.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Wednesday, June 29, 2011

jennifer lopez hair colour 2011

images 2011 jennifer lopez hair color jennifer lopez hair colour 2011. images jennifer lopez hair
  • images jennifer lopez hair



  • desitechie
    10-05 01:40 PM
    I am not talking about calling cards. ALLVOI is also a VOIP service like Vonage and has the same deal on free US calls etc. However, their India pkg is much better IMO.

    Hows ALLVOI quality compared to Vonage for India calls?

    Hows their customer service?

    I know Vonage's CS is bad.

    Thanks





    wallpaper images jennifer lopez hair jennifer lopez hair colour 2011. 2011 jennifer lopez hair color
  • 2011 jennifer lopez hair color



  • DesiGuy
    09-10 08:22 AM
    Guys, not much time left.

    so no point calling the 28 co-sponsors mentioned above. lets call (and call again) the remainder.

    thnks





    jennifer lopez hair colour 2011. hot 2011 jennifer lopez hair
  • hot 2011 jennifer lopez hair



  • eb3_nepa
    02-20 02:00 PM
    WaldenPond pls check ur Private Messages and respond ASAP

    Thanks





    2011 2011 jennifer lopez hair color jennifer lopez hair colour 2011. hair jennifer lopez hair color
  • hair jennifer lopez hair color



  • morchu
    07-31 02:02 AM
    Since you both have a complete filing now (Jan 2007), your wife can actually join the new job based on EAD any time. (Well ... maybe you can wait for 140 approval ... and 180 days just to be safe). The reason is both the EADs (based on Nov 2006 filing) are valid as long as the respective 485 is pending, and I believe the question of your wife's employment is not going to come anytime soon. Next time when you extend the EAD, extend it based on the Jan 2007 485, and after this gets approved, withdraw the Nov 2006- 485 (since you dont need it anymore.... and anyway it will get rejected in the end due to the same or similar employment issue for your wife).

    Anyway.... I dont see an issue even if you dont withdraw the Nov 2006 485. In the worst case it will get rejected (question of same/similar employment)... but I dont see why this should affect the Jan 2007 485s.



    Multiple 485 and EAD filing

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Hi,

    My wife and I both got our LC approved. She filed I-140 and I-485 concurrently for both of us in Nov.2006 (Nebraska Center), based on her LC. Then I filed I-140 and I-485 concurrently for both of us again in Jan,2007 (Texas Center), based on my LC.

    The EADs she applied got aproved pretty quickly. Several days ago, my EAD applications got denied. The denial reason is, we already have approved EAD.

    Originally our plan is: My wife will switch to a Finance related job soon (her LC is based on Software job), I will wait for GC. (The reason we still filed for multiple 485 and EAD is that we want to postpone the decision on who should wait for GC). Now I'm totally confused on whether she can use the EAD, and whether I can renew the approved EAD (because they are based on her application).

    Any inputs or clarifications will be greatly appreciated.

    tkiller



    more...


    jennifer lopez hair colour 2011. jennifer lopez hair color 2011
  • jennifer lopez hair color 2011



  • bindas74
    06-16 01:02 PM
    No one can travel on EAD. EAD is for employment authorization. AP is for travel. You cant mix and match the purpose of them.

    If you dont need to travel or if you have a valid H1 stamp for travel, dont file for AP. If you want to travel and if your stamp has expired and dont want to apply for new stamp, then file for AP.

    If you want to work for your employer and continue there and if you are sure of your job security, then you dont need EAD, and dont apply for EAD. However its a good idea since EAD is a great option of you are suddenly fired or laid off. EAD makes it easy to search for jobs coz the employer doesnt have to file your H1 and you can join them immediately without any hassles.

    Hi Logiclife,

    Can you please provide me insight on my question?

    My company filed for my I485. i didnt file the EAD / AP at that time. I have a valid H1B stamped for multiple entry till 2010.
    So, as per your post, I can apply just for EAD, right? That is if I want to switch jobs after 180 days using AC21 and if I start using my EAD, can I go out and come back with my valid H1B stamping? Or do I need to have the AP since I have started using my EAD??
    Similarly, can my wife use her H4B even after she starts using the EAD instead of AP when she travels??

    Any help is greatly appreciated.
    -Thanks





    jennifer lopez hair colour 2011. jennifer lopez hair color 2011
  • jennifer lopez hair color 2011



  • ski_dude12
    09-13 06:41 AM
    Still waiting... even after dates being current for 2 1/2 months now.

    Where is your case now? Any update?



    more...


    jennifer lopez hair colour 2011. 2011 jennifer lopez hair color
  • 2011 jennifer lopez hair color



  • andy garcia
    04-18 11:11 AM
    Thanks for the replies fellas, this isn't a renewal I am talking about. This is the first time I have applied for an EAD. BTW, does anyone know what's involved in converting from H4 to EAD status i.e.
    1. Do you need to apply for SSN before you take a job offer?
    A. Yes, you can not start working w/o a SSN

    2. EAD by itself is enough to accept employment?
    A. No, refer to 1

    3. Can you take jobs/resign as and when you please or do you have to somehow get back to H4 status if you quit job on EAD?
    A. You can work wherever you want to.
    4. Does use of EAD by H4, change non-immigrant status of H1 worker?
    A. No, it does not.

    Thanks

    andy





    2010 hot 2011 jennifer lopez hair jennifer lopez hair colour 2011. 2011 jennifer lopez hair color
  • 2011 jennifer lopez hair color



  • Michael chertoff
    03-30 02:00 PM
    Already you did through this post. snathan might have definitely gone through this..

    Thank you for your help...



    more...


    jennifer lopez hair colour 2011. jennifer lopez hair color
  • jennifer lopez hair color



  • rajenk
    01-08 12:53 PM
    I will be handwriting the letter tonight and will be sent in a day or two.

    Also had asked 3 of my colleagues to write a letter.

    Way to go IV. I am already seeing this as a successful action.





    hair hair jennifer lopez hair color jennifer lopez hair colour 2011. jennifer lopez hair color
  • jennifer lopez hair color



  • abhijitp
    07-09 07:15 PM
    First: They will ignore you (that's what preciously happened for so many years, no ear eager to listen about the problems of legal immigrants)
    Second: They will laugh at you (that's what is taking place. Instead of accepting the mistake and offering an apology, USCIS has only issued a statement about forwarding flowers to Army Medical Center)
    Third: They fight with you (I guess that's what they are gonna do in the court)
    Fouth: Finally you win.

    So stay tuned guys ...... victory is not far away!!


    BTW whether or (as someone said, more likely) not we are strictly following Gandhian principles, I am sure he would have been unhappy for people who opt for inaction as opposed to any peaceful means of protest.



    more...


    jennifer lopez hair colour 2011. 2011 jennifer lopez hair color
  • 2011 jennifer lopez hair color



  • gc_chahiye
    06-24 07:25 PM
    Can you add a dependent after your 485 is approved?

    my lawyer said yes, the important things are that:
    1. you must be married before teh I-485 is approved; otherwise the dependent needs to be sponsored under family petition etc. However note that in this case the dependent would be starting his/her I-485 at that point (when you are already approved) so will 'catch up' to approval later (and if dates retrogress, then the dependent is 'stuck' longer, without GC, while you will have your GC and all related benefits (ability to stop working, change types of work etc))

    2. the date needs to be current for the dependent to file, but the fact that you got approved means that your PD is current (as you can only get approved when your PD is current)


    Also, if I become a beneficiary on my wife's application, will I be able to maintain my H-1 status, and keep on renewing it?


    yes you can continue on your H1


    My wife and I are now leaning towards independent filing, with no beneficiary for now.

    we are still undecided, same boat. Warnings from some attorneys (as Pappu has pointed out above) are making us think of filing independently, with teh risk that one person gets GC first and the other would than tag along maybe an year or whatever late depending on how dates move/stay.

    what do your lawyers say about multiple 485 filings?





    hot jennifer lopez hair color 2011 jennifer lopez hair colour 2011. 2011 jennifer lopez hair
  • 2011 jennifer lopez hair



  • decastod
    09-14 09:29 AM
    Finally, We got this email from USCIS. It was a looooong wait, but finally its hear.

    For all those who are in line - just hang in there - it will happen.

    *** DO NOT RESPOND TO THIS E-MAIL ***

    The last processing action taken on your case

    Receipt Number: SRCXXXXXXXXXX

    Application Type: I485 , APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS

    Your Case Status: Post Decision Activity

    On September 10, 2010, we mailed you a notice that we have approved this I485 APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS. Please follow any instructions on the notice. If you move before you receive the notice, call customer service at 1-800-375-5283.



    more...


    house pictures jennifer lopez hair jennifer lopez hair colour 2011. jennifer lopez hair color
  • jennifer lopez hair color



  • SkilledWorker4GC
    06-26 06:04 PM
    I am filing things on my own. I have one question.

    Can i only file for AP when dates are current or i could file for AP before a travel?





    tattoo jennifer lopez hair color 2011 jennifer lopez hair colour 2011. jennifer lopez hair colour.
  • jennifer lopez hair colour.



  • ski_dude12
    09-24 09:41 AM
    Has your I-485 been approved or you have got an RFE?


    Congrats!!

    My attorney's office contacted USCIS and was told that USCIS has current address on system :cool: They told that since the case is waiting for RFE it must have happend by mistake :confused:



    more...


    pictures 2011 jennifer lopez hair color jennifer lopez hair colour 2011. Jennifer Lopez breezed through
  • Jennifer Lopez breezed through



  • abd
    09-16 04:35 PM
    Got Card Production Ordered today..

    Priority Date - Nov 2005, EB2

    Got an RFE last month, approved after RFE was responded..

    Can u please share your RFE Details? I recetnly received RFE and preparing the documents.





    dresses 2011 jennifer lopez hair jennifer lopez hair colour 2011. tattoo 2011 jennifer lopez
  • tattoo 2011 jennifer lopez



  • syedn
    09-09 09:04 AM
    I wanted to put down the various steps I undertook or have happened since my PD got current in hopes that it might help anybody...

    PD: Nov 2005 EB2 @ NSC got current in August.

    We were in India when my wife got a FP notice in July. Missed it completely but was lucky that the lawyer realized we were on vacation and requested a postponement of FP appointment.

    The original FP appointment notice was for July 7th and we never received a second appointment notice until Aug 20th.

    In the meanwhileI travelled back to USA and opened SRs, Infopass and sent emails to NSC, Opended an Ombudsman inquiry, contacted senators separately for myself and for my wife. I got GC approval on August 10th.

    My wife had her FP taken on Sept 3rd and today we received CPO email for her too. Good luck to all who are waiting and I suggest do everything you can like SRs, emails, contacting senators, ombudsman inquiry, infopass appts. Not sure what worked.

    My Main conern was that my AOS (principal applicant) would be stalled because my spouse (dependent) had expired FPs and we missed an appointment. Apparently this turned out not to be the case.

    Thanks IV for a lot of useful information. All the best to everybody.



    more...


    makeup jennifer lopez hair color jennifer lopez hair colour 2011. pictures jennifer lopez hair
  • pictures jennifer lopez hair



  • chanduv23
    09-09 02:59 PM
    Lets keep this thread on top.

    Come on folks, lets burn those phone lines.





    girlfriend jennifer lopez hair colour. jennifer lopez hair colour 2011. 2010 2010 lopez hair color
  • 2010 2010 lopez hair color



  • rahil
    09-24 09:10 PM
    I thought the spillover was only in september annually..





    hairstyles 2011 jennifer lopez hair color jennifer lopez hair colour 2011. hot hair Jennifer Lopez stole
  • hot hair Jennifer Lopez stole



  • Positive
    08-18 11:56 AM
    Received CPO Email today - Status changed from " received your response on Sept. 15, 2008 ... will notify the decision in 60 days " to CPO.

    End of a long journey started in 2000 as a grad student.

    Thank you very much for all the leads. I did exactly what most of you recommended.
    Opened SR
    Contacted Ombudsman
    Expedite request from Senator's office





    EB2DEC152005
    08-12 05:24 PM
    I have sent an email to CISOmbudsman.Publicaffairs@dhs.gov and they responded with the following email content.



    Dear Sir/Madam:



    Thank you for contacting the Citizenship and Immigration Services Ombudsman (CISOMB) in the U.S. Department of Homeland Security (DHS).

    In order to review your case you must complete and sign the Form DHS 7001. The form can be found on our website at DHS | Citizenship and Immigration Services Ombudsman (http://www.dhs.gov/cisombudsman).

    We are attaching the form for your convenience. You may submit your form via-email as an attachment. In addition, please send a copy of I-140 approval notice. If you have an attorney please complete and sign Form G-28 as well.



    We appreciate your email and look forward to reviewing your case.



    Sincerely,

    Office of the CIS Ombudsman

    so I need to send DHS-7001 form and I-140 approval notice.

    I have one more question too, Should I send G-28 form also.

    Please give me some suggestions on this.

    Thanks in advance





    TeddyKoochu
    04-01 10:06 AM
    In order to utilize all visas under given category , NVC will start preparing application and forward to consulate. NVC is rarely wrong in their prediction, sometime they do start processing app in case USCIS fails act on enough cases in last quarter and in case if they have to forward date ahead they want to make sure consulates are ready with file to close.

    Since this is June 2007 case , they might be expecting real GC allocation upto April 2007 but they want to keep buffer of 2 months.If person who posted this info is not making april fool joke then PD in last quarter will be defiantly up to June 2007.

    Friends even I believe that looks like we will hit the Jul - Aug 2007 mark this year for EB2 things seem to be adding up well.

    If we got 12K from EB1 and EB5 for the first 6 months then we should expect another 12K and even EB2 ROW usage is significantly down.

    @vdlrao I agree with your analysis on the May bulletin seems to be spot on.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment