.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Wednesday, June 29, 2011

andy murray tennis shoes

images ANDY MURRAY last night shook andy murray tennis shoes. Andy Murray, vying for a title
  • Andy Murray, vying for a title



  • saroj76
    11-13 12:44 AM
    Has anybody tried getting an FP by walking in at an ASC? If you have waited really long enough, will the ASC entertain you if you produce them the I-485 receipts?

    Yes, I just did that last month. I went to take my FP a week before my actual appointment date. I just walked in on Saturday morning. They were nice and helpful. But I did take my 485 Notice and FP Notice, you do need that. Mine was done in St. Paul, Minnesota service center.





    wallpaper Andy Murray, vying for a title andy murray tennis shoes. 1 / 2. Andy Murray of Britain
  • 1 / 2. Andy Murray of Britain



  • sri1309
    10-22 07:12 AM
    Guys,

    I am also very proud on the news., but lets stick to immigration issues on this site. With all respect to this, please dont post any more on this news. Just imagine if others also post other irrelevant issues here. The admins will be forced to look at threads more frequently to delete such. Do we really want to give them this trouble.. Pls..





    andy murray tennis shoes. Britain#39;s Andy Murray takes a
  • Britain#39;s Andy Murray takes a



  • sattar419
    08-05 11:18 AM
    Hello all,

    i could not get answer for this question. for all ppl filed AOS between 2nd july and 17th august, will they process GC application based on PD or RD ?

    Person A : PD august 2005 and I-485 filed on : 15 th july
    Person B : PD august 2006 and I-485 filed on : 2 nd july

    who will get GC first ? Person A or person B ?

    thanks in advance.


    Person A.





    2011 1 / 2. Andy Murray of Britain andy murray tennis shoes. Andy Murray of Britain waves
  • Andy Murray of Britain waves



  • chanduv23
    04-03 09:14 PM
    Hi all, not sure if this has been posted in any other thread, if so, Admin please delete.

    I was surprised to get a letter in mail from USCIS today dated March 26th referring my letter sent to White House from IV letter campaign.

    Basically it says the letter was forwarded to USCIS from White House and after they researched my case, it is still under name check and my PD is not current yet for a visa. They also included three inserts on fact sheet about name checks-why and how, new memorandum on name checks that has been discussed here and the March/08 visa bulletin showing that my priority date is not current.

    Just basic stuff but I wonder if these are being sent to everyone that sent a letter to the President during the campaign. Anyone else received the letter?

    Anything on 2 year EAD?



    more...


    andy murray tennis shoes. Novak Djokovic beat Andy
  • Novak Djokovic beat Andy



  • speddi
    07-13 02:44 PM
    I was in the process of job change and the July fiasco happened and I was forced to stay with the company that filed my 485 (cannot change company for 6 months).





    andy murray tennis shoes. andy murray girlfriend. Tennis
  • andy murray girlfriend. Tennis



  • pbojja
    11-17 06:22 PM
    Hi,
    My wife and I are currently working on EAD and have used the AP to entry the US. We will be going to the Canadian consulate to apply for Canadian Visa (want to go on vacation). I had the following questions:-

    1) What all papers are required?
    2) How long will they issue the canadian visa for? I am planning on obtaining a multiple entry visa. When I was on H1 they issued me a visa which was till the end of my H1 expiration date.

    Thanks.

    Sorry to be sarcastic but , does your question requires a thread ? simple search in google and canada embassy will answer all your questions .

    Vacation trip requires answers from IV ....



    more...


    andy murray tennis shoes. tennis player, Andy Murray
  • tennis player, Andy Murray



  • rajeshalex
    07-17 08:46 PM
    or may be this is correct?

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=10362





    2010 Britain#39;s Andy Murray takes a andy murray tennis shoes. ANDY MURRAY last night shook
  • ANDY MURRAY last night shook



  • swetha00
    09-12 02:43 PM
    Hi all!
    Thanks a lot for the information...



    more...


    andy murray tennis shoes. Two stories: Andy Murray waves
  • Two stories: Andy Murray waves



  • Steve Mitchell
    April 23rd, 2004, 10:59 PM
    Adorama has it listed. They don't say whether or not it's in stock.
    I recently made the move to digital by purchasing a D70. I'm interested in purchasing the Nikon SC-29 cord for use with a SB-800 on a Stroboframe quick-flip frame. I like the idea of the added flexibility that the SC-29 gives over the SC-28 because of the additional autofocus lamp.

    However, after I ordered the SC-29 from Etronics.com (who listed this product as being in stock), they contacted me a day later to say that it was actually out of stock. Furthermore, they said that Nikon had discontinued the product, and that though they tried, they were not able to obtain one of these cables through another channel.

    Has anyone heard about Nikon canceling the SC-29? That doesn't make any sense to me. I've seen these for sale on e-bay, but that is through a Japanese reseller, and the shipping takes a couple of weeks (not to mention, it's not an authorized Nikon USA dealer).

    Any other information or input about the SC-29?

    Thanks so much!

    Jonathan Van Antwerp





    hair Andy Murray of Britain waves andy murray tennis shoes. 3 Andy Murray didn#39;t get to
  • 3 Andy Murray didn#39;t get to



  • updsoft
    09-23 10:31 PM
    thank you very much !



    more...


    andy murray tennis shoes. match against Andy Murray
  • match against Andy Murray



  • Blog Feeds
    01-28 08:30 AM
    WASHINGTON�"U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) announced
    today that it has received a sufficient number of H-1B petitions to
    reach the statutory cap for fiscal year (FY) 2011.� USCIS is notifying
    the public that yesterday, Jan. 26, 2011, is the final receipt date
    for new H-1B specialty occupation petitions requesting an employment
    start date in FY2011.

    The final receipt date is the date on which USCIS determines that it
    has received enough cap-subject petitions to reach the limit of
    65,000.� Properly filed cases will be considered received on the date
    that USCIS physically receives the petition; not the date that the
    petition was postmarked.� USCIS will reject cap-subject petitions for
    new H-1B specialty occupation workers seeking an employment start date
    in FY2011 that arrive after Jan. 26, 2011.

    USCIS will apply a computer-generated random selection process to all
    petitions that are subject to the cap and were received on Jan. 26,
    2011. USCIS will use this process to select petitions needed to meet
    the cap.� USCIS will reject all remaining cap-subject petitions not
    randomly selected and will return the accompanying fee.

    On Dec. 22, 2010, USCIS had also received more than 20,000 H-1B
    petitions filed on behalf of persons exempt from the cap under the
    ‘advanced degree’ exemption. USCIS will continue to accept and process
    petitions that are otherwise exempt from the cap.� Pursuant to the
    Immigration and Nationality Act, petitions filed on behalf of current
    H-1B workers who have been counted previously against the cap will not
    be counted towards the congressionally-mandated FY2011 H-1B cap.
    Accordingly, USCIS will continue to accept and process petitions filed
    to:

    extend the amount of time a current H-1B worker may remain in the U.S.;
    change the terms of employment for current H-1B workers;
    allow current H-1B workers to change employers; and
    allow current H-1B workers to work concurrently in a second H-1B position.

    U.S. businesses use the H-1B program to employ foreign workers in
    specialty occupations that require theoretical or technical expertise
    in specialized fields such as scientists, engineers, or computer
    programmers.

    For more information on USCIS and its programs, visit�www.uscis.gov.


    More... (http://ashwinsharma.com/2011/01/27/uscis-reaches-fy-2011-h1b-cap.aspx?ref=rss)





    hot Novak Djokovic beat Andy andy murray tennis shoes. Head Murray Backpack
  • Head Murray Backpack



  • dngoyal
    08-17 02:45 PM
    I applied for 485/EAD/AP in the month of June'2007.
    I got the receipt and my finger printing is done.
    Now my EAD/AP?485 are in pending approval stage.

    At this time, I need to travel out of country for urgent reasons,

    how it will work.

    I have H1B stamped on my passport which is valid till March'2010.

    Is it OK to travel on this H1B and re-enter or as my finger printing is done, I am already on AOS status.
    Please help.



    more...


    house andy-murray-dubai-spr08.jpg andy murray tennis shoes. BBC Sport - Tennis - Andy
  • BBC Sport - Tennis - Andy



  • doomdoom
    08-24 10:17 PM
    Hi All,

    I lost my renewed EAD. It was approved for 2 years. My license is expiring in SEP 30th. Can I submit AP in DMV for status check. If I applying EAD for lost card, Can I at least submit receipt notice? I dont think I wont get replaced card before SEP 30. Please help me. I am not in H1B status.

    thanks





    tattoo andy murray girlfriend. Tennis andy murray tennis shoes. Top seed (and wild card) Andy
  • Top seed (and wild card) Andy



  • Rb_newsletter
    04-09 01:30 PM
    If I understood correct,
    -Employee cannot pay for any visa or GC process including attorney fees.
    -You or attorney cannot be involved in any recruitment process.



    more...


    pictures tennis player, Andy Murray andy murray tennis shoes. Andy Murray#39;s Olympic
  • Andy Murray#39;s Olympic



  • ajaykk
    02-21 01:36 PM
    Just a quick update, the company B confirmed that they are going to provide me EVL mentioning me as FT. I gave them the below format which I got from the forum and they are ok with it. Now my question is do I need to invoke AC21 when I join company B, will there be any issues to my wife who is on EAD with my original petitioner A?

    Employment Verification Letter
    From: Date: 03/08/2011
    XXX,
    Sr Manager,
    Company Name.
    Atlanta, GA

    To:
    The Director,
    U.S. Citizenship & Immigration Services,
    XXX

    Re: Employment Verification of Mr.ABC
    Dear Sir/Madam,

    This letter is to certify that Mr.ABC has joined <Company name>. on 7th March 2011 as a Senior Software Developer) with an annual salary of $XXX.
    Although, his employment is at-will, he will be working as a permanent full-time employee.
    His duties at <Company name> include:
    � <Duties>
    We expect to continue to utilize his skills in this position after approval of his form I-485 and subsequently, his approval of Permanent Resident Card (Green Card).

    If you have any questions you are welcome to contact me.

    Truly Yours,
    XXX, Sr. Manager,





    dresses Head Murray Backpack andy murray tennis shoes. Andy Murray — will a full
  • Andy Murray — will a full



  • vban2007
    09-17 01:53 PM
    The case will be sent back to USCIS and they will decide the further action or you can tranfer you H1b to other employers



    more...


    makeup Two stories: Andy Murray waves andy murray tennis shoes. andy-murray-dubai-spr08.jpg
  • andy-murray-dubai-spr08.jpg



  • Lasantha
    10-12 02:52 PM
    I just got my labor approved for Masters degree and 3 years exp.

    I have 3 years B.Sc degree and 3 years MCA degree from India and my education eval. shows it as equivalent to MS in computer Science.

    In form ETA 750, under section 14, I have following data

    College degree required:
    Master of Science

    Major field of study
    Comp Sci/Engg,Info Sys Engg

    Experience
    3 years

    Other fields under section 14 and 15 are blank.

    RIR Advertisement has mentioned following
    " Must have MS in Computer Science or Engineering, Information Systems Engineering or foreign degree equivalent with 3 years of relevant work experience."

    I am little confused about "College degree required:" field. It only says "Master of Science". Should it be "Master of Science Or foreign equivalent"?
    Edit/Delete Message

    I don't want to scare you, but I think the words "or foreign equivelant" is required unless you have a US degree.

    Please speak to your attorney about this.



    ( Experts plaese correct me if I am wrong)





    girlfriend Top seed (and wild card) Andy andy murray tennis shoes. Love Means Nothing to a Tennis
  • Love Means Nothing to a Tennis



  • eilsoe
    04-18 04:08 AM
    nice.. psychedelic :crazy:

    you forgot the price though ;)





    hairstyles match against Andy Murray andy murray tennis shoes. Page 3 - Talk Tennis
  • Page 3 - Talk Tennis



  • varshadas
    01-16 09:01 AM
    I will join as well.

    Thanks,
    Varsha





    Blog Feeds
    10-28 01:10 PM
    AILA Leadership Has Just Posted the Following:
    The Board of Alien Labor Certification Appeals (BALCA) recently upheld the final determination (http://www.aila.org/content/default.aspx?docid=30320) of a Certifying Officer (CO) denying labor certification (LC) for an alien worker for the position of Electrical Helper.

    The employer filed a LC (http://www.mvplawgroup.com/greencards.php?action=laborcert) on behalf of an alien worker and in November of 2007, the CO denied the application because he was unable to verify the Employer as a bona fide business entity. The Employer requested reconsideration by submitting its 2006 Federal Corporate Tax Return, its Business Certificate Registration and two utility bills. The Federal Employer Identification Number (FEIN) provided on the 2006 Tax Return only matched the first two digits of the FEIN previously provided on Form ETA 9089. Furthermore, the utility bills and the tax return provided a different address from that on the Business Certificate Registration. Thereafter, the CO issued a letter denying reconsideration because the FEIN on the corporate tax return did not match the FEIN on ETA Form 9089. The CO then forwarded the case to BALCA. The Employer filed a letter stating that its company had two addresses, one for its motor shop and the other for its main office, the CO did not file an appellate brief with the Board.

    Upon BALCA review, it was determined that the requirement in ETA Form 9089 requiring submission of a FEIN was fully supported by the regulations and by policy of using the FEIN as a means of verifying whether an employer is a bona fide business entity. An employer MUST possess a valid FEIN when applying for labor certification pursuant to PERM (http://www.mvplawgroup.com/greencards.php?action=permprocess) regulation 20 C.F.R. � 656.3. In the present case, there was a discrepancy in the FEIN provided in ETA Form 9089 and in the 2006 tax return; however, the Employer failed to explain the discrepancy.

    Accordingly, since the discrepancy in the FEINS was not clarified, the Board affirmed the CO�s denial of certification.





    More... (http://www.h1bvisalawyerblog.com/2009/10/balca_upholds_denial_of_labor_29.html)





    BumbleBee
    07-27 05:52 PM
    Its complicated and gray area, I haven't seen any success from anybody yet.:confused:

    There are two ways of porting older priority date
    #1 if your old PD is stuck in backlog center, file a new perm labor with exact same wordings( same category too ), this is well documented.

    #2 If you have an approved labor(can be substituted also) and approved I-140, then file a new labor with any employer under any category(eb2 in your case). Once labor is approved, at the time of filling new I-140, you need to specify that you want to port priority date of previously approved I-140. Specify relavent memos too, try finding attorney who knows or have done this atleast once :D

    "EB3 - Labor filed - Aug, 2004 - BackLogged - Philadelphia - 45 day letter - Replied"

    priority date from above labor can only be captured if it gets approved and employer files and get I-140 approval for this labor, and then you go ahead and file a new I-140 for your already approved EB2 specifying need to recapture old PD.


    This is all from top of my head w/o having any degree in relavent field, please talk to attorney before taking any action blah blah blah.......

    BumbleBee



    No comments:

    Post a Comment