.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Tuesday, June 28, 2011

funny picturs

images Funny Pictures, Animal Pics, Cute Images funny picturs. quot;gt;funny pictureslt;/agt;
  • quot;gt;funny pictureslt;/agt;



  • sw33t
    07-27 03:31 PM
    SENATOR CORNYN IS THE CHAIR OF THE INDIA CAUCUS IN THE U.S. SENATE

    WHO: U.S. Senator John Cornyn of Texas
    WHEN: Thursday,August 9,
    Lunch: 11:30 a.m.
    Speech: 12:30 p.m.
    WHERE: Lakeway Inn, New Glass Ballroom
    SPONSOR: Rotary Club/Lakeway
    Lake Travis
    COST: $250 per table of 10,
    or $25 per individual
    RESERVATIONS: MANDATORY!

    10 Tables are being reserved
    for Rotary & Guests
    20 Table reservations will
    be taken and must be paid for
    by July 27, 2007!

    Please PM me if you are interested.





    wallpaper quot;gt;funny pictureslt;/agt; funny picturs. Funny Pictures / Signs your friends loves you
  • Funny Pictures / Signs your friends loves you



  • msyedy
    04-06 09:26 AM
    Friends,
    Using the following Google Customized search Engine

    Immigration Search Engine (http://www.google.com/coop/cse?cx=012620551926076505117%3A4ha20owcsow)

    you can search against 5 different Immigration forums(you can add more here) with single query
    Please try and add more useful immigration related forums sites

    I salute you

    Thanks,





    funny picturs. Funny Pictures / Signs your friends loves you
  • Funny Pictures / Signs your friends loves you



  • raysaikat
    01-10 07:53 PM
    Hi,
    My current visa status is H4. As i cannot work on this visa, I am interested in doing an Unpaid Internship. Please clarify whether I can do so on an H4 visa.
    I'm trying to secure the internship in a nonprofit organisation. Will there be an exception for them, in case it's not allowed otherwise?

    Thanks a tonne!!!

    AFAIK, you can do volunteer work without restrictions, provided this truly is a volunteer work; i.e., there is no employer-employee relationship, and you are not working in anticipation that you will be hired in near future based on your current work.

    Maybe a good test is, if the nonprofit organization requires your SSN before they would allow you to work, then you may not do that work on H4.





    2011 Funny Pictures / Signs your friends loves you funny picturs. Funny Pictures / Signs your friends loves you
  • Funny Pictures / Signs your friends loves you



  • indianabacklog
    01-07 10:36 AM
    Had a quick question. Not sure if this has been discussed before. Planning to get wife here on H4 and she wants to study. I have applied for 485 and in retro now. Is it advisable to study on H4 or F1? I know she can work on F1 but would that not be advisable since lets say the VB does become current in future for me then filing her 485 might be a problem since F1 is pure non immigrant and USCIS might hold it againt her. Any info/simlar situations greatly appreciated.
    Thanks
    Amar

    You can only work on an F1 under OPT which can only be applied for after at least two full semesters of studying or after graduation.

    The F1 is not purely a non immigrant visa since this is the one people like my son are transferring to since they aged out of the employment based immigration system. If it were this would not be possible.

    An H4 is as good as any choice if she plans to study. The fees will depend entirely on the state and the educational institution she chooses to attend.



    more...


    funny picturs. Here is a funny picture of how to learn Chinese in 5 Minutes.
  • Here is a funny picture of how to learn Chinese in 5 Minutes.



  • greencard_fever
    06-25 06:09 PM
    Hi All,

    First of all Congrats! to all people who are eligible to file 485 in july..

    i have strage problem..i am not weather its a problem or not..i have filed my GC in 2004 December and you all know that after that the BEC process came in every thing went to BEC's..and i had no hope on that file and i asked my employer to process my GC under PERM process in 2006 april and i got the Labor and I-140 approved in 6 months...and mean while i got the 2004 labor approved in Feb 2007 and asked my employer which one will be the best and he recommended me apply for I-140 for 2004 labor and wait untill the dates become current and he was expecting the 2004 will become current...so we have applied for I-140 for 2004 labor on May 1st 2007 and the status is pending...now my questios is..

    1) Is there is any problem if i use the 2004 labor and apply for I-485.

    2) When attorney file for I-140 did they mention any where in that forms that i do not have any immigration petiton has been submited before?

    3) If they mention no (miss communication) and applied for I-140 for 2004 labor but in fact there is a petition (I-140) submited for me for my 2006 labor.will this be a problem for my 485 approval?

    4) which one will be the best for me to use now 2004 or 2006?

    5) I spoke to my attorney on this and he said as long as you have not filed for 485 for 2006 labor then there is no harm.But i am concernet about that if my attorney (2004 labor) mentioned that i have not submited any immigartion petition when he filed for I-140,which is not correct since i have appled for I-140 for 2006 labor will that be a problem for my I-485 process?

    you help on this is greately appreciated

    Thanks in advance!





    funny picturs. Here is a funny picture of a cat. It looks like the cat is planking or maybe
  • Here is a funny picture of a cat. It looks like the cat is planking or maybe



  • chris
    09-26 04:20 AM
    Hi Sharbutt,
    Its probably a bit late now but I know a little bit about fireworks
    so I should be able to help. So when is the parts of your menu appearing and how have you constructed it (using what method):bandit:



    more...


    funny picturs. This is a funny picture of example what beer do to your brain.
  • This is a funny picture of example what beer do to your brain.



  • EdenMN
    06-27 04:08 PM
    Please give us more details , don't mention color of the receipts(one is Visa appointment fees and second Visa issuance fee )

    as far I remember , the receipt used to get visa appointment should match with what you you submit at consulate. If you have lost it then u need to get another DD and book/if possible edit the appointment deatils

    But if you have lost Visa issuance fees , u don't have to modify ur appointment details but sure you need to get another DD





    2010 Funny Pictures / Signs your friends loves you funny picturs. Funny Pictures, Animal Pics, Cute Images
  • Funny Pictures, Animal Pics, Cute Images



  • vinabath
    08-20 09:38 AM
    when did you receive the notice? Which service center?


    You can close this thread after this.

    Saturday. NSC. EB2



    more...


    funny picturs. Funny Ladies Photos
  • Funny Ladies Photos



  • rajeshalex
    07-23 11:07 AM
    from google I have 2 links. However both are contradictiing

    http://www.immigration.com/perm/permdolnews.pdf

    Completing Form ETA 750
    AILA: Has the issue been resolved as to how to complete item 10 on Form ETA 750B? As discussed, the item asks for either 10a or 10b to be completed, whichever is appropriate, not both. Please note that Consulate location has not been a required entry since 1990. The reason the question existed was that under the pre-1990 preference system, one could process under a non-preference category with an approved labor certification and no I-140 petition so the question was necessary on the ETA 750. Since 1990, the item should have been marked "N/A". Therefore, we suggest that the item is no longer relevant.

    Another one says its mandatory to fill

    Can some share there knowledge?

    thanks





    hair Funny Pictures / Signs your friends loves you funny picturs. Probably Bad News - Epic Fail Funny Videos and Funny Pictures
  • Probably Bad News - Epic Fail Funny Videos and Funny Pictures



  • nixstor
    06-28 02:37 PM
    Employment Letter is a part of the initial evidence. There is a memo recently saying that any missing initial evidence will result in denial of application without RFE. Try to cajole your employer and gather as much evidence as you can about being asked for $$$ for helping you file 485



    more...


    funny picturs. oddly specific - Epic Fail Funny Videos and Funny Pictures
  • oddly specific - Epic Fail Funny Videos and Funny Pictures



  • vnsriv
    03-25 02:18 PM
    Please search the forum. There are a number of similar threads. Keep searching USCIS site for a further update. Relax , pray and dream
    https://egov.uscis.gov/cris/caseStatusSearchDisplay.do;jsessionid=bacIwZicgcUB c-Vja4Apr





    hot Here is a funny picture of how to learn Chinese in 5 Minutes. funny picturs. oddly specific - Epic Fail Funny Videos and Funny Pictures
  • oddly specific - Epic Fail Funny Videos and Funny Pictures



  • sidbee
    10-21 11:25 AM
    Hi,
    Apologies for any inconvenience caused by this thread.
    Does 1 require a UK Visa if they are travelling on British Airways? As i have my parents travelling from India to USA on British Airways(they have Multiple B1/B2 US Visa)..
    Spoke to BA &they advised me to speak to UK Consulate.:(
    Any info be helpful.
    Thnx

    You need a UK Transit Visa only if you don't have a valid USA VISA stamped in the passport.
    My Parents always use BA, and they never take a UK transit visa.

    But if i use BA to visit India, in the near future i would be taking a transit visa, as my H1 Visa on the passport has expired (Using H1 Extension Approval right now)



    more...


    house FUNNY PICTURES funny picturs. Funny Ladies Photos
  • Funny Ladies Photos



  • rajenk
    11-10 02:45 PM
    Since AC21 does not go in any official USCIS form, it is better to attach with G-28. My attorney did that and USCIS had acknowledged their receipt of the G-28 and supporting documents. The Ack was a letter to me and the attorney when my (new) attorney opened a service request inquiring the attorney of record after 4 weeks of filing G-28 and AC21 documents.

    Good luck.





    tattoo Here is a funny picture of a cat. It looks like the cat is planking or maybe funny picturs. Funny Pictures / Signs your friends loves you
  • Funny Pictures / Signs your friends loves you



  • kgaurav77
    04-05 02:51 AM
    Hi,

    My employer applied for my PERM and i-140 in 2005 in the EB-2 category. Both were approved.

    In 2007, I left my employer to pursue an MBA, and converted my H-1B to F-1 visa. Now I am planning to return to my old employer.

    I would like to know whether

    a) if my employer did not revoke my i-140, is my old PERM still vaild? Can I apply for a new I-140 and a new I-485 using my old approved PERM.

    b) if my employer did revoke my i-140, is my old PERM still vaid? I know I can retain the priority date, but was wondering what is the status of my old PERM?

    Any help is appreciated.

    I know that PERM is valid only for 180 days, and an i-140 has to be filed within that time, which was done in my case. However, does the law say anything about PERM validity if the i-140 is revoked?



    more...


    pictures This is a funny picture of example what beer do to your brain. funny picturs. Funny Pictures / Signs your friends loves you
  • Funny Pictures / Signs your friends loves you



  • rpat1968
    09-24 10:46 AM
    That is depressing to know.
    Yesterday I have opened a SR using the Expedite Processing CSR Option by calling USCIS. Spoke to a good CSR who understood the mistake and opened a SR for correcting the EB classfication and expediting the case (sence USCIS Error is an option for Expediting cases). Lets see what happens with this.
    Also have a good contact now in Senators office, I already submitted a inquiry through their office and waiting for response.

    Hello,
    It often takes a few letters to be sent to USCIS before anything happens in such situations. It seems like USCIS sometimes disregards attorneys' letters. But once someone takes the letter seriously, you should see some soft LUDs on your case; although it does not always happen.





    dresses oddly specific - Epic Fail Funny Videos and Funny Pictures funny picturs. Funny Pictures / Signs your friends loves you
  • Funny Pictures / Signs your friends loves you



  • dvb123
    10-01 04:19 PM
    It took my friend 32 days to recieve the 485 reciept from the day they recieved the fedex package for 485.



    more...


    makeup Funny Ladies Photos funny picturs. FUNNY PICTURES
  • FUNNY PICTURES



  • wandmaker
    06-27 11:37 AM
    Hi All,

    Joined California based consulting company in mid 2006, got project in Maryland(MD). Worked in Maryland but CA company ran payroll on CA address. I have LCA for Maryland. End of year,2006 filed tax filing with CA state.

    Project went till February,2008 they are running my pay stubs,W2 with CA address. I filed CA tax returns for year 2007 but stayed in Maryland.

    Now my questions is I�m present in Maryland(LCA) but pay stubs,W2 are showing CA address. In demographic information form(g-325) which I address I need to use. Should I go with physical address(Maryland) or W2 address(CA).

    I have no idea how to go about this, can you please advice how to present my case.

    Thanks,
    Sampath.

    In G325, you should specify the address where you lived. On the other hand, though your W2 says CA address, you should have filed taxes with Maryland and filed taxes with CA as non-resident.





    girlfriend Funny Pictures / Signs your friends loves you funny picturs. FUNNY PICTURES
  • FUNNY PICTURES



  • nyte_crawler
    04-05 09:13 PM
    Pineapple, although I dont have a solution to your problem I can definitely say that something is better than nothing. The senate dont have a problem with legal immigration, as long it is legal. If we can get our EB provisions as a part of this bill, most of them will be happy. There will quirks that can apply to immigrants as well, but that has to be addresed by the part of overall nature of the bill.





    hairstyles oddly specific - Epic Fail Funny Videos and Funny Pictures funny picturs. FUNNY PICTURES
  • FUNNY PICTURES



  • allen_1974
    01-23 01:34 AM
    Hi,

    My passport will be expiring in next 6 months. I do have an appt pending with US embassy Bombay. I have some queries, if someone can please guide me:

    1. What happens to old passport. I took Appt with old passport number?

    2. Can I keep my old passport?

    3. Is it OK to go for new renewed passport? Or will it impact the H1B stamping and interview process?

    Pls suggest.

    Regards





    hmehta
    01-15 04:13 PM
    I think at this pace, it should be for the grandchild!!!!!!

    Is there a provision to port my PD to my child (not born here) plans to come back here sometime in future!!


    (FUN Intended)





    kerz
    01-12 11:25 AM
    Hi All,

    If the H-1B sponsor is non-profit organization do they still need to follow rules of privilege wage?

    Where can I find the information about the sponsorship process with non-profit?


    Thanks a lot!!!!!!!!!!!



    No comments:

    Post a Comment