.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Thursday, June 30, 2011

alan rickman die hard

images die hard alan rickman alan rickman die hard. Alan Rickman and Bonnie
  • Alan Rickman and Bonnie



  • paskal
    08-28 12:57 PM
    but hopefully a lot less :D





    wallpaper Alan Rickman and Bonnie alan rickman die hard. Alan Rickman as Hans Gruber
  • Alan Rickman as Hans Gruber



  • IQAndreas
    03-05 01:36 PM
    Next we need a competition to pick out all the hidden words! ;)

    Just by glancing, I already have "borders", "luck", "needs", "haha", and "winner" (trying some sort of psycological hidden-text-influences-mind on that last one, eh?)





    alan rickman die hard. Alan Rickman as Hans Gruber
  • Alan Rickman as Hans Gruber



  • nhfirefighter13
    February 1st, 2006, 02:39 PM
    Very shallow DOF is a factor of Macro photography. Use the smallest f-stop you can and focus on the nearest plane. Experimentation is pretty much a necessity with Macro work.





    2011 Alan Rickman as Hans Gruber alan rickman die hard. Alan Rickman Favorite
  • Alan Rickman Favorite



  • meera07
    08-23 05:59 PM
    HI All,

    Please help me to sort out this difficult query.

    Company 'X' holds my H1 Visa and i got an offer from comapny 'Y'
    So i can easily xfer my H1 to company 'Y'

    But i am expecting a better offer from company 'Z' in couple of days probably 2-3 weeks.It can be also the scenerio tht they may offer me in a day or two when my H1 xfer is already in process from company 'X' to 'Y'

    In that case when can i xfer my H1 to company Z?

    The worst solution is to get my Visa xfer to company 'Y' and after a month or so get it xfered to 'Z'. Is that possible and allowed to xfer it so quickly?

    Please help.

    Meera



    more...


    alan rickman die hard. Alan Rickman Movie Photos and
  • Alan Rickman Movie Photos and



  • mchokshi
    04-08 01:17 PM
    see the attachment....or check the URL

    http://www..com/visas/h1b/h1b-petition-amendment.html





    alan rickman die hard. awesome Alan Rickman who
  • awesome Alan Rickman who



  • smuggymba
    10-08 01:10 PM
    If u transfer within 30 days of getting ur new H1, u probably don't need paystubs. You can initiate the trasfer (premium) and wait for the approval and then quit from the current company. That way u'll be safe.



    more...


    alan rickman die hard. Hans Gruber - Alan Rickman
  • Hans Gruber - Alan Rickman



  • chanduv23
    10-16 04:43 PM
    320k make majority sitting and hatching.
    800k will make majority jumping and fighting.
    what is real number again??

    I am confused by your statement. Can you elaborate?





    2010 Alan Rickman as Hans Gruber alan rickman die hard. die hard alan rickman
  • die hard alan rickman



  • OTTO
    05-13 03:17 PM
    Thanks for your reply.
    Since bs+5 equals ms+0, doesnt bs+7 equal to ms+2?



    more...


    alan rickman die hard. Alan Rickman as Judge Turpin
  • Alan Rickman as Judge Turpin



  • dollyGC
    07-21 08:10 PM
    I'm working with an MNC and I'm abt to start my GC processing.I did go through the forum on threads on Fragomen.My employer's preferred attorney is Fragomen.

    How good are they ?Else if not is there any other way I could avoid getting the GC processed by them?





    hair Alan Rickman Favorite alan rickman die hard. DIE HARD 1
  • DIE HARD 1



  • xZeRo23
    06-21 06:54 PM
    What is that animal?! O.o



    more...


    alan rickman die hard. John, McClane, Die, Hard,
  • John, McClane, Die, Hard,



  • sbnvs@yahoo.com
    12-16 06:04 PM
    Here is my h1b status:

    1. We have applied for H1B visa extension in premium on March 23rd, 2010.(for 15 months, as I have this period remained on H1 6 years and I-140 not approved yet).
    2. I have joined new client on March5th new project, new location.
    3. USCIS raised RFE on March 9th, 2010 but not received the RFE document.
    4. My employer sent H1B Amendment documents on March 15th, 2010 with new LCA.
    5. Received RFE document on March 30th, 2010 from USCIS and replied on March 31st to USCIS.
    6. USCIS approved case on April 10th, 2010 with 1 year duration, which is May 2011.
    7. USCIS approved amendment on Dec 5th, 2010 which is valid until Aug 20th, 2011 which the max of 6 years period.

    Now question, it means my H1B visa valid until Aug 2011?





    hot Alan Rickman Movie Photos and alan rickman die hard. were taken by Alan Rickman
  • were taken by Alan Rickman



  • bugsbunny
    05-17 01:24 PM
    Hi,

    I will be done with my second master's this July 29. I have two months grace period to leave the country as I already used my OPT after my first master's. I have a job offer and they are willing to do my H1B which starts from October 2011. But my two months grace period will end this september 29. If my H1B is filed in September under Premium processing, will I be in status or out of status for those two days. Did any one face similar problem before. If so, can you please give me the solution?

    Thanks,

    KEDoubt

    You can extend your F1 status under "cap-gap" relief

    USCIS - Extension of Post-Completion Optional Practical Training (OPT) and F-1 Status for Eligible Students under the H-1B Cap-Gap Regulations</br> Questions and Answers (http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.5af9bb95919f35e66f614176543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=1d175ffaae4b7210VgnVCM100000082ca60aRCR D&vgnextchannel=6abe6d26d17df110VgnVCM1000004718190a RCRD)

    Here is an extract but please read the entire document carefully from the above link

    Q4. How does a student covered under the cap-gap extension obtain proof of continuing status?
    A4. The student should go to their Designated School Official (DSO) with evidence of a timely filed H-1B petition (indicating a request for change of status rather than for consular processing), such as a copy of the petition and a FedEx, UPS, or USPS Express/certified mail receipt. The student�s DSO will issue a preliminary cap-gap I-20 showing an extension until June 1.

    If the H-1B petition is selected for adjudication, the student should return to his or her DSO with a copy of the petitioning employer�s Form I-797, Notice of Action, with a valid receipt number, indicating that the petition was filed and accepted. The student�s DSO will issue a new cap-gap I-20 indicating the continued extension of F-1 status.



    more...


    house Plus, it#39;s Alan Rickman. alan rickman die hard. Alan Rickman (Actor, Die Hard)
  • Alan Rickman (Actor, Die Hard)



  • krishmunn
    03-30 10:26 AM
    Once you take appointment you can call the same consulate and sned required documents and get PIMS verified.

    You mean even the consultaes in India verify that ? I thought only those in Mexico do that.





    tattoo awesome Alan Rickman who alan rickman die hard. I love Alan Rickman,
  • I love Alan Rickman,



  • GCSOON-Ihope
    09-06 04:52 PM
    You can work 2 jobs as long as you have...2 H1 visas, one for each job!!
    That could be 2 part-time or 1 full time and 1 part-time.
    I believe there could be a problem if you have 2 full-time H1 jobs at the same time...



    more...


    pictures Hans Gruber - Alan Rickman alan rickman die hard. Stirb langsam (Die Hard) Alan
  • Stirb langsam (Die Hard) Alan



  • phillyag
    08-30 02:03 PM
    I applied my 485 as a single on July 17th.
    I got married and then applied my spouse's on Aug 16th.

    Since I am married now, will that cause my application to get rejected as I applied as Single.

    I am not sure how would this be handled at USCIS end ?

    Any idea ?





    dresses were taken by Alan Rickman alan rickman die hard. Not even Alan Rickman.
  • Not even Alan Rickman.



  • Ann Ruben
    04-23 06:39 PM
    This depends on the quid pro quo for the equity shares. Are they being given to you in exchange for a passive capital investment in the company or as compensation for work you have performed or are performing?



    more...


    makeup Alan Rickman as Judge Turpin alan rickman die hard. Plus, it#39;s Alan Rickman.
  • Plus, it#39;s Alan Rickman.



  • eb3retro
    09-24 08:40 AM
    first thing first update your profile.

    Hi Experts,
    On July 8th I filed my EAD. I never got any Finger Print Appointment from USCIS. I have been constantly trying to reach them about my FP appointment. But, on Sep 20TH I got a notice saying my petition has been denied because I have not appeared for my FP on Aug 3rd.

    They asked me to file a motion, my confusion is should I file a motion or should I reapply. Which one makes it easy and fast to get my EAD ASAP.

    Thanks,
    --Bala





    girlfriend I love Alan Rickman, alan rickman die hard. Alan Rickman in #39;#39;Die Hard
  • Alan Rickman in #39;#39;Die Hard



  • number30
    06-25 06:45 PM
    I am on H1B visa and my wife has filed N400. We have been married for 1 year and 2 months. she just gave her finger printing on June 10th. we have not yet filed I130 petition as of yet as we were thinking to do that after she gets her citizenship. But today I got laid off from work and the immigration officer mentioned that my wife should file I130 ASAP to avoid deportation. In form I30 On line Item 15 it says to enter the name and address of present employer. I got laid of from work on June 19 today and my wife is filing this I130 petition on Monday June 23. My termination letter indicates june 19th date. I will receive my last pay stub on July 3rd.
    Should I put the name of the current employer on line 15 or should I say "unemployed" and explain in a seperate piece of paper about recent layoff? I will be out of status and will be inviting immigration if I mentioned that. Please help.

    I assume your wife is not yet citizen. As a spouse og GC holder Applying I-130 does not change anything . wait until your wife gets citizenship and apply. Otherwise you have to conversion





    hairstyles John, McClane, Die, Hard, alan rickman die hard. because Alan Rickman had
  • because Alan Rickman had



  • desi3933
    03-18 09:06 AM
    What are the rules for getting a new 3 X 2 year H1.
    Person leaves US while on the 5th year in November 07.
    applies for H1b in april 08 and gets new H1b valid from Oct 08 to March 09.
    However re-enters US only after 365 days of external stay in december 08 (not in Oct 08).
    Is he eligible for a new 3X2 year H1 or can he obtain only a year extension to recapture the time spent abroad (365 days)?

    You can get -
    1. a year extension to recapture the time spent abroad
    2. New/Extend H-1B for 3 year, but will be subject to cap
    3. can get new/extension H-1B for 3 years without cap, if you have I-140 approved
    4. can get new/extension H-1B for 1 year without cap, if I-140 is pending


    ___________________
    Not a legal advice.





    ace007
    06-09 04:17 PM
    Hello Everyone,

    I must be newest member here. Our company attorney (fragomen) is going to file/send I-140 application today.

    I am excited to join the loooong queue forward!

    :p





    sku
    12-26 10:31 AM
    Mention you are in I-485 adjustment status. Thats the truth...good luck.

    What document should I be sending to say that I am in I-485 adjustment status.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment