.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Tuesday, June 28, 2011

funny inspirational

images design bedroom decorate funny funny inspirational. funny inspirational posters.
  • funny inspirational posters.



  • lelica32
    11-30 10:38 PM
    yes, you can apply without any problems.

    Anyone can apply.

    No will not affect your I-140 or I-485





    wallpaper funny inspirational posters. funny inspirational. funny inspirational
  • funny inspirational



  • vivek_k
    02-12 10:34 PM
    My case was filed in EB-3 category (August 2003). I completed a doctorate in 2007. I am thinking of filing in EB-1 and EB-2. Can anyone help me with links for preparing these applications and some dos and donts? Also is there any way to recapture my earlier PD (Aug 2003) for the current filing? Thanks for your help.





    funny inspirational. inspirational end cat
  • inspirational end cat



  • kumar1
    07-09 10:45 AM
    Thank you for your information. Do we need dates eaxactly?

    You can say like....around Oct-15-2007 or so. This letter is on top of Passport, birth certificate and PR card.





    2011 funny inspirational funny inspirational. funny posters motivational.
  • funny posters motivational.



  • Saralayar
    01-23 07:48 PM
    Dates are valid as of November 30, 2008. Texas is processing July 11, 2007 applications. Looks good. It means CIS finally has time to work on the deluge of applications they received in July 2007, even though the dates are not current yet. The approvals may still be far off, but at least we know that our apps are being worked upon.
    They will keep the dates between July 11 to July 30 for a few months. During this period, they have not recieved much applications as most of the companies just kept the papers as USCIS announced that they will not accept the forms and reject. Most of the July fiasco applications must have been filed from August 3. If they are really working, then the dates should move to August 2007 in next month processing time.



    more...


    funny inspirational. Funny inspirational
  • Funny inspirational



  • Naruto
    11-30 09:11 PM
    Hi all,

    Can an eb3 with pendding I-40 apply for visa lottery? would that effect the current i-485 application if visa lottery not won? will it cause to the refusal of the I-485?

    thanks
    Naruto





    funny inspirational. images funny motivational
  • images funny motivational



  • Raj Iyer
    09-22 05:03 PM
    IF at the time of applying for the H-1B, you were on a valid H4 status and H4's validity was beyond October 1, 2010 then you should have have been granted an H-1B change of status with a valid I-94. In case your H4 was not valid or you requested a consular notification, then you need to go to your home country and get visa stamp from the consulate and come back to the U.S.



    more...


    funny inspirational. funny inspirational
  • funny inspirational



  • mzafar125
    02-14 10:53 AM
    I was under the assumption that you cannot file for EAD unless your I-485 application has been filed. How come Amit1234 applied for his EAD, his priority date is Jan 04 EB3. Just curious.

    Thanks!





    2010 inspirational end cat funny inspirational. design bedroom decorate funny
  • design bedroom decorate funny



  • iam4u4ever
    05-30 05:00 PM
    Can anyone tell me how long it will take to receive card after receiving welcome email?

    Permanent Resident Card Production Delays

    USCIS is announcing that applicants may experience up to an eight week delay in the delivery of their permanent resident card while we are in the process of upgrading our card production equipment. USCIS Field Offices will be issuing temporary evidence of permanent residence in the form of an I-551 stamp to applicants approved for permanent residence at the time of their interview. You will need to take your passport to your appointment. If you do not have a passport, you must bring a passport style photo and government issued photo identification to receive temporary evidence of permanent residence.

    If the application is approved subsequent to your interview or by a Service Center or the National Benefit Center, the applicant should bring the above documents to an INFOPASS appointment to be issued temporary evidence of permanent residence in the form of an I-551 stamp.






    Last updated:05/29/2009



    more...


    funny inspirational. FUNNY MOTIVATIONAL QUOTES
  • FUNNY MOTIVATIONAL QUOTES



  • bombaysardar
    07-08 06:30 PM
    I have heard about many COS applications getting approved, so you have a good chance.
    The only thing I would recommend is make sure your H4 is valid for a relatively long time going forward. This will ensure that even if F1 COS does not get approved you atleast are in status throughou the process.

    This is because sometimes the processs can take a long time eg. My spouse's COS from H4-F1 never got approved (name check etc etc took 2+ years), so we withdrew after the completion of the degree. Meanwhile the H4 had expired, creating complications.





    hair funny posters motivational. funny inspirational. funny, motivational poster
  • funny, motivational poster



  • Photo Chef
    May 18th, 2007, 11:07 AM
    Also if anyone has any experiance in food photography i'd be very interested in learnig more about it.

    Request to IV CORE: Please co-ordinate rallies [Archive] - Immigration Voice

    View Full Version : Request to IV CORE: Please co-ordinate rallies




    more...


    funny inspirational. inspirational funny
  • inspirational funny



  • Ramba
    04-06 05:34 PM
    Hi, I have a question.

    1. My colleague crossed 2 years after filing 485. Frustrated with GC processes, he is switching company for better career prospects. He is using his EAD and invoking AC21. Is it possible for me to use his labor? If no, why?

    You can not get two chicken from one egg. One LC can produce one GC only.





    hot Funny inspirational funny inspirational. funny inspirational posters
  • funny inspirational posters



  • webm
    04-09 03:45 PM
    Yes, since you are a new filer,fiiling seperately then fee is $340.00



    more...


    house funny inspirational posters. funny inspirational. Yoda Inspirational Poster
  • Yoda Inspirational Poster



  • sweet23guyin
    05-05 01:45 PM
    Yes, you can port your EB3 priority date to EB2, even if the sponsor is not the same.
    There are many threads on the topic; you may want to read them for a quick understanding...


    Hi All,

    I would like to know if porting an EB3 Labor & 140 to EB2 with the priority date is possible?
    I am currently on h1b, I am planning to join a new company and I qualify for EB2 category.
    Is it possible to port priority date of my EB3 to EB2?? with my new employer?

    Thanks.





    tattoo images funny motivational funny inspirational. funny inspirational poster of
  • funny inspirational poster of



  • softcrowd
    04-11 08:00 PM
    I had this experience in the past...when my H1 Extension is applied sometime back, they gave me a new i-94 number (probably due to an error)....however, when I left the country for a vacation, I stapled & returned both I-94's as per my attorney's suggestion (through my emp)...

    In any case, please retain a copy of the same....



    more...


    pictures funny inspirational funny inspirational. Tags: funny, inspirational
  • Tags: funny, inspirational



  • jim79
    06-29 04:39 PM
    Hi,
    I am on h1b status and my wife is on h4. She applied for an h1b(COS) this year (FY 2011) and the application has been approved. We received all the documents regarding H1b approval(except I-94). her employer said that we won't get an extended I-94 in this case.

    My concerns are,

    our visa's are getting expired on Sep 23(as per I-94 on visa its till 30Sep) and my company is planning to extend both H1B and H4. As she would be able to start work only from Oct 1 2010 and the visa is expiring on Sep 23, I think we have to extend her visa to avoid out-of-status. If I extend her h4 will it make her already approved H1b invalid?
    if its required to extend the H4 is it mandatory to start working on 1 Oct 2010? (she is pregnant now and due is on Nov 2010 , so cannot start on Oct-1)

    thanks
    Jim





    dresses funny inspirational posters funny inspirational. funny inspirational quotes.
  • funny inspirational quotes.



  • Prashanthi
    04-09 01:03 PM
    As long as the company is willing to continue his GC process.



    more...


    makeup FUNNY MOTIVATIONAL QUOTES funny inspirational. funny inspirational posters.
  • funny inspirational posters.



  • Tushita
    01-03 03:23 PM
    Hi:

    I-765 and I-512L were issued months ago but there is no news yet for I-140 and I-485s yet for the ones applied in June 30, 07. Any idea?? Would be a great help.

    Regards,
    Madhu





    girlfriend funny inspirational poster of funny inspirational. Best Motivational
  • Best Motivational



  • gk_2000
    12-16 10:43 AM
    What are you smoking?

    I realize it may sound cranky, but many good ideas start that way until they prove themselves





    hairstyles inspirational funny funny inspirational. Funny Motivational Posters
  • Funny Motivational Posters



  • jnraajan
    03-26 05:39 PM
    I want to extend the stay for my Parents for few months. They are on visitors visa. I am aware that I need to file form I - 539 for this purpose. I am not sure what reason should I specify for extention?
    If some one had done extention for visitors visa in past please, I would appereciate your help on this.

    Thanks
    Saurav

    Also, dont specify Medical emergencies. They sometimes ask you to provide letters from the doctors regarding this. You can just say that they need some more time to visit places.

    Ideally, I wouldnt recommend, having them overstay. This might have issues in the future, if they plan to visit again.

    If they have a 5 or 10 year multiple entry visas, they can go back home and come again in another 6 months or so.





    kedrex
    02-15 08:04 PM
    Gurus,

    There seem to be a positive and negative news this year for EB2s. On the one hand, USCIS surprisingly allocated all their visas last year and that means that EB2 will not receive the (20k/3) visas that they received last year.

    On the other hand because of the bad economy, one would expect that the companies will not be hiring as much EB1s and ROW EB2s as last year plus the DOL is expected to make Labor Certs very strict plus there are postings that software jobs wont make it to EB2.

    I would appreciate it if the number crunching gurus can throw any light on how the rest of this fiscal is gonna be like for EB2s.

    Thanks in advance.





    hydubadi
    07-23 09:42 PM
    Bump^^



    No comments:

    Post a Comment