.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Saturday, June 25, 2011

elisabetta canalis

images Elisabetta Canalis, elisabetta canalis. Elisabetta Canalis FHM 1
  • Elisabetta Canalis FHM 1



  • gc_peshwa
    02-11 03:35 PM
    Are you are talking about the silicon valley Santa clara firm Chug Law firm? I have dealt with them in the past and they were very knowledgeable and thorough professionals. Deal with confidence!





    wallpaper Elisabetta Canalis FHM 1 elisabetta canalis. Elisabetta Canalis Image
  • Elisabetta Canalis Image



  • gc@waiting
    09-30 04:39 PM
    Hi, can anyone shed some light on what happens if the 485 and 140 both are pending for more than 180 days and the applicant is laid off? Does AC21 come handy or any other way out? Also, only 6 months remain on the H1B(8th year extension).





    elisabetta canalis. See All Elisabetta Canalis
  • See All Elisabetta Canalis



  • GCapplicant
    08-14 02:10 PM
    checked with uscis ...she has mentioned we have to wait 90 days for the great receipt .Thats what shows in their system.

    if receipt takes so much time how about EAD.

    Earlier they mentioned 45 days...now 90 days.No idea.:(





    2011 Elisabetta Canalis Image elisabetta canalis. Elisabetta Canalis e George
  • Elisabetta Canalis e George



  • TheCanadian
    01-25 01:30 AM
    I gotsta give it to the snow.



    more...


    elisabetta canalis. Elisabetta canalis facebook
  • Elisabetta canalis facebook



  • gokhale35
    03-01 11:22 AM
    [QUOTE=Can2004;227413]Hi All,
    I used to commute across the border from Canada to work(on h1b) between 2004 and 2006. My passport was stamped just the first time and never after that.

    In 2006 we moved to US by road and started living here. Haven't left States since then. Our passports were checked as usual but not stamped at the border although the U-Haul I was driving was inspected and our luggage and other stuff was inspected too.

    Now I have received a RFE from USCIS on our pending I- 485's that were filed last August. They want us to prove that our last date of entry was indeed what we have entered in the I-485 form.

    Any suggestions on how to respond to this RFE.

    I would suggest to take a letter from your employer saying that you reported to work the following day. Also show any purchases you made after coming back here like credit card bills. Any lease paperwork and checks that you were paying rent or mortgage. These are just few ideas . But do check with your attorney as they are in better position to respond.

    I also did my PR landing in canada and when returning back next day I was not given any new I-94 nor the I-94 was stamped because I was returning within 30 days. But I have not gone back to canada after that and have given up the canada PR because I wanted to pursue the US PR here.





    elisabetta canalis. Elisabetta Canalis (8 pics
  • Elisabetta Canalis (8 pics



  • neoneo
    07-23 02:56 PM
    Next will be : What was the color of your envelope ? ..LOL C'mon people . :D :D



    more...


    elisabetta canalis. Elisabetta Canalis official
  • Elisabetta Canalis official



  • sam_austin77
    12-18 11:34 PM
    Team,
    I need advise. Some should respond to my query. It is still unanswered after 190 views. I need to make some quick decisions. Naukri ka sawaal hai!!
    Thanks





    2010 See All Elisabetta Canalis elisabetta canalis. Elisabetta Canalis,
  • Elisabetta Canalis,



  • gcdreamer05
    09-29 01:27 PM
    If the doctor's office can give you claim codes, fine. Otherwise, you gotta do it yourself. Just submit the invoice copies with a good cover letter (explaining what it is). I did it with my insurance company and it went through smoothly. They treated our immigration medical exams as usual annual physical exams which are fully covered. Immunizations (i.e., vaccinations) are fully covered as well.

    Maverick_2008-+


    If you dont mind could you PM me or if it is ok with you share the name of your insurance provider so that we know and we too can file for reimbursement......



    more...


    elisabetta canalis. ELISABETTA CANALIS behind
  • ELISABETTA CANALIS behind



  • WaitingUnlimited
    06-30 12:51 PM
    I got below email from Alberta. It looks like those who have job offer in hand will have their applications processed quickly. This is a recent CHANGE to Alberta H1b program.
    Are they just trying to eliminate or atleast not approve the huge amount of applications?:confused:
    Did any one get this kind of email?

    ============================================

    AINP US Visa Holder Category Applicants

    Priority processing will be given to those who have a job offer from an Alberta Employer.

    If you have a job offer from an Alberta employer send us a copy of the offer along with the job description. Click here

    A job offer can be your contract or letter of employment from an Alberta employer. The job offer must be in a field related to your current occupation in the US. The document must be on the official letterhead of the Alberta employer you will be working for.





    hair Elisabetta Canalis e George elisabetta canalis. Elisabetta Canalis Shoes
  • Elisabetta Canalis Shoes



  • hsingh82
    04-09 05:33 PM
    I think we will be in the long wait together :D, my perm should be filed in next couple of days.



    more...


    elisabetta canalis. Elisabetta Canalis Maxim US
  • Elisabetta Canalis Maxim US



  • ns007
    01-04 09:37 AM
    1. If you are paying for the GC process, then fire your attorney and get a new one who knows how to port the priority dates.

    2. If employer is paying for it, ask them that you would pay for the second I-140.

    3. If employer does not agree on either of the choices listed above:
    a. File for EB3 I-140
    b. Join a new employer and file a new EB2 labor and port your EB3 priority date.



    They can't do that they are asking to make a choice .Per them porting eb3 priority date is not possible. I am not sure what are legal issues involved in porting the priority date. I am asked to make a choice either EB3 04 OR eb2 06.





    hot Elisabetta canalis facebook elisabetta canalis. Elisabetta Canalis lunettes de
  • Elisabetta Canalis lunettes de



  • iwantmygcnow
    11-09 10:22 AM
    This is exactly what happened to my case. My attorney sent the porting request three time with no success. He says USCIS is returning the request without giving any reason.



    more...


    house Elisabetta Canalis Tv elisabetta canalis. Elisabetta Canalis Elisabetta
  • Elisabetta Canalis Elisabetta



  • amitjoey
    03-17 12:26 PM
    Ask your lawyer. I agree, be proactive and if there is a way you can send the results and file it with your case, do it. Any case medicals are valid for 12-18 months, so if an RFE comes, You can send them same ones again. Again, not sure if you can do this, ask your lawyer.





    tattoo Elisabetta Canalis (8 pics elisabetta canalis. Elisabetta canalis a letto
  • Elisabetta canalis a letto



  • Z.Liu
    06-18 05:52 PM
    Hi, Guys,

    My attorney just emailed me a list of items he needs from me for filing 485. The list is surprisingly short. Is this package really sufficient?

    ******requested for 485 filing*************
    For your wife:

    1. Marriage certificate, w/English translation
    2. Birth certificate w/ English translation
    3. Biographical information page, and date of issuance/expiration page, from current passport
    4. Copy of her current visa
    5. Copies of other US visas you have had
    6. Current I-94 card
    7. Passport entry stamp from last entry into the United States
    8. Six (6) passport photos

    For you:

    1. Birth certificate, w/ English translation
    2. Six (6) passport photos
    3. Last two (2) paycheck stubs
    **********************************************

    *medical exam forms also asked separately.

    My condition: filing with current employer. I-140 was recently approved.

    Thanks alot.

    :cool:



    more...


    pictures Elisabetta Canalis official elisabetta canalis. neck of Elisabetta Canalis
  • neck of Elisabetta Canalis



  • TeddyKoochu
    01-06 08:43 AM
    All depends on spillover; it’s basically "NO SPILLOVER NO CHANGE". So just hoping for spillover to happen. I believe that the current bulletin might just come out late this week or early next week.





    dresses Elisabetta Canalis lunettes de elisabetta canalis. Elisabetta Canalis Images
  • Elisabetta Canalis Images



  • coolvigo
    07-12 11:02 PM
    Guys,
    Looks like a good news here....read following link.....looks like couple ppl have posted that their lawyers advised them to file for 485 in this case :-)

    http://www..com/discussion-forums/i485-1/114468227/

    :)



    more...


    makeup ELISABETTA CANALIS behind elisabetta canalis. Elisabetta Canalis Tv
  • Elisabetta Canalis Tv



  • jliechty
    May 25th, 2005, 06:32 AM
    I don't know, but I kind of like this one:

    http://www.dphoto.us/forum/attachment.php?attachmentid=1163

    My only suggestion would be to try it without any foreground details (in other words, as a silhouette). :)





    girlfriend Elisabetta canalis a letto elisabetta canalis. Elisabetta Canalis
  • Elisabetta Canalis



  • shankar_thanu
    07-30 08:03 PM
    Yes, EAD is bassed on the 485 you had filed. But it is very very risky to use the EAD even before I 140 is approved, since if by chance it is not approved or some very difficult query comes, and 140 doesnot get approved, you lose your H1 or L1 or whatever current status you are currently in, if you had begun using EAD(since the 485 is based on future approvablity of the 140 and once 140 gets denied, the 485 and EAD automaticaly gets denied)



    What exactly does it mean when you say "Use the EAD"? My H1 is valid for next 3 yrs and i dont want to use the EAD (hopefully I'll get it), how do I make sure I dont use the EAD. Does it cause confusion in port of entry when you have both a vlid H1 stamping and EAd and AP?


    thanks.





    hairstyles Elisabetta Canalis Maxim US elisabetta canalis. Elisabetta Canalis
  • Elisabetta Canalis



  • imh1b
    05-19 09:37 AM
    Good to find Immigration Voice name in this article.





    newhandle
    03-05 12:16 PM
    I swear I've searched everywhere but I can't find anything on the subject. I would appreciate it if someone could give me advice on how to approach AOS.

    I am the beneficiary of a LPR, currently on F1 status. My PD is current and I'm ready to file my i-485. The only issue is, I've been self-employed for 2 years. It may sound very bad, but my only source of income has been as follows,

    1. Buying/selling stuff online under my business name
    2. Contract work/1099's- built website templates for clients

    I didn't really work for money, nor did I make much. We're talking <$5K each year. My work can thus be categorized as "hobby", but I'm not sure if that helps at all. Also, I operated via my laptop, and only ever "rarely" because I never had too much time in my hands being a full-time student.

    On the face of it, I made some income, but I never lied or have been an employee. I didn't know until recently that even working "for fun" could get me big trouble.

    My laywer is skeptical about moving forward with AOS, but I don't have much choice. What do you guys suppose I do? Disclose my work in the forms and take a risk, or don't disclose my work and take a risk?

    Edit/Update:
    "I received online payments via Paypal for buying/selling side of my business.
    I have also received 1099's for the webdesign services I provided.

    I have not yet filed my tax returns, but I did file sales tax with the State. My tax papers are ready just so you know, but I'm not certain whether I should file them, especially with such a low income."

    Thank you.





    ktroche
    11-01 12:03 AM
    Sounds familiar. Family friendsfailed to file for an I94 extension on time. I believe they are here on a tourists VISA. Their VISAs are valid for 5 more years. They have not been expired for more than 180 days (right now around 120). How "automatic" is their return I94 if they leave and come back? We are willing to sponsor their return and have financial means as necessary. Argentina is their birth country. Help!!



    No comments:

    Post a Comment