.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Thursday, June 23, 2011

charlie sheen winning picture

images Charlie Sheen winning t shirt. charlie sheen winning picture. Charlie-sheen-winning-recipes
  • Charlie-sheen-winning-recipes



  • garybanz
    10-15 04:02 PM
    Go for PP, mine got approved through PP in 1 week.





    wallpaper Charlie-sheen-winning-recipes charlie sheen winning picture. ___Charlie Sheen
  • ___Charlie Sheen



  • bestia
    07-17 02:48 AM
    cover letter doesn't matter. they don't want it, more over you made officer read extra page of stuff... :) creating backlogs :)





    charlie sheen winning picture. Winning, charlie circuit since
  • Winning, charlie circuit since



  • WillIBLucky
    06-14 11:22 AM
    Go ahead and file 485/EAD etc. EAD approval takes 2-3 months. To be on the safe side, apply for H1 extension also . it is safe to keep H1 till you get your 485 approval.
    I thought once your EAD gets approved then you H1 Visa is not longer valid.

    You could keep EAD and H1 together active?? Any experts, could you please throw some light?





    2011 ___Charlie Sheen charlie sheen winning picture. Charlie Sheen Winning
  • Charlie Sheen Winning



  • smarth
    06-02 11:34 AM
    Hi,

    I received today RFE on my I-485 from NSC, still my attorney didn't receive the notice.
    Please tell what kind of RFE generally they give.

    Thanks



    more...


    charlie sheen winning picture. “winning” to ABC#39;s Andrea
  • “winning” to ABC#39;s Andrea



  • RandyK
    10-29 03:04 PM
    This could be an opportunity.......unfortunately there aren't many to choose from��.





    charlie sheen winning picture. Charlie Sheen is hiring an
  • Charlie Sheen is hiring an



  • gc_on_demand
    05-14 11:27 AM
    Is there anyone out there pursuing CP and already working in the USA?

    In today's economy/job market, it is a nightmare not to have the protection of EAD.

    Is there anyway we can get EAD for people in CP queue? Issuing EAD for those CP filers who are already in the US on work (H1B) VISA - is that even a possibility?

    Any thoughts?

    Looking at your PD it will take a while to get green card in either route. CP is great when dates are current so you can easily get GC . but when dates are not current AOS is good becasue dependetns can get EAD and also little more security than not having EAD.

    CP is done by Dept of State ( Consular Post ) and AOS is by USCIS. They are totally different agency under umbrella of DHS. CP cannot get benefit of EAD.

    For you it will not be easy to be in both place now. It will be option for person lets say like me whose date never became current and I when I filled I 140 I mentioned CP. I think it take 1 year to route your application to Consular post. so later if my dates become current and my application is not at consular ( Means I am not going to get interview ) I can file AOS. But person already have file CP for more than year then if dates become current he / she will get interview.

    For mumbai consulate there is option for AC I 140. where consular accept Attorney certified copy of I 140. So if I believe that my PD will become current in coming 2-3 months then I can file I 824 and ask to route my I 140 to Mumbai for CP. which takes 1 year atleast to finish . but in meanwhile my date become current I can take receipt notice of I 824 and go with attorney certified copy of I 140 and they can grant me visa. But it needs very sound planing of when date become current. ( Which is not possible in current environment ). If dates are current for a long time CP is good.


    Now you dont have even option to get EAD so I would say stick with CP.



    more...


    charlie sheen winning picture. charlie sheen winning
  • charlie sheen winning



  • dpp
    06-04 02:10 PM
    but in this case the H1b stamp on my passport is still valid and not expired.

    i am entering on nov 11th. stamp expires on december 1. why i am worried is just because the stamp is still of old employer whereas 797 is of new employer.

    port of entry may ask me why didnt i get the stamp again when it is just expiring after 20 days ?? U know....

    There will be no issue in entering US as you got the visa stamp till Dec 1st 2007.

    Visa stamp is just to allow a person to enter US. They don't care whether it is with current employer or old employer. They just need valid visa stamp and latest I-797 approval notice of same classification. I.e. if you have H1B visa stamp and you need to have only H1B approval notice. You cannot have B1 visa stamp and use H1B approval notice.

    There will be no issue. As a precaution, carry all original old approval notices also.

    They will give I-94 with the end date there on latest approval. Thats for sure. But just check what date he/she is putting on I-94.

    Good luck.





    2010 Winning, charlie circuit since charlie sheen winning picture. Charlie Sheen winning t shirt.
  • Charlie Sheen winning t shirt.



  • garybanz
    01-14 05:29 PM
    Assume my husband company doesn't want him to leave.
    Then what you say.

    When you said u had a good relationship does that mean, you talked to your employer before changing jobs.

    Thanks

    What does the employment contract between your husband and his employer say? This document will be the key to what your husband can or can't do.



    more...


    charlie sheen winning picture. of Charlie Sheen#39;s already
  • of Charlie Sheen#39;s already



  • chintals
    11-05 06:29 PM
    No FP yet!





    hair Charlie Sheen Winning charlie sheen winning picture. Charlie sheen parody
  • Charlie sheen parody



  • yagw
    07-30 01:04 PM
    Thanks.

    Now something that had been on top of my mind for long. Does anyone know how to make Google include subjective interpretation to search query? I will elaborate ...

    Say you want to search for all the work been done or being done on say "teapot". Normally you type in "teapot" in search bar and Google will dump millions of results. And those results would be screened objectively based on the search query i.e. "teapot". But interestingly, "kettle" is also a synomous for "teapot" but since the search was objectively driven, this subjective association would be excluded. This is just an example, I framed to explain my point.

    A quick answer to above would be to include any synomous words, but we all know in techonological world and especially in the IP area, their could numerous ways to hid the information while maintaining it on public forums. If you have been engaged in IP development, you will understand what I am talking about.

    Google has wonderwheel added recently which displays related items to your search keyword (not necessarily synonyms) in a map.



    more...


    charlie sheen winning picture. Independentscharlie sheen
  • Independentscharlie sheen



  • JunRN
    08-21 10:14 PM
    It's not cheating. The August 16 date is the Processing Up-date, not the posting date.





    hot “winning” to ABC#39;s Andrea charlie sheen winning picture. Charlie Sheen Winning
  • Charlie Sheen Winning



  • zephyrr
    07-26 12:40 PM
    didn't know he is chair of the india caucus..

    i'm in dfw, have written to cornyn and kay bailey (congresswoman) several times.

    cornyn is part of the reason cir failed, he represents the very conservative republicans first (and came up with hundreds of amendments to cause a kinda of filibuster) and foremost and skil and other bills come second. skil failed again when it was brought up recently in the senate... so cornyn is pro legal immigration overall - might help with procedural issues, but i don't expect too much from him because he comes from a very conservative state.



    more...


    house Charlie+sheen+epic+winning charlie sheen winning picture. charlie-sheen-winning-tattoo2
  • charlie-sheen-winning-tattoo2



  • kumhyd2
    05-19 02:12 PM
    I 140 : approved last month
    I 485 : July 07 filer passed 180 days
    GC Process : Substition Labor / Future employment

    The future employer is threatening to withdraw the I 140 if I dont comply with his financial terms.

    I heard that if I 140 is approved and 485 is pending for 180 days, even if the employer withdraws I140 , there isn't much we need to worry. Is this true. currently on h1 which is expiring next month 6th. To convert to EAD do I need to do anything specific and send an update to USCIS?





    tattoo Charlie Sheen is hiring an charlie sheen winning picture. Charlie.Sheen.Winning.Ways.
  • Charlie.Sheen.Winning.Ways.



  • akhilmahajan
    04-13 12:41 PM
    Diptam, at this moment the best thing will be to get your wife an independent status.

    She can get on to F-1 visa or file an H-1B visa. If your H-1B is being canceled for sure, then you need to move her on to an independent visa status.

    Please talk to an attorney and evaluate all the options. I will say you need to act as fast as possible.

    GO I/WE GO. TOGETHER WE CAN.



    more...


    pictures charlie sheen winning charlie sheen winning picture. charlie sheen bi winning
  • charlie sheen bi winning



  • iluvgc
    08-28 03:18 PM
    Dint know if i could post it, as its internal mail, thats y i removed it. Sorry abt confusion.

    internal for who do u work DOS/USCIS u jerk





    dresses Charlie Sheen Winning charlie sheen winning picture. Tags: 2012, Charlie Sheen,
  • Tags: 2012, Charlie Sheen,



  • tnite
    10-16 01:28 PM
    - 485/765/131 submitted in Aug. Receipts are in with Oct 1 as the date. Why would they mark a date in October on the notice even though they physically received the applications on Aug 15th?

    - Should I be receiving an EAD 90 days from Aug 15th or Oct 1?
    Contact USCIS and let them know that the application was delivered on Aug 15th.Open a service request.

    - My H1 will expire by the end of the year. Should I be concerned? Do I have to do anything if I receive the EAD before it expires? Assume a case where I get my EAD approved and for some reason, my wife who is on H1, fails to get her EAD before the end of this year. Do I have to file for her extension, or take some other action?
    H1B expiring shouldn't be of concern.Once your H1b expires you are in Adjustment of Status.Inform your employer to change the employer verification details in I9. Ask him use the EAD instead of H1B.
    As far as your wife is concerned it still doesnt matter whether she gets her EAD or not before her H1 expires.But she cannot continue to work once her
    H1B expires until she receives the EAD .If I were you I would extend both the H1b and stay on h1b until possible.

    - When can a person safely switch his/her employer? 180 days after filing the application or after receiving I485 approval?

    180 days after filing for 1485 provided your I140 was approved.

    - Can a spouse work on the basis of the receipt notice from USCIS, or does she need to have the EAD approval?
    NO.She needs EAD card. Approval notice cannot be used to work.Thats illegal.
    - How long (currently) would it take to receive the Green Card in hand? Are there enough numbers available with USCIS to allot GCs to almost everyone who qualifies?
    Once approved anywhere from 7-30 days you might get the GC by mail.
    I dont know whether there are enough numbers.I won't even speculate.

    - Would I get the fingerprinting notice directly or would my employer receive it?
    You would get a copy of the FP notice.

    - What other formalities would be left after (assuming) 485/765 are approved?
    765 is EAD.Its a interim benefit while your 485 is in process.485 is for adjustment of status.Once 485 is approved you get the GC. There are no formalities.Have fun and njoy
    - Does anyone know of a good site that shows a workflow of all these stages in a Green Card process?

    check out this 485 SOP (http://www.immigration.com/newsletter1/uscissopprocd.pdf)and there are more if you can google it.
    Goodluck



    more...


    makeup of Charlie Sheen#39;s already charlie sheen winning picture. Charlie+sheen+epic+winning
  • Charlie+sheen+epic+winning



  • H1B-GC
    04-07 10:50 AM
    Just got it. Right now.Thanks guys.

    Application Type: I485 , APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS

    Current Status: Approval notice sent.

    On April 7, 2008, we mailed you a notice that we have approved this I485 APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS. Please follow any instructions on the notice. If you move before you receive the notice, call customer service.

    If you have questions or concerns about your application or the case status results listed above, or if you have not received a decision from USCIS within the current processing time listed*, please contact USCIS Customer Service at (800) 375-5283.

    Congrats Fella!! Now time to stay at the Mail Box in the afternoon to check out the mail.Go 'Green' and pls. keep coming to the forum as and when time permits.





    girlfriend Charlie.Sheen.Winning.Ways. charlie sheen winning picture. Troubled actor, Charlie Sheen,
  • Troubled actor, Charlie Sheen,



  • gc_on_demand
    01-05 12:44 PM
    seems like it. A lot of people seem to be doing it which is why EB2 is not moving fast enough

    there were 400k application pending for AOS as of last year. 50% Eb3 would make them 200k..

    can anyone know how much of 200k ported to Eb2 ? if no is above 50k then its an issue. under less than 50k will justify by slow economy and new labor rule ( no more Eb2 for Software Engineer ).





    hairstyles Independentscharlie sheen charlie sheen winning picture. Charlie+sheen+winning+
  • Charlie+sheen+winning+



  • permfiling
    08-09 09:59 PM
    If he is done with FP, I don't see any issue. Typically USCIS allows grace period as long as you are within the 180 period but since this case is > 180 days, then consult a lawyer to file 245k



    NOT True.. they will give and come after you just to deny/revoke it.





    suny_saini
    07-24 07:20 AM
    does they also give some grace of some days like 45 days or more if the age is more than 21 at that time?





    Mount Soche
    12-07 09:03 AM
    Yikes, I'm having a hard time believing your lawyer is a qualified immigration attorney...

    Just sharing my experience that I just got my H1-B 3 yr extension about a month and a half ago. I applied for I-485 in July and have since gotten my EAD etc. I applied for the H1-B in October and got an approval very quickly, without any issues. I think the rule is if you have an approved I-140, you can get a 3 year extension on your H1-B (as opposed to the 1 year extensions you normally get after the 6th year of H1-B), the I-485 application has nothing to do with it.
    The H1 was set to expire in March next year and this would be my 2nd H1-B extension (so similar H1-B time to yours).

    Hello,

    My apologies upfront if I am posting this in the wrong thread.

    I am currently working on an H1B which expires in Jan 08. My question is regarding H1B extension beyond the 6yr limit. Is it possible to get an extension for my H1B (7.5 yrs completed) even after having filed my I-485 (I was able to file 485 in July of this year)?

    As per my lawyer, if for some reason, my EAD renewal next year is delayed or the new card not delivered on time, I will not be allowed to work though I will not be illegal. Keeping this in mind, and also after reading numerous posts online, I got my HR to give the nod for the H1 renewal. My lawyer replied today saying that we cannot get an H1 extension as my 485 is filed and 140 cleared.

    I was under the impression that I would be allowed to get the H1B renewed for another year. What are the rules / regulations on this. If someone can pls update me.

    Thank you.
    Apoorv



    My GC status is as follows
    I-140 - approved
    EAD - approved
    AP - approved
    FP - completed .



    No comments:

    Post a Comment