.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Friday, June 24, 2011

charlotte casiraghi 2010

images Charlotte Casiraghi and Alex charlotte casiraghi 2010. Charlotte Casiraghi and Alex
  • Charlotte Casiraghi and Alex



  • newuser
    05-14 10:26 AM
    If your PD is in May'06 or early Jun'06, I think paying a visit to USCIS center won't hurt. Checking online status is a waste of time. At least you'll know what's going on with it. The IO I went to was very nice lady and gave me all the details. I thought that there would a line of GC aspirants like me :) waiting in USCIS center (in bay area) but to my surprise it was empty! Hope this helps

    Did you make an appointment?





    wallpaper Charlotte Casiraghi and Alex charlotte casiraghi 2010. hairstyles charlotte casiraghi
  • hairstyles charlotte casiraghi



  • sunderbans
    04-07 06:37 PM
    Hi

    I would like to know what you had filled in DS 160 application. Have you ever been refused visa or admission withdrawn application. Is it Yes or No. My spouse h4 (I 539)was denied as I 94 was expired hence leaving country for H 4 stamping.

    Please let me know thanks





    charlotte casiraghi 2010. Charlotte Casiraghi Charlotte
  • Charlotte Casiraghi Charlotte



  • uimv
    03-13 09:13 AM
    I am not sure why you are switching from valid H1B to EAD and while still working for the GC sponsoring employer.

    However Employer DOES have to inform (and request cancellation) to USCIS about H1B employee no longer working for them on H1B visa. Its the law.

    Again not sure why you are moving from H1B to EAD when H1B is still valid?
    Thanks. It is employer decision.
    I know of cases where, H1b was not cancelled.
    Can you please give link to USCIS site stating the rule ?

    ALL: Please share your experience in this area.





    2011 hairstyles charlotte casiraghi charlotte casiraghi 2010. charlotte casiraghi 2010. barcelona, Charlotte; barcelona, Charlotte
  • charlotte casiraghi 2010. barcelona, Charlotte; barcelona, Charlotte



  • centrum
    06-05 03:09 AM
    I'm not sure if this is the right place to post this thread but I could not find anywhere else to post it on this website.

    I filed for my initial H-1B document and the H-1B adjustment document (from full time to part time) with an immigration lawyer last year. The two processes went relatively smooth. Thinking that this lawyer was someone I could trust, I also started the PERM process with her and had my company pay half of the PERM lawyer fee up front and signed whatever paper that I was required to sign.

    After she was paid, I noticed that her replies to my emails were slower and some were even neglected. I'm extremely frustrated with her change of behavior as the immigration process is really important to me as it is to every immigrant. I tried emailing her again about 3 days ago with some questions, and she neglected it again. I tried to be as understanding as possible, but I personally think this is ridiculous and I'm getting very upset. She is the only person that works at the office and she has no paralegals or office staff. So I always have to talk to her directly for everything.

    Today, I actually emailed her with another email account pretending I'm someone else interested in the H-1B process, and I received a reply from her within 40 minutes. So I know she's neglecting my emails on purpose. I'm not sure if she just doesn't take care of her "paid" clients or she just has something personal against me for whatever reason. (I was always respectful to her in every way so I don't believe it's something I did)

    Since I signed the paper which states that I have to pay for a large termination fee if I were to request termination of contract for whatever reason, I can't just hire a new lawyer either. What would be a good approach to resolve this situation? I thought about talking to her directly face-to-face and let her know how upset I'm about her change of behavior (which she may charge me for her time) but I don't want her to screw with my immigration documents at the same time.



    more...


    charlotte casiraghi 2010. Charlotte Casiraghi - princess
  • Charlotte Casiraghi - princess



  • amsgc
    09-14 11:00 AM
    Here is a EB2-I poll for 2005 taken last month or so

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=20725





    charlotte casiraghi 2010. Charlotte Casiraghi, looking
  • Charlotte Casiraghi, looking



  • pbojja
    04-22 05:39 PM
    ND at TSC 09-14-2008

    is it suppose to be 09-14-2007 ?



    more...


    charlotte casiraghi 2010. Charlotte Casiraghi (C)
  • Charlotte Casiraghi (C)



  • lost_in_migration
    05-04 12:23 PM
    Unfortunately many of the IV members think Senior Member is a Core IV member, hence they tend to give importance to post submitted by Senior Members. Large audience over here may not be aware that ....

    Junior Member ==> No of Posts<25
    Member ==> No of Posts between 25 to 100
    Senior Member ==> No of Posts>100

    IV doest evaluate posts of members or give more or less importance to quantity or quality of posts.

    The software we use for forums (Joomla) is preconfigured to make a person "Senior member" when he/she posts 100 messages.

    IV core group or leadership doesnt have any interest in rating the quantity or quality of any posts from any members.





    2010 Charlotte Casiraghi Charlotte charlotte casiraghi 2010. Charlotte Casiraghi and Alex
  • Charlotte Casiraghi and Alex



  • Suva
    04-30 12:22 PM
    Nop...

    I was wondering if they have restarted premium processing for I-140 yet?



    more...


    charlotte casiraghi 2010. Charlotte Casiraghi, the
  • Charlotte Casiraghi, the



  • sixpockets
    06-20 06:51 PM
    Yes, your priority date shud be current when u plan to add ur spouse, otherwise they wont accept the 485 application





    hair charlotte casiraghi 2010. barcelona, Charlotte; barcelona, Charlotte charlotte casiraghi 2010. Monaco#39;s Charlotte Casiraghi
  • Monaco#39;s Charlotte Casiraghi



  • chandrajp
    06-21 12:10 PM
    You would need afidavits from your parents and a close relative. IF you dont have a birth certificate with your name, registered on the day you were born and the certificate is dated close to your dob then you WILL need afidavits.

    It very simple, just send the format by mail to your parents and ask them to buy stamp papers and get it typed and then sign in front of notory and notory will attest and sign. Then ask them to scan it and send it to you. You just take a print out and give it to your lawyer including your birth certificate you took in 2005.

    Good Luck!
    You need 2 affidavits from 2 close relatives(one from each) who are atleast 10 years older than you



    more...


    charlotte casiraghi 2010. Charlotte Casiraghi and Alex
  • Charlotte Casiraghi and Alex



  • greencard_fever
    01-03 03:06 PM
    hi i have a question here:

    suppose some x's labour PD date is 2004 August and some Y's PD date is 2006.
    Y Applied I-485 on July2nd 2007 and X applied on Aug10th 2007.
    so whose application processed first? is x's or Y's for final GC process.
    thanks for your answers.

    As far as i know...if x's and y's PD's are current at some given time..then Y's file will be processed first because his RD is earlier and then X's file..its toatlly depends on PD (whose PD is current)..this is what i know..i may be worng..





    hot Charlotte Casiraghi - princess charlotte casiraghi 2010. royal Charlotte Casiraghi
  • royal Charlotte Casiraghi



  • hoosier07
    07-18 02:59 PM
    Hello guys,

    First of all thank you very much for your answers in advance.

    I am currently on H1-B (valid till 2010) and recently applied for PERM LC. I work for a non-profit organization and the category is EB-2. Nationality: Turkey.

    I was planning to go for my GC but my plans have recently changed. I am planning to get married in 2009 Summer (earlier is not possible). I have done my research and found out that if I receive my GC before I get married, it will be very difficult to get my spouse here.

    I am expecting to get the LC in about 4 months. Then, most probably I can file I-140 and I-485 concurrently as the visa numbers will be available for my case. However, I am not planning to do it anymore due to the reasons mentioned above.

    So, here are my questions:

    Now, the new rule tells that LC certification must be used within 180 days. So, can I just file I-140 while single and even though my visa numbers are current for I-485 (Can I seperate I-140 and I-485 and save I-1485 for after marriage - Summer 2009). Does it matter for the purposes of I-140, if I am single - and then add my spouse to I-485 in the US (She will be on H-4 with me here)?

    I am not planning to change my job. So, would my I-140 have an expiration date?

    Do you have any other suggestions? Thank you!



    more...


    house Charlotte Casiraghi. charlotte casiraghi 2010. royal Charlotte Casiraghi
  • royal Charlotte Casiraghi



  • desibechara
    08-01 07:35 PM
    hi:

    I am filing my I140 and i485 togther this week. I have had 2 previous employers to the current one.

    I wporked for my first employer for nearly 3 years ( some months less) and then other employer for some 4 months and finally switching to the current employer..where I have been working for 6.5 years.

    I am getting experience letter from first employer but second employer where I worked for 4 months has no record.

    Is it ok to file I140 with just experienced letters from my first and the present employer and let go the one with just 4 months? Please let me now..I did call the former employer who worked there..but she also does not remmeber because it was 7 years back and that too for short time.

    Please let me know..is that is risky or will come back with RFE?

    DB





    tattoo Charlotte Casiraghi, looking charlotte casiraghi 2010. CHARLOTTE CASİRAGHİ
  • CHARLOTTE CASİRAGHİ



  • brav
    10-06 10:42 AM
    I posted this question on murthy.com and she ignored this question in her 2 last chat sessions on monday night.

    I posted in the Greg siskind's FAQ organized by IV and I am hoping he will answer, to get some clarity to this.

    My wife has OPT EAD and AOS EAD(485) and we are looking into

    a. Would an AOS EAD invalidate OPT EAD automatically
    b. If not, should any one be notified that we are presently pursing OPT EAD
    c. Once OPT EAD expires would the switch to AOS EAD be automatic or Is there a process to switch to AOS EAD?

    If any one has info, please share.



    more...


    pictures Charlotte Casiraghi (C) charlotte casiraghi 2010. Charlotte Casiraghi
  • Charlotte Casiraghi



  • guesswho
    04-10 01:55 AM
    I though there is already an option where you could apply in PERM requesting transfer of the non-perm application to PERM (as against a new PERM application). That way you can keep the old PD.





    dresses royal Charlotte Casiraghi charlotte casiraghi 2010. Charlotte Casiraghi (March
  • Charlotte Casiraghi (March



  • Radhika
    07-01 08:22 PM
    Mostly of the people just think its just giving the annonymous name,phone numbers and getting the benefit of the decision .Please read these point and understand carefully before jumping.

    Please be aware, though, that USCIS is likely to examine plaintiffs� adjustment of status applications more closely than it otherwise might. It may ask the plaintiffs questions and ask for additional information about their adjustment applications or immigration status. See below regarding �discovery.�

    http://www.murthy.com/current485/VisaBulletinFAQ6-29-07.pdf

    Let them ask questions and many as RFEs. why to worry we are here as legal Immigrants. I am ready to take the pain which is far better. and it si best way to make them realize.



    more...


    makeup Charlotte Casiraghi, the charlotte casiraghi 2010. Charlotte Casiraghi.
  • Charlotte Casiraghi.



  • reddog
    07-01 03:09 PM
    I am also ready to join in the lawsuit.
    I didn't presser my parents about the bc and i took INS doctors appointment next week, thinking that dates are current for complete month why rush? so I can't file by tomorrow
    You did the right thing. Nothing is going to retrogress atleast till the 15th of the month(this is when the Visa bulletin usually comes out).


    ************************************************** *******
    I am not a lawyer, do not act one on TV and never stayed at a Holiday Inn.





    girlfriend CHARLOTTE CASİRAGHİ charlotte casiraghi 2010. charlotte casiraghi 2010. 2010, june Charlotte Casiraghi
  • charlotte casiraghi 2010. 2010, june Charlotte Casiraghi



  • Pankaj
    08-15 01:24 PM
    My understanding is:

    I think in VA you are partially protected against the non compete law.
    If contract says it is limited to maximum of 2 years and you can not work for some specific companies, unfortunately non comptete law is valid.

    But VA gives a write to earn for your living. If you can proove that if you might not have taken this job, you would not be able to earn. Only you can challenge the non compete law.

    Search on google, you might get good reasonable description of non compete law in VA.





    hairstyles Charlotte Casiraghi and Alex charlotte casiraghi 2010. Charlotte Casiraghi Style
  • Charlotte Casiraghi Style



  • vin13
    09-01 04:46 PM
    Congratulations to those who got the "Card Production Ordered" email. Could you guys share if you had to go through a second finger print





    kumarc123
    11-06 01:57 PM
    [QUOTE=gc_on_demand;300813]http://money.cnn.com/2008/11/06/news/economy/new_day_on_Capitol_Hill/index.htm

    Also no of other sites are also pointing a lame duck session in Nov. Senate and house will meet on Nov 17th for something. Pelosi is arguing for new economy bill..

    Should we start active compaign for HR 5882. I think still we are in same year and we have at end of Committee. Senate has also same version of bill..

    Core : Please update if thinking to start campaign for this one. Lots of economist also suggesting to give gc to legal immigrants so they can buy house.

    Please post yout thoughts.[/QUOTE

    Not a bad idea, we can request for increase in the availability of green card numbers, as their are a lot of immigrants who are waiting to be potential home buyers, only obstacle in their path is a lack of green card.

    Well we can come with a list of some senators we can call, and send numerous fax letters to Pelosi's office. How about we call and send a fax our degree copy and our letter.


    Guys this is our golden chance, I request you all to please treat this matter with assertiveness.


    Thanks





    whiteStallion
    04-10 12:25 AM
    All the best pal....welcome to the club !:rolleyes:

    We had applied in Jan 09 to withdraw my PERM and it was updated this month. Just wanted to share this information with everyone.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment