crossed amd hopefully will get my gift soon.........

    Thanks





    jennifer lopez love album photos. wallpaper jennifer lopez love
  • wallpaper jennifer lopez love



  • friend99
    10-09 04:17 PM
    Hi,
    I called up and spoke to the IO and asked him about the rejection of I-485 due to old fees and he defended that the application would be rejected without the new fee, I tried to explain him about the July bulletin 107 and that people who were on employment based category and whose dates were current should have used only the OLD FEES till August 17th, he did not agree about it and I did not force the issue!

    If the IO officers don't agree about the right facts how would the people who just check the fee! I am sure that is why my application was rejected!

    I am not sure what to do! Can somebody suggest anything!

    How to let those people know that when we applied in August there was a bulletin which said that we can apply with old fee!





    2011 [Album] Jennifer Lopez - Love jennifer lopez love album photos. New album from Jennifer Lopez
  • New album from Jennifer Lopez



  • freedom_fighter
    01-14 09:26 PM
    i used hopeforhaiti.com, they use paypal.



    more...


    jennifer lopez love album photos. jennifer lopez love album
  • jennifer lopez love album



  • james_bond_007
    05-01 07:25 PM
    Since the stamped visa is valid till Sep 2009, you can travel without stamping the new visa. BUT it is extremely important that you show the approved H1B notice (I-797) at the port of entry. This will make sure your I-94 will be valid till 2011. You will have issues with H1B stamping / renewal if the I-94 dates are incorrect. One of my friend went thru the same situation and he has to correct the I-94 dates by going to a local immigration office.





    jennifer lopez love album photos. first love album guide
  • first love album guide



  • knowDOL
    08-23 09:44 AM
    I think you can port your PD, even if the employer revokes I-140 and uses the underlying labor to someone else. Even then you retain your PD. Just wanted to correct.

    See this Q&A from Mathew Oh:

    # Q8(07-30-06): I and my wife are Indins. I am a software engineer and my wife is a M.D. I started a EB-3 labor certification through an Indian IT consulting company in Texas on March 2, 2001. Both of us are in H-1B status. We filed concurrent I-140 petition and I-485 application. in April 2005. However, the employer was angry at me for my intent to work with another employer and withdrew my approved I-140 petition. Based on the withdrawal, the Texas Service Center revoked my I-140 and denied our pending I-485 applications. My MD wife started a EB-2 labor certification in September 2005 which was approved in November 2005. I am still within H-1B six year limit and my wife also maintains her own H-1B. EB-2 visa number has been retrogressed from October 2005 and from day after tomorrow, EB-2 number will be completely unavailable. We are so frustrated. We have two children born in the U.S. Her medical practice has been working well and she is really looking foward to her medical career in the U.S. I understand that the priority date is locked and backpacked by the alien beneficiary once I-140 petition is approved. I do not see why my wife can not use this priority date of March 2, 2001 and we file I-485 applications again. What do you think, sir?

    A. It is true that a priority date is locked and backpacked by the alien beneficiary once I-140 petition is approved unless the approved I-140 petition is revoked for fraud, revoked by invalidation of the underlying labor certification application or revoked by the Department of State for failure to apply for the immigrant visa within one year from the notice of immigrant visa application by the agency. Otherwise, the alien carries the prioriy date for life in his backpack. Accordingly, the priority date is controlled by the employer until the I-140 petition is approved, but once the I-140 petition is approved, the employer loses control over the priority date and the alien keeps the priority date. Accordingly, if you start a PERM application now and quickly obtain a EB-3 I-140 petition based on the approved PERM, you may be able to file I-485 applications again soon as the USCIS is poised to launch the Premium Processing Services of EB-3 I-140 petitions next month. However, the priority date is not transferrable to your MD spouse and you cannot file I-485 application as a derivative beneficiary of your wife's EB-2 petition based on your priority date. The PERM labor certification nowadays takes a little bit longer, but it is do-able in a fairly limited period of time. Unfortunately, in your case, you cannot extend H-1B beyond six years as one-year increment extension is not available because your I-485 denial became "final." Once denial of labor certification or I-140 or I-485 becomes final, your cannot apply for the H-1B extension beyond six year limit in one-year increment. You cannot apply for H-1B extension in three-year increment because your I-140 petition has been revoked and there is no longer adjustment of status proceeding pending for you and your family. Besides, the Indian EB-3 visa number is availalbe and when you are not suffering from the visa retrogression, you cannot apply for the three-year increment H-1B petition using the AC-21 Act. It appears that your new employer should run fast to develop and file a PERM application. For your purpose, you do not have to be bothered by the issue of EB-2 or EB-3 as the visa number is available for your EB-3 India. Good luck.
    The PD shows up on the approval notice of I140. I don't know if it shows up on the 485 as I haven't seen one and won't see one for years. But it makes sense to have the PD on the I140 as once the I140 is approved you can port that PD (if employer does not revoke it)



    more...


    jennifer lopez love album photos. Download Jennifer Lopez - Love
  • Download Jennifer Lopez - Love



  • shanti
    02-24 10:49 PM
    Thank you all for your answers, and we could agree that there is not a clear straightforward guideline regarding the AC21. So I have the following doubts:

    1- I really am not worried about the salary part, since the OCC code that the USCIS allocated for my labor certification pays in the area that I intend to work the same salary that their statistics show so that is fine. About the salary issue I talked with a couple of lawyer already,.

    2- This is what I am concerned and is about the experience part. I read online that for porting a labor (or some situation of the kind before filing I-485) that you cannot use the experience gained on the labor sponsoring company but you could use anything before that employer.

    Here is the question I have regarding that frozen experience clock:
    a- Before coming to US I had 5 ys expeirence
    b- WIth first H-1B sponsor company I worked 3 ys in U.S. until end of 2003
    c- I joined my current employer B on H-1B and worked there all 2004 and they filed for labor in Feb 2005. So my question is.. as previous experience

    I know I can count the three years with employer A since no labor there, but with employer B can I count that year before they filed for labor that I was under H-1b or I cannot count any experience gain before the labor was filed with employer B at all? I think that is the key question here.





    2010 wallpaper jennifer lopez love jennifer lopez love album photos. lopez love Cd jennifer
  • lopez love Cd jennifer



  • satishku_2000
    08-03 04:43 PM
    I understand everyone is anxious but this is simple language. I am sure you can 'decipher' it


    I am not sure whether you got a chance to read the whole thread. :) In normal circumstances there is no need to decipher...:)



    more...


    jennifer lopez love album photos. jennifer lopez love deluxe
  • jennifer lopez love deluxe



  • hate_me
    12-16 04:45 PM
    I got my licensed extended till EAD expiry date and they have given me an month more than EAD expiry date, this was done in Wayne, NJ, and I know atleast 20 people who got their license extended on base of EAD in Wayne. Your friend might not have provided other required documents, you just dont get license renewed on base of EAD only, you have to provide address proof, SS etc. Your friend might have missed some of the documents or he might have shown attitude to the the clerk, or that clerk might have taken lessons from USCIS employees in creating their own rule.


    A freind of mine had two years EAD and don't have H1 anymore. His drivers License was denied as EAD is not considered a valid document for drivers License extention.
    This happened in Wayne , NJ.
    I too will be going for the renewal soon. Did anyone else faced similar situtation. If yes, how did they resolve?





    hair New album from Jennifer Lopez jennifer lopez love album photos. JENNIFER LOPEZ – LOVE [CD]
  • JENNIFER LOPEZ – LOVE [CD]



  • rajev_kk
    07-14 08:49 PM
    Mine is a substitution case and have filed for 140. After reading this post, was thinking if I can file for 485. Mine was filed last week and I have not received the receipt for 140 as-yet. Can I ask my attorney to go-ahead and file for 485 even though I don't have a receipt? Is there anything that I should wait for?

    Thanks.



    more...


    jennifer lopez love album photos. (Album jennifer lopez love
  • (Album jennifer lopez love



  • anilsal
    07-30 01:36 AM
    Unless you screw up something, they will not deny in Canada. But may in the rarest of cases ask you to go to your country of origin to get the visa.

    Having a US degree helps. Just appear confident and brush up your English and accent(do not fake it. Just be normal and greet as you do with American friends. Also do not show off.). The VO really like people who seem to have assimilated into the culture.





    hot jennifer lopez love album jennifer lopez love album photos. Jennifer Lopez - Love-2011-
  • Jennifer Lopez - Love-2011-



  • Imigrait
    08-30 06:45 PM
    Not true-Again..When PD is current, case is approved based on RD.But PD has to be CURRENT.

    Is it Received date or Notice date?



    more...


    house Jennifer Lopez - Baby I Love U jennifer lopez love album photos. album LOVE. Jennifer Lopez
  • album LOVE. Jennifer Lopez



  • lostinbeta
    10-28 09:54 PM
    That sucks eberth :(





    tattoo first love album guide jennifer lopez love album photos. Jennifer Lopez Love? album
  • Jennifer Lopez Love? album



  • sanju
    06-30 02:36 PM
    Thanks babloo!!

    I BELIEVE that we will all be fine. Just hang-in there, and do the best that we all can and must.


    Guys and Gals,

    It's all speculation... Wait and see... we will all be fine... if you have your papers ready then file it.......

    I'am staying positive..... Want y'all to do it too....

    All the best....



    more...


    pictures Download Jennifer Lopez - Love jennifer lopez love album photos. ,jennifer lopez bdownload jennifer deluxe Jennifer+lopez+love+album+
  • ,jennifer lopez bdownload jennifer deluxe Jennifer+lopez+love+album+



  • texcan
    02-26 11:09 AM
    I would like to find out if anybody here heard of H1B denial due to lack of MASTERS DEGREE IN PHYSICAL THERAPY.

    When I first read the notice of denial from USCIS I couldnt believe it. I satosfy all of the requirements stated on the letter to practice as a PT (specialty occupation) until I read a portion in OCCUPATIONAL OUTLOOK HANDBOOK (OOH) 2008-2009 (on the same notice) which stated that it requires a masters degree in PT as an entry level to practice PT.

    Ive been preacticing in the US as a licensed Physcial therapist for almost 5 years. I decided to have my H1B transfered to another employer and I got denied---for the above reasons. Im devastated. And now I have to stop working in 2 days---go back to my old employer and go home when my visa expires or I dont know...there is no paln B for now.

    I know this rule ( Masters required) was put in place about a few years back. I am surprised how come your employer or you did no know . There is a date/specific year, if you passed your PT before that date you can practice without a Masters.
    if your pass out date is beyond that date you have to get a masters.

    Solutions, not sure how well it can work at this time; but get a masters in PT.
    Other solution can be is research to find out if any state still allows you to work without MS and take appropriate step to move to that state ( transfer license etc).





    dresses Jennifer Lopez - Love-2011- jennifer lopez love album photos. this is the JENNIFER LOPEZ
  • this is the JENNIFER LOPEZ



  • nixstor
    10-30 02:18 PM
    Has any one sent an email to editor@usatoday.com?



    more...


    makeup jennifer lopez love deluxe jennifer lopez love album photos. Jennifer Lopez - Baby I Love U
  • Jennifer Lopez - Baby I Love U



  • mannan74
    08-27 06:01 PM
    The answer is right there for you

    "Applicants applying for a different category visa (e.g. had a student visa, now applying for a work visa)."

    So not sure what your question is?





    girlfriend Jennifer Lopez Love? album jennifer lopez love album photos. jennifer lopez love cd.
  • jennifer lopez love cd.



  • akhilmahajan
    05-01 11:56 AM
    All the best indian..........
    Hopefully it will happen that way for you.............





    hairstyles (Album jennifer lopez love jennifer lopez love album photos. Download Jennifer Lopez Love
  • Download Jennifer Lopez Love



  • thomachan72
    07-28 11:14 AM
    I dont know whether IV could raise this issue or members of each state could talk with the DMV (highest official) or even the governor of the state so that this ridiculous rule which is causing a lot of pain to lot of our members is taken care off. They introduced this rule to keep away people who are out of status to renew the lisence. For that they only need to check the visas / other documents and need not require the person to retake the whole test. The DMV claims that this is required because as of the date of expiry of your (non renewable) lisence, you actually dont have a lisence to renew and therefore have to redo the whole thing.





    rampabbaraju
    02-09 07:47 PM
    When I was entering into US with a passport valid for next 9 months, I showed my new H1B(I797) document to the immigration officer in the airport. I got I-94 based on the date in my H1B document not by the passport expiration date.

    I had similar issue and went upto the local Deferred Inspection Office but couldn't get it done there. So I travelled upto Mexico border, didn't even have to enter into Mexico. I went upto the office and the officer had an idea about my situation and issued new I-94. I found (while searching through posts on other threads) that some DI offices do realize about this problem and they issue I-94 within U.S.

    I'd say try at one of your DI offices if not you can travel upto the border. Call the border to make sure if they do issue I-94 for such cases.





    sdrblr
    07-21 04:23 PM
    We came back on H1/ H4 even though I had valid AP last December. We are travelling again next week and will be back in 2 weeks. Not sure whether it matters what the POE is, mine is Chicago O'Hare.


    When i went to Mumbai last december i got my H1B stamped. while coming to US i showed the POE my H1B stamped visa he asked me for Advanced parol document and i was Parolled.When i asked him i have a H1B stamped in my passport why do i need to be parolled. He answered AP has a higher preference than H1B.
    the bottom line is " H1B stamping will not be considered for your entry". Its just a stamp for your satisfaction.
    I am not going to stamp my H1B again. 18 months back when i came from Vancouver Canada the POE let me in by AP not by H1B visa. I asked him about my valid H1B and the POE told me you can enter using either one but we prefer AP.

    If you are a local from mumbai then its okay to attend a interview and get stamped. They don't ask much in my interview. In my last interview they asked me in the picture you have a mouthstach and now you are clean shaven. So that is the level of questions asked at the interview. Its just 2-3 hours of work or maybe half a day if you wish to do it.

    One more proble i went through at mumbai consulte, The dates were posted 1 week in advance and then a local person has to go and submit the document to the consulate. the FEDEX from US to India would be costing around 68 to 150 dollars and it needs to be reached within 1-2 days (i.e. 3 days before the interview). I got it done somehow.

    J thomas



    No comments:

    Post a Comment