.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Saturday, June 25, 2011

hairstyles fat face

images makeup hairstyles fat facequot hairstyles fat face. tattoo short hairstyles fat face hairstyles fat face. Miley+cyrus+fat+face
  • tattoo short hairstyles fat face hairstyles fat face. Miley+cyrus+fat+face

  • greenguru
    01-07 02:42 AM

    Very nice post.. good to read it.. HOpe ur 485 gets approves soon as well..

    Good spirit..


    wallpaper tattoo short hairstyles fat face hairstyles fat face. Miley+cyrus+fat+face hairstyles fat face. round fat face hairstyles. fat
  • round fat face hairstyles. fat

  • busy
    03-08 05:37 PM
    My husband filed I485 in August 2007 and included me as derivative. I also hold H1B visa from January 2005. I entered US in H4 visa in 2001 and later converted to H1. My questions and concerns are will the immigration officer will dig into my employment history starting from Jan 2005 till now and ask for paystubs and w2 etc. I submitted 3 months paystubs along with I485 form. Is that just enough? I have sleepless nights nowadays. This is my situation. Employer A who got me H1B initially in 2005 could not get me a project continuously for about one year. So later I tranferred my H1 to another company B. Company B got me project and started working for company B after a long gap. Subsequently my H1 tranfer to company B was rejected during Feb 2007 due to some reason. Since I was in a project, company B again filed for another H1 transfer through it's another sister company C in March 2007. Company C got RFE and because of abondonment by company C, it was also rejected in October 2007. While I filed I485, I submitted 3 months paystubs of company C. My concern is will I be scrutinized by the immigration officer while processing my I485? Please experts, your suggestion and help is much appreciated.

    hairstyles fat face. tattoo shorter hairstyles for
  • tattoo shorter hairstyles for

  • kumar v
    08-09 04:54 PM
    As I mentioned in my post, I have applied for H1 in India in April,2007and got approval in August,2007.

    My Approved H1 B petition does not have change of status i.e 1-94.

    I came to USA on L1 in Feb,2008 and working till date. and my I-94 is valid till Feb,2011.

    As I want to shift to H1 B,I think I need to go out of country i.e Canada from USA for H1 B stamping.

    My question is:

    If for some reason, I have not issued H1 visa at Canada consulate,
    Is my L1 is still valid and Can I comeback to USA on my L1 visa and I-94? and Can I continue working on my L1 in USA?

    Please suggest me the better approach.

    My objective is to switch to H1 using my old approved petiiton and not want to go back to India for H1 stamping.


    2011 round fat face hairstyles. fat hairstyles fat face. makeup round fat face
  • makeup round fat face

  • number30
    04-23 02:52 PM
    My I-140 is still pending at NSC.
    I am planning to change my apartment. Same city, different zipcode, better deal!
    Please advise when is AR-11 to be filed, is it based on lease start date or actual move date? :confused:

    Here is my question:
    In order to avail the deal, I need to "move-in" by 05.05.2009. So my lease at the new place will start on 05.05.2009.
    Due some reasons, I cannot physically into the apartment till 05.16.2009. I will still be in my old apartment until then.

    So when do I need to file an AR-11 form, by 05.15.2009 (10 days after my lease starts) OR 05.26.2009 (10 days after which I am physically in the new apartment)?

    You have 10 days times after moving into new apartment. See the first line in below application



    hairstyles fat face. fat face hairstyles
  • fat face hairstyles

  • kriskris
    07-20 02:13 PM
    Do you think we can apply a duplicate 485 when the actual 485 packet is already sent. Even in this case how do you send the sealed medical reports since you have already sent them.

    I am in the same boat as you are. please let me know.

    hairstyles fat face. pictures fat face hairstyles
  • pictures fat face hairstyles

  • illusions
    08-31 11:57 AM
    well I wouldn't classify any company as good or bad, i've only gone to one company and have been with them since 05 and have no issues so far. They have provided me with everything that i needed and have so far been very professional.

    I'm not sure if I'm allowed to write company specific information on the forum, so I'll refrain from that. But if you like any specifics you can drop me a PM. Heres what my company offers:

    * NO Contracts / Bond what-so-ever.
    * I get to choose my own rates (if i get my own contract that is, and i have so far)
    * There is a 60:40 ratio. 60 i keep and 40 they keep. - Before taxes of course.(You might think this is high, but it's worthwhile cos i get no headaches)
    * I get PPO Blue Cross Blue Shield Medical coverage for me and my wife.
    * Upto $1000 in dental coverage in a year, reimbursed.
    * Direct contact with the lawyer and i can pay him directly any immigration related fees, or opt to take a fraction off my paycheck. (Hence i know the actual cost and i know they are not charging any overhead costs)
    * Direct deposit guaranteed at the end of the month even though they haven't received the payment as yet.
    * I can leave them when ever i want, no questions asked nothing.
    * If you are with them and you get your spouse in, they will offer up to 80:20 ratio and same benefits.

    * No training, in any related fields.
    * You have to find your own contract (although they have affiliations with head hunters who would help in getting u a contract)
    * Haven't ever spoken about on-bench pay... but i figure they will pay min for a month if need be.

    At first i thought the ratio was too high and was looking to switch, and at the same time my wife was getting her H1B. A company NJ offered her a ratio of 70:30 and min benefits, plus a 1 year contract of which if breached would cost us 20K.

    After she got her H1B and $2,500 in legal fees, they changed their minds, and was willing to pay only a fixed pay of 55K. I waited till she finished her training, and said screw you, gave em the finger.

    She's now working with my company, and making 97K with a 80:20 ratio. Almost 20K more than me! lol.:eek:

    In a nutshell i would watch out for the following no matter which company you choose.

    * Make sure you cover all grounds with them 1st.
    * Get everything in writing before anything. (In my case the first time it worked out fine, cos 60:40 was a high ratio but they offered all the benefits and no hassle.)
    * Make sure you have access to the lawyer directly.
    * Always go for a ratio basis, the more you are billed the more you earn, and it motivates you.

    Good Luck.


    hairstyles fat face. Hair Long Face Hairstyles,
  • Hair Long Face Hairstyles,

  • yabadaba
    08-14 03:34 PM

    2010 tattoo shorter hairstyles for hairstyles fat face. makeup hairstyles fat facequot
  • makeup hairstyles fat facequot

  • Saralayar
    08-12 09:14 PM
    My case EB3 PD Jan 2004
    I40 approved TSC July 2007
    485 filed at NSC July 2nd

    LUD is 8/12/2007

    Does this mean anything ?
    Did yo recieve the reciept notice for your I 485 and your check cashed?


    hairstyles fat face. short hairstyles fat face
  • short hairstyles fat face

    09-16 03:48 AM
    To begin with, H4's or F1's, J1's, student or whoever from outside USA, all had equal opportunity. No one took anything from anyone here, they just like anyone else looked for jobs, posted resumes, got interviewed, qualified the interview and were offered a position/sponsor.

    There will also be lot of those who are not H4's and have a H1B visa approved, are outside the US and would never make it here on their coveted H1B visas. I can guarantee you that.

    And its not a matter of being chicken as you mention, its a matter of convenience. EAD allows you to work much more freely, and I am sure you know that.

    Who knew that 485/EAD filing would become possible with retrogression we had in April.

    And I would rather not comment on your "coveted/qualified professionals statement", as you seem to be assuming that people on H4 visas are not qualified professionals. (most spouses who are here for 6 or more years were professionals to begin with and a good percent of those went to school for Masters/Advanced studies or MBA and would qualify under SKIL category for Green Card's today, assuming SKIL Bill was to happen anytime)

    Remember H1B filing expense is at 3-5k levels and in today's times automatically filters out non qualified candidates, any company would be insane to sponsor a candidate without proper screening, I agree there would be a miniscule %age of people who may have abused the system, please don't generalise.

    ....and I assure you that 65k (well actually 58k) numbers would always fall short.

    hair makeup round fat face hairstyles fat face. 2010 hairstyles for round fat
  • 2010 hairstyles for round fat

  • tcsonly
    03-04 02:37 PM
    My understanding is, while your AOS is pending, you're in parolee status. This is what you mention on the EAD & AP renewal applications. A copy of your 485 receipt notice should be enough which has the "A" number if the university wants to check with the CIS.



    hairstyles fat face. Oval face shapes are the ones
  • Oval face shapes are the ones

  • reedandbamboo
    09-14 10:37 AM
    Till now EB2 India has much to cover till 2006 and then it will move fast. Also it seems very few People actually filed for EB2 after 2006 knowing the wait. Though we have aroun 24000 Perm for India (EB2/EB3) combined for 2007. Needless to say that USCIS data is very much required for Predicting Priority dates accurately


    it could be because 2007 & 2008 folks, not having waited as long as the pre-2007 folks, haven't had as much cause to seek reprieve..

    hot fat face hairstyles hairstyles fat face. round fat face hairstyles.
  • round fat face hairstyles.

  • ktroche
    11-01 12:03 AM
    Sounds familiar. Family friendsfailed to file for an I94 extension on time. I believe they are here on a tourists VISA. Their VISAs are valid for 5 more years. They have not been expired for more than 180 days (right now around 120). How "automatic" is their return I94 if they leave and come back? We are willing to sponsor their return and have financial means as necessary. Argentina is their birth country. Help!!


    house dresses Fat round face hairstyles fat face. wallpaper quot;fat face
  • wallpaper quot;fat face

  • pappu
    08-23 06:35 PM
    I tried to educate some of the university students( MS) about our issue. They dont
    even care! Its seems like, they think, somebody else will take care of this
    Its bound to happen. Everyone thinks others will do it, and they dont care(dont want to make any efforts) even though they really want GCs from their inside. Howver we will still find some people who care for this cause and will join the group. so its worth trying.

    thanks again for at least trying.

    tattoo pictures fat face hairstyles hairstyles fat face. hairstyles fat face.
  • hairstyles fat face.

  • leo2606
    09-26 10:21 PM
    It may be a silly question, can some one tell me what is the difference between EB3-ROW and EB-3?


    pictures Hair Long Face Hairstyles, hairstyles fat face. round face hairstyles men.
  • round face hairstyles men.

  • madan
    01-10 08:11 AM
    Thank you so much...

    What is the H4 Process for new wife? will she be given the H4 Visa with no issues in us consulates in India???

    dresses round fat face hairstyles. hairstyles fat face. fat face hairstyles for women.
  • fat face hairstyles for women.

  • mmk123
    04-26 11:06 PM
    Many of us came here because an American University admitted us and sent us invitation (aka I20) to attend the program and many are working here because american companies invited us and sponsored our work documents and pays us very well at par with other knowledge workers. The company and industry we work in, needs our skills (even in this recession) and that's why we are here.

    Believe me, most of us won't let GC situation drive our lives and will succeed no matter where we will be and will make sure to be helpful and grateful to all people and the country we are in. May be it's India or US or Canada or else ...


    makeup short hairstyles fat face hairstyles fat face. dresses Fat round face
  • dresses Fat round face

  • haifromsk@yahoo.com
    08-21 07:25 PM
    Great Suggestions. and please dont hesitate in demanding ur employer.
    employers come up with vague reasons like we dont want to share tax telated info with many lawyers etc etec etc. Dont listen. Exceptions are always there but in general company hired lawyers are incompetant as they work on a whole sale basis and less accountable. And company hired lawyers are faithful to the employer and not you. In case of crisis they back whomever pay them. So guys shell ur money out and go with ur own lawyer. Or be smart enough to negotiate with ur employer that they pay the whole sale rate to ur lawyer and u come up with the difference for hiring a good lawyer

    girlfriend hairstyles fat face. hairstyles fat face. mens hairstyles fat face
  • mens hairstyles fat face

  • wahwah
    01-09 11:44 PM
    i assume you're using cross-chargeability of your husband's country of birth.
    if that is the case, swiss eb2 had current pd, so you should get your gc in 6-9months.EB-2, 485 and 140 submitted in June 2007 concurrently, RD and PD both are June 2007. I borrowed my husband's Swiss nationality. Now 140 approved, AP and EAD got, but NC is still pending.

    Just curious: When will USCIS process my 485? According to my nationality or my husband's? If it's mine, god, I may have to wait for 4, 5 years because of the terrible VB backlog! Is it after 485, everyone no matter which nationality, the processing time should be the same. All the world line up together. Please correct me if I am wrong.

    hairstyles Oval face shapes are the ones hairstyles fat face. fat face hairstyles for women.
  • fat face hairstyles for women.

  • txuser
    05-06 11:22 PM
    Following are the documents I attached while applying for L2.

    Your documents
    - Latest I-94
    - Your pending H1B Receipt
    - All approval notices (I-797)
    - Passport pages
    - 2 Pay Stubs

    Spouse's documents
    - Latest I-94
    - Approval notices (I-797)
    - Passport pages
    - 2 Pay Stubs
    - Marriage Certificate

    If filing EAD concurrently
    - 2 Color photographs (2'' x 2'')

    07-01 09:27 AM
    After years of struggling and 25k down the drain i have decided not to loose my Canadian PR card ( i have been out of canada for 21/2 years out of 5). so to maintain the card i have to be in canada for the next 2 years. so... right now i have an approved I140 based on which i will be filing a
    h1. once i get an approval ( 3 years extension) i will move to my other office in Canada.
    The question i have is, can i come back into the country using this stamping after 2 years staying in canada ? and let us say i dont apply for my h1 but when the SKIL bill (if and whenever it becomes law) can i apply for I485 even though im in canada ( i dont think i can)

    Any help is appreciated

    11-19 12:46 PM
    do u have ur approved i-140?

    Yes, my I-140 is approved.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment