.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Friday, June 24, 2011

amor backgrounds

images amor backgrounds amor backgrounds. filme amor a distancia.
  • filme amor a distancia.



  • GC08
    09-01 06:55 PM
    I don't know why some people here are taking this work based immigration here as an all out war. As it is, working and staying in the US or any other country for that matter by foreigners is a priviledge, not a right. No one forced us to come here, we came here on our own free will.

    Regarding the description of discrimination of job based on country, that's rather ridiculous. There is no discrimination when one has the right to work and live in the country, that doesn't mean that anyone from any country can just come here and work with or without authorization and say it's discrimination. How about the many Indian companies who hire only Indians? Aren't they practising discrimination and fraud? They don't even bother to try to find qualified people in the country, rather they just issue H1Bs right way to Indian nationals only by just declaring a bogus "can't find qualified people in the country"

    If we want good things to happen to us, we should be fair and not misuse and violate the laws of the country. We all have a choice, we can either stay here and be honest and follow the laws and rules of the country, or if we don't like the way things are here we can just go back home.

    Sorry to be so honest, but I am tired of every other person cribbing about being victims. Looks like everyone wants to be a victim of something, it's time we take personal responsibility. If we don't like it here in the US, we have the choice to go back home. No one is forcing us to stay here.

    Thanks.

    Seriously I agree with you 90%. We should follow the rules and there are definitely companies and persons abusing the system. And these type of persons sometimes themselves were once immigrants waiting for green cards.

    The 10% that I do not agree with is associated with the reality of working in a country for so long (6 or 7 years) but still not getting the green cards.

    You are right that nobody force you to come here. But you decison to come here is based on certain assumptions (such as getting a green card within a reasonable timeframe and in an orderly way). But because of the chaos of the whole green card thing right now, you may not be able to get your green cards within a reasonable timeframe that you had planned, not because you screwed up (say changing the employer or making a huge mistake in your work). Rather it was either your employer or those government agencies screwed you up. I think it is really the chaotic situation, where honest, hard-working people who patienly wait in line are not getting what they deserve, that make people mad.
    Everyone probably can think of many examples of such "unfairness". Truth is that the situation has come to a boiling point that people can hardly stand any more, esp. when the July VB fiasco happened.

    To go one step further on your point, the whole world should have a better understanding and expectation of employment-based immigration to America. When the fact is out, it is really up to the indivdual to make an informed decision without complainting.





    wallpaper filme amor a distancia. amor backgrounds. pictures Wallpapers de Series
  • pictures Wallpapers de Series



  • PingMe
    07-02 05:09 PM
    My spouse and I filed 2 AOS applications, with each being primary and dependent to each other.

    Total cost for Medicals -> $610
    Attorney fees for the spouse thru husband's company -> $800
    Attorney fees for the spouse through my company -> $3500
    Photographs/Travel/Photocopies -> $300

    Application fees thru husband's company-> $1450
    Application fees thru my company-> $790

    Total -> $7450 :-(





    amor backgrounds. Wallpapers de Corazones, Amor
  • Wallpapers de Corazones, Amor



  • jayleno
    07-26 01:23 PM
    horrendous situation huh? I'd personally use that word for people who are suffering from more worse situations. A bad situation.. yes. Unfair..yes. Should we fight for a better treatment from USCIS...yes. Not a reason enough to get headaches and lose sleep over atleast not just yet. Ofcourse IMO.


    I am not expecting any sympathy from you. I am just sharing the common problem that people are facing with the horrendous situation. We all need empathy. Blaming and flaming at someone doesn't help. Since it is a platform for all immigrants who are facing a common problem with our green card, I am just sharing my feelings.





    2011 pictures Wallpapers de Series amor backgrounds. amor backgrounds. de amore.
  • amor backgrounds. de amore.



  • ychuck
    07-02 04:52 PM
    Medical Exam: ~800 (me + wife)
    Photos: 60
    birth/marriage certs: 200
    paid working hours off: 400

    Pain before and after: lot!.



    more...


    amor backgrounds. corazones y amor
  • corazones y amor



  • shamu
    01-10 06:34 PM
    I have had 1 friend go through this. In his case he decided to go through the "India Doctors Association" and they refered him to this OBGYN who helped him as community service. She didnt charge anything for her own fees but he had to pay the clinic for tests. For hospital he just put his hands up and didnt pay a penny - it ofcourse spoiled his credit but he didnt care as the amount was so unrealistically high for him (wife had c section so it costs like 40-50k).

    I did a quick google and there is something called the "North Texas Indian Physicians Charitable Foundation " contact them and Im sure they will help you out by working with one of their members.

    http://tipsfreeclinic.org/default.aspx

    I really thank you all for the support and information provided.

    Thank you all.





    amor backgrounds. amor backgrounds. amor backgrounds. amor backgrounds. amor backgrounds.
  • amor backgrounds. amor backgrounds. amor backgrounds. amor backgrounds.



  • easygoer
    12-03 11:52 AM
    I'm certain you cannot do that. While applying for H1B Visa, you can use experience in lieu of education, but while Perm/I140, they consider only 1 degree. Either its Masters or its Bachelors...even both of them are not considered as aggregates.

    If your attorney is planning that way, he may not have handled such cases before... :eek:

    You cannot substitute degree with experience while applying for Perm/I140.
    WhiteStallion is right. I received ref on my EB2 due to combination of degrees. However, once filed with single degree as Master's it was approved



    more...


    amor backgrounds. amor
  • amor



  • Alabaman
    04-22 05:34 PM
    I read through this proposed legislature and there is absolutely nothing to worry about.
    your valid drivers license is clearly mentioned as one of the acceptable proof of legal status. you need to be arrested or there should be obvious reason to suspect ilegal presence for the law official to ask proof of legal status. Why is that of any concern? That is perfectly normal in a legal society. You dont have to walk around with your 797 or 94s all you have to carry is a valid drivers license. Even if you dont have a license you will be given a chance to proove your legal status or inother words the decision is not made on the spot.
    Again for those unfortunate who are here ilegally this law might become an issue. But we might end up seeing inflation as a result of these crack downs. More industry particularly packing/agriculture might migrate oversees. Anyway we will wait and see.


    You say all these because you understand. Most of these police officers out there (and even Immigration Enforcement officers) dont understand the laws they are enforcing. I once asked an american embassy consular officer during an H1B renewal interview how long I had to stay in the US if I get laid off from my job. She smiled and said she doesnt know. Ironic right? That is US Immigration laws for you. So complex yet so unreasonable.





    2010 Wallpapers de Corazones, Amor amor backgrounds. amor backgrounds
  • amor backgrounds



  • pcs
    06-18 07:11 PM
    Can we have a letter / online fax campaign atleast...

    May be a letter from Rep Longfren etc.



    more...


    amor backgrounds. amor backgrounds. wallpapers de amor. wallpapers
  • amor backgrounds. wallpapers de amor. wallpapers



  • Saburi
    02-12 04:33 PM
    Saburi,

    please be more precise. when you transfered and when did you file your 485 with company A or B.

    I TRansfered my H1 B Visa first time in the August 2006 from Company A (GC Sponsering Company) to Company B.

    Everything went good.

    Last year in March i did transfered my H 1 B to Compnay C from Compnay B

    and i July last year i applied for my I 485, and got my EAD in Sep 2007.

    Now the total 180 days have been passed am i eligible for AC21 and if yes then what are the formalities to get AC21.

    Also Compnay A has told me earlier that they will revoke my I 140 but i do not have any means to know wether they did revoke or not, how do i know if they revoked my I 140 is there any way to find this out.

    Your Help Will be a big Help for me





    hair amor backgrounds. de amore. amor backgrounds. amor wallpaper. amor wallpaper
  • amor wallpaper. amor wallpaper



  • vnsriv
    12-12 03:54 PM
    What's the significance of April 30 barrier.



    more...


    amor backgrounds. amor backgrounds. El amor
  • amor backgrounds. El amor



  • BharatPremi
    05-05 04:25 PM
    Gurus,

    Since EB2-India is current, I am exploring the possibility of interfiling.

    Goal: Interfile in such a way that my new application under EB2 (New case
    category) get attached with old case (EB3) priority date (07/2003) and
    thus enable me to take advantage of EB2 current PD as declared in
    April 2008 bulletin.
    GC Application/s history:
    -----------------------
    OLD APPLICATION

    Employer: xyz
    Category: EB3-RIR Conversion-India
    Priority Date: 07/2003
    Labor approved
    I-140 approved
    I-140 approval date: 06/2007
    AP and EAD approved
    485 receipt date: 07/1*/2007

    NEW APPLICATION

    Employer: ZAB
    Category: EB2-India
    Priority Date: 06/2006
    PERM LABOR approved
    I-140 approved
    I-140 approval date:08/2006
    No AP/EAD/485 applied under this application

    Notes: (1) Currently working for company CDE on EAD.
    (2) "A" number on both I-140 are similar and different from "A" number
    on 485 file.
    (3) Occupation codes for both category are "Close" and matches the
    job profile with current employment on EAD

    Question: Is my goal achievable? If yes, then what to do and how to
    proceed?

    Thanks in advance for any help to sort this out.

    - BharatPremi

    Update: My lawyer just got back to me on this. Since I wanted the interfiling in such a way that I can maintain old PD ( July 2003 based - EB3 filing - 485 filed under this) with new application category EB2 (new application - June 2006 PD), lawyer told me that it is not possible. Once I interfile my new application, end effect will be having my 485 based on EB2- with new priority date (June 2006). So at this moment I have 2 choices...

    1) Wait out till July 2003 under EB3-India become current
    2) If EB3-India is not moving at all or July 2003 does not become current for EB3 but meanwhile if EB2-India cutoff date crosses June 2006 then file interfiling.





    hot corazones y amor amor backgrounds. amor backgrounds. imagenes de
  • amor backgrounds. imagenes de



  • Robert Kumar
    01-04 12:12 PM
    Applied for EAD and AP together (e-file at TSC center) in the last week of Nov 2010 and got the EAD card yesterday in mail. The validity period is for 2 yrs. The online status for EAD updated accordingly. However there is no status update for AP.

    How many days before expiry can one apply for

    1. EAD extension.
    2. AP extension.
    3. Since EAD extension is possible only because of 485 pending, is there a chance of risk, if employer withdraws 485 for some reason.

    Thank You,
    Bobby.



    more...


    house amor backgrounds. amor poemas. amor backgrounds. amor backgrounds
  • amor backgrounds



  • smohan
    08-21 10:35 PM
    Kumar,
    Thanks for your detailed postings.

    One question to Kumar and other knowledgeable readers here.

    My child is now over 21 years of age, however is OK with our present EB-3 filing. We all are on EAD. Now if I go for EB-2 route, my doubt is that my child who is already 21 plus years, will not be eligible to be beneficiary in this new EB-2 route...or is there any way?
    Thanks for your attention guys.





    tattoo amor backgrounds. amor backgrounds. amor backgrounds. amor backgrounds. amor backgrounds. wallpaper amor backgrounds
  • wallpaper amor backgrounds



  • engineer
    07-07 06:33 PM
    I watched it..it is great step..but we should all write to Brian Williams
    to do indepth story on it.



    more...


    pictures amor amor backgrounds. Wallpapers: mensagens de amor
  • Wallpapers: mensagens de amor



  • hpandey
    11-20 10:18 AM
    I am waiting for GC for buying a house myself. I am sure there are many more people who think this way esp in this market.

    I am also waiting for a GC to buy a house ... can't buy on a H1 visa with a project that keeps on getting extended every 3-6 months. You need stability for at least a few years to put in a committment for a mortgage that you are going to pay for 30 years.





    dresses amor backgrounds. imagenes de amor backgrounds. amor backgrounds. wallpapers
  • amor backgrounds. wallpapers



  • Anna35
    09-19 03:20 PM
    You know that's my point. do you really think we can't do nothing more?.....

    we are highly sklilled smart and great immigrants creating the new America of the 21st century we can't just say, thats it lets wait.....

    This country is about money, and we have the tremendous advantage that elections are coming, lets see the big picture.. why dont we jump to the next level from street protesters to work with one of the candidates or 2 or 3 , if they see money they will push our cause. Lets work on that now...

    So those guys who attended the hearings or met with senators. what was the result? what did they accomplished? did they get the opportunity to participate with the senator or law maker in an action plan? or we just wasted that opportunity asking for autographs? please those guys post your comments.

    I'm no negative just wondering how to measure the success of the rally?



    more...


    makeup amor backgrounds. wallpapers de amor. wallpapers amor backgrounds. amor backgrounds. amor poemas.
  • amor backgrounds. amor poemas.



  • nitin_prabh
    02-13 02:28 PM
    Thats interesting. Lets see whats going on





    girlfriend wallpaper amor backgrounds amor backgrounds. amor backgrounds. Simon Amor leads boys training
  • amor backgrounds. Simon Amor leads boys training



  • Karthikthiru
    11-25 01:14 PM
    Great Job by IV





    hairstyles amor backgrounds. El amor amor backgrounds. Venus and Amor
  • Venus and Amor



  • transpass
    08-07 07:30 PM
    If I were you, I would discuss this before the wedding. Its too important an issue not to disclose, in my opinion.

    I second grupak...

    Its very very important to discuss this with your future wife. If your marriage starts with telling a lie, IMO, its not a good sign. Whether its good or bad, just talk to her and discuss the best available option. If she is really understanding and supportive of the decision you both make, then you have already started your marriage life with flying colors...:)

    And BTW, if you are considering reentry permit (to be out of US for more than allowed time on PR) NEVER APPLY REENTRY PERMIT WHILE YOU ARE OUTSIDE THE U.S. IT'S GONNA BE DENIED AND THE APPEAL WILL ALSO BE DENIED...And you will be stuck outside U.S. with a PR...





    PD_Dec2002
    05-29 04:07 PM
    Posting this since almost every thread has the question about the cut-off date after which all LCs or I-140s will be invalidated.

    http://www.ilw.com/articles/2007,0530-endelman.shtm

    Excerpt from "http://www.ilw.com/articles/2007,0530-endelman.shtm" posted earlier, the cutoff date is May 15, 2007; NOT May 21 2007. (Thanks to "cnag" for finding this link).

    ... ...
    Wait, there is more! The end of employer-sponsored immigration and the inauguration of the points system do not take place at the same time. No kidding, there are two different dates when the old is no good and the new becomes available. If you can contain your excitement and read the finer points of Section 502(d)(1) of S. 1348, you will discover that the point system does not take effect until the first day of the fiscal year following enactment, unless (and there always is one) this is less than 270 days. What then? Not to fear. In that case, the point system does not "go live" until the first day of the FOLLOWING fiscal year. Keep reading! The point system in clause (1) is made expressly subject to clause (2) which has few surprises in store. It is not for the uninitiated or the faint of heart. These tender souls should protect their blood pressure and keep on reading. Pursuant to Section 502(d)(2), only those employment-based immigrant petitions on Form I-140 filed before the introduction of S. 1348 on May 15th will remain valid and serve as the basis for an immigrant visa after enactment. So what, you say? Well, suppose that President Bush signs the bill on September 10th 2007. That is the date of enactment. Now, the points system waits until October 1, 2008, the first day of the second fiscal year following enactment. From September 10, 2007 until October 1, 2008, over one year, we will have no employment-based green cards! You heard me right friend, no employer sponsorship based on anything after May 15th 2007 and no points system. This is Pat Buchanan's dream come true- an entire fiscal year without any green cards being issued on the basis of employment!
    ... ...

    Thanks,
    Jayant

    http://www.ilw.com/articles/2007,0530-endelman.shtm





    venky08
    11-26 04:29 PM
    this is a one-sided view of someone hell-bent over renting is better than buying.
    not all the things make sense for all areas of US. In texas you can buy 2000+ sq.ft area house for around 200k.

    and if you take 15 yrs mortgage, you will not pay more money towrads your interest.

    people on internet have their own agenda. dont fall for this one unless the guy is Warren Buffett or the likes of him...

    If you're talking about rent vs buy, everything you've said or will say has already been discussed here:

    http://www.getrichslowly.org/blog/2007/07/16/renting-vs-buying-the-realities-of-home-buying/



    No comments:

    Post a Comment